San Antonio 4th Of July

San Antonio TX
June 28-July 4, 2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Tuesday Eve 299er Pairs - 8 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
1.98
1
Helen James - Louree Greehey, San Antonio TX59.52%
1.49
2
Diana Rainey - Stephen Simpson, San Antonio TX55.56%
1.11
3
Christine Bost, Lake Kiowa TX; Isabel Hayes, New Braunfels TX53.97%

Tuesday Eve Win An Entry - 35 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Donna Watkins - Janise Saul, San Antonio TX60.25%
3.19
2


Diane Olson - R Anziani, San Antonio TX58.45%
2.39
3


Jodie McMahon - Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX57.67%
2.88
4
1

Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX56.96%
2.12
5


Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA55.86%
1.48
6


Jerry Bigler, Austin TX; Edward Groner, Houston TX55.20%
2.16
2

Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX53.92%
1.62
3

Claudette Roush - Billie Shotwell, Houston TX53.70%
1.97
4
1
Robin Johnson, Kingwod TX; Robert Arnett, Houston TX53.02%
0.91
5

K Voges, Converse TX; Judy Caroll Taquino, San Antonio TX50.56%
1.48

2
Judy Hitt - Jacqueline Fiegel, Austin TX50.29%

Wednesday Morn Side Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Delois Nell, Austin TX; Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX62.80%
2.27
2


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX60.71%
1.70
3


Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Josephine Grabow, Helotes TX58.63%
1.94
4
2

Barbara Deberry, Gonzales TX; Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX57.74%
1.31
5


Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX; Marina Mann, Gonzales TX56.85%
1.45
6
3

Helen McCrae - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX55.65%
1.97
4
1
Darlene Moody, Houston TX; Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX55.06%
1.11
5

Carole Price - Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX50.30%
1.48

2
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX49.40%

Wednesday Morning 299r Pr - 11 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
2.26
1
1
Marilyn Jacobs - Howard Janotta, San Antonio TX64.37%
1.70
2
2
Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX58.13%
1.27
3

Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX; Mary Powell, New Braunfels TX57.50%
1.13
4
3
Nora Scott - Pattie Thompson, San Antonio TX56.77%

Wednesday Afternoon Side - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Lisa Hays, Karnes City TX; Joanne Young, San Antonio TX63.33%
2.05
2


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX56.67%
1.97
3
2
1
Darlene Moody, Houston TX; Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX55.83%
1.15
4


Mary Bartley - Don Bartley, Bullard TX54.17%
1.18
5


Venkatrao Koneru - Phyllis Schoener, San Antonio TX51.67%
1.28
3

Barbara Deberry, Gonzales TX; Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX51.25%
1.48
4
2
Oldenia Crow - Beverly Klaus, San Antonio TX50.00%

Wednesday Senior Pairs - 24 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
6.16
1

Wayne Rauschuber - Charles Jefferson, San Antonio TX60.37%
4.62
2

Richard Kiepfer, Boerne TX; Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX59.51%
3.47
3

Cisse Horton, San Antonio TX; Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX56.91%
2.60
4

Curtis Charlson - Marilyn Charlson, Boerne TX55.87%
4.01
5
1
Janis McIntosh - M McLennan, Waco TX54.38%
1.46
6

Carl Morris - Roger Boeka, San Antonio TX54.34%
3.01
2
Orpha Sears - Willamae Laird, San Antonio TX54.12%
2.26
3
Robert Maak - Beverly Maak, San Antonio TX52.44%
1.69
4
Janet Fisher, Plano TX; Shirley Hyde, Bedford TX48.61%
1.27
5
Julia Hays - John Grant, San Antonio TX47.97%

Wednesday Aft 299r Pairs - 10 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford, Austin TX63.00%
1.59
2
2

Sara Branch - Freddye Thompson, Bryan TX58.00%
1.19
3
3
2
Polly McCamey - Dorothy Kusik, New Braunfels TX57.50%
0.89
4
4

Jim Gorman - Rowena Gorman, San Antonio TX56.50%

Wednesday Evening Zip KO - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
2.73
1
Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX
2.05
2
Thomas Corlett, Waco TX; David Begin, Georgetown TX; Melody Euler - James La Fountain, Temple TX

Tues-Wed KO Brkt 1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.77
1
Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Justin Lall - Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
17.83
2
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX
11.89
3/4
Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX; Diane Olson, San Antonio TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
11.89
3/4
Melody Euler - James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX

Tues-Wed KO Brkt 2 - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
14.79
1
Ellen Meyer - Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Pass Christian MS
11.09
2
Mary Adams - Jan Hart - David Pennington, Temple TX; Gunner Willhelm, San Antonio TX
7.40
3/4
Gene Cole - Linda Cole, San Angelo TX; Hal Noelke - Ann Bailey, Mertzon TX
7.40
3/4
Marion Collins - Sarah Webster, Magnolia TX; Sandra Parker - Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX

Tues-Wed KO Brkt 3 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.05
1
David Begin - Caroline Baumann - Jean Townsend - Glenda Marshall, Georgetown TX
9.04
2
Connie Matz, Boerne TX; Charles Abbott - Lewis Purnell - Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX
6.03
3/4
Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm - Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX; Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
6.03
3/4
Mike Huiatt - Terry Bickerton - Janet Huiatt - Pamela Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX

Thursday Morning 299er - 15 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

Janelle McArthur - Helen James, San Antonio TX63.40%
1.91
2
2

Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX61.58%
1.79
3
3
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford, Austin TX58.42%
1.34
4
4
2
Bobbi Hale, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Jim Hale, Fair Oak Rancho TX52.58%
0.80
5
5

Christine Bost, Lake Kiowa TX; Isabel Hayes, New Braunfels TX51.25%
1.01

3
Rose Hernandez, Marble Falls TX; Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay TX49.40%
0.76

4
Mary Powell - Sandra Schriewer, New Braunfels TX49.00%

Thursday Morning Game - 28 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX70.27%
2.73
2


Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Ichabod Balkcom, Sulphur Springs TX61.17%
3.34
3
1

Joanne Young - Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX58.90%
2.51
4
2

Richard Cunningham - David Pennington, Temple TX57.95%
1.15
5


Josephine Grabow, Helotes TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX56.82%
1.88
6
3

Glenda Marshall - Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX56.44%
2.58
4
1
David Begin - Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX55.68%
1.94
5
2
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson, Austin TX54.92%
0.79
6

Toni Hurlbut - Patty Rogers Moss, Mason TX54.73%
1.45

3
Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin, Austin TX50.38%
1.09

4
Jim Gorman - Rowena Gorman, San Antonio TX49.81%
0.82

5
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX48.48%

Thursday AX Swiss - 18 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
19.60
1

Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Alan Copeland, Midland TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX133.00
14.70
2

Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA; Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX124.00
11.03
3

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX122.00
8.27
4

Jerry Bigler - Jeff Ford, Austin TX; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Massapequa NY111.00
6.20
5

Dianna Gittelman - J Gittelman, Houston TX; Donna Compton - Chris Compton, Dallas TX100.00
8.18
1
Randolph Worsham - Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX94.00
6.14
2
Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX88.00

Thur BCD Swiss - 28 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
11.22
1


Delois Nell, Austin TX; Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX; Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK141.00
8.42
2
1

Mark McAllister - Laura Delfeld - Hal DeShong - Clint Schuhmacher, Austin TX127.00
6.31
3


Samuel Williams Jr - K Carpenter - G Talbot, San Antonio TX; Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX125.00
5.49
4
2

David Begin - Caroline Baumann - Glenda Marshall - Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX117.00
3.55
5


Marilyn Matthews, Odessa TX; Mary Anne Ochs, Midland TX; Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX; Pat Barrett, Midkiff TX116.00
4.12
6
3
1
Mike Huiatt - Terry Bickerton - Janet Huiatt - Pamela Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX113.00
3.09
4

Shirley Brooks - Gail Turner - Walter Still, New Braunfels TX; Billie Reece, Wimberley TX109.00
2.32
5

Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Charles Loeffler, Junction TX; Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX104.00
2.39

2
Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman - Kay Laird - Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX99.00

Thurs Late Night Zip KOs - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Justin Lall, Plano TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Darlene Riely - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Jeff Ford, Austin TX
2.27
2
Kathryn Locke - Alan Copeland, Midland TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX
1.52
3/4
Delois Nell, Austin TX; Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
1.52
3/4
Jolie Hess - Pat Levy - Lew Levy - Jeanette Magid, Houston TX

Friday Morn 299er - 10 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Pattie Thompson - Nora Scott, San Antonio TX65.97%
1.32
2/4
2/3

Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX58.33%
1.32
2/4
2/3

Bobbi Hale, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Estelle Kaufman, San Antonio TX58.33%
1.22
2/4


Diana Lecuona - Mary Helen Cantu, Laredo TX58.33%
0.84
4

Barbara Babbitt - Roger Marlatt, Houston TX52.78%

Friday Morning Side Game - 24 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1
1
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson, Austin TX70.54%
2.51
2


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX66.96%
2.27
3
2

Richard Cunningham - David Pennington, Temple TX61.61%
1.70
4
3

Delois Nell, Austin TX; Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX61.01%
1.06
5


Josephine Grabow, Helotes TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX60.71%
1.82
6
4
2
Jeff Ford, Austin TX; Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH58.63%
1.37
5
3
Laurie Goldberg - Joyce Norton, Laredo TX57.44%
1.31
6

Mary Adams - Jan Hart, Temple TX56.85%
1.21

4
Immie Pamplin - Gayle McCarron, Austin TX55.65%

Wednesday Eve Side Pairs - 31 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1
1
Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX65.67%
2.96
2
2

Dale Crumbaugh - Natalie Greene, Houston TX64.19%
2.43
3
3

Carole Price - Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX64.07%
1.70
4


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX62.24%
1.54
5
4

Bill Tseng - Arlene Rubin, San Antonio TX60.89%
0.94
6


Don Bartley - Mary Bartley, Bullard TX57.60%
1.22
5

Anna Marlatt - T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX54.26%
1.08
6

Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX53.42%
1.94

2
A Di Baggio - Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX52.90%
1.45

3
Charles Loeffler, Junction TX; Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX52.04%
1.09

4
Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX; Sharon Gassman, Burnet TX49.58%
0.82

5
Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX49.57%

Wednesday Stratified Open - 42 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
14.70
1


Dottie Ann Goodloe, Houston TX; Anne Cullen, Austin TX57.99%
11.03
2


Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Josephine Grabow, Helotes TX57.52%
8.27
3


J Gittelman, Houston TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX57.29%
5.43
4/5


Gail Huie - Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX57.06%
5.43
4/5


Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA57.06%
3.27
6/7


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX56.94%
3.27
6/7


Dale Bennett - N Caruthers, San Antonio TX56.94%
5.02
1

Tricia Kane - Marge Bartel, Austin TX54.05%
3.77
2

Roxana Tom, New Braunfels TX; Anne Hinton, George West TX52.43%
2.82
3

K Carpenter - Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX50.69%
2.15
4

Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX49.88%
3.18
5
1
Paula Warren - Walter Still, New Braunfels TX46.41%
2.09

2/3
Colleen Posey, Wortham TX; Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH45.95%
2.09

2/3
Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin, Austin TX45.95%

Wednesday Evening Swiss - 21 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
4.70
1


Kenneth McBride - Donna McBride, Kerrville TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX100.00
3.94
2
1

Joe Jarone - Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Marion Collins - Sarah Webster, Magnolia TX97.00
2.96
3
2
1
Mike Huiatt - Terry Bickerton - Janet Huiatt - Pamela Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX86.00
1.98
4


John Bowers, Seguin TX; Kathryn Locke, Midland TX; Darlene Riely, San Antonio TX; Ed Davis, Austin TX80.00
2.22
5
3

Roy Marsh - June Marsh, The Woodlands TX; Mary Drew, Spring TX; Faye Boland, Conroe TX79.00
1.82
6
4
2
Jerrold Harrington, Elbert CO; Betsy Berg - Margaret Leonard, San Antonio TX; Roger Marlatt, Houston TX77.00
1.25
5

Etta De Cesare - William De Cesare, Elizabethtown PA; M Morgan - D Morgan, San Antonio TX63.00

Thursday Senior Pairs - 46 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
8.96
1


Joan Ellison - Angela Reed, Tulsa OK62.15%
6.72
2


Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Dallas TX60.88%
5.04
3


Peggy Fritsch - Dale Bennett, San Antonio TX59.49%
5.43
4
1

Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair, Austin TX58.68%
4.07
5
2

Charles Jefferson, San Antonio TX; Paul Spellman, Dallas TX58.10%
2.13
6


Jolie Hess - Pat Levy, Houston TX57.41%
3.05
3

Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX55.56%
2.29
4

Bette Allen - Carole Price, San Antonio TX54.40%
2.37
5
1
Terry Richardson - David Hettema, Austin TX54.17%
1.42
6

Wiley McMinn III, Pass Christian MS; Ellen Meyer, Austin TX52.78%
2.07

2
Betty Nielsen - Helen Casey, Falfurrias TX49.77%

Thursday Aft 299er - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Charles O'Neil - Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX62.35%
1.91
2
2

Lewis Brescoll - Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX59.17%
1.43
3
3

Marilyn Jacobs - Howard Janotta, San Antonio TX56.17%
1.34
4
4
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford, Austin TX55.67%
0.80
5
5

Janelle McArthur - Helen James, San Antonio TX52.83%
1.01

3
Sharon Gassman, Burnet TX; Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX50.42%
0.76

4
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX50.17%

Aft Side Series 3 Of 5 - 34 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX61.70%
3.08
2


Mary Bartley - Don Bartley, Bullard TX60.26%
3.49
3
1

Barbara Courtright, Houston TX; Barbara Hanby, Brookshire TX59.94%
1.52
4/5


Carmeline Squires, Universal City TX; Roger Boeka, San Antonio TX57.53%
2.73
4/5
2
1
Patricia Powell, Boerne TX; Joannie Christopher, Fair Oaks Ranch TX57.53%
2.05
6
3
2
Jane Maclin - Jane Bowers, San Antonio TX56.89%
1.54
4
3
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Houston TX56.25%
1.10
5

Oldenia Crow - Beverly Klaus, San Antonio TX55.93%
0.83
6

Lisa Hays - Verline Luthringer, Karnes City TX54.81%
1.15

4
Robert Kennemer - Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX54.17%
0.86

5
Mike Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Jeri Tribo, San Antonio TX50.64%

Friday Aft 299er - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1
1
1
Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX59.50%
1.70
2
2
2
Bill Hudson - Toni Hudson, San Antonio TX57.00%
1.27
3
3
3
Jim Gorman - Rowena Gorman, San Antonio TX55.00%
0.95
4
4

Marilyn Jacobs - Howard Janotta, San Antonio TX54.50%

Friday Senior Pairs - 28 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.72
1
1

Jodie McMahon - Susie Willerson, San Antonio TX61.14%
5.04
2


Jolie Hess, Houston TX; Koy Bass, San Antonio TX60.50%
3.78
3


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy, Austin TX57.53%
3.54
4
2

Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX; Billie Reece, Wimberley TX55.53%
2.13
5


Jacqueline Tucker - Ziggy Tucker, San Antonio TX55.45%
1.59
6


Edward Grant, Abilene TX; William Cook, Amarillo TX54.36%
2.66
3

Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX52.85%
1.99
4

A Miles - Edna Whitworth, Austin TX52.37%
2.43
5

Anne McCullough - Susan Spencer, San Antonio TX51.65%
1.36
6

Joanne Young - Madeleine Wolf, San Antonio TX51.44%
2.57

1
Charles Loeffler, Junction TX; Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX49.57%
1.93

2
Robert Benson - Ruth Green, Georgetown TX48.32%

Friday Open Pairs - 56 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
18.90
1


Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; John Zilic, Houston TX59.93%
14.18
2


Justin Lall, Plano TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX58.39%
10.63
3


Rick Elliott III, Houston TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO57.66%
7.97
4


Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX57.58%
5.98
5


Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Edie Keogh, San Antonio TX57.50%
4.49
6


Preston Morrow - Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX56.84%
3.36
7


Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX56.51%
6.20
1

Natalie Greene - Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX55.03%
4.65
2

Eric Wolff, La Mesa CA; Hank Eng, San Antonio TX54.20%
3.49
3

Randolph Worsham - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX54.11%
2.62
4

Jerry Jungmichel - Anne Cullen, Austin TX53.16%
1.96
5

Tricia Kane - Marge Bartel, Austin TX51.94%
2.07
6

Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Ralph Oxhandler, Spring Branch TX51.44%
2.96

1
Junior McKay - Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX42.73%
2.22

2
Fredi Weinbaum - Hillel Weinbaum, Houston TX40.41%

Friday Eve Side Pairs - 38 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1


Mary Bartley - Don Bartley, Bullard TX61.38%
3.30
2


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX60.90%
2.48
3


Norma Walker - Suzanne Dorris, San Angelo TX60.74%
1.86
4


Albert Lochli, San Antonio TX; Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX60.58%
1.90
5


Shirley Stanton - Wanda Meyer, Houston TX58.97%
0.80
6/8


Rosalie Ribnick, San Antonio TX; Jane Clipson, Eagle Lake TX58.81%
3.64
6/8
1

Zachary Brescoll - Janet Adams, Mansfield TX58.81%
1.36
6/8


Marina Mann, Gonzales TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX58.81%
2.88
2
1
Laura Delfeld - Mark McAllister, Austin TX58.65%
2.16
3
2
Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA57.69%
1.54
4

Barbara Babbitt - Nicanor Prado, Houston TX57.05%
1.51
5

Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX; Christopher Hayes, Allen TX56.41%
1.08
6

Becky Price, Euless TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX54.97%
1.62

3
Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX51.92%
1.22

4
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX50.80%
0.91

5
Margaret Leonard - Nadine Reineck, San Antonio TX48.56%

Friday Eve BAM - 17 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX19.00
3.50
2
1

Sheryleen Grothus - Everette Lewis - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Vinh Tran, Houston TX18.50
2.22
3/4


Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX15.50
2.22
3/4


Terry Currie - Joan Pleason - Elizabeth Ghrist - Jolie Hess, Houston TX15.50
1.42
5


Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely - Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX14.50
2.63
2
1
Ann Kennemer - Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX; Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX12.00
1.97
3

Joan Crowell - Norma Murray, Menard TX; Pablo Siegal - Eleanor Siegal, San Antonio TX11.50
1.48
4

Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Delois Nell, Austin TX; Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX11.00
1.88

2
Andy Villastrigo - Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; James Robenson, Floresville TX10.50

Friday Late Night Zip KO - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
2.43
1
Sheryleen Grothus - Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
1.82
2
Delois Nell, Austin TX; Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Joyce Ryan, Houston TX

Saturday Morn Side Pairs - 22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX61.01%
2.39
2


Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX59.82%
1.96
3


Mike Miller, Temple TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX58.93%
2.88
4
1
1
Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX; Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX58.04%
2.16
5
2

J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX; Beverly Barnum, San Antonio TX57.14%
1.68
6
3

Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX; Linda Williams, Pearsall TX56.85%
1.22
4

Claudette Roush - Billie Shotwell, Houston TX55.06%
1.82
5
2
Junior McKay - Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX53.27%
1.37

3
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX51.19%
1.03

4
Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX50.89%

Saturday Morn 299er - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Eunise Hermes - Barbara Haley, San Antonio TX64.17%
1.91
2
2
2
Carol Lombardino, Houston TX; George Whiteley, Spring TX58.75%
1.10
3/5
3/5

Janelle McArthur - Estelle Kaufman, San Antonio TX55.00%
1.10
3/5
3/5
3/4
Sally Burns - Carol Zuclich, San Antonio TX55.00%
1.10
3/5
3/5
3/4
James McMillon - Frances McMillon, San Antonio TX55.00%

Sat Aft Side Series 4of5 - 28 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Bill Tseng - Cisse Horton, San Antonio TX65.38%
3.19
2
1
1
Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX64.42%
2.05
3


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX63.62%
2.39
4
2

Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA; Eddie Bass, Austin TX62.82%
1.79
5
3
2
Jane Maclin - Barbara Altgelt, San Antonio TX61.06%
0.95
6/7


Mary Bartley - Don Bartley, Bullard TX58.65%
1.44
6/7
4

Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA58.65%
1.28
5
3
Sandra Parker - Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX54.49%
0.89
6

Martha Stillabower - Phyllis Schoener, San Antonio TX53.53%
0.96

4
Katherine Ribble, San Antonio TX; James Clipson Jr, Eagle Lake TX49.52%

Saturday Senior Pairs - 32 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
7.28
1
1

Robert Stout - A Miles, Austin TX57.80%
5.46
2
2

Carol Ann McGill - Robert McGill, Orange TX56.73%
4.10
3


Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX; Carol Campbell, Universal City TX55.69%
3.20
4


Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK; Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK55.54%
2.31
5


Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; K Carpenter, San Antonio TX55.53%
1.73
6


Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK54.73%
2.66
3

Antoinette Reinhart - Ermabel Askin, San Antonio TX54.41%
2.55
4
1
Andy Villastrigo, San Antonio TX; James Robenson, Floresville TX53.61%
1.91
5
2
Susan Trimble - Bill Trimble, Hot Springs AR53.15%
1.22
6

Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK51.52%
1.43

3
Susie Willerson - Jane Bowers, San Antonio TX48.08%

Saturday Aft 299er - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1
1

Polly McCamey - Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX58.87%
1.70
2
2
1
Stan Kurtzer - Zane O'Keefe, Austin TX57.74%
1.27
3
3
2
Annetta Hughson, Kyle TX; Carol Peters, Maxwell TX57.21%
0.95
4
4

Janelle McArthur - Estelle Kaufman, San Antonio TX55.54%
0.94

3
Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX48.21%

Thursday Aft Side Game - 44 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.85
1


Mike Wilson, San Antonio TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX63.89%
3.19
2/3


Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK62.04%
3.94
2/3
1

J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX; Beverly Barnum, San Antonio TX62.04%
2.05
4


Don Bartley - Mary Bartley, Bullard TX61.81%
2.96
5
2

Natalie Greene - Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX59.26%
1.96
6


Rosalie Ribnick - Joan Seidler, San Antonio TX56.94%
1.94
3/4

Anna Marlatt - T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX56.71%
2.43
3/4
1
Jo Graves - Billie Graves, Austin TX56.71%
1.59
5

Maureen Lightfoot - Katherine Pearce, Kerrville TX55.56%
1.82
6
2
Susie Willerson - Jane Bowers, San Antonio TX55.32%
1.37

3
Dionne Green - Sandra Helton, Austin TX52.55%
1.03

4
Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin, Austin TX49.54%

Fri/Sat KO - Bracket I - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
29.13
1
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Kenneth Schutze - James Griffin, Austin TX; Keith Garber, Massapequa NY
21.85
2
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
14.57
3/4
Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker - Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
14.57
3/4
Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV

Fri/Sat KO - Bracket II - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
19.71
1
Cecelia Zachar - Bette Allen - Sally Armstrong - Carole Price, San Antonio TX
14.78
2
Janice Henderson - Jonathan Holmes - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Jan Rubenstein, Sugar Land TX
9.86
3/4
James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX
9.86
3/4
J Truitt - Brenda Truitt - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM; Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX

Fri/Sat KO - Bracket III - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
17.20
1
Beverly Santos - Sandra Weber - Charles Walker - Javier Smilovivi, San Antonio TX
12.90
2
Bob Lester, Houston TX; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Bill Gervais, Cypress TX
8.60
3/4
Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
8.60
3/4
Travis King - Lidy King, Joshua TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Larry Morris, Seabrook TX

Fri/Sat KO - Bracket IV - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.22
1
James Lennon - Angela Lennon - Don Shimmon - James Fleming, Austin TX
9.17
2
Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Betsy Berg, San Antonio TX; Malou Flato, Pray MT; Jerrold Harrington, Elbert CO
6.11
3/4
Edward Greene, Dallas TX; Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX; John Galey, Brownwood TX
6.11
3/4
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge - Eugene Haddock - Marie Lucci, San Antonio TX

Sat Eve Strat B-A-M - 16 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.80
1/2


Mark Bumgardner - Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX17.50
3.80
1/2


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV17.50
2.14
3/4


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX15.00
2.14
3/4


Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Kathryn Locke, Midland TX15.00
1.20
5/6


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA13.50
1.20
5/6


Mike Aliotta - Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr - Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK13.50
3.00
1

Zachary Brescoll - Janet Adams - Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX13.00
2.25
2

Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Neal Perlman - Marcie Perlman, San Angelo TX12.50
1.69
3

Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Dorthy Rippstein - Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX; Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX12.00
2.34

1
David Buck - Juanita Buck - Kathleen Midkiff - Evelyn Smith, Temple TX11.50

Sat Stratiflighted A/Ax - 26 Pairs

MPsAXNamesScore
19.60
1

Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX66.35%
14.70
2

Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX60.58%
11.03
3

Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA56.25%
8.27
4

Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; Scott Humphrey, Austin TX54.81%
6.20
5

Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Brett Woods, Dallas TX54.49%
4.07
6/7

Patricia Lozano - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX54.17%
4.07
6/7

Kim Cox, Corpus Christi TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX54.17%
4.95
1
Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX49.92%
3.71
2
Stephen Wood - Patricia Griffin, Austin TX49.36%
2.78
3
Anna Mary Stewart - C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX47.44%

Sat Stratiflighted B/C/D - 34 Pairs

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.97
1
1

Jeff Ford, Austin TX; Truett Cates, Sherman TX63.46%
5.98
2


Natalie Greene - Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX60.42%
4.48
3


Nancy Boothe, Houston TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX59.86%
3.36
4


Donald White - Clif Capen, Baytown TX58.65%
2.52
5


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX56.17%
2.26
6


Sheryleen Grothus - Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX55.93%
4.12
2

Helen McCrae - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX54.57%
3.09
3
1
Gena Brooks - William Brooks, Mertzon TX53.13%
2.32
4

W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX52.56%
2.15
5

Stanley Marshall Jr - Roma Marshall, Corpus Christi TX52.32%
2.23
6
2
Connie Matz, Boerne TX; Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX51.28%
1.67

3
Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman, Austin TX49.28%

Sat Eve Side 4 Of 5 - 36 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Shirley Stanton - Wanda Meyer, Houston TX70.35%
3.19
2


Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; James Clipson Jr, Eagle Lake TX62.98%
3.49
3
1

Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX62.02%
2.62
4
2
1
Janelle McArthur - Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX57.69%
1.34
5


George Kirkwood - Betty Kirkwood, Lindale TX57.53%
1.01
6


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX56.41%
1.96
3

Dianne Decker - Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX54.81%
1.47
4

Richard Hamm - Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX54.17%
1.94
5
2
Randall Roberts, San Antonio TX; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA53.04%
1.45
6
3
Sandra Parker - Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX52.40%
1.37

4
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX51.12%
0.82

5
Stan Kurtzer - Zane O'Keefe, Austin TX49.04%

KO 2 Bracket 1 - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
26.07
1
Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
19.55
2
Janice Henderson - Jonathan Holmes - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Jan Rubenstein, Sugar Land TX
13.04
3/4
Sheryleen Grothus - Sandra Weber - Patrick Cardullo, San Antonio TX; Patrick Long, Austin TX
13.04
3/4
Rosemary Kelley - Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX

KO 2 Bracket 2 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
17.45
1
Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
13.09
2
Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX; Ann Kennemer - Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
8.73
3/4
Phyllis Giffin - Rosemary Quirk - Helen McCrae, San Antonio TX; Linda Williams, Pearsall TX
8.73
3/4
Shirley Henry - Carol Nelson - Dianne Ebert, Austin TX; Darlene Gilmore, Smithville TX

KO 2 Bracket 3 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.56
1
James Lennon - Angela Lennon - Don Shimmon - James Fleming, Austin TX
9.42
2
Robin Johnson, Kingwod TX; Robert Arnett - Becky Ellisor - Milton Ellisor, Houston TX
6.28
3/4
Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Hank Eng, San Antonio TX; Eric Wolff, La Mesa CA
6.28
3/4
Joe Black - Diana Rogers - Stanley Bowen - Linda Anthony, Austin TX

Compact KO 1 Consolation - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.99
1
Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Prasad Chintapalli - Nirmala Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
2.99
2
Charles Raines, Katy TX; Sue Olstad - Roger Marlatt, Houston TX; Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX
2.19
3
William De Cesare - Etta De Cesare, Elizabethtown PA; D Morgan - M Morgan, San Antonio TX

Sat/Sun Compact KO - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
8.82
1
Anna Marlatt - T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX; Clif Capen - Donald White, Baytown TX
6.62
2
Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely - Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
4.85
3
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Bob Lester, Houston TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
3.97
4
Robert Graber - Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Jerrold Harrington, Elbert CO

Morning KO - Bracket 1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
19.93
1
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
14.95
2
Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Nagy Kamel - Justin Lall, Plano TX
9.97
3/4
Kenneth McBride - Donna McBride, Kerrville TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
9.97
3/4
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX

Morning KO - Bracket 2 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.32
1
Larry Morris, Seabrook TX; Mary Burnell, Kemah TX; Patrick Cardullo, San Antonio TX; Edward Greene, Dallas TX
6.99
2
Mark McAllister - Laura Delfeld - Hal DeShong - Clint Schuhmacher, Austin TX; Malou Flato, Pray MT
4.66
3/4
Joe Black - Anthony Eckman - Linda Anthony - Diana Rogers, Austin TX
4.66
3/4
Joe Jarone - Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX

Sunday Morning Side Game - 18 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX70.54%
2.16
2


Mike Miller, Temple TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX65.77%
2.58
3
1

Truett Cates, Sherman TX; Jeff Ford, Austin TX62.50%
1.24
4


Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX58.04%
1.94
5
2

Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX53.87%
1.45
3

Patsy Rogers - Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX53.57%
2.12
4
1
Linda Anthony - Diana Rogers, Austin TX52.68%
1.59
5
2
Gena Brooks - William Brooks, Mertzon TX50.30%
1.19

3
Junior McKay - Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX46.73%

Morning Side Series - 138 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
6.52
1/2
Marc Levine, Lubbock TX140.81%
6.52
1/2
Mark Lair, Canyon TX140.81%
5.28
3/4
Carol Nelson, Austin TX125.46%
5.28
3/4
Dianne Ebert, Austin TX125.46%
4.12
5/6
Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX124.70%
4.12
5/6
Mike Miller, Temple TX124.70%

Sunday Morning 299r Pairs - 6 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
George Whiteley, Spring TX; Carol Lombardino, Houston TX62.00%
1.38
2
2

Leonard Cucolo - Becky Cucolo, San Antonio TX59.00%
1.16

2
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX50.00%

Sunday Afternoon Side - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Dallas TX63.89%
2.27
2


Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Robert Logan, Pittsburgh PA60.65%
2.73
3
1

Roberta Brooks - Harold Brooks, Helotes TX58.33%
1.80
4/5
2/3

Carole Price - Sally Parker, San Antonio TX56.25%
1.80
4/5
2/3

Cynthia Strahm - Richard Strahm, Georgetown TX56.25%
1.15
6
4

Patrick Cardullo - Samuel Williams Jr, San Antonio TX54.40%
1.18
5/6

Norma Murray - Joan Crowell, Menard TX52.78%
0.76
5/6

J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX; Beverly Barnum, San Antonio TX52.78%

Sunday Stratified Seniors - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.60
1
1

Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA58.91%
3.68
2/3


Betty Sue Henry - Sharon Haney, San Angelo TX56.37%
3.68
2/3


Edward Grant, Abilene TX; William Cook, Amarillo TX56.37%
2.36
4


Cisse Horton, San Antonio TX; LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX53.82%
1.77
5


Koy Bass - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX53.47%
1.34
6


Edie Keogh - Diane Olson, San Antonio TX52.78%
2.84
2

Phyllis Mehrens - Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX52.55%
2.13
3

Carol Ann McGill - Robert McGill, Orange TX51.04%
1.59
4

Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX; Billie Reece, Wimberley TX50.58%
2.77

1
Flora Pettit - Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX47.34%
2.08

2
Helen McCrae - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX46.99%
1.56

3
Dianne Decker - Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX46.88%

Sunday Afternoon 299r Prs - 10 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Carol Lombardino, Houston TX; George Whiteley, Spring TX63.89%
1.59
2
2
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford, Austin TX60.42%
1.19
3
3
3
Patricia Robar - Darlene Brown, Mason TX59.03%
0.89
4
4

Janelle McArthur - Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX53.47%

Afternoon Side Series - 185 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
7.35
1/2
Don Bartley, Bullard TX122.07%
7.35
1/2
Mary Bartley, Bullard TX122.07%
5.35
3
Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX119.34%
6.15
4/5
Emily Leake, Tyler TX118.37%
6.15
4/5
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX118.37%
3.56
6
Lisa Hays, Karnes City TX118.14%

Evening Side Series - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Jerry Bigler, Austin TX; Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX60.00%
2.28
2
1

Robert Graber - Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX56.50%
1.71
3
2

Ron Nordgren - John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX55.00%
1.28
4
3

Jane Doyle, Carrollton TX; Kit Campbell, Dallas TX52.50%
0.96
4

Flora Pettit - Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX51.00%

Evening Side Series - 248 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
8.33
1/2
Wanda Meyer, Houston TX129.32%
8.33
1/2
Shirley Stanton, Houston TX129.32%
5.00
3/4
Emily Leake, Tyler TX123.14%
5.00
3/4
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX123.14%
6.39
5
Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX122.75%
5.18
6
Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX122.27%

Sat-Sun Ko Bracket 1 - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.77
1
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; John Zilic - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
17.83
2
Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
11.89
3/4
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Plano TX; Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
11.89
3/4
Mike Miller, Temple TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX

Sat-Sun Ko Bracket 2 - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
15.84
1
Robert Donathan - Patrick Long, Austin TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
7.92
3/4
Paul Spellman, Dallas TX; Robert Sandfield - Geoff Booth, Houston TX; Charles Jefferson, San Antonio TX
7.92
3/4
Mary McManus - Elizabeth Ghrist - Nicanor Prado - Roger Marlatt, Houston TX; Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
7.92
3/4
Delois Nell, Austin TX; Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX; Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK

Sat-Sun Ko Bracket 3 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
13.24
1
Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Dianne Kraft - Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
9.93
2
James Wueste - Hal DeShong - Clint Schuhmacher, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
6.62
3/4
Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX; Anne Hinton, George West TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX
6.62
3/4
Wayne Rector, Midland TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX; Terri Tedford, Miles TX

Sunday Stratified Pairs - 40 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
17.50
1


Jeff Ford - Scott Humphrey, Austin TX64.12%
13.13
2


Brett Woods, Dallas TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX60.42%
9.84
3


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX58.91%
7.38
4


Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX57.29%
5.54
5


L Laird, Sugar Land TX; W Lease, Houston TX56.83%
4.15
6


Kathryn Locke, Midland TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX55.79%
3.11
7


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX54.40%
5.61
1

Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX54.05%
4.21
2

Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK52.43%
3.16
3

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX51.85%
2.37
4

W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX48.96%
1.78
5

William Van Dame - Lesly Van Dame, Houston TX48.38%

Sunday Compact KO Brkt 1 - 14 Teams

MPsRankNames
13.03
1
Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Keith Garber, Massapequa NY; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA
9.77
2
Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Cindy Bernstein - Robert Bernstein, Memphis TN
7.17
3
Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA
5.86
4
Carolyn Pinto - Peggy Hughes - Billy Leeper - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX

Sunday Compact Ko - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
7.62
1
Jay Thorne - Raj Nayar, San Antonio TX; Donald Jackson - Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX
5.72
2
Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Nancy Peterson - Becky Price, Euless TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
4.19
3
K Voges, Converse TX; Paula Wissman - Phil Brown - Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX
3.43
4
David Buck - Juanita Buck - Kathleen Midkiff - Evelyn Smith, Temple TX

Sunday Compact KO Brkt 3 - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
4.65
1
Jerrold Harrington, Elbert CO; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Glenda Wright, Dayton OH; Malou Flato, Pray MT
3.49
2
Mike Huiatt - Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; A Di Baggio - Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX
2.56
3
Susan Trimble - Bill Trimble, Hot Springs AR; Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
2.09
4
Evelyn Weaver, Rocksprings TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; Kay Karnau - Linda Garrett, Gonzales TX

Sunday Eve Swiss - 29 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
5.92
1


Ed Davis, Austin TX; Darlene Riely - Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX; John Bowers, Seguin TX103.00
3.89
2/3


Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX91.00
4.55
2/3
1

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger, Austin TX; Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX; Preston Morrow, Dallas TX91.00
3.41
4
2

Robert Donathan - Patrick Long, Austin TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX89.00
1.87
5


Mike Miller, Temple TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX82.00
1.40
6


Paul Nimmons - Nancy Boothe - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX81.00
2.56
3
1
Janelle McArthur - Arline Rubin - Jim Gorman - Rowena Gorman, San Antonio TX69.00
1.82
4/5
2
Robert Purvis - Greg Schepens - David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX68.00
1.68
4/5

Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX; Joe Nance, Bryan TX; Kay Strickland, Abilene TX68.00
1.08
6

Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX; Wayne Rector, Midland TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Terri Tedford, Miles TX66.00

Sunday Nite Zip KO - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Angela Gervais, Westborough MA; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX
2.27
2
Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Anthony Eckman - Dean Truair, Austin TX
1.52
3/4
Joe Nance, Bryan TX; Kay Strickland, Abilene TX; Elizabeth Ghrist - Mary McManus, Houston TX
1.52
3/4
Patrick Cardullo, San Antonio TX; Robert Purvis - Greg Schepens, Austin TX; Josephine Grabow, Helotes TX

Saturday Nite Zip KO - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.94
1
Jeff Ford - Laura Delfeld, Austin TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Bill Gervais, Cypress TX
2.96
2
Jeremy Dilbeck - Lynn Shapiro - Dianne Kraft - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
1.97
3/4
Barry Schaffer - Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; John Chapman - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR
1.97
3/4
Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Justin Lall, Plano TX; Kathryn Locke - Alan Copeland, Midland TX; Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX

Monday Stratified Pairs - 23 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
7.70
1
1

Robert Stout - Charles Hampton, Austin TX66.38%
5.78
2
2

Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK61.25%
4.33
3


Mike Wilson, San Antonio TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX57.21%
3.70
4


Mike Aliotta, Oklahoma City OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK56.95%
2.44
5


Arlene Weingarten - Edward Groner, Houston TX56.23%
1.91
6


Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK; Ann Aliotta, Oklahoma City OK55.81%
3.22
3

Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX53.10%
2.97
4
1
Joannie Christopher, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Patricia Powell, Boerne TX50.82%

Monday AX Swiss - 21 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
24.15
1

Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX158.00
18.11
2

Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Plano TX124.00
13.58
3

Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA; Chris Compton - Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX120.00
10.19
4
1
Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA110.00
7.64
5

Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX109.00
5.73
6

Kenneth Schutze - James Griffin - Stephen Wood - Patricia Griffin, Austin TX108.00
3.76
7/8

Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX97.00
3.76
7/8

Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV97.00
5.69
2
Lisa Hays, Karnes City TX; Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX; Joanne Young - Pat Russell, San Antonio TX78.00

Monday BCD Swiss - 38 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
14.17
1


Robert Donathan - Patrick Long - Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX132.00
10.63
2
1

Susie Willerson - Jane Bowers - Barbara Altgelt - Jane Maclin, San Antonio TX129.00
7.97
3


Harold Brooks - Roberta Brooks, Helotes TX; M Myers, San Antonio TX; Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX127.00
6.66
4
2

Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX; Robert Logan - Barbara Logan, Pittsburgh PA122.00
4.48
5


Phil Brown - Randall Roberts - William Cohn, San Antonio TX; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA121.00
3.36
6


Richard Strahm - Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX; Linda Sutton - Bud Sutton, Conroe TX111.00
5.00
7
3

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Linda Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TX110.00
3.75
4

James Wueste - Clint Schuhmacher - Hal DeShong, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX105.00
3.39
5/6
1
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon - Laura Dickson - David Dickson, Austin TX104.00
2.46
5/6

Walter Still - Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX; Billie Reece, Wimberley TX; Chris Hull, San Marcos TX104.00
2.54

2
Janelle McArthur - Ruth Eilene Sullivan - Jim Gorman - Rowena Gorman, San Antonio TX96.00

Thursday Eve Side Game - 56 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.76
1


Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK68.11%
4.32
2


Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV62.18%
4.85
3
1

Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX; Josephine Grabow, Helotes TX61.86%
2.43
4


Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX61.54%
3.64
5
2
1
Larry Morris, Seabrook TX; Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX61.38%
1.91
6/7


Don Bartley - Mary Bartley, Bullard TX60.26%
2.73
6/7
3

Patti Beard - Martha Stillabower, San Antonio TX60.26%
2.05
4

Richard Hamm - Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX58.17%
1.57
5/6

Natalie Greene - Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX58.01%
1.34
5/6

Sheryleen Grothus - Sandra Weber, San Antonio TX58.01%
2.62

2
Jo Graves - Billie Graves, Austin TX56.89%
1.96

3
Eric Wolff, La Mesa CA; Hank Eng, San Antonio TX56.09%
1.47

4
Helen James - Janelle McArthur, San Antonio TX55.77%
1.37

5
Joe Black - Linda Anthony, Austin TX54.49%
0.98

6
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX54.33%

 


Total masterpoints: 8222.06 earned by 791 players.

   1  93.95 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
   2  89.31 Justin Lall, Plano TX
   3  85.23 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
   4  84.21 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
   5  79.70 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
   6  72.36 Mark Lair, Canyon TX
   7  72.36 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX
   8  69.05 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   9  69.05 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  10  68.54 Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX
  11  65.92 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
  12  65.92 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  13  64.26 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  14  64.26 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  15  60.01 Colby Vernay, Lacon IL
  16  50.60 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  17  50.43 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA
  18  50.43 Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV
  19  47.30 Patrick Long, Austin TX
  20  45.11 Jeff Ford, Austin TX
  21  45.10 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  22  42.67 John Zilic, Houston TX
  23  41.42 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  24  41.06 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
  25  37.39 Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX
  26  37.19 James Griffin, Austin TX
  27  36.15 John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA
  28  36.15 Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA
  29  35.57 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
  30  35.57 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
  31  34.86 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
  32  34.53 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
  33  34.46 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  34  34.33 Janice Henderson, Houston TX
  35  34.33 Jan Rubenstein, Sugar Land TX
  36  34.33 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX
  37  33.59 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  38  33.42 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
  39  33.00 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
  40  32.78 Sandra Weber, San Antonio TX
  41  32.30 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
  42  31.90 Sally Wheeler, Spring TX
  43  31.90 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
  44  31.71 Scott Humphrey, Austin TX
  45  31.16 Clint Schuhmacher, Austin TX
  46  30.95 Patsy Davidson, Cedar Park TX
  47  30.95 Delois Nell, Austin TX
  48  30.93 Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
  49  30.40 Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX
  50  30.22 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
  51  30.00 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
  52  30.00 Hemant Lall, Plano TX
  53  30.00 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
  54  29.99 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
  55  29.92 Donna McBride, Kerrville TX
  56  29.49 Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX
  57  29.22 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
  58  29.17 Carole Price, San Antonio TX
  59  28.78 Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV
  60  28.78 Carol Stewart, Henderson NV
  61  28.62 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  62  28.54 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
  63  28.54 Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX
  64  28.54 Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX
  65  28.42 Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX
  66  28.19 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  67  27.97 Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX
  68  26.73 Patrick Cardullo, San Antonio TX
  69  26.42 Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
  70  26.22 Opal Thurman, Lawton OK
  71  25.86 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
  72  25.59 Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
  73  25.23 Josephine Grabow, Helotes TX
  74  25.21 Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX
  75  25.02 Alan Copeland, Midland TX
  76  24.78 James Lennon, Austin TX
  77  24.78 James Fleming, Austin TX
  78  24.78 Don Shimmon, Austin TX
  79  24.78 Angela Lennon, Austin TX
  80  24.29 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
  81  24.29 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
  82  23.71 Dean Truair, Austin TX
  83  23.20 Bette Allen, San Antonio TX
  84  22.79 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
  85  22.70 James Murphy, Chesapeake VA
  86  22.70 Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA
  87  22.68 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
  88  22.50 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
  89  22.28 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
  90  22.23 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
  91  22.17 David Begin, Georgetown TX
  92  21.94 Jerrold Harrington, Elbert CO
  93  21.76 Larry Morris, Seabrook TX
  94  21.25 Diane Olson, San Antonio TX
  95  21.00 Susie Willerson, San Antonio TX
  96  21.00 Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
  97  20.81 Malou Flato, Pray MT
  98  20.22 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
  99  20.21 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
 100  20.12 Emily Leake, Tyler TX
 101  20.12 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 102  20.12 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
 103  20.11 Gary Powell, Austin TX
 104  20.00 Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
 105  20.00 Helen McCrae, San Antonio TX
 106  19.99 Dottie Ann Goodloe, Houston TX
 107  19.91 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 108  19.85 Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX
 109  19.85 Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX
 110  19.71 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
 111  19.67 Natalie Greene, Houston TX
 112  19.67 Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX
 113  19.65 Bob Lester, Houston TX
 114  19.53 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
 115  19.53 Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX
 116  19.42 Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
 117  19.42 Glenda Marshall, Georgetown TX
 118  19.40 Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX
 119  19.33 Bryan Storey, Plano TX
 120  19.33 Brett Woods, Dallas TX
 121  19.29 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
 122  19.29 Mike Miller, Temple TX
 123  19.25 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 124  19.19 Charles Jefferson, San Antonio TX
 125  19.11 Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX
 126  19.00 Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
 127  18.40 Charles Walker, San Antonio TX
 128  18.29 Mark McAllister, Austin TX
 129  18.17 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
 130  18.17 Dianne Kraft, Houston TX
 131  18.15 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
 132  18.09 Mike Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 133  18.09 Joe Black, Austin TX
 134  18.01 Mary Bartley, Bullard TX
 135  18.01 Don Bartley, Bullard TX
 136  17.99 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 137  17.98 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
 138  17.98 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
 139  17.91 Edward Greene, Dallas TX
 140  17.91 Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX
 141  17.73 Anne Cullen, Austin TX
 142  17.60 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
 143  17.51 Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA
 144  17.34 Bill Gervais, Cypress TX
 145  17.28 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
 146  17.23 Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 147  17.20 Javier Smilovivi, San Antonio TX
 148  17.07 David Pennington, Temple TX
 149  16.97 Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX
 150  16.87 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 151  16.87 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 152  16.33 Jane Bowers, San Antonio TX
 153  16.28 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
 154  16.21 Wiley McMinn III, Pass Christian MS
 155  16.21 Ellen Meyer, Austin TX
 156  16.11 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
 157  16.01 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
 158  15.83 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
 159  15.81 J Gittelman, Houston TX
 160  15.72 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
 161  15.72 Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
 162  15.60 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
 163  15.47 Janelle McArthur, San Antonio TX
 164  15.39 Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX
 165  15.13 Jerry Bigler, Austin TX
 166  15.01 Darlene Riely, San Antonio TX
 167  14.98 Robert Stout, Austin TX
 168  14.87 Jane Maclin, San Antonio TX
 169  14.63 Kathryn Locke, Midland TX
 170  14.58 James Wueste, Austin TX
 171  14.58 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
 172  14.34 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 173  14.28 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
 174  14.23 Sarah Webster, Magnolia TX
 175  14.16 T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX
 176  14.16 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
 177  14.14 Joan Ellison, Tulsa OK
 178  14.14 Angela Reed, Tulsa OK
 179  14.01 Dianne Ebert, Austin TX
 180  14.01 Carol Nelson, Austin TX
 181  14.01 Armand Shapiro, Houston TX
 182  14.00 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 183  13.81 Donald White, Baytown TX
 184  13.81 Clif Capen, Baytown TX
 185  13.60 Mary Adams, Temple TX
 186  13.60 Jan Hart, Temple TX
 187  13.56 Hank Eng, San Antonio TX
 188  13.56 Eric Wolff, La Mesa CA
 189  13.55 Marion Collins, Magnolia TX
 190  13.53 Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX
 191  13.40 K Carpenter, San Antonio TX
 192  13.16 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
 193  13.14 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
 194  13.12 Joanne Young, San Antonio TX
 195  13.11 Terry Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 196  13.11 Pamela Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 197  13.06 Rick Elliott III, Houston TX
 198  13.04 Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX
 199  13.03 Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ
 200  13.03 Paul Spellman, Dallas TX
 201  13.03 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY
 202  12.99 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 203  12.94 Anne Hinton, George West TX
 204  12.87 Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX
 205  12.87 Connie Matz, Boerne TX
 206  12.87 Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX
 207  12.82 Barbara Altgelt, San Antonio TX
 208  12.65 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX
 209  12.53 Roberta Brooks, Helotes TX
 210  12.53 Harold Brooks, Helotes TX
 211  12.35 Michael Huston, Joplin MO
 212  12.29 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
 213  12.29 Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 214  12.07 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
 215  12.07 Helen Worsham, Dallas TX
 216  12.04 Edie Keogh, San Antonio TX
 217  11.98 John Bowers, Seguin TX
 218  11.98 Ed Davis, Austin TX
 219  11.97 Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX
 220  11.88 Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
 221  11.88 Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
 222  11.87 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
 223  11.85 J Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 224  11.85 Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 225  11.79 Betsy Berg, San Antonio TX
 226  11.77 Patricia Griffin, Austin TX
 227  11.63 Bobby Wolff, Dallas TX
 228  11.61 Linda Williams, Pearsall TX
 229  11.55 Lewis Purnell, San Antonio TX
 230  11.55 Charles Abbott, San Antonio TX
 231  11.43 Billie Reece, Wimberley TX
 232  11.39 Robin Johnson, Kingwod TX
 233  11.39 Robert Arnett, Houston TX
 234  11.37 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
 235  11.37 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
 236  11.25 Truett Cates, Sherman TX
 237  11.21 Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK
 238  11.21 Jolie Hess, Houston TX
 239  11.21 Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK
 240  11.19 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
 241  11.19 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
 242  11.09 Gunner Willhelm, San Antonio TX
 243  11.07 Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX
 244  11.03 Rosemary Quirk, San Antonio TX
 245  10.96 Milton Ellisor, Houston TX
 246  10.96 Becky Ellisor, Houston TX
 247  10.70 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
 248  10.67 Nicanor Prado, Houston TX
 249  10.66 Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX
 250  10.66 Sandra Stevens, Katy TX
 251  10.66 James Stevens, Katy TX
 252  10.66 Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
 253  10.64 Mary McManus, Houston TX
 254  10.58 Wanda Meyer, Houston TX
 255  10.58 Shirley Stanton, Houston TX
 256  10.55 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
 257  10.48 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
 258  10.37 Laura Dickson, Austin TX
 259  10.37 David Dickson, Austin TX
 260  10.34 Samuel Williams Jr, San Antonio TX
 261  10.28 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
 262  10.28 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
 263  10.16 Judy Kay-Wolff, Dallas TX
 264  10.14 Tricia Kane, Austin TX
 265  10.14 Robert Sandfield, Houston TX
 266  10.14 Geoff Booth, Houston TX
 267  10.08 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
 268   9.99 John Galey, Brownwood TX
 269   9.86 Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM
 270   9.84 Cisse Horton, San Antonio TX
 271   9.77 Robert Bernstein, Memphis TN
 272   9.77 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN
 273   9.61 Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX
 274   9.57 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 275   9.57 Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA
 276   9.50 Walter Still, New Braunfels TX
 277   9.45 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 278   9.44 Stephen Wood, Austin TX
 279   9.40 Travis King, Joshua TX
 280   9.40 Lidy King, Joshua TX
 281   9.40 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 282   9.39 Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX
 283   9.33 Charles Hampton, Austin TX
 284   9.32 Mary Burnell, Kemah TX
 285   9.29 Donna Compton, Dallas TX
 286   9.27 A Miles, Austin TX
 287   9.25 Lisa Hays, Karnes City TX
 288   9.20 Robert McGill, Orange TX
 289   9.20 Joanne Chadderdon, Houston TX
 290   9.20 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
 291   9.20 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
 292   9.18 Mike Wilson, San Antonio TX
 293   9.15 Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX
 294   9.13 Shirley Henry, Austin TX
 295   9.13 Darlene Gilmore, Smithville TX
 296   9.11 Jodie McMahon, San Antonio TX
 297   9.02 Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX
 298   9.02 Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX
 299   9.00 Gail Huie, Corpus Christi TX
 300   8.93 Robert Logan, Pittsburgh PA
 301   8.85 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 302   8.85 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 303   8.82 Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX
 304   8.82 Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX
 305   8.82 Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX
 306   8.81 Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX
 307   8.78 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
 308   8.76 Koy Bass, San Antonio TX
 309   8.75 Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX
 310   8.68 Beverly Barnum, San Antonio TX
 311   8.67 Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX
 312   8.63 Randall Roberts, San Antonio TX
 313   8.60 Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX
 314   8.47 Roger Marlatt, Houston TX
 315   8.35 Rowena Gorman, San Antonio TX
 316   8.35 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 317   8.35 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 318   8.35 Jim Gorman, San Antonio TX
 319   8.31 Dale Bennett, San Antonio TX
 320   8.18 Marge Bartel, Austin TX
 321   8.15 Anthony Eckman, Austin TX
 322   8.14 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
 323   8.10 Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK
 324   8.04 Hal Noelke, Mertzon TX
 325   8.03 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
 326   7.97 M Myers, San Antonio TX
 327   7.94 Janet Adams, Mansfield TX
 328   7.86 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 329   7.83 Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
 330   7.83 Becky Price, Euless TX
 331   7.78 Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
 332   7.78 Nirmala Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
 333   7.73 Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA
 334   7.70 Wayne Rector, Midland TX
 335   7.70 Terri Tedford, Miles TX
 336   7.65 Edward Groner, Houston TX
 337   7.64 Ann Bailey, Mertzon TX
 338   7.62 Raj Nayar, San Antonio TX
 339   7.58 J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX
 340   7.52 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 341   7.48 Suzanne Dorris, San Angelo TX
 342   7.48 Norma Walker, San Angelo TX
 343   7.48 Horatio Aldredge, San Antonio TX
 344   7.44 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 345   7.44 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 346   7.44 Jerry Jungmichel, Austin TX
 347   7.43 Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX
 348   7.40 Linda Cole, San Angelo TX
 349   7.40 Gene Cole, San Angelo TX
 350   7.40 Dan Morse, Houston TX
 351   7.39 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 352   7.39 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 353   7.36 K Voges, Converse TX
 354   7.25 Patricia Powell, Boerne TX
 355   7.21 W Lease, Houston TX
 356   7.21 Maureen Lightfoot, Kerrville TX
 357   7.21 L Laird, Sugar Land TX
 358   7.21 Katherine Pearce, Kerrville TX
 359   7.17 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA
 360   7.17 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
 361   7.13 Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK
 362   6.89 Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX
 363   6.86 Susan Trimble, Hot Springs AR
 364   6.86 Bill Trimble, Hot Springs AR
 365   6.84 Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX
 366   6.84 Danna Redford, Austin TX
 367   6.84 Charles Aufill, Austin TX
 368   6.82 Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX
 369   6.82 Junior McKay, Brookshire TX
 370   6.79 Helen James, San Antonio TX
 371   6.79 Eddie Bass, Austin TX
 372   6.66 Barbara Logan, Pittsburgh PA
 373   6.63 William Cook, Amarillo TX
 374   6.63 Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK
 375   6.63 Edward Grant, Abilene TX
 376   6.62 Joannie Christopher, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 377   6.59 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
 378   6.59 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
 379   6.59 Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX
 380   6.58 Claudette Roush, Houston TX
 381   6.58 Billie Shotwell, Houston TX
 382   6.57 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 383   6.57 Juanita Buck, Temple TX
 384   6.57 Evelyn Smith, Temple TX
 385   6.57 David Buck, Temple TX
 386   6.51 Nancy Boothe, Houston TX
 387   6.44 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 388   6.43 William Baker, Bellaire TX
 389   6.43 Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
 390   6.34 Charles Loeffler, Junction TX
 391   6.33 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
 392   6.33 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
 393   6.31 G Talbot, San Antonio TX
 394   6.30 William De Cesare, Reading PA
 395   6.30 M Morgan, San Antonio TX
 396   6.30 Etta De Cesare, Elizabethtown PA
 397   6.30 D Morgan, San Antonio TX
 398   6.28 Stanley Bowen, Austin TX
 399   6.25 Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX
 400   6.25 Robert Graber, Seabrook TX
 401   6.22 Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX
 402   6.16 Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 403   6.14 Richard Strahm, Georgetown TX
 404   6.14 Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX
 405   6.12 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
 406   6.12 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
 407   6.11 Patti Beard, San Antonio TX
 408   6.11 Marie Lucci, San Antonio TX
 409   6.11 Eugene Haddock, San Antonio TX
 410   6.00 Barbara Hanby, Brookshire TX
 411   6.00 Barbara Courtright, Houston TX
 412   5.99 Arlene Weingarten, Houston TX
 413   5.98 Richard Cunningham, Temple TX
 414   5.96 Richard Kiepfer, Boerne TX
 415   5.95 Jo Graves, Austin TX
 416   5.95 Billie Graves, Austin TX
 417   5.92 Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX
 418   5.89 Mark Craig, Austin TX
 419   5.87 George Whiteley, Spring TX
 420   5.87 Carol Lombardino, Houston TX
 421   5.82 Martha Stillabower, San Antonio TX
 422   5.69 Pat Russell, San Antonio TX
 423   5.68 William Brooks, Mertzon TX
 424   5.68 Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX
 425   5.66 Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK
 426   5.54 Beth Stuart, Houston TX
 427   5.53 James Robenson, Floresville TX
 428   5.53 Andy Villastrigo, San Antonio TX
 429   5.49 Peggy Fritsch, San Antonio TX
 430   5.46 Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX
 431   5.46 Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX
 432   5.46 Homer Stevens, Boerne TX
 433   5.43 A Di Baggio, San Antonio TX
 434   5.39 Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX
 435   5.36 Phyllis Mehrens, Corpus Christi TX
 436   5.36 Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX
 437   5.28 Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
 438   5.20 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
 439   5.17 Carol Kiehl, Austin TX
 440   5.17 Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX
 441   5.16 Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX
 442   5.13 Robert Purvis, Austin TX
 443   5.13 Greg Schepens, Austin TX
 444   5.09 Marcie Perlman, San Angelo TX
 445   5.05 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
 446   4.99 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
 447   4.95 Delinda Verner, Abilene TX
 448   4.91 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
 449   4.89 Marina Mann, Gonzales TX
 450   4.79 Carol Campbell, Universal City TX
 451   4.78 Charles Raines, Katy TX
 452   4.77 Pat Levy, Houston TX
 453   4.69 W Turner, College Station TX
 454   4.69 Ray Ramer, Spring TX
 455   4.69 Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX
 456   4.69 Jane Turner, College Station TX
 457   4.67 Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH
 458   4.65 Glenda Wright, Dayton OH
 459   4.64 Marilyn Jacobs, San Antonio TX
 460   4.64 Howard Janotta, San Antonio TX
 461   4.63 Linda Garrett, Gonzales TX
 462   4.63 Kay Karnau, Gonzales TX
 463   4.48 William Cohn, San Antonio TX
 464   4.48 Sue Olstad, Houston TX
 465   4.48 Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX
 466   4.43 Joe Nance, Bryan TX
 467   4.42 LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX
 468   4.41 Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX
 469   4.41 Richard Hamm, Kerrville TX
 470   4.38 Willamae Laird, San Antonio TX
 471   4.38 Pat Barrett, Midkiff TX
 472   4.38 Mary Anne Ochs, Midland TX
 473   4.38 Marilyn Matthews, Odessa TX
 474   4.38 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 475   4.37 Pablo Siegal, San Antonio TX
 476   4.37 Eleanor Siegal, San Antonio TX
 477   4.34 Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX
 478   4.34 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 479   4.22 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 480   4.20 Linda Sutton, Conroe TX
 481   4.20 Bud Sutton, Conroe TX
 482   4.18 Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
 483   4.18 Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX
 484   4.16 Jeanette Magid, Houston TX
 485   4.15 James Clipson Jr, Eagle Lake TX
 486   4.13 R Anziani, San Antonio TX
 487   4.11 Ichabod Balkcom, Sulphur Springs TX
 488   4.07 Kim Cox, Corpus Christi TX
 489   4.01 M McLennan, Waco TX
 490   4.01 Janis McIntosh, Waco TX
 491   3.94 Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX
 492   3.94 Norma Murray, Menard TX
 493   3.94 Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
 494   3.94 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
 495   3.94 Joan Crowell, Menard TX
 496   3.94 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
 497   3.94 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
 498   3.94 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
 499   3.89 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 500   3.86 Albert Lochli, San Antonio TX
 501   3.85 Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX
 502   3.85 Barbara Deberry, Gonzales TX
 503   3.84 Judy Hitt, Austin TX
 504   3.84 Jacqueline Fiegel, Austin TX
 505   3.81 Pat Shoesmith, Corpus Christi TX
 506   3.81 Alma Grady, Corpus Christi TX
 507   3.78 Louise Kennedy, Austin TX
 508   3.78 Betty Daniel, Austin TX
 509   3.74 Marilyn Charlson, Boerne TX
 510   3.74 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
 511   3.74 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 512   3.74 Curtis Charlson, Boerne TX
 513   3.74 Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX
 514   3.72 Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX
 515   3.72 Dianne Decker, Austin TX
 516   3.70 Ralph Oxhandler, Spring Branch TX
 517   3.70 Kay Strickland, Abilene TX
 518   3.69 Hillel Weinbaum, Houston TX
 519   3.69 Fredi Weinbaum, Houston TX
 520   3.68 Sharon Haney, San Angelo TX
 521   3.68 Betty Sue Henry, San Angelo TX
 522   3.65 Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX
 523   3.63 Robert Craig, El Paso TX
 524   3.63 Peggy Craig, El Paso TX
 525   3.57 Penny Snow, Beeville TX
 526   3.56 Patricia Weddle, Spring Branch TX
 527   3.53 Margaret Leonard, San Antonio TX
 528   3.52 Winford Boyd, Euless TX
 529   3.52 Janice Boyd, Euless TX
 530   3.47 Anna Mary Stewart, San Antonio TX
 531   3.46 Ermabel Askin, San Antonio TX
 532   3.46 Bobbi Hale, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 533   3.46 Antoinette Reinhart, San Antonio TX
 534   3.45 Polly McCamey, New Braunfels TX
 535   3.43 Sally Parker, San Antonio TX
 536   3.43 Janet Fisher, Plano TX
 537   3.41 Richard Telkamp, Birmingham AL
 538   3.37 Susan Spencer, San Antonio TX
 539   3.37 Estelle Kaufman, San Antonio TX
 540   3.35 Gene Gammill, Mason TX
 541   3.34 Mary Lou Gross, Abilene TX
 542   3.34 Lew Levy, Houston TX
 543   3.34 Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX
 544   3.27 N Caruthers, San Antonio TX
 545   3.25 Pattie Thompson, San Antonio TX
 546   3.25 Nora Scott, San Antonio TX
 547   3.19 Karen Nimmons, Houston TX
 548   3.16 Eunise Hermes, San Antonio TX
 549   3.16 Barbara Haley, San Antonio TX
 550   3.12 Charles O'Neil, San Marcos TX
 551   3.11 Jo Gayle Carter, San Antonio TX
 552   3.10 Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
 553   3.09 Gail Turner, New Braunfels TX
 554   3.08 Patty Moncus, Boerne TX
 555   3.04 Stanley Marshall Jr, Corpus Christi TX
 556   3.04 Roma Marshall, Corpus Christi TX
 557   3.03 Angela Gervais, Westborough MA
 558   3.02 Roy Marsh, The Woodlands TX
 559   3.02 Mary Drew, Spring TX
 560   3.02 June Marsh, The Woodlands TX
 561   3.02 Faye Boland, Conroe TX
 562   3.01 Orpha Sears, San Antonio TX
 563   2.99 Darlene Brown, Mason TX
 564   2.98 Roger Boeka, San Antonio TX
 565   2.92 Jeri Tribo, San Antonio TX
 566   2.89 Evelyn Weaver, Rocksprings TX
 567   2.89 Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX
 568   2.85 Colleen Posey, Wortham TX
 569   2.79 Roy Ann Coleman, Tulsa OK
 570   2.79 Nancy Stewart, Broken Arrow OK
 571   2.78 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
 572   2.76 Rosalie Ribnick, San Antonio TX
 573   2.74 Mary Powell, New Braunfels TX
 574   2.73 Mary Kocurek, Austin TX
 575   2.73 David McCarron, Austin TX
 576   2.72 Sallie Wagner, Forest Hill MD
 577   2.72 Kathleen Telkamp, Birmingham AL
 578   2.72 Fred Wagner, Forest Hill MD
 579   2.71 Isabel Hayes, New Braunfels TX
 580   2.71 Christine Bost, Lake Kiowa TX
 581   2.69 Jane Knaak, San Antonio TX
 582   2.68 Judy Caroll Taquino, San Antonio TX
 583   2.64 John Grant, San Antonio TX
 584   2.60 Wilma Booth, Houston TX
 585   2.58 Robert Barber, San Antonio TX
 586   2.58 Oldenia Crow, San Antonio TX
 587   2.58 Beverly Klaus, San Antonio TX
 588   2.54 Ruth Eilene Sullivan, San Antonio TX
 589   2.52 Zane O'Keefe, Austin TX
 590   2.52 Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX
 591   2.50 Stephen Lavoot, Missouri City TX
 592   2.50 Barbara Lavoot, Missouri City TX
 593   2.46 Chris Hull, San Marcos TX
 594   2.44 Sara Branch, Bryan TX
 595   2.44 Katherine Massie, Junction TX
 596   2.44 John Osborne, Menard TX
 597   2.44 Freddye Thompson, Bryan TX
 598   2.43 Anne McCullough, San Antonio TX
 599   2.42 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 600   2.42 Mary Helen Cantu, Laredo TX
 601   2.42 Diana Lecuona, Laredo TX
 602   2.37 Terry Richardson, Austin TX
 603   2.37 David Hettema, Austin TX
 604   2.34 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
 605   2.32 Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX
 606   2.32 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
 607   2.32 Mary Sturtevant, Plano TX
 608   2.32 Ila Bates, Waco TX
 609   2.30 Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX
 610   2.30 Larry Pipes, Bedford TX
 611   2.30 Jerry Brown, Fort Worth TX
 612   2.30 Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX
 613   2.28 Toni Hudson, San Antonio TX
 614   2.28 Catherine Cox, Dallas TX
 615   2.28 Bill Hudson, San Antonio TX
 616   2.26 Robert Maak, San Antonio TX
 617   2.26 Patricia Balhorn, San Antonio TX
 618   2.26 Beverly Maak, San Antonio TX
 619   2.26 Betty McQuaid, San Antonio TX
 620   2.23 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 621   2.23 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
 622   2.23 J Lindsey, Houston TX
 623   2.23 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
 624   2.22 Terry Currie, Houston TX
 625   2.22 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
 626   2.21 Barbara Caruthers, San Antonio TX
 627   2.18 Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX
 628   2.18 Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX
 629   2.17 Theola Monroe, Junction TX
 630   2.17 Norman Monroe, Junction TX
 631   2.15 Sue Lee, College Station TX
 632   2.15 Shirley Watts, College Station TX
 633   2.15 Kathy Baldwin, Bryan TX
 634   2.15 Barbara Anderson, Bryan TX
 635   2.14 Jim Hale, Fair Oak Rancho TX
 636   2.13 Ziggy Tucker, San Antonio TX
 637   2.13 Jacqueline Tucker, San Antonio TX
 638   2.12 George Kirkwood, Lindale TX
 639   2.12 Betty Kirkwood, Lindale TX
 640   2.11 Laurie Goldberg, Laredo TX
 641   2.11 Joyce Norton, Laredo TX
 642   2.10 Sharon Gassman, Burnet TX
 643   2.10 Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX
 644   2.07 Phyllis Schoener, San Antonio TX
 645   2.07 Helen Casey, Falfurrias TX
 646   2.07 Betty Nielsen, Falfurrias TX
 647   2.03 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
 648   2.02 Richard Schmieder, Boerne TX
 649   2.02 Bernie Malson, Boerne TX
 650   2.00 J Lynn Allen, Athens TX
 651   2.00 Bari Hart, Athens TX
 652   1.99 Edna Whitworth, Austin TX
 653   1.98 Louree Greehey, San Antonio TX
 654   1.97 Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR
 655   1.97 Reggie Lewis, Conroe TX
 656   1.97 John Chapman, Little Rock AR
 657   1.96 Joan Seidler, San Antonio TX
 658   1.96 George Watkins, Austin TX
 659   1.93 Stephen Olson, Temple TX
 660   1.93 Ruth Green, Georgetown TX
 661   1.93 Robert Benson, Georgetown TX
 662   1.93 M Damon, Georgetown TX
 663   1.93 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
 664   1.93 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
 665   1.92 Sandra Helton, Austin TX
 666   1.92 Dionne Green, Austin TX
 667   1.91 Lewis Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 668   1.90 Patsy Rogers, San Angelo TX
 669   1.90 Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX
 670   1.89 Ilene Greene, Dallas TX
 671   1.88 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM
 672   1.88 Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM
 673   1.84 Arleen Schafer, San Antonio TX
 674   1.83 Helen Pruitt, Tomball TX
 675   1.81 Poppy Hulsey, Georgetown TX
 676   1.81 Linda Meehan, Georgetown TX
 677   1.81 Harold Wilson, Gonzales TX
 678   1.81 Delores Francis, Georgetown TX
 679   1.81 Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX
 680   1.78 William Van Dame, Houston TX
 681   1.78 Lesly Van Dame, Houston TX
 682   1.76 Doug Cross, San Antonio TX
 683   1.75 Katherine Ribble, San Antonio TX
 684   1.74 Patricia Crough, Weslaco TX
 685   1.72 Vera Chimene, Austin TX
 686   1.72 Kit Campbell, Dallas TX
 687   1.72 Jane Doyle, Carrollton TX
 688   1.71 Ron Nordgren, Houston TX
 689   1.71 John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX
 690   1.69 Shirley Hyde, Bedford TX
 691   1.69 Leonard Cucolo, San Antonio TX
 692   1.69 Becky Cucolo, San Antonio TX
 693   1.67 Virginia Horsman, Austin TX
 694   1.67 Terry Pierce, Austin TX
 695   1.61 Charles Collins, Mesquite TX
 696   1.59 Nancy Ann Hill, Bellaire TX
 697   1.59 Mattie Mae Hubbard, Burnet TX
 698   1.59 James Montz, Horseshoe Bay TX
 699   1.59 Becky Moores, Houston TX
 700   1.55 Toni Hurlbut, Mason TX
 701   1.55 Robert Bennett, Sterling City TX
 702   1.55 Phyllis Berkowitz, Big Spring TX
 703   1.55 Patty Rogers Moss, Mason TX
 704   1.52 Carmeline Squires, Universal City TX
 705   1.51 Christopher Hayes, Allen TX
 706   1.49 Stephen Simpson, San Antonio TX
 707   1.49 Diana Rainey, San Antonio TX
 708   1.46 Carl Morris, San Antonio TX
 709   1.44 Pollye Campbell, Mc Queeney TX
 710   1.43 Richard Lampman, Universal City TX
 711   1.42 Thomas Thomas, Houston TX
 712   1.42 Diana Thomas, Houston TX
 713   1.39 Pat Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX
 714   1.39 Adolph Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX
 715   1.36 Madeleine Wolf, San Antonio TX
 716   1.30 Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX
 717   1.30 Charlie Brown, Horseshoe Bay TX
 718   1.27 Julia Hays, San Antonio TX
 719   1.27 Carol Peters, Maxwell TX
 720   1.27 Annetta Hughson, Kyle TX
 721   1.25 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
 722   1.21 Darlene Fitzgerald, Granbury TX
 723   1.21 Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX
 724   1.20 Mary Jane Murphy, San Antonio TX
 725   1.20 John Buchanan, Canyon Lake TX
 726   1.20 Javier Smilovici, San Antonio TX
 727   1.19 Patricia Robar, Mason TX
 728   1.19 Dorothy Kusik, New Braunfels TX
 729   1.18 Kathleen Malcolmson, Austin TX
 730   1.18 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
 731   1.10 Sally Burns, San Antonio TX
 732   1.10 James McMillon, San Antonio TX
 733   1.10 Frances McMillon, San Antonio TX
 734   1.10 Carol Zuclich, San Antonio TX
 735   1.10 Betty Hickman, San Antonio TX
 736   1.05 Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX
 737   1.05 Barbara Austin, Kemp TX
 738   1.03 Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX
 739   1.01 Rose Hernandez, Marble Falls TX
 740   1.01 Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay TX
 741   1.00 Joyce Park, Houston TX
 742   1.00 Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX
 743   0.98 John Roschlau, Georgetown TX
 744   0.98 Jayne Keleher, Mountain Home TX
 745   0.94 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
 746   0.94 Nancy Brown, Marble Falls TX
 747   0.94 Jo Neesvig, San Antonio TX
 748   0.92 Patricia Hawkins, San Antonio TX
 749   0.92 Nora Oliver, New Providence NJ
 750   0.92 Lottie Di Giovanni, San Antonio TX
 751   0.92 Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX
 752   0.91 Yvonne Hayes, Allen TX
 753   0.91 Nadine Reineck, San Antonio TX
 754   0.91 Carol Lahser, San Antonio TX
 755   0.86 Ron Smith, Hixson TN
 756   0.86 Linda Smith, Hixson TN
 757   0.83 Verline Luthringer, Karnes City TX
 758   0.83 John Rosch, Georgetown TX
 759   0.80 Myong Young, San Antonio TX
 760   0.80 Maggie McWilliams, Boerne TX
 761   0.80 Mac McWilliams, Boerne TX
 762   0.80 Jane Clipson, Eagle Lake TX
 763   0.80 Carolyn Martin, San Antonio TX
 764   0.79 Gary Larson, San Antonio TX
 765   0.79 Eleanor Bump, San Antonio TX
 766   0.79 Abraham Ribak, San Antonio TX
 767   0.76 Sandra Schriewer, New Braunfels TX
 768   0.76 Richard Posey, Wortham TX
 769   0.76 Lynn Reichenau, Mason TX
 770   0.76 Linda Reichenau, Mason TX
 771   0.76 Brooke Coffman, Evans Mills NY
 772   0.72 Merlyn Bucy, Brady TX
 773   0.71 Gary Knight, Driftwood TX
 774   0.70 Jona Lessard, Sherman TX
 775   0.70 George Cates, Sherman TX
 776   0.69 Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX
 777   0.69 Linda Lawrence, San Antonio TX
 778   0.69 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
 779   0.69 James Pollard, San Antonio TX
 780   0.65 Janice Bartlett, Mason TX
 781   0.65 Frances Kent, Mason TX
 782   0.52 Joan Burch, London TX
 783   0.52 Jo Ella Bolt, Junction TX
 784   0.49 Barbara Parker, San Antonio TX
 785   0.47 Michael Boulette, Kerrville TX
 786   0.40 Margaret Fabian, Harlingen TX
 787   0.20 Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX
 788   0.20 Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX
 789   0.20 Jane Murphy, Burton TX
 790   0.20 David Siebert, Little Rock AR
 791   0.10 Robert Mangas, San Antonio TX