Houston Election Sectiona

Houston,Texas
April 8-10,2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft Stratified Open - 110 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
10.98
1/2


Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX61.86%
10.98
1/2
1
1
Ralph Herz - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX61.86%
7.06
3


Milton Freedman - Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX61.53%
5.29
4
2
2
Hortense Brinkley - Herbert Estes, Pearland TX61.37%
3.97
5


Arlene Weingarten - Edward Groner, Houston TX60.42%
3.39
6
3

Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX; Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX59.88%
2.54
7
4

John Monroe Jr - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX59.46%
2.00
8


Audley Karrasch, Houston TX; Martha Black, Pearland TX58.65%
1.90
5

Mark Meigs - Charles Tillery, Baytown TX57.85%
1.40
6/7

Julia Blancet, West Columbia TX; Claire Haring, Sweeny TX57.69%
1.92
6/7

Stephen Reichek - Robin Ladin, Houston TX57.69%
1.34

3
Erna Baum - Shirley Hooks, Houston TX54.01%
1.00

4
Irene Baker, Houston TX; Mary Burnell, Kemah TX53.53%
0.75

5
Britt Siem - Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX52.24%
0.56

6
Anne Tomlinson, Atlanta GA; Ruby Brownlee, Decatur GA51.44%

Fri Aft Strat 299er - 25 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1


Douglas Richardson - Bailey Moore, Houston TX66.48%
1.90
2
1

Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX60.66%
1.43
3
2
1
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX60.23%
0.98
4


Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX56.29%
1.07
5
3

Joyce Seibert - Ann Marie Ross, Houston TX56.25%
0.89
6
4
2
Jim McCormick - Richard Wright, Houston TX55.94%
0.60
5

Junior McKay - Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX55.42%
0.40
6/7

Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX54.02%
0.40
6/7

Russell Joyner - Jan Guthrie, Houston TX54.02%
0.67

3
Don Deal, Nassau Bay TX; Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX51.33%

Fri Aft Strat 49er - 8 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.05
1
1
Penny Barroso - Francine Hargrove, Houston TX60.71%
0.79
2

Gloria La Prade, Houston TX; Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX55.95%
0.60
3
2
Steve Varner, Houston TX; George Whiteley, Spring TX55.36%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 85 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
8.83
1


Ann Brinker Schwall - Paul Nimmons, Houston TX68.91%
6.62
2


Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX65.16%
4.97
3
1

Julian Barr, Missouri City TX; William Breslin, Katy TX61.17%
3.73
4


Eric Snow - John Byrnes, Houston TX61.06%
2.79
5


Wolf Schroeter - Susan Kupper, Houston TX60.90%
3.52
6
2

Ralda St Pierre - Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX58.75%
2.64
3

Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX57.54%
1.98
4

Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX56.89%
1.48
5

Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX; Bobbie Jones, Friendswood TX56.82%
1.21
6

Connie Robichaux - Victoria Ornowski, Katy TX55.45%
2.17

1
Jean Brandt - Gay Rod, Houston TX54.75%
1.63

2
Synphia Adams, Bullard TX; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX52.56%
1.22

3
Hortense Brinkley - Herbert Estes, Pearland TX48.97%
0.92

4
Eric Watson - James Cauble, Houston TX47.72%
0.70

5
Carol Van Dyke, Friendswood TX; Joyce Garner, Pearland TX47.44%
0.70

6
Jim Middleton - Jere Kemp, Houston TX46.63%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1
1
Sam Dodson - Roger Marlatt, Houston TX67.26%
1.52
2
2
2
David Anton - Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX64.88%
1.14
3
3
3
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX59.82%
0.85
4
4
4
Claudia Parr - Gloria La Prade, Houston TX58.33%
0.56
5/6
5/6
5
Carmen Keys, Houston TX; Julie Harris, Spring TX57.74%
0.56
5/6
5/6

John Abercrombie - Carl Estes, Houston TX57.74%

Friday Ko Brkt 1 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
16.50
1
Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield - Jack La Vigne - John Erickson, Houston TX
12.38
2
Justin Lall, Plano TX; Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Jamie Bass, Houston TX; Gregory Ingolia, Cambridge MA
8.25
3/4
Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX; Edwin Zwald Jr - Natalie Wernet, Houston TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
8.25
3/4
Laima Gaizutis - Ervie Freeman, Houston TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX

Friday Ko Bkt 2 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.20
1
Peter Hanson - Tom Nobis, Houston TX; Reggie Lewis, Conroe TX; Rajesh Seth, The Woodlands TX
6.90
2
Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Yvonne Strangmeyer - Melva Keil - Ralph Herz - Shirley Boyd, Houston TX
4.60
3/4
Gabriel Perry - Bela Borsos, Houston TX; Charles Zander, Missouri City TX; Jim Greaves, Pearland TX
4.60
3/4
Joe Nance - Barbara Nance, Bryan TX; Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX; Gene Thompson, Brenham TX

Friday Ko Brkt 3 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.77
1
Joyce Ryan - Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Linda Albright, Bellaire TX
5.08
2
Robert Arnett - Cynthia Holliday - Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX; James Nichols Jr, Sugar Land TX
3.39
3/4
Charles Ensor - Meriedith Pfister - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Howard Lindsey, Dickinson TX
3.39
3/4
Millicent Wear - Paul Wear - Terry Harrison - Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX

Choice Pairs - 106 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
15.75
1


Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; Clif Rice, Houston TX437.25
11.81
2


John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX417.27
8.86
3


Georgiana Gates - Daniel Suty, Houston TX405.79
6.64
4


W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX399.82
4.98
5


Vivian Leggett, Waller TX; Ron Woodsum, Houston TX380.50
3.74
6


Esta Van Zandt - Betty Freedman, Houston TX374.65
2.80
7


Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX369.08
2.10
8


Pat Levy - Mary Gentry, Houston TX367.73
8.43
1

George Wengrofsky - Shmuel Harari, Houston TX365.75
6.32
2

Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX365.29
4.74
3

Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX362.22
3.56
4

E Sue Nease, Missouri City TX; Ida Lewis, Houston TX361.68
3.57
5
1
Sylvia Bliss, Rosharon TX; Paula Hradecky, Houston TX353.41
2.89
6

Elsie Reid - Billie Shotwell, Houston TX352.74
2.68

2
D Russell Long, Houston TX; John Bedford, Spring TX349.39
2.01

3
Ken Brantferger - Murat Ocalan, Houston TX339.15
1.51

4
John Krueger, Spring TX; Karen Dittert, Houston TX317.00

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX63.33%
1.37
2
2
1
Mateo Figueroa, Houston TX; Catalina Cardenas, Dallas TX60.00%
1.02
3
3
2
Don Deal, Nassau Bay TX; Gurcan Gulen, Houston TX58.75%
0.67
4/6
4/6
3/4
Patricia Schwenker - Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX55.42%
0.67
4/6
4/6
3/4
Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX55.42%
0.64
4/6
4/6

Jere Kemp - Jim Middleton, Houston TX55.42%

Sat Eve Side Pairs - 8 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
2.33
1
1
Gene Thompson, Brenham TX; Carl Hogan, Houston TX54.17%
1.75
2

Jeremy Dilbeck - H David Grace, Houston TX52.38%
1.15
3/4

Nicanor Prado - T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX51.79%
1.31
3/4
2
Marcella Thomas - Catherine Brown, Houston TX51.79%

Compact KO Bracket A - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.50
1
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Robert Grantham Jr, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
4.88
2
Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad - Tosi Liang - George Fox, Houston TX
3.58
3
Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn - Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
2.93
4
Mary Jo Torczon - Billie Nicholas - Avik Kaufman, Houston TX; Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX

Compact KO Bracket B - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.22
1
Sherry Greisen - Carl Rose, Houston TX; Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX; Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
2.42
2
Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX; Diane Konick - Claudia Parr - Gloria La Prade, Houston TX
1.77
3
Barbara Courtright, Houston TX; Barbara Hanby, Brookshire TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX; Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX
1.45
4
Betty Lou Suman - George Suman - Ann Dodson - J Robert Dodson, Houston TX

Sat Aft Stratified 299er - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1


Becky Ellisor - Milton Ellisor, Houston TX61.90%
1.81
2
1

Bonnie Burkhart - Richard Burkhart, Houston TX61.31%
1.36
3
2
1
Jay Karkowsky - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX59.82%
1.02
4
3

Carl Hogan - John Heath, Houston TX58.04%
0.96
5
4
2
Robert Frederick, Houston TX; Leol Franklin, The Woodlands TX57.74%
0.72
6
5
3
Patricia Schwenker - Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX56.55%
0.54

4
Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX55.06%

Sat Aft Stratified 49er - 10 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.13
1
1
Gurcan Gulen - Tekin Kunt, Houston TX62.83%
0.85
2
2
Evelyn James, Houston TX; Ginny Cunningham, Bellaire TX62.32%
0.64
3
3
Diane Jobin - Edwin Bain, Houston TX62.02%
0.48
4
4
Charles Dalton, Houston TX; Mollie Childs, Kemah TX59.67%

Sat Aft Stratified Side - 10 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.50
1


Rose Calvin - Shih-Liang Hsu, Houston TX59.00%
1.88
2
1
1
Gale Zubowski - Thomas Lin, Houston TX55.00%
1.23
3/4
2/3

Janice Henderson - Charles Markowitz, Houston TX53.50%
1.23
3/4
2/3
2
Alistair Markham - Isobel Markham, Houston TX53.50%

Strata A X Swiss - 22 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
19.35
1

Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Richmond TX155.00
14.51
2

Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; August Plate - Georgiana Gates, Houston TX122.00
10.88
3

Carolyne Fox - Guss Ginsburg - Anton (Tony) Haddad - George Fox, Houston TX120.00
8.16
4

John Zilic - John Erickson - Virginia Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX119.00
6.12
5

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Robert Grantham Jr, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX108.00
4.02
6/7

Barbara La Vigne - Jack La Vigne, Houston TX; William Boyer, Spring TX; Oren Moore, Missouri City TX104.00
13.91
6/7
1
Wolf Schroeter - Christoph Eick - John Du Bose Jr - Ron Nordgren, Houston TX104.00
2.58
8

Eric Snow - Toni Snow - Edward Groner - Vinh Tran, Houston TX103.00
10.43
2
J Evans - Kathy Evans - Vic Sowers - Chuck Gillis, Houston TX82.00
6.85
3/4
Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan - Jamie Bass, Houston TX; Justin Lall, Plano TX75.00
6.85
3/4
Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX; Natalie Wernet, Houston TX; Edward Freiter, Kingwood TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX75.00

B C D Swiss - 56 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
13.25
1


Ralda St Pierre - Karen McCandless - Chris Curran - Sadhana Dalal, Houston TX140.00
7.66
2/4
1

Pam Lasalle, Round Rock TX; Raymond Alexanian - Carlys Swenn - Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX130.00
7.66
2/4


Benjamin Klein - Joyce Klein - Bob Lester - Lourdes Fletcher, Houston TX130.00
7.66
2/4


Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Madhusudan Patel - Charles Sommer - Lisa Sommer, Houston TX130.00
4.19
5


Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX; Beth Wilkinson, Freeport TX; Nancy Tiner - Ann Van Volkenburgh, Lake Jackson TX125.00
5.69
6
2
1
Meriedith Pfister - Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Howard Lindsey, Dickinson TX124.00
2.36
7


Betty Schell, Sugar Land TX; Jackie Everett - Ida Lewis - Mary Ann Polk, Houston TX122.00
1.77
8


Joe Nance - Barbara Nance, Bryan TX; Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX; Gene Thompson, Brenham TX121.00
4.27
3

Dorothy Raska - Giovanna Spiker - Silvana Smith - Cynthia Nicholas, Houston TX118.00
3.20
4

Joel Watkins - Billie Watkins, College Sta TX; Elizabeth Ward, Bryan TX; A. Richard Devaul, College Station TX109.00
2.40
5

Lucy Hofmann - Donna Mann - Marilyn Jordan - Mary Moore, Kingwood TX106.00
1.80
6

Luca Dona - Joseph Wald - Elizabeth Ghrist - Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX103.00
2.84

2
Robert Arnett - Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX; Sandra Parker - Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX101.00
2.13

3
Carmen Keys, Houston TX; Julie Harris, Spring TX; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Synphia Adams, Bullard TX98.00
1.60

4
Michael Alsup - Linda Richardson - Douglas Richardson - Bailey Moore, Houston TX93.00
1.05

5/6
Reggie Lewis, Conroe TX; Peter Hanson - Donna Frederick - Christy Morrissey, Houston TX92.00
1.08

5/6
Tekin Kunt - Gurcan Gulen, Houston TX; Kamuran Kadipasaogli - Unal Bayram, 92.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 34 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.75
1


Robert Sandfield - Geoff Booth, Houston TX60.50%
5.06
2


William Baker, Bellaire TX; Arlene Weingarten, Houston TX60.26%
3.80
3


Elsie Reid - June Ardoin, Houston TX59.09%
2.85
4


Milton Freedman - Betty Freedman, Houston TX57.21%
4.22
5
1

Gregory Lester, Houston TX; Youssef Youssef, Katy TX55.35%
1.60
6


Annie Duaine - Shirley McKee, Houston TX55.19%
3.17
2

Claudette Roush - Billie Shotwell, Houston TX53.42%
2.44
3
1
Cheri Staples - Linda Howard, Houston TX52.77%
1.78
4

V Abercrombie - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX52.67%
1.83
5
2
D Russell Long, Houston TX; John Bedford, Spring TX51.86%
1.37
6
3
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX50.57%
1.03

4
Sheila Leahy, Spring TX; Jeane Crumpler, Willis TX50.54%

 


Total masterpoints: 2183.76 earned by 562 players.

   1  37.57 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
   2  37.57 John Zilic, Houston TX
   3  24.66 John Erickson, Houston TX
   4  23.37 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
   5  23.25 Robert Sandfield, Houston TX
   6  23.25 Geoff Booth, Houston TX
   7  22.15 Joe Quinn, Richmond TX
   8  21.27 Gil Micheletti, Houston TX
   9  20.87 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  10  20.52 Jack La Vigne, Houston TX
  11  19.61 Justin Lall, Plano TX
  12  19.61 Jamie Bass, Houston TX
  13  19.35 Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX
  14  18.86 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
  15  18.10 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
  16  17.31 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
  17  17.09 Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX
  18  16.39 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
  19  16.39 Gabriel Perry, Houston TX
  20  16.06 Ron Nordgren, Houston TX
  21  15.76 George Fox, Houston TX
  22  15.76 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
  23  15.75 Clif Rice, Houston TX
  24  15.75 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
  25  15.10 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
  26  15.10 Natalie Wernet, Houston TX
  27  15.10 Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
  28  14.51 Sally Wheeler, Spring TX
  29  14.51 August Plate, Houston TX
  30  14.30 Carolyne Fox, Houston TX
  31  13.91 John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX
  32  13.40 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
  33  13.40 Gregory Ingolia, Cambridge MA
  34  13.25 Sadhana Dalal, Houston TX
  35  13.25 Karen McCandless, Houston TX
  36  13.25 Chris Curran, Houston TX
  37  12.62 Robert Grantham Jr, Houston TX
  38  12.62 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
  39  12.62 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  40  12.62 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  41  12.62 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  42  11.98 Milton Freedman, Houston TX
  43  11.51 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
  44  11.51 Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX
  45  11.07 Arlene Weingarten, Houston TX
  46  11.00 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
  47  10.88 Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX
  48  10.59 Betty Freedman, Houston TX
  49  10.43 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
  50  10.43 Kathy Evans, Houston TX
  51  10.43 J Evans, Houston TX
  52  10.43 Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
  53  10.25 Reggie Lewis, Conroe TX
  54  10.25 Peter Hanson, Houston TX
  55  10.18 Shmuel Harari, Houston TX
  56   9.66 Gene Thompson, Brenham TX
  57   9.64 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
  58   9.64 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
  59   9.54 Rajesh Seth, The Woodlands TX
  60   9.23 Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
  61   9.20 Tom Nobis, Houston TX
  62   9.08 Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
  63   9.08 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
  64   9.08 Howard Lindsey, Dickinson TX
  65   9.08 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
  66   9.00 Eric Snow, Houston TX
  67   8.93 Laima Gaizutis, Houston TX
  68   8.93 Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX
  69   8.93 Ervie Freeman, Houston TX
  70   8.90 Robert Arnett, Houston TX
  71   8.86 Daniel Suty, Houston TX
  72   8.52 Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX
  73   8.43 George Wengrofsky, Houston TX
  74   8.42 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
  75   8.36 Pam La Shelle, Round Rock TX
  76   8.32 Joyce Klein, Houston TX
  77   8.32 Edward Groner, Houston TX
  78   8.32 Benjamin Klein, Houston TX
  79   8.30 Fred Feigley, Houston TX
  80   8.25 Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX
  81   8.19 Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX
  82   8.16 Virginia Zilic, Houston TX
  83   7.98 Melva Keil, Houston TX
  84   7.90 Elsie Reid, Houston TX
  85   7.89 Lourdes Fletcher, Houston TX
  86   7.89 Carlys Swenn, Houston TX
  87   7.76 Donna Sparks, Houston TX
  88   7.66 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
  89   7.66 Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX
  90   7.66 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
  91   7.66 Bob Lester, Houston TX
  92   7.64 L Laird, Sugar Land TX
  93   7.38 Mark Wallet, Katy TX
  94   7.27 Billie Shotwell, Houston TX
  95   7.17 Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX
  96   7.17 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
  97   7.16 Edward Freiter, Kingwood TX
  98   6.85 Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX
  99   6.85 James Breihan, Houston TX
 100   6.78 Hortense Brinkley, Pearland TX
 101   6.78 Herbert Estes, Pearland TX
 102   6.77 Linda Albright, Bellaire TX
 103   6.77 Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
 104   6.64 W Lease, Houston TX
 105   6.39 Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX
 106   6.37 Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX
 107   6.37 Joe Nance, Bryan TX
 108   6.37 Barbara Nance, Bryan TX
 109   6.27 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 110   6.06 William Baker, Bellaire TX
 111   6.00 Ron Woodsum, Houston TX
 112   5.92 Ida Lewis, Houston TX
 113   5.90 Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX
 114   5.89 Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX
 115   5.87 June Ardoin, Houston TX
 116   5.85 Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX
 117   5.81 Bela Borsos, Houston TX
 118   5.74 Shirley McKee, Houston TX
 119   5.61 Jean Brandt, Houston TX
 120   5.56 Tosi Liang, Houston TX
 121   5.51 William Breslin, Katy TX
 122   5.51 Julian Barr, Missouri City TX
 123   5.42 Oren Moore, Missouri City TX
 124   5.41 Jim Greaves, Pearland TX
 125   5.34 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
 126   5.30 Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX
 127   5.29 Pat Levy, Houston TX
 128   5.08 James Nichols Jr, Sugar Land TX
 129   5.08 Cynthia Holliday, Houston TX
 130   5.02 Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
 131   5.02 Gregory Lester, Houston TX
 132   4.98 Vivian Leggett, Waller TX
 133   4.87 William Boyer, Spring TX
 134   4.87 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
 135   4.74 Duane Friedrich, Houston TX
 136   4.71 Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 137   4.71 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
 138   4.71 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
 139   4.71 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
 140   4.68 Lenny Roberts, Houston TX
 141   4.60 Charles Zander, Missouri City TX
 142   4.51 John Bedford, Spring TX
 143   4.51 D Russell Long, Houston TX
 144   4.43 John Byrnes, Houston TX
 145   4.42 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
 146   4.36 Aletha Cahill-Wolf, The Woodlands TX
 147   4.33 Jeanne Vogelfang, Houston TX
 148   4.27 Silvana Smith, Houston TX
 149   4.27 Paula Hradecky, Houston TX
 150   4.27 Giovanna Spiker, Houston TX
 151   4.27 Dorothy Raska, Houston TX
 152   4.27 Cynthia Nicholas, Houston TX
 153   4.19 Nancy Tiner, Lake Jackson TX
 154   4.19 Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX
 155   4.19 Beth Wilkinson, Freeport TX
 156   4.19 Ann Van Volkenburgh, Lake Jackson TX
 157   4.18 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
 158   4.16 Carl Hogan, Houston TX
 159   4.06 Gloria La Prade, Houston TX
 160   3.96 Mary Gentry, Houston TX
 161   3.95 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
 162   3.94 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
 163   3.94 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
 164   3.92 Douglas Richardson, Houston TX
 165   3.92 Bailey Moore, Houston TX
 166   3.90 Elizabeth Ward, Bryan TX
 167   3.90 A. Richard Devaul, College Station TX
 168   3.83 Joyce Settle, Katy TX
 169   3.82 Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX
 170   3.76 Synphia Adams, Bullard TX
 171   3.76 RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX
 172   3.76 Carl Rose, Houston TX
 173   3.76 Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
 174   3.74 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
 175   3.72 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
 176   3.72 Bill Gervais, Cypress TX
 177   3.67 Susan Kupper, Houston TX
 178   3.61 John Monroe Jr, Houston TX
 179   3.60 Ed Harper, Houston TX
 180   3.57 Sylvia Bliss, Rosharon TX
 181   3.56 E Sue Nease, Missouri City TX
 182   3.54 Mary Jo Torczon, Houston TX
 183   3.54 Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX
 184   3.44 Jere Hines, Houston TX
 185   3.39 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
 186   3.39 Paul Wear, Houston TX
 187   3.39 Millicent Wear, Houston TX
 188   3.39 Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX
 189   3.39 Charles Tillery, Baytown TX
 190   3.34 Marcella Thomas, Houston TX
 191   3.30 Arlene Slomka, Houston TX
 192   3.27 Claudia Parr, Houston TX
 193   3.23 Gurcan Gulen, Houston TX
 194   3.22 Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX
 195   3.22 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX
 196   3.22 Charles Raines, Katy TX
 197   3.22 Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX
 198   3.21 Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX
 199   3.20 Joel Watkins, College Sta TX
 200   3.20 Billie Watkins, College Sta TX
 201   3.17 Claudette Roush, Houston TX
 202   3.16 Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX
 203   3.16 J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX
 204   3.14 Linda Howard, Houston TX
 205   3.14 Cheri Staples, Houston TX
 206   3.08 Terry Currie, Houston TX
 207   3.08 Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX
 208   3.02 Victoria Ornowski, Katy TX
 209   3.02 Connie Robichaux, Katy TX
 210   2.95 Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
 211   2.95 Bobbie Jones, Friendswood TX
 212   2.93 Billie Nicholas, Houston TX
 213   2.93 Avik Kaufman, Houston TX
 214   2.92 T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX
 215   2.92 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX
 216   2.86 Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX
 217   2.86 Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX
 218   2.83 June Broussard, Missouri City TX
 219   2.81 Shirley Stanton, Houston TX
 220   2.78 Gay Rod, Houston TX
 221   2.73 Catherine Brown, Houston TX
 222   2.72 Jay Karkowsky, Houston TX
 223   2.69 Julie Harris, Spring TX
 224   2.69 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 225   2.67 Luca Dona, Houston TX
 226   2.64 Carol Van Dyke, Friendswood TX
 227   2.63 Richard Burkhart, Houston TX
 228   2.63 Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX
 229   2.62 H David Grace, Houston TX
 230   2.58 Mark Meigs, Baytown TX
 231   2.57 Joanne Chadderdon, Houston TX
 232   2.57 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
 233   2.55 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
 234   2.55 Julia Blancet, West Columbia TX
 235   2.53 V Abercrombie, Houston TX
 236   2.50 Shih-Liang Hsu, Houston TX
 237   2.50 Rose Calvin, Houston TX
 238   2.48 Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX
 239   2.44 Joseph Wald, Houston TX
 240   2.42 Diane Konick, Houston TX
 241   2.40 Rick Elliott III, Houston TX
 242   2.40 Mary Moore, Kingwood TX
 243   2.40 Martha Black, Pearland TX
 244   2.40 Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
 245   2.40 Lucy Hofmann, Kingwood TX
 246   2.40 Donna Mann, Kingwood TX
 247   2.36 Mary Ann Polk, Houston TX
 248   2.36 Jackie Everett, Houston TX
 249   2.36 Betty Schell, Sugar Land TX
 250   2.35 Murat Ocalan, Houston TX
 251   2.35 Ken Brantferger, Houston TX
 252   2.35 Jeanette Magid, Houston TX
 253   2.34 Roger Marlatt, Houston TX
 254   2.31 Charles Markowitz, Houston TX
 255   2.31 Barbara Hanby, Brookshire TX
 256   2.31 Barbara Courtright, Houston TX
 257   2.26 John Heath, Houston TX
 258   2.25 Irene Baker, Houston TX
 259   2.24 Ing-Tai Chen, Sugar Land TX
 260   2.21 Tekin Kunt, Houston TX
 261   2.21 Rita Greer, Houston TX
 262   2.21 Renee Shapiro, Houston TX
 263   2.20 Lew Levy, Houston TX
 264   2.19 Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX
 265   2.14 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
 266   2.13 M Slomka, Houston TX
 267   2.08 Daniel Renault, Houston TX
 268   2.04 L Travis, Houston TX
 269   2.03 Olive Becker, Houston TX
 270   2.03 Joan Lane, Houston TX
 271   2.02 Sam Dodson, Houston TX
 272   2.02 Milton Ellisor, Houston TX
 273   2.02 Jan Lall, Houston TX
 274   2.02 Becky Ellisor, Houston TX
 275   2.01 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
 276   1.99 Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
 277   1.98 Jim Middleton, Houston TX
 278   1.95 Joyce Park, Houston TX
 279   1.95 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
 280   1.94 Mary Poythress, Houston TX
 281   1.93 Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX
 282   1.92 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 283   1.92 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
 284   1.92 Robin Ladin, Houston TX
 285   1.92 J Lindsey, Houston TX
 286   1.91 Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX
 287   1.89 Carole Bercutt, Houston TX
 288   1.88 Thomas Lin, Houston TX
 289   1.88 Kenneth Baker, Webster TX
 290   1.88 Julie Halperin, Conroe TX
 291   1.88 Jere Kemp, Houston TX
 292   1.88 Jeanne Childe, Spring TX
 293   1.88 Gale Zubowski, Houston TX
 294   1.85 Robert Cohen, Houston TX
 295   1.84 Evelyn Schlader, Houston TX
 296   1.84 Claire Haring, Sweeny TX
 297   1.84 Betty Lou Rip, Pearland TX
 298   1.82 Nita James, Kingwood TX
 299   1.82 Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX
 300   1.81 Mary Burnell, Kemah TX
 301   1.75 J Link, Houston TX
 302   1.73 James Cauble, Houston TX
 303   1.73 Eric Watson, Houston TX
 304   1.72 Shirley Boyd, Houston TX
 305   1.70 Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX
 306   1.70 Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX
 307   1.69 Don Deal, Nassau Bay TX
 308   1.66 Janice Henderson, Houston TX
 309   1.64 Mateo Figueroa, Houston TX
 310   1.64 Catalina Cardenas, Dallas TX
 311   1.60 Michael Alsup, Houston TX
 312   1.60 Linda Richardson, Houston TX
 313   1.60 Annie Duaine, Houston TX
 314   1.58 Sandra Stevens, Katy TX
 315   1.58 James Stevens, Katy TX
 316   1.58 Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
 317   1.55 Nicanor Prado, Houston TX
 318   1.52 Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX
 319   1.52 David Anton, Friendswood TX
 320   1.51 Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX
 321   1.51 Karen Dittert, Houston TX
 322   1.51 John Krueger, Spring TX
 323   1.51 Doug Boswell, Spring TX
 324   1.49 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
 325   1.49 Linda Brending, Baytown TX
 326   1.47 Stephen Schwall, Houston TX
 327   1.46 Patricia Norman, Houston TX
 328   1.45 Rosa Materson, Houston TX
 329   1.45 J Robert Dodson, Houston TX
 330   1.45 George Suman, Houston TX
 331   1.45 Eugene Hanson, Houston TX
 332   1.45 Betty Lou Suman, Houston TX
 333   1.45 Ann Dodson, Houston TX
 334   1.42 Larry Bluhm, Houston TX
 335   1.41 Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX
 336   1.41 Miller Quarles, Houston TX
 337   1.41 Junior McKay, Brookshire TX
 338   1.41 Anne Page, Houston TX
 339   1.40 M. Gayle Brown, Sugar Land TX
 340   1.40 Leo L T Chiang, Houston TX
 341   1.40 Joyce Garner, Pearland TX
 342   1.40 John Lai, Houston TX
 343   1.40 E Lilly, Bellaire TX
 344   1.40 Dottie Ann Goodloe, Houston TX
 345   1.40 Betsy Platon, Webster TX
 346   1.39 Sharon McCollum, Houston TX
 347   1.39 Patricia Schwenker, Houston TX
 348   1.39 Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX
 349   1.39 Dorothy Voss, Houston TX
 350   1.38 James La Fountain, Temple TX
 351   1.37 Judy Fernald, Houston TX
 352   1.36 Joyce Seibert, Houston TX
 353   1.36 Jo Dene Bond, Houston TX
 354   1.34 Shirley Hooks, Houston TX
 355   1.34 Sara Ryan, Houston TX
 356   1.34 Frances Barclay, Houston TX
 357   1.34 Erna Baum, Houston TX
 358   1.32 Robert Frederick, Houston TX
 359   1.32 Leol Franklin, The Woodlands TX
 360   1.30 Trudy Trivette, Houston TX
 361   1.30 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
 362   1.29 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
 363   1.26 Russell Joyner, Houston TX
 364   1.26 Ruby Brownlee, Decatur GA
 365   1.26 Anne Tomlinson, Atlanta GA
 366   1.25 Marie Johnson, Pasadena TX
 367   1.24 Roberta Graham, Humble TX
 368   1.24 Karen Nimmons, Houston TX
 369   1.24 James Simmons, Kingwood TX
 370   1.24 Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX
 371   1.24 Barbara Lavoot, Missouri City TX
 372   1.23 Stephen Boothe, Houston TX
 373   1.23 Isobel Markham, Houston TX
 374   1.23 Eddie Bass, Houston TX
 375   1.23 Alistair Markham, Houston TX
 376   1.17 Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
 377   1.17 Nirmala Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
 378   1.17 Linda Marlin, Houston TX
 379   1.17 Bette Liebgold, Houston TX
 380   1.16 John Abercrombie, Houston TX
 381   1.16 Carl Estes, Houston TX
 382   1.15 Joan Torrance, Conroe TX
 383   1.14 Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX
 384   1.14 Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX
 385   1.13 Carol Johnston, Houston TX
 386   1.08 Unal Bayram,    
 387   1.08 Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX
 388   1.08 Rachel Hillman, Houston TX
 389   1.08 Kamuran Kadipasaogli,    
 390   1.08 Jody Henry, Huntsville TX
 391   1.08 Harold Cameron, Huntsville TX
 392   1.08 Connie Davidson, Friendswood TX
 393   1.08 Bob Eisenschmidt, Houston TX
 394   1.08 Bill Land, Houston TX
 395   1.08 Barbara Phillips, Houston TX
 396   1.07 Ann Marie Ross, Houston TX
 397   1.06 Wanda Meyer, Houston TX
 398   1.05 Penny Barroso, Houston TX
 399   1.05 Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
 400   1.05 Donna Frederick, Houston TX
 401   1.05 Christy Morrissey, Houston TX
 402   1.04 Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX
 403   1.04 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
 404   1.04 Jo Ellis, Sugar Land TX
 405   1.03 Sheila Leahy, Spring TX
 406   1.03 Jeane Crumpler, Willis TX
 407   1.02 Wayne Oden, Missouri City TX
 408   1.02 Thomas Jahnke, Houston TX
 409   1.02 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
 410   1.02 Sheri Morrison, Kemah TX
 411   1.02 Shatrugna Prasad, Missouri City TX
 412   1.02 Randall Lake, Houston TX
 413   1.02 Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX
 414   1.02 Joseph Odom, The Woodlands TX
 415   1.02 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
 416   1.02 Henry Caspar, Toronto ON
 417   1.01 Mary Thatcher, The Woodlands TX
 418   1.01 Allen Wolf, The Woodlands TX
 419   1.00 R. David, Houston TX
 420   1.00 Georgia Reese, Houston TX
 421   1.00 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
 422   1.00 Bob Reese, Houston TX
 423   1.00 Beverly Wuntch, Houston TX
 424   0.96 Lorraine Coomes, Houston TX
 425   0.92 Steve Varner, Houston TX
 426   0.92 George Whiteley, Spring TX
 427   0.90 Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX
 428   0.90 Quentin Sharp, Houston TX
 429   0.90 Betty Hatley, Houston TX
 430   0.89 Richard Wright, Houston TX
 431   0.89 Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX
 432   0.89 Jim McCormick, Houston TX
 433   0.89 Charles Peck, Houston TX
 434   0.89 Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX
 435   0.89 Barbara Peck, Houston TX
 436   0.85 Susan McMahan, Houston TX
 437   0.85 Sally Avery, Houston TX
 438   0.85 Ginny Cunningham, Bellaire TX
 439   0.85 Evelyn James, Houston TX
 440   0.85 Donald Timko, Houston TX
 441   0.81 William Brending, Baytown TX
 442   0.81 Thomas Thomas, Houston TX
 443   0.81 Sue Olstad, Houston TX
 444   0.81 Stephen Lavoot, Missouri City TX
 445   0.81 Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX
 446   0.81 Robert Graber, Seabrook TX
 447   0.81 Patrick Tourais, Kingwood TX
 448   0.81 Patricia Sawin, Houston TX
 449   0.81 Nadia Branisa, Houston TX
 450   0.81 Lou Ann Lee, Houston TX
 451   0.81 Larry Pinsonneault, Houston TX
 452   0.81 Joncie Gilliam, Katy TX
 453   0.81 Helen Lewis, Houston TX
 454   0.81 Genie Hayden, Missouri City TX
 455   0.81 Ellen Dahleen, Missouri City TX
 456   0.81 Dorothy Herren, Houston TX
 457   0.81 Donald Storbeck, Bellaire TX
 458   0.81 David Wicks, Houston TX
 459   0.81 Dale Gilliam, Katy TX
 460   0.81 Charlene Blanscet, Missouri City TX
 461   0.81 Bonnie Crothers, Houston TX
 462   0.81 Barbara Delozier, Houston TX
 463   0.77 Donald White, Baytown TX
 464   0.77 Clif Capen, Baytown TX
 465   0.75 Phyllis Timko, Houston TX
 466   0.75 Britt Siem, Houston TX
 467   0.72 Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA
 468   0.71 Mickey Fourmy, Houston TX
 469   0.71 Mary Russell, Houston TX
 470   0.71 Marcella Tigner, Angleton TX
 471   0.70 Rose Carling, Houston TX
 472   0.70 Harry Selldin, Houston TX
 473   0.70 Fredi Weinbaum, Houston TX
 474   0.70 David King, Houston TX
 475   0.70 Bob Whitmarsh, Lake Jackson TX
 476   0.70 Andrew Farnum, Angleton TX
 477   0.68 Robert Curl, Houston TX
 478   0.68 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
 479   0.68 Margie Beegle, Houston TX
 480   0.68 Judith Hoffing, Houston TX
 481   0.65 Patricia Pober, Houston TX
 482   0.65 Odette Amyx, Houston TX
 483   0.65 Mary Stevens, Houston TX
 484   0.65 Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX
 485   0.64 Virginia Hillegeist, Houston TX
 486   0.64 Tommy Thompson, Houston TX
 487   0.64 Thomas Farrell, The Woodlands TX
 488   0.64 James Winfield, Katy TX
 489   0.64 Edwin Bain, Houston TX
 490   0.64 Diane Jobin, Houston TX
 491   0.64 Audrey Thompson, Houston TX
 492   0.62 Mary Reece, Sugar Land TX
 493   0.61 William Walker, Houston TX
 494   0.61 Mary St John, Conroe TX
 495   0.61 Carol Irvin, Richmond TX
 496   0.61 Betty Lemaster, Richmond TX
 497   0.61 Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX
 498   0.56 Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
 499   0.55 Robert Reichek, Houston TX
 500   0.55 Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX
 501   0.55 Herbert Kalman, Houston TX
 502   0.54 Wilma Booth, Houston TX
 503   0.54 Suzanne Otermat, Houston TX
 504   0.54 Stuart Hunter, Sugar Land TX
 505   0.54 Merlene Gager, Conroe TX
 506   0.54 Matt Stone, Roshavor TX
 507   0.54 Martha Singleton, Houston TX
 508   0.54 Marion Collins, Magnolia TX
 509   0.54 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
 510   0.54 Judith Smith, Houston TX
 511   0.54 Jody Temple, Houston TX
 512   0.54 Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
 513   0.54 Ima Ruth Wood, Friendswood TX
 514   0.54 George Keiller, Houston TX
 515   0.54 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
 516   0.54 Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
 517   0.54 Charles Collins, Weatherford TX
 518   0.54 Bertha Tucker, Sugar Land TX
 519   0.54 Belinda Friis, Houston TX
 520   0.54 Ann Gibbs, Houston TX
 521   0.53 Lois Alexanian, Houston TX
 522   0.48 Mollie Childs, Kemah TX
 523   0.48 Charles Dalton, Houston TX
 524   0.47 Max Levit, Houston TX
 525   0.47 Helen McCabe, Houston TX
 526   0.47 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
 527   0.47 Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX
 528   0.45 Larry Landers, Houston TX
 529   0.45 Judy Cupps, Stafford TX
 530   0.44 Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
 531   0.43 Patricia Weddle, Spring Branch TX
 532   0.43 Nancy Ann Hill, Bellaire TX
 533   0.43 E Piwetz, Pasadena TX
 534   0.43 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX
 535   0.42 Hillel Weinbaum, Houston TX
 536   0.40 Walter Engle, Houston TX
 537   0.40 Jolie Hess, Houston TX
 538   0.40 Jan Guthrie, Houston TX
 539   0.40 Billie Kitchens, Houston TX
 540   0.36 Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX
 541   0.35 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
 542   0.35 Deborah Case, Houston TX
 543   0.33 Natalie Greene, Houston TX
 544   0.33 Mike Watson, Houston TX
 545   0.33 Marian Osburn, Pearland TX
 546   0.33 Guyleene Ebersole, Bellaire TX
 547   0.33 Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX
 548   0.32 Nancy Carlin, The Woodlands TX
 549   0.31 James Barry Jr, Kingwood TX
 550   0.29 Virginia Melville, Houston TX
 551   0.29 John Hurwitz, Humble TX
 552   0.27 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
 553   0.27 Morry Tabak, Sugarland TX
 554   0.27 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
 555   0.27 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 556   0.27 James Lewis Md, Sugar Land TX
 557   0.27 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 558   0.27 Dianne Kraft, Houston TX
 559   0.27 Armand Shapiro, Houston TX
 560   0.23 Rita Guerin, Houston TX
 561   0.23 Priscilla Gables, Houston TX
 562   0.15 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX