Bridge On The Brazos

Waco
August 12 - 14, 2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Afternoon Pairs - 64 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX63.89%
5.25
2
1

Joyce Vanya - Bernice White, Waco TX63.50%
3.94
3


Barbara Clinkscales - Judy Staser, Fort Worth TX63.28%
2.95
4


Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX61.61%
3.21
5
2

Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX; C McCauley, Waco TX61.08%
2.41
6
3

M McLennan - Janis McIntosh, Waco TX59.40%
2.49
4
1
Janet Cunningham - Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX56.84%
1.75
5

Zachary Brescoll - Janet Adams, Mansfield TX56.34%
1.02
6

Colleen Tiernan - Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX55.34%
1.87

2
Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX54.77%
1.40

3
Cal Bayley - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX54.52%
1.14

4
Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX54.42%
0.85

5
Edna Lassetter, Temple TX; Frank Hefley, Kempner TX53.92%
0.76

6
Bobby Woods Hays, Belton TX; Ann Wallace, Temple TX51.46%

Friday Evening Pairs - 60 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX69.23%
5.00
2


Peggy Phelps - Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX66.38%
3.75
3


Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Thomas Corlett, Waco TX60.38%
4.02
4
1

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX59.46%
2.11
5


George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX59.31%
1.46
6/7


Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX59.08%
1.46
6/7


Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX59.08%
3.02
2

Mel Bason, Arlington TX; Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX58.46%
2.27
3
1
Ken Quinton - Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX57.85%
1.70
4

Joe Ellis, Maypearl TX; Minta McCauley, Waco TX56.69%
1.70
5
2
Cal Bayley - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX53.23%
1.34
6

Colleen Tiernan - Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX52.69%
1.28

3
Christine Mock, Greenville TX; Ruby Waggoner, Elm Mott TX52.08%
0.96

4
Edna Lassetter, Temple TX; Frank Hefley, Kempner TX51.85%
0.76

5
Dick Erdenberger - Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX51.77%
0.54

6
Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX; June Price, Heath TX51.46%

Saturday Afternoon Pairs - 62 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX70.99%
5.12
2


Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX66.19%
3.84
3


Charles Price, Sherman TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX65.71%
2.88
4


June Wells - Paul Wells, Fort Worth TX64.58%
2.16
5


Peggy Phelps - Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX63.14%
4.28
6
1

Ronald Trimmer, Washington TX; W. Viser, Madisonville TX61.22%
3.21
2

Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX; Mel Bason, Arlington TX57.85%
2.41
3

Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston, Dallas TX57.53%
2.60
4
1
Edna Lassetter, Temple TX; Frank Hefley, Kempner TX57.21%
1.71
5/6
2/3
Jan McLaughlin - Joyce Lynn, Waco TX54.65%
1.71
5/6
2/3
Dave Wilks - Jemme Lynn Wilks, Georgetown TX54.65%
1.10

4
Donald Pigg, Burleson TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX54.01%
0.82

5
Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Susan Webb, Hurst TX53.69%
0.99

6
Laura Dickson - David Dickson, Austin TX53.21%

Saturday Evening Pairs - 49 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Michael Murphy - S Kohan, Dallas TX65.23%
4.37
2


Scott Humphrey, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX64.58%
3.28
3


Peggy Phelps - Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX64.10%
2.46
4


Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX60.26%
3.48
5
1

Kay Jones - Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX59.88%
1.38
6


Charles Price, Sherman TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX59.68%
2.61
2
1
M Damon - Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX57.98%
1.96
3
2
Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX57.37%
1.47
4

Ronald Trimmer, Washington TX; W. Viser, Madisonville TX55.00%
1.27
5

Gloria Helm - Truett Cates, Sherman TX54.81%
0.85
6

Ila Bates, Waco TX; Mary Sturtevant, Plano TX54.65%
1.16

3
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX53.05%
0.87

4
Jeff Ford - Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX52.43%
0.65

5
Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX49.46%

Saturday KOs - Bracket 1 - 5 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.50
1
Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
9.38
2
Carolyn Pinto - Michael Heymann - Billy Leeper - Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX

Saturday KOs - Bracket 2 - 7 Teams

MPsRankNames
8.52
1
Brady Allen - Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
6.39
2
Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX

Saturday KOs - Bracket 3 - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.88
1
David Buck - Tom Denson, Temple TX; M McLennan - Billie Moses, Waco TX
5.16
2
Anita Cokins - Shirley Henry - George Richards, Austin TX; Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX

Saturday KOs - Bracket 4 - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.23
1
Ann Couch - Mary Jo Long - Janet Cunningham, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
3.92
2
Caroline Baumann - Donna Gerber - Susan Lambert - Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX

Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams - 24 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.83
1


William Strong - Dinah Strong - Peter Grenier, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX144.00
5.12
2


Anita Cokins - Shirley Henry - George Richards, Austin TX; Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX127.00
3.84
3


Bill Parrish - Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX; Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX; C McCauley, Waco TX116.00
2.88
4


James Evans, Brenham TX; Ronald Trimmer, Washington TX; W. Viser, Madisonville TX; Richard Duble, College Station TX115.00
1.89
5/6


Mary Adams - David Pennington - Jan Hart - Richard Cunningham, Temple TX107.00
1.89
5/6


Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston - Carol Nicoud - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX107.00
4.06
1
1
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon - David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX103.00
3.05
2

James Wueste - Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX99.00
1.76
3/5
2/3
Ann Couch - Janet Cunningham - Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX98.00
1.76
3/5
2/3
Caroline Baumann - Jean Townsend - Donna Gerber - Susan Lambert, Georgetown TX98.00
1.76
3/5

Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX; Aaron Marsh, San Antonio TX98.00

Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 12 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
11.50
1

Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX140.00
8.63
2
1
Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX117.00
6.47
3

Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX105.00
5.38
4
2
Melody Euler - James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX104.00

 


Total masterpoints: 975.54 earned by 221 players.

   1  31.55 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
   2  26.11 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
   3  24.00 Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX
   4  24.00 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
   5  19.24 Charles Price, Sherman TX
   6  18.77 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
   7  18.06 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
   8  18.06 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
   9  16.06 Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX
  10  16.06 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
  11  15.02 Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX
  12  13.80 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  13  12.50 Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX
  14  11.57 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
  15  11.36 Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX
  16  11.36 Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX
  17  11.26 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
  18  10.28 Shirley Henry, Austin TX
  19  10.28 George Richards, Austin TX
  20  10.28 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
  21  10.28 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  22   9.59 Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX
  23   9.48 Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX
  24   9.48 Janet Cunningham, Fort Worth TX
  25   9.38 Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX
  26   9.38 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX
  27   9.29 M McLennan, Waco TX
  28   8.98 W. Viser, Madisonville TX
  29   8.98 Ronald Trimmer, Washington TX
  30   8.78 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
  31   8.66 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
  32   8.66 Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX
  33   8.52 Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX
  34   8.52 Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
  35   8.52 Joe Clark, Dallas TX
  36   8.52 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
  37   8.33 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
  38   7.95 Tom Denson, Temple TX
  39   7.95 David Buck, Temple TX
  40   7.64 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
  41   7.64 C McCauley, Waco TX
  42   7.53 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
  43   7.50 Melody Euler, Temple TX
  44   7.50 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  45   7.42 Billie Moses, Waco TX
  46   7.26 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
  47   7.20 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  48   7.15 Scott Humphrey, Austin TX
  49   6.91 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
  50   6.91 Gail Wells, Plano TX
  51   6.83 William Strong, Dallas TX
  52   6.83 Peter Grenier, Dallas TX
  53   6.83 Lynne Wood, Richardson TX
  54   6.83 Dinah Strong, Dallas TX
  55   6.76 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  56   6.76 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
  57   6.54 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  58   6.47 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  59   6.47 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  60   6.39 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
  61   6.39 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
  62   5.74 Joyce Vanya, Waco TX
  63   5.74 Bernice White, Waco TX
  64   5.69 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
  65   5.69 Gary Powell, Austin TX
  66   5.68 Susan Lambert, Georgetown TX
  67   5.68 Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
  68   5.68 Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX
  69   5.68 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
  70   5.05 Laura Dickson, Austin TX
  71   5.05 David Dickson, Austin TX
  72   4.48 Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX
  73   4.43 Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX
  74   4.43 Bill Parrish, Woodway TX
  75   4.41 Frank Hefley, Kempner TX
  76   4.41 Edna Lassetter, Temple TX
  77   4.35 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
  78   4.35 Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX
  79   4.30 Milton Aston, Dallas TX
  80   4.30 Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX
  81   4.19 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  82   4.19 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  83   4.17 Richard Duble, College Station TX
  84   4.17 James Evans, Brenham TX
  85   4.06 Carol Kiehl, Austin TX
  86   4.06 Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX
  87   3.94 Judy Staser, Fort Worth TX
  88   3.81 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
  89   3.76 Truett Cates, Sherman TX
  90   3.76 Gloria Helm, Sherman TX
  91   3.42 M Damon, Georgetown TX
  92   3.42 Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
  93   3.30 Mary Sturtevant, Plano TX
  94   3.30 Ila Bates, Waco TX
  95   3.22 Janis McIntosh, Waco TX
  96   3.20 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
  97   3.20 Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX
  98   3.10 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  99   3.10 Cal Bayley, Fort Worth TX
 100   3.05 Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
 101   3.05 James Wueste, Austin TX
 102   3.05 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 103   2.90 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 104   2.88 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 105   2.88 Paul Wells, Fort Worth TX
 106   2.88 June Wells, Fort Worth TX
 107   2.85 Minta McCauley, Waco TX
 108   2.81 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 109   2.63 Ruby Waggoner, Elm Mott TX
 110   2.63 Christine Mock, Greenville TX
 111   2.60 Mary Adams, Temple TX
 112   2.60 Jan Hart, Temple TX
 113   2.41 Jeff Ford, Austin TX
 114   2.41 Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX
 115   2.38 Jan McLaughlin, Waco TX
 116   2.34 Janet Adams, Mansfield TX
 117   2.31 Joe Ellis, Maypearl TX
 118   2.27 Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 119   2.27 Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 120   2.25 Joyce Lynn, Waco TX
 121   2.19 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
 122   2.02 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
 123   2.02 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
 124   1.98 Jemme Lynn Wilks, Georgetown TX
 125   1.98 Dave Wilks, Georgetown TX
 126   1.89 Richard Cunningham, Temple TX
 127   1.89 Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
 128   1.89 David Pennington, Temple TX
 129   1.89 Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
 130   1.85 Lanelle Boone, Gatesville TX
 131   1.85 Helen Reardon, Belton TX
 132   1.77 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
 133   1.77 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
 134   1.76 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
 135   1.76 Aaron Marsh, San Antonio TX
 136   1.67 June Price, Heath TX
 137   1.67 Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX
 138   1.66 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 139   1.59 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 140   1.59 Donald Pigg, Burleson TX
 141   1.58 Dean Truair, Austin TX
 142   1.58 Anthony Eckman, Austin TX
 143   1.51 Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX
 144   1.51 Belva Barrington, Belton TX
 145   1.48 Walter Winters, Waco TX
 146   1.48 Marjorie Dickenson, Waco TX
 147   1.48 Garnell Cunningham, Waco TX
 148   1.45 Otis Halliday, Georgetown TX
 149   1.45 Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX
 150   1.36 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
 151   1.36 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 152   1.36 David Farris, Austin TX
 153   1.30 Bobby Woods Hays, Belton TX
 154   1.30 Ann Wallace, Temple TX
 155   1.27 Sylvia Ferris, Georgetown TX
 156   1.27 Roy Butler, Temple TX
 157   1.27 Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX
 158   1.27 Juanita Buck, Temple TX
 159   1.15 James Hunt, Waco TX
 160   1.15 Bettye Guthrie, Waco TX
 161   1.06 Mattie Ray, Kemp TX
 162   1.06 Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 163   1.06 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 164   1.02 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
 165   1.02 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
 166   0.96 Thomas Davis, Waco TX
 167   0.85 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 168   0.82 Susan Webb, Hurst TX
 169   0.82 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
 170   0.81 Julia Bales, Waco TX
 171   0.81 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
 172   0.81 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
 173   0.81 Andrew Smalley, Gatesville TX
 174   0.80 Gladys Oliver, Waco TX
 175   0.80 Drue Woods, Gatesville TX
 176   0.76 Dick Erdenberger, Georgetown TX
 177   0.70 Wanda Carter, Temple TX
 178   0.70 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 179   0.70 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 180   0.70 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 181   0.70 Bennie Hansson, Gatesville TX
 182   0.65 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
 183   0.65 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
 184   0.64 Zane O'Keefe, Austin TX
 185   0.64 Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX
 186   0.61 Kenneth Price, Heath TX
 187   0.61 Jim Vick, Waco TX
 188   0.61 Buddy Eldredge, Rowlett TX
 189   0.59 Lewis Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 190   0.57 Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
 191   0.57 R Segerlind, Dallas TX
 192   0.57 Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX
 193   0.57 Judy Scott, Crowley TX
 194   0.54 Martha McKinney, Waco TX
 195   0.54 Martha Carlson, Waco TX
 196   0.54 Linda Anderson, Waco TX
 197   0.54 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 198   0.54 Jerry Taylor, College Station TX
 199   0.54 Janet Anderson, Waco TX
 200   0.54 James Goodwin, Temple TX
 201   0.54 Helen Layman, College Station TX
 202   0.54 Evelyn Smith, Temple TX
 203   0.54 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 204   0.54 Dorothy Dvorsky, Waco TX
 205   0.54 Dessie McCall, Georgetown TX
 206   0.52 Jonobie Ford, Austin TX
 207   0.52 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
 208   0.51 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
 209   0.51 Clint Schuhmacher, Austin TX
 210   0.49 Patricia Daron, Shreveport LA
 211   0.49 Jenna Baggett, Woodway TX
 212   0.47 Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX
 213   0.47 Delinda Verner, Abilene TX
 214   0.45 Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX
 215   0.43 Gene Thompson, Brenham TX
 216   0.42 Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX
 217   0.41 Vennie Lee, Gatesville TX
 218   0.41 Jerry Duncan, Gatesville TX
 219   0.35 Robert Stout, Austin TX
 220   0.35 Louis Sachar, Austin TX
 221   0.35 Jeanne Davis, Waco TX