299er

Abilene
August 5-6, 2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri AM Stratified Pairs - 18 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


MELBA LONG, CLYDE TX; Gwenda Riggs, Sweetwater TX63.19%
1.71
2
1
1
Ron Sears - Pat Sears, Ft Worth TX61.34%
1.28
3
2

John Galey, Brownwood TX; Mary Meadows, San Antonio TX59.95%
0.96
4
3

Jean Ray - Helen Barker, San Angelo TX55.79%
0.89
5
4
2
Ernesteen Barton, Abilene TX; WANDA ANTHONY, ABILENE TX54.86%
0.67
5/6
3
Helen King - Pam Gladysz, Ft Worth TX52.55%
0.49
5/6

JAMES CASEY - THERESA SEHER, ABILENE TX52.55%

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs - 17 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


MELBA LONG, CLYDE TX; Gwenda Riggs, Sweetwater TX62.70%
1.62
2
1
1
Toni Hurlbut - Linda Reichenau, Mason TX59.23%
1.22
3
2
2
Ron Sears - Pat Sears, Ft Worth TX56.88%
0.81
4


BILLYE STOVALL, ABILENE TX; Mary Meadows, San Antonio TX56.25%
0.91
5
3

Sara Branch, Bryan TX; Lynn Reeves, 55.56%
0.68
4

De Lain Deaton - Janice Buckner, Abilene TX52.68%
0.51
5

Janice Harkins - Norma Labarthe, Abilene TX50.89%
0.67

3
Helen King - Pam Gladysz, Ft Worth TX49.70%

Sat Swiss Teams - 11 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.18
1
1

STOWE - WILMA BLACK, ABILENE TX; Norma Labarthe - Janice Harkins, Abilene TX77.00
2.09
2/3


John Galey, Brownwood TX; Renald Sogorlind, TX; Edna Duggan, Tyler TX; MELBA LONG, CLYDE TX73.00
2.09
2/3


Delbert Hess - Pat Hess - Cleta Dix - Will Dix, Abilene TX73.00
1.82
4
2
1
Ann Jay - James Jay, Gorman TX; Bob Milstead, Abilene TX; Pat Duncan - Joyce Taylor, Arlington TX; J C Wilkerson, Winters TX67.00
1.36
3

Janice Hollister - Ron Hollister - Pat Sears - Ron Sears, Ft Worth TX57.00

 


Total masterpoints: 87.10 earned by 49 players.

   1   5.93 MELBA LONG, Clyde TX
   2   4.29 Ron Sears, Fort Worth TX
   3   4.29 Pat Sears, Fort Worth TX
   4   3.84 Gwenda Riggs, Sweetwater TX
   5   3.69 Norma Labarthe, Abilene TX
   6   3.69 Janice Harkins, Abilene TX
   7   3.37 John Galey, Brownwood TX
   8   3.18 WILMA BLACK, Abilene TX
   9   3.18 Jackie STOWE, Abilene TX
  10   2.77 Edna Duggan, Tyler TX
  11   2.57 Mary Meadows, San Antonio TX
  12   2.09 Will Dix, Abilene TX
  13   2.09 Renald Sogorlind, Dallas TX
  14   2.09 Pat Hess, Abilene TX
  15   2.09 Delbert Hess, Abilene TX
  16   2.09 Cleta Dix, Abilene TX
  17   1.94 Toni Hurlbut, Mason TX
  18   1.94 Linda Reichenau, Mason TX
  19   1.82 Pam Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
  20   1.82 Helen King, Fort Worth TX
  21   1.44 Jean Ray, San Angelo TX
  22   1.44 Helen Barker, San Angelo TX
  23   1.37 WANDA ANTHONY, Abilene TX
  24   1.37 Ernesteen Barton, Abilene TX
  25   1.36 Ron Hollister, Fort Worth TX
  26   1.36 Janice Hollister, Fort Worth TX
  27   1.29 BILLYE STOVALL, Abilene TX
  28   1.23 Sara Branch, Bryan TX
  29   1.23 Lynn Reeves,    
  30   1.21 Pat Duncan, Arlington TX
  31   1.21 Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX
  32   1.21 James Jay, Gorman TX
  33   1.21 J C Wilkerson, Winters TX
  34   1.21 Bob Milstead, Abilene TX
  35   1.21 Ann Jay, Gorman TX
  36   1.16 De Lain Deaton, Abilene TX
  37   0.97 THERESA SEHER, Abilene TX
  38   0.97 JAMES CASEY, Abilene TX
  39   0.82 R. L. Howard, Abilene TX
  40   0.74 George Whiteley, Spring TX
  41   0.74 Carol Lombardino, Houston TX
  42   0.68 Janice Buckner, Abilene TX
  43   0.48 NORMAN SUNDERMAN, San Angleo TX
  44   0.48 Maria Montes, Tuscola TX
  45   0.48 John Bozeman, Abilene TX
  46   0.48 CAROLYN SUNDERMAN, San Angelo TX
  47   0.34 Betty Duke, Abilene TX
  48   0.32 Larry Robertson, Abilene TX
  49   0.32 Barbara Bridges, Abilene TX