Heart Of The Metroplex

Grapevine TX
April 22-24, 2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Afternoon Open - 33 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX65.41%
4.75
2


Jerrell Cosby - J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX62.79%
3.56
3


Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX62.00%
2.67
4


Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX60.42%
2.00
5


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX59.11%
2.95
6
1
1
Bill Harris - Artie Harris, Sweetwater TX56.35%
2.21
2

Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX; Kit Campbell, Dallas TX54.69%
1.66
3

Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX54.62%
1.24
4

Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX53.84%
1.41
5
2
William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX52.47%
0.70
6

Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX51.99%
1.06

3
Carol Stodghill, Fort Worth TX; Martha Landis, Arlington TX51.90%
0.79

4
Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Travis King, Joshua TX48.45%

Friday Afternoon 199er - 22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX66.20%
1.50
2


Bill Sandars - Charles Henderson, Fort Worth TX65.05%
1.45
3
1
1
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX56.48%
0.84
4


Sarah Jones - Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX55.79%
1.09
5
2
2
James Johnson, Arlington TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX55.09%
0.82
6
3
3
James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX54.17%
0.61
4

Nancy Garrett, Arlington TX; Lou Straughn, Ft Worth TX52.78%
0.46
5

Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Verna Frank, Hurst TX49.77%

Compact KO Bracket A - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
8.25
1
Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
6.19
2
Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX; Jay Gibson - Annette McCarty, Lewisville TX
4.54
3
John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
3.71
4
Judy Worden - Carolyn Thomas - Linda McRay - Darlene Ray, Fort Smith AR

Compact Knockout Brackt B - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.69
1
Bettie Reed - Loni Christensen, Dallas TX; Marjorie Kidd, Plano TX; Anne Veitch, San Antonio TX
4.27
2
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman - Andrew Fenves - Betty Smith, Dallas TX
3.13
3
Ronald Neben - Ann Couch - Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX; Sue Semple, Southlake TX
2.56
4
Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Irene Oppenheim, Cherry Hill NJ; Janet Borg, Garland TX; Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX

Compact Knockout Brackt C - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
4.01
1
Steve Birnbaum - Patricia Rose - Bob Butterfield - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX
3.01
2
Susan Webb, Ft Worth TX; Penny Mixon - Glen Terrell - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
2.21
3
Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Donald Pigg, Burleson TX; Linda McDaniel, Denton TX; Edwina Corn, Dallas TX
1.80
4
Katye Kowierschke - Diane Hoksbergen, Fort Worth TX; Don Greer - Karen Greer, Ft Worth TX

Saturday Morning Open - 9 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1
1

Ginny Foster, Oklahoma City OK; Elizabeth Stewart, Coppell TX59.72%
2.19
2/3
2/3

Anna Box - Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX53.93%
2.19
2/3
2/3
1
Allen Brandt - Jean Brandt, Houston TX53.93%
1.40
4
4

Linda McRay - Judy Worden, Fort Smith AR53.01%
1.15

2
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX50.69%

Easy Bridge! - 10 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.13
1

Cal Bayley - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX63.33%
0.85
2

Patresia Duncan, Arlington TX; Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX62.73%
0.64
3

Lois Backof - Ann Overfield, Arlington TX59.61%
0.80
4
1
Richard Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX58.05%
0.60
2
Charles Campbell - Anne Elmer, Dallas TX51.80%

Knockout Bracket A - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
13.50
1
Petra Hamman - Judy Bramley, Dallas TX; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Plano TX
10.13
2
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX

Knockout Bracket C - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.20
1
Jim Harp - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX; Vernon Earl Hodge, Plano TX
4.65
2
Daniel Fife, Dallas TX; Gladys Barley - Dee McKinley - Joyce Lo, Wichita Falls TX

Knockout Bracket D - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
4.95
1
Susie Summers - Susan Key - Barbara Thomson - Helen Gregg, Dallas TX
3.71
2
George Davis - Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX; Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX

Knockout Bracket E - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
4.37
1
Stephen Hibbard - Glen Terrell - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Susan Webb, Ft Worth TX; David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
3.28
2
Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX; Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX

Knockout Bracket B - 7 Teams

MPsRankNames
8.67
1
Brady Allen - Mark Hupert M D - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX; James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
6.50
2
Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX

Saturday Evening 199er - 18 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81
1
1

David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX62.50%
1.36
2
2

Nancy Garrett, Arlington TX; Lou Straughn, Ft Worth TX58.93%
0.89
3/4


Helen Nelson, Grand Praire TX; Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX56.85%
0.89
3/4


Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX; Dru Highland, Benbrook TX56.85%
0.82
5
3

Allen Grissom, Dallas TX; Ann Thompson, Ft Worth TX55.95%
0.61
4

Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX52.38%
1.05
5
1
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX52.08%
0.79

2
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX49.70%
0.52

3/4
James Johnson, Arlington TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX48.81%
0.52

3/4
Mary Chambers, Irving TX; Jan Eldridge, Euless TX48.81%

Friday Evening Open - 77 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
10.83
1


Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX68.75%
8.12
2


Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX66.99%
6.09
3
1

Candy Smith, Mc Kinney TX; Margaret Irvine, Plano TX60.99%
4.00
4/5


John Spessard - Joe Cointment III, Dallas TX60.10%
4.00
4/5


Charles Price, Sherman TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX60.10%
4.22
6
2
1
Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX; Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX59.91%
3.16
3
2
Mickey Tryon - Elizabeth McPherson, Arlington TX58.49%
2.37
4

Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX57.53%
2.00
5

Burt Kifer - Nelson Hensley Sr, Arlington TX57.05%
1.41
6

Ginny Foster, Oklahoma City OK; Elizabeth Stewart, Coppell TX56.73%
1.99

3
Mark Kennedy, San Ysidro CA; Raymond Seifert, 55.77%
1.49

4
Mark Dumdei, Addison TX; Brenton Chapin, 55.13%
1.12

5
Christine Mock, Greenville TX; Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX54.01%
0.84

6
Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX53.85%

Friday Evening 199er - 26 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.19
1
1
1
Patresia Duncan, Arlington TX; Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX60.42%
1.64
2
2

Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX60.04%
1.23
3
3
2
Cal Bayley - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX59.85%
0.92
4


Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX; Bonita Turner, Trophy Club TX57.77%
0.69
5


Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX57.01%
0.52
6


Jim Harp - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX55.87%
0.61
4

Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX54.73%
0.59
5
3
Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Verna Frank, Hurst TX53.79%

Friday Evening 0-20 - 6 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
James Johnson, Arlington TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX57.50%
0.60
2
Daniel Potkalesky - David Adams, Sherman TX56.25%

Saturday Afternoon Open - 80 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
11.33
1


Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX65.28%
8.50
2


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX65.22%
6.37
3


Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX64.81%
5.34
4
1

Burt Kifer, Arlington TX; Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX61.22%
3.14
5/6


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX61.06%
4.01
5/6
2

Othella Muzzio - Henry Muzzio Jr, Flower Mound TX61.06%
2.08
7


Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX60.26%
3.00
3
1
Patricia Rose - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX59.62%
2.25
4
2
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX57.69%
1.69
5
3
Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Reggie Lewis, Conroe TX56.89%
1.27
6

Theo Korol - Matt Korol, Southlake TX56.09%
1.41

4
Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Bob Lester, Houston TX54.49%
0.90

5
Rosalie Manuel - Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX53.37%
0.67

6
Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX; Bruce Relyea, Fort Worth TX51.92%

Saturday Afternoon 199er - 36 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.66
1


Bill Sandars - Charles Henderson, Fort Worth TX70.64%
2.04
2
1
1
Nancy Garrett, Arlington TX; Lou Straughn, Ft Worth TX65.15%
1.53
3
2

Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX63.83%
1.15
4
3
2
Cal Bayley - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX62.69%
0.86
5
4

Linda Zipes - Mike Zipes, Ft Worth TX57.39%
0.93
6


Mary Chaney - Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX56.82%
0.76
5
3
Andy Howard, Burleson TX; Tony Doherty, Plano TX55.49%
0.57
6
4
Richard Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX52.46%
0.66

5
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX52.27%

Saturday Evening Open - 62 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
8.33
1


Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX71.47%
6.25
2


Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX62.34%
4.69
3
1

Theo Korol - Matt Korol, Southlake TX61.54%
3.51
4


Preston Morrow - Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX61.31%
3.27
5
2

Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX60.90%
2.45
6
3
1
Truett Cates - George Cates, Sherman TX60.51%
1.84
4

Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX55.60%
1.38
5

Jon Browne - Marjorie Kidd, Plano TX55.29%
1.03
6

John Willett - Jack Fitzgerald, Grand Prairie TX54.88%
1.77

2
Jerrell Cosby - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX52.90%
1.33

3
Rosalie Manuel - Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX52.66%
1.00

4
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX52.08%
0.75

5
Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore, Irving TX51.92%
0.88

6
Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX; Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX51.76%

Flight AX Swiss Teams - 14 Teams

MPsRankNamesScore
18.65
1
Bart Bramley - Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX; Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Plano TX142.00
13.99
2
Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX128.00
9.18
3/4
Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer - Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX102.00
9.18
3/4
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; S Kohan - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX102.00
5.90
5
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Thurtell - Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX91.00

Stratiifed BCD Swiss Tms - 44 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
11.92
1


Bob Scallan - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Eric Ho, Irving TX153.00
8.94
2


Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Edward Yetter, Garland TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX133.00
6.71
3


Carol Stodghill - Jeannine Cappel, Fort Worth TX; Eloise Wray, Azle TX; Martha Landis, Arlington TX129.00
5.03
4


Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX; Margaret Irvine - Nancy Jipp, Plano TX; Alice Hendry, Dallas TX121.00
4.77
5
1

Daniel Fife, Dallas TX; Dee McKinley - Gladys Barley - Joyce Lo, Wichita Falls TX118.00
2.48
6/7


Winifred Elmore - Robert Sparks - Ruth Sparks, Fort Worth TX; Hai Gates, Arlington TX117.00
2.48
6/7


Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX; Jim Clark, Double Oak TX; Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX117.00
3.58
2
1
Shirley Ashby - Lue Waddle, Dallas TX; Barbara Chang - Colin Chang, Arlington TX115.00
2.68
3

Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Virginia Chilton, Arlington TX; Nelda Terry, Irving TX103.00
2.01
4

Marianne Keitel - Janice Fisher - Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX95.00
2.44
5
2
Elaine Wood - Sue Semple, Southlake TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Sam Shao, Dallas TX88.00
1.83

3
Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Dallas TX; Linda McDaniel, Denton TX85.00
1.20

4/5
Bob Butterfield - Patricia Rose - Carol Nicoud - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX75.00
1.20

4/5
Hershel Goar - Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX; Helen Nelson, Grand Praire TX; Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX75.00

Stratiifed 199r Swiss Tms - 12 Teams

MPsABNamesScore
2.09
1

Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard - Glen Terrell, Arlington TX; Susan Webb, Ft Worth TX81.00
1.57
2

Anne Smith - Larz Smith, Colleyville TX; Lewis Brescoll - Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX59.00
1.28
3
1
Cary Jennings - Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX58.00
0.96
4
2
Nancy Garrett - Ann Overfield, Arlington TX; Lou Straughn, Ft Worth TX; Jan Welsh, Richardson TX55.00

Aft Strat 199r Swiss Tms - 12 Teams

MPsABNamesScore
2.09
1

Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX; Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX76.00
1.57
2

Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard - Glen Terrell, Arlington TX; Susan Webb, Ft Worth TX71.00
1.03
3/4

David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX; Juliana Stark, Fort Worth TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX65.00
1.03
3/4

Anne Smith - Larz Smith, Colleyville TX; Lewis Brescoll - Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX65.00
1.28
1
Allen Grissom, Dallas TX; Ann Thompson, Ft Worth TX; Richard Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX54.00
0.96
2
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX; Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Verna Frank, Hurst TX47.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1727.07 earned by 444 players.

   1  34.41 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   2  34.41 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   3  32.15 Justin Lall, Plano TX
   4  32.15 Hemant Lall, Plano TX
   5  23.03 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
   6  23.03 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
   7  21.88 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
   8  21.79 Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX
   9  18.65 Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX
  10  18.65 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
  11  17.30 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
  12  16.30 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
  13  16.30 Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
  14  15.55 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
  15  15.47 Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX
  16  15.44 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
  17  15.44 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
  18  15.44 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
  19  14.25 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
  20  14.25 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
  21  13.50 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
  22  13.50 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
  23  12.98 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
  24  12.81 Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX
  25  12.81 Eric Ho, Irving TX
  26  12.07 Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX
  27  12.07 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  28  11.85 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
  29  11.66 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
  30  11.64 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  31  11.64 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  32  11.26 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  33  11.12 Margaret Irvine, Plano TX
  34  11.04 Susan Webb, Ft Worth TX
  35  11.04 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
  36  11.04 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
  37  11.04 Glen Terrell, Arlington TX
  38  10.54 Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX
  39  10.50 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  40  10.50 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  41   9.63 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  42   9.42 Joyce Lo, Wichita Falls TX
  43   9.42 Dee McKinley, Wichita Falls TX
  44   9.42 Daniel Fife, Dallas TX
  45   9.33 Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX
  46   9.32 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  47   9.18 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  48   8.96 Carol Stodghill, Fort Worth TX
  49   8.80 Marjorie Kidd, Plano TX
  50   8.79 Burt Kifer, Arlington TX
  51   8.67 Mark Lombard, Dallas TX
  52   8.67 Mark Hupert M D, Dallas TX
  53   8.67 James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
  54   8.67 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
  55   8.50 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
  56   8.50 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
  57   8.30 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
  58   8.21 Patricia Rose, Dallas TX
  59   8.21 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
  60   7.77 Martha Landis, Arlington TX
  61   7.62 William White, Arlington TX
  62   7.61 Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX
  63   7.61 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
  64   7.52 Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX
  65   7.52 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
  66   7.40 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
  67   7.22 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
  68   7.03 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  69   6.82 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
  70   6.80 Jay Gibson, Lewisville TX
  71   6.80 Annette McCarty, Lewisville TX
  72   6.71 Jeannine Cappel, Fort Worth TX
  73   6.71 Eloise Wray, Azle TX
  74   6.53 Vernon Earl Hodge, Plano TX
  75   6.50 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
  76   6.37 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
  77   6.37 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
  78   6.25 Loni Christensen, Dallas TX
  79   6.25 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  80   6.25 Bettie Reed, Dallas TX
  81   6.09 Candy Smith, Mc Kinney TX
  82   6.05 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
  83   5.96 Theo Korol, Southlake TX
  84   5.96 Matt Korol, Southlake TX
  85   5.95 Linda McRay, Fort Smith AR
  86   5.95 Judy Worden, Fort Smith AR
  87   5.90 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
  88   5.79 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
  89   5.76 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  90   5.69 Anne Veitch, San Antonio TX
  91   5.61 Othella Muzzio, Flower Mound TX
  92   5.61 Henry Muzzio Jr, Flower Mound TX
  93   5.57 Sue Semple, Southlake TX
  94   5.49 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
  95   5.49 Charles Price, Sherman TX
  96   5.38 John Mc Connell, Desoto TX
  97   5.23 Susie Summers, Dallas TX
  98   5.23 Susan Key, Dallas TX
  99   5.23 Helen Gregg, Dallas TX
 100   5.23 Barbara Thomson, Dallas TX
 101   5.16 Nancy Garrett, Arlington TX
 102   5.16 Lou Straughn, Ft Worth TX
 103   5.11 Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX
 104   5.11 Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX
 105   5.10 Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
 106   5.10 Elizabeth McPherson, Arlington TX
 107   5.03 Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX
 108   5.03 Nancy Jipp, Plano TX
 109   5.03 Alice Hendry, Dallas TX
 110   4.93 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 111   4.83 Betty Smith, Dallas TX
 112   4.78 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
 113   4.75 Shirley Ashby, Dallas TX
 114   4.75 Lue Waddle, Dallas TX
 115   4.74 Ginny Foster, Oklahoma City OK
 116   4.74 Elizabeth Stewart, Coppell TX
 117   4.60 Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
 118   4.60 Anne Smith, Colleyville TX
 119   4.57 Tom Pearce, Dallas TX
 120   4.56 Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX
 121   4.55 Darlene Ray, Fort Smith AR
 122   4.55 Carolyn Thomas, Fort Smith AR
 123   4.45 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 124   4.45 Joe Cointment III, Dallas TX
 125   4.28 Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX
 126   4.27 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
 127   4.27 George Davis, Gainesville TX
 128   4.27 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
 129   4.27 Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX
 130   4.27 Andrew Fenves, Dallas TX
 131   4.18 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 132   4.18 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 133   4.16 Charles Henderson, Fort Worth TX
 134   4.16 Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX
 135   4.11 Laura Dickson, Austin TX
 136   4.11 David Dickson, Austin TX
 137   4.09 Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX
 138   4.08 Marianne Keitel, Colleyville TX
 139   4.08 Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
 140   4.04 Linda McDaniel, Denton TX
 141   4.04 Edwina Corn, Dallas TX
 142   4.01 Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX
 143   3.91 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 144   3.91 Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX
 145   3.89 Kit Campbell, Dallas TX
 146   3.89 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 147   3.86 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
 148   3.86 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
 149   3.84 Jean Brandt, Houston TX
 150   3.84 Allen Brandt, Houston TX
 151   3.82 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
 152   3.55 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
 153   3.55 Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX
 154   3.51 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
 155   3.51 Cal Bayley, Fort Worth TX
 156   3.47 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
 157   3.47 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 158   3.46 Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX
 159   3.46 Anna Box, Fort Worth TX
 160   3.45 Nelson Hensley Sr, Arlington TX
 161   3.28 Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX
 162   3.28 Charles Morse, Mc Kinney TX
 163   3.27 Janet Borg, Garland TX
 164   3.26 Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX
 165   3.25 Rosalie Manuel, Fort Worth TX
 166   3.25 Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX
 167   3.13 Ronald Neben, Fort Worth TX
 168   3.13 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 169   3.13 Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX
 170   3.12 Irene Oppenheim, Cherry Hill NJ
 171   3.12 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
 172   3.05 Roy Booth, Duncanville TX
 173   3.05 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
 174   3.05 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
 175   3.05 Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
 176   3.04 Patresia Duncan, Arlington TX
 177   3.04 Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX
 178   3.03 Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX
 179   3.03 Richard Garcia, Denton TX
 180   3.03 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
 181   3.03 Gail Wells, Plano TX
 182   3.03 Delpha Garcia, Denton TX
 183   3.01 Virginia Chilton, Arlington TX
 184   3.01 Nelda Terry, Irving TX
 185   3.01 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
 186   3.01 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
 187   2.96 John Willett, Grand Prairie TX
 188   2.95 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 189   2.95 Lewis Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 190   2.95 Bill Harris, Sweetwater TX
 191   2.95 Artie Harris, Sweetwater TX
 192   2.95 Ann Thompson, Ft Worth TX
 193   2.95 Allen Grissom, Dallas TX
 194   2.92 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
 195   2.92 Helen Worsham, Dallas TX
 196   2.88 Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX
 197   2.87 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
 198   2.87 Bob Lester, Houston TX
 199   2.84 Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX
 200   2.84 Helen Nelson, Grand Praire TX
 201   2.80 Jack Fitzgerald, Grand Prairie TX
 202   2.71 Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX
 203   2.71 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 204   2.65 Leonard McCormick, Mansfield TX
 205   2.56 Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX
 206   2.51 Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX
 207   2.51 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
 208   2.48 Winifred Elmore, Fort Worth TX
 209   2.48 Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX
 210   2.48 Ruth Sparks, Fort Worth TX
 211   2.48 Robert Sparks, Fort Worth TX
 212   2.48 Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
 213   2.48 Jim Clark, Double Oak TX
 214   2.48 Hai Gates, Arlington TX
 215   2.48 Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX
 216   2.45 Truett Cates, Sherman TX
 217   2.45 George Cates, Sherman TX
 218   2.44 Sam Shao, Dallas TX
 219   2.44 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
 220   2.44 Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
 221   2.42 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
 222   2.42 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
 223   2.41 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 224   2.41 James Johnson, Arlington TX
 225   2.23 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
 226   2.21 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 227   2.21 Donald Pigg, Burleson TX
 228   2.20 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
 229   2.20 Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 230   2.18 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 231   2.05 Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
 232   2.01 Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX
 233   2.01 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 234   2.01 Hershel Goar, Burleson TX
 235   1.99 Raymond Seifert,    
 236   1.99 Mark Kennedy, San Ysidro CA
 237   1.97 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
 238   1.97 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
 239   1.91 Joan Ehmann, Irving TX
 240   1.91 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
 241   1.90 Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
 242   1.90 Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX
 243   1.85 Jon Browne, Plano TX
 244   1.83 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 245   1.83 Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
 246   1.80 Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX
 247   1.80 Karen Greer, Ft Worth TX
 248   1.80 Don Greer, Ft Worth TX
 249   1.80 Diane Hoksbergen, Fort Worth TX
 250   1.78 Pat Alderson, Fort Worth TX
 251   1.78 Ethel Robinson, Fort Worth TX
 252   1.73 Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX
 253   1.73 Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX
 254   1.69 Reggie Lewis, Conroe TX
 255   1.69 Peter Hanson, Houston TX
 256   1.63 Travis King, Joshua TX
 257   1.63 Judith Northup, Irving TX
 258   1.63 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 259   1.61 William Welsh, Bedford TX
 260   1.59 Tom Moore, Irving TX
 261   1.59 Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX
 262   1.59 Dorothy Moore, Irving TX
 263   1.59 Bonita Turner, Trophy Club TX
 264   1.58 Melvin Ball, Hurst TX
 265   1.58 Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
 266   1.53 Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 267   1.51 Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX
 268   1.50 Mary Chaney, Arlington TX
 269   1.50 Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX
 270   1.49 Mark Dumdei, Addison TX
 271   1.49 Brenton Chapin,    
 272   1.46 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
 273   1.46 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
 274   1.42 Jeanne Love, Arlington TX
 275   1.37 Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
 276   1.31 Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX
 277   1.31 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 278   1.28 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX
 279   1.28 Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 280   1.28 Juliana Stark, Fort Worth TX
 281   1.27 Scott Montroy, Bedford TX
 282   1.26 Frank Tao, Plano TX
 283   1.24 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 284   1.23 Marilyn Charlson, Boerne TX
 285   1.23 Curtis Charlson, Boerne TX
 286   1.20 Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
 287   1.20 Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
 288   1.19 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
 289   1.19 Bobby Ruth Dunn, Ferris TX
 290   1.15 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
 291   1.13 Jack Barcinski, Dallas TX
 292   1.12 Raymond Clark, Bonham TX
 293   1.12 Joe Harbour, Burleson TX
 294   1.12 Jack Carter, Mead OK
 295   1.12 Frances Haratyk, Sherman TX
 296   1.12 David Haratyk, Sherman TX
 297   1.12 Daniel Potkalesky, Sherman TX
 298   1.12 Christine Mock, Greenville TX
 299   1.08 James Overtree, Arlington TX
 300   1.08 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
 301   1.05 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
 302   1.05 Martha Young, Dallas TX
 303   1.05 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
 304   1.05 Diane Dillman, Irving TX
 305   1.04 Shay Ura, Plano TX
 306   1.04 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
 307   1.04 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
 308   1.03 Lois Backof, Arlington TX
 309   1.02 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
 310   1.02 Bryan Storey, Plano TX
 311   0.99 Larry Tunnell, Mc Kinney TX
 312   0.99 Charlotte Tunnell, Mc Kinney TX
 313   0.98 Rose DeWald, Arlington TX
 314   0.98 Diane Kohsmann, Colleyville TX
 315   0.96 Carol McConnell, Desoto TX
 316   0.91 Chuck Brown, Dallas TX
 317   0.91 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
 318   0.90 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX
 319   0.89 Dru Highland, Benbrook TX
 320   0.86 Mike Zipes, Ft Worth TX
 321   0.86 Linda Zipes, Ft Worth TX
 322   0.84 Wanda Blankenship, Carrollton TX
 323   0.84 Wanda Alford, Addison TX
 324   0.84 Sarah Jones, Fort Worth TX
 325   0.84 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 326   0.84 Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX
 327   0.84 Pamela Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 328   0.84 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
 329   0.84 Mary Baxter, Hurst TX
 330   0.84 Linda Downey, Arlington TX
 331   0.84 Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 332   0.84 Kay Lewis, Richardson TX
 333   0.84 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
 334   0.84 Joy Harbour, Burleson TX
 335   0.84 Joe Cameron, Irving TX
 336   0.84 JoAnne Woodle, Fort Worth TX
 337   0.84 Joan Williams, Fort Worth TX
 338   0.84 Janet Adams, Mansfield TX
 339   0.84 Jane O'Brien, Fort Worth TX
 340   0.84 J Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 341   0.84 G Brantz, Plano TX
 342   0.84 Florence Oliver, Carrollton TX
 343   0.84 Evelyn Wright, Dallas TX
 344   0.84 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 345   0.84 Barbara Nouvel, Germantown TN
 346   0.84 Ann Long, Fort Worth TX
 347   0.84 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 348   0.84 Ann Camp, Colleyville TX
 349   0.84 Alice Andrews, Dallas TX
 350   0.81 Carol Scott, Fort Worth TX
 351   0.80 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
 352   0.79 Rhonda Huser, Dallas TX
 353   0.79 Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX
 354   0.79 David Horner, Carrollton TX
 355   0.78 Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
 356   0.78 Becky Price, Euless TX
 357   0.76 Tony Doherty, Plano TX
 358   0.76 Andy Howard, Burleson TX
 359   0.71 Wiltie Creswell, Burleson TX
 360   0.71 Gretchen Creswell, Burleson TX
 361   0.71 David Borg, Garland TX
 362   0.70 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 363   0.70 Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX
 364   0.68 Marian Maley, Dallas TX
 365   0.68 Chrisman Bonnell, Bella Vista AR
 366   0.67 Bruce Relyea, N Whitefield ME
 367   0.67 Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX
 368   0.66 Royal Smith, Southlake TX
 369   0.66 Gloria Milne, Fort Worth TX
 370   0.62 Shelly Parks,  TX
 371   0.62 Gloria Fields, Fort Worth TX
 372   0.60 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 373   0.60 Charles Campbell, Dallas TX
 374   0.60 Anne Elmer, Dallas TX
 375   0.57 Margaret Vance, Arlington TX
 376   0.57 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
 377   0.57 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
 378   0.57 Irene Bates, Arlington TX
 379   0.56 Rolly Steen, Dallas TX
 380   0.56 Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX
 381   0.56 Richard Carroll, Gainesville TX
 382   0.56 Pat Jortner, Plano TX
 383   0.56 Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX
 384   0.56 Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX
 385   0.56 Marilyn Livingston, Fort Worth TX
 386   0.56 Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
 387   0.56 Keith Marks, Lake Kiowa TX
 388   0.56 Joyce Baumgart, Gainesville TX
 389   0.56 Joseph Silva, APO AE
 390   0.56 Joan Pyne, Mc Kinney TX
 391   0.56 Dimple Mounger, Celina TX
 392   0.56 Daniel Miaw, Plano TX
 393   0.56 D Yoquelet, Frisco TX
 394   0.56 Chii-Long Cheng, Dallas TX
 395   0.56 Charline Maddox, Arlington TX
 396   0.56 Billie Gaddy, Fort Worth TX
 397   0.56 Ardith Stone, Arlington TX
 398   0.53 Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX
 399   0.53 Paul Taylor, Dallas TX
 400   0.52 Mary Chambers, Irving TX
 401   0.52 Jan Eldridge, Euless TX
 402   0.52 Cole Musselman, Sherman TX
 403   0.52 Brad Etnyre, Sherman TX
 404   0.49 Scott Young, Dr TX
 405   0.49 J Michael Liles, Fort Worth TX
 406   0.37 John Christner, Dallas TX
 407   0.37 James Delaney, Dallas TX
 408   0.36 Mary Jo Pettit, Fort Worth TX
 409   0.36 Donna Thurston, Fort Worth TX
 410   0.34 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 411   0.34 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
 412   0.33 Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX
 413   0.33 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 414   0.33 Larry Pipes, Bedford TX
 415   0.33 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
 416   0.33 Jerry Brown, Fort Worth TX
 417   0.33 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
 418   0.33 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
 419   0.33 Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX
 420   0.33 Gladys Lawhon, Denton TX
 421   0.28 Wilma Luquette, Van TX
 422   0.28 Thomas Anable, Fort Worth TX
 423   0.28 Sylvere Luquette, Van TX
 424   0.28 Mattie Ray, Kemp TX
 425   0.28 Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX
 426   0.28 Joe Dean, Keller TX
 427   0.28 Janet Cunningham, Fort Worth TX
 428   0.28 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 429   0.28 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
 430   0.28 Donna Dean, Keller TX
 431   0.28 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
 432   0.28 Byron Taylor, Fort Worth TX
 433   0.28 B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX
 434   0.26 Timothy Banks, Carrollton TX
 435   0.26 Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
 436   0.26 Judy Mays, Richardson TX
 437   0.26 Helen Skiles, Plano TX
 438   0.26 Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX
 439   0.26 Cecil Parsons, Plano TX
 440   0.25 Lisa Renck, Richardson TX
 441   0.19 Virginia Klinkerman, Iowa Park TX
 442   0.19 James Jay, Gorman TX
 443   0.19 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
 444   0.19 Ann Jay, Gorman TX