Beaumont Spindletop

Port Arthur,Tx
March 3/6,205

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Eve Open Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX63.89%
3.00
2


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX57.18%
2.25
3


Don Holst - Robert Thomas, Beaumont TX56.71%
2.20
4/5
1

Loretta Gary - Mary Engelking, Beaumont TX56.25%
1.48
4/5


Mary Nix - Naldia Reeves, Beaumont TX56.25%
1.65
6
2

Dolores Belton - Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX55.79%
1.24
3

Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA55.09%
0.93
4

Kazue Bell - Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX48.61%
0.70
5

Thelma Stockdale - Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX47.45%

Thursday Eve 199er Pairs - 7 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.33
1

Helen Freeman - Sue Patterson, Beaumont TX69.27%
1.00
2

Jimmy Landrum - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX60.63%
1.11
3
1
Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX54.38%
0.83
2
Tom Engelking - B Matthews, Beaumont TX45.00%

Friday Morn Open Pairs - 24 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1
1

Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX; Joe Lattimore, Port Arthur TX61.34%
3.25
2


Tipton Golias - Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX60.42%
2.44
3
2

Blanche Sibley - Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX58.10%
1.60
4/5


Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX56.02%
1.60
4/5
3
1
Rita Guerin - Gail Gillespie, Houston TX56.02%
1.03
6


Jayne Eisen - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX55.79%
0.98
4

Thelma Stockdale - Lorraine Brown, Beaumont TX53.70%
1.14
5
2
Lance Van Zandt, Nederland TX; Frankie Hall, Groves TX52.55%
0.86

3
Shirley Ferguson - Marilyn Maxum, Beaumont TX51.16%

Friday Morn 199er Prs - 8 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1


Jimmy Landrum - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX65.26%
1.00
2


Katherine Fouts, Port Arthur TX; Martha Reed, Beaumont TX60.64%
0.75
3


Walter Wagner - Norma Crane, Beaumont TX52.08%

Fri Aft. Stratified Prs - 40 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Jayne Eisen - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX63.89%
4.37
2
1
1
Barbara White - Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX61.57%
3.28
3


Flora Gillispie - Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX58.80%
2.46
4
2

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX57.64%
1.84
5


Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX; Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX57.08%
1.67
6


Lela Wilson - Robert Thomas, Beaumont TX57.01%
1.82
3

Tim Stelly - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX55.09%
1.38
4
2
Rita Guerin - Gail Gillespie, Houston TX54.50%
1.03
5

Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX; Nelta Devine, Groves TX54.26%
1.10
6
3
La Verne Harris, San Augustine TX; Hilda Hahn, Center TX53.64%
0.78

4
Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX52.08%
0.59

5
Jean Davis - Connor Smith, Beaumont TX51.52%

Fri Aft 199er Pairs - 10 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

James Buckhannan, Beaumont TX; David Woodson III, Livingston TX59.50%
1.07
2


Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX59.00%
0.83
3
2

Edward O'Stein, Groves TX; Jo Anne Hill, Beaumont TX57.00%
0.71
4


Sue Patterson - Helen Freeman, Beaumont TX56.50%

Friday Eve Stratified Prs - 15 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1

Kazue Bell - Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX63.37%
2.25
2
2

Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX61.56%
1.69
3


Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX; Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX58.63%
1.27
4
3

Phyllis Ryan - Jerry Fairchild, Orange TX57.99%
1.05
5


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX52.83%
1.52
4
1
W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX; Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX51.14%
1.14

2
Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA48.21%
0.86

3
Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX47.28%

Sat Aft 199er - 8 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.33
1

Helen Freeman - Sue Patterson, Beaumont TX61.81%
1.00
2

Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX60.42%
0.75
3

Walter Wagner - Norma Crane, Beaumont TX51.39%

Saturday Morn 199er - 8 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.33
1

Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX; Frankie Hall, Groves TX61.33%
1.00
2

Tolene Mc Greevy, Port Arthur TX; Marjorie Rhodes, Richmond TX56.71%
0.75
3

Norma Crane - Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX53.71%

Saturday Choice Pairs - 44 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.25
1


Tipton Golias - Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX436.61
4.69
2


Natalie Greene - Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX406.14
3.52
3


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA390.22
2.74
4


Nancy Smalley - John Smalley, Beaumont TX388.50
3.89
5
1

Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX365.50
2.18
6


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX364.64
2.92
2

Charles Lanni - Robert Watkins, Houston TX364.32
2.27
3
1
Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX359.60
3.24
4
2
Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX354.00
1.90
5

K Voges, Converse TX; W. E. Tindall, San Augustine TX352.50
1.35
6

Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; Marian Jones, Beaumont TX348.93
1.97

3
Marilyn Maxum - Shirley Ferguson, Beaumont TX332.38

Strata B C D Swiss - 15 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.86
1


William Boyer - Marsha Boyer, Spring TX; Natalie Wernet, Houston TX; Connie Harmon, Caribou ME127.00
3.65
2
1
1
Robert Graber - Sharon Louvier - Birendra Singh - Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX124.00
2.73
3


William Ginger III - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX; Kazue Bell - Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX110.00
2.05
4


Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Emmy Ferguson - Blanche Sibley - Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX108.00
1.54
5


Melva Keil - Gabriel Perry - Ralph Herz - Karen Alvarado, Houston TX104.00
2.19
2

Renee Shapiro - Paul Olstad - Sue Olstad, Houston TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX101.00
1.70
3
2
Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA; Peter Imm, Sulphur LA; Hilda Hahn, Center TX; La Verne Harris, San Augustine TX90.00

Strata A X Swiss - 9 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
8.50
1

Barbara La Vigne - Jack La Vigne - Wolf Schroeter - Paul Nimmons, Houston TX139.00
6.38
2

Tipton Golias - Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Richmond TX129.00
5.10
3
1
Lela Wilson - Jayne Eisen - Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; James Woodard, League City TX120.00
3.14
4/5

Betty Long - Mary Nix - Naldia Reeves, Beaumont TX; Earl Fitch Jr, Groves TX96.00
3.14
4/5

George Fox - Vic Sowers - Terry Currie - Carolyne Fox, Houston TX96.00

 


Total masterpoints: 533.99 earned by 149 players.

   1  21.10 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
   2  21.10 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
   3  13.76 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
   4  13.52 Jayne Eisen, Beaumont TX
   5  10.06 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
   6   8.50 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
   7   8.50 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
   8   8.50 Jack La Vigne, Houston TX
   9   8.50 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
  10   8.01 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
  11   7.62 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
  12   7.47 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
  13   7.18 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
  14   7.14 William Ginger III, Beaumont TX
  15   7.08 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
  16   7.05 Fred Feigley, Houston TX
  17   7.05 Donna Sparks, Houston TX
  18   6.96 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
  19   6.78 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
  20   6.77 Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX
  21   6.57 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
  22   6.38 Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX
  23   6.38 Joe Quinn, Richmond TX
  24   6.35 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
  25   6.06 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
  26   5.86 Natalie Greene, Houston TX
  27   5.86 Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX
  28   5.68 Barbara White, Beaumont TX
  29   5.65 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
  30   5.26 Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX
  31   5.24 Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
  32   5.13 Naldia Reeves, Beaumont TX
  33   5.13 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
  34   5.10 James Woodard, League City TX
  35   5.04 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
  36   4.99 Robert Thomas, Beaumont TX
  37   4.86 William Boyer, Spring TX
  38   4.86 Natalie Wernet, Houston TX
  39   4.86 Marsha Boyer, Spring TX
  40   4.86 Connie Harmon, Caribou ME
  41   4.84 Joe Lattimore, Port Arthur TX
  42   4.83 W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX
  43   4.55 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
  44   4.49 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
  45   4.49 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
  46   4.44 Thelma Stockdale, Beaumont TX
  47   4.30 Rita Guerin, Houston TX
  48   4.30 Gail Gillespie, Houston TX
  49   4.18 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
  50   3.65 Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX
  51   3.65 Robert Graber, Seabrook TX
  52   3.65 Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX
  53   3.65 Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
  54   3.62 Ray Ramer, Spring TX
  55   3.62 Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX
  56   3.52 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  57   3.52 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  58   3.40 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  59   3.37 Sue Patterson, Beaumont TX
  60   3.37 Helen Freeman, Beaumont TX
  61   3.35 Shirley Ferguson, Beaumont TX
  62   3.35 Marilyn Maxum, Beaumont TX
  63   3.31 La Verne Harris, San Augustine TX
  64   3.31 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
  65   3.23 Renee Shapiro, Houston TX
  66   3.23 Charles Raines, Katy TX
  67   3.14 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
  68   3.14 Terry Currie, Houston TX
  69   3.14 George Fox, Houston TX
  70   3.14 Earl Fitch Jr, Groves TX
  71   3.14 Carolyne Fox, Houston TX
  72   3.14 Betty Long, Beaumont TX
  73   2.94 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
  74   2.92 Robert Watkins, Houston TX
  75   2.92 Charles Lanni, Houston TX
  76   2.86 Peter Imm, Sulphur LA
  77   2.81 W. E. Tindall, San Augustine TX
  78   2.81 K Voges, Converse TX
  79   2.79 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
  80   2.77 Mary Engelking, Beaumont TX
  81   2.76 Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX
  82   2.76 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
  83   2.75 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
  84   2.69 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
  85   2.60 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
  86   2.38 Nirmala Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
  87   2.33 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
  88   2.33 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
  89   2.31 Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX
  90   2.31 Jerry Fairchild, Orange TX
  91   2.29 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
  92   2.19 Sue Olstad, Houston TX
  93   2.19 Paul Olstad, Houston TX
  94   2.11 Connie Bath, Houston TX
  95   2.11 Alan Bath, Houston TX
  96   2.05 Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX
  97   2.02 Lorraine Brown, Beaumont TX
  98   1.95 Tolene Mc Greevy, Port Arthur TX
  99   1.72 Loraine Copeland, Silsbee TX
 100   1.67 Jo Anne Hill, Beaumont TX
 101   1.54 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
 102   1.54 Melva Keil, Houston TX
 103   1.54 Karen Alvarado, Houston TX
 104   1.54 Gabriel Perry, Houston TX
 105   1.54 Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX
 106   1.51 Martha Reed, Beaumont TX
 107   1.43 James Buckhannan, Beaumont TX
 108   1.43 David Woodson III, Livingston TX
 109   1.42 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
 110   1.42 Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA
 111   1.40 Tom Engelking, Beaumont TX
 112   1.25 Edward O'Stein, Groves TX
 113   1.19 Mary O'Keefe, Nacogdoches TX
 114   1.19 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
 115   1.19 Aline Drawhorn, Nacogdoches TX
 116   1.14 Lance Van Zandt, Nederland TX
 117   1.10 Jean Davis, Beaumont TX
 118   1.05 Ronald Brown, Dickinson TX
 119   1.05 Jo Ann Brown, Dickinson TX
 120   1.05 Aaron Marsh, San Antonio TX
 121   1.03 Nelta Devine, Groves TX
 122   1.00 Marjorie Rhodes, Richmond TX
 123   1.00 Katherine Fouts, Port Arthur TX
 124   0.83 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
 125   0.78 Ann Ohmstede, Beaumont TX
 126   0.77 Marjorie Minton, Beaumont TX
 127   0.73 Martha Darden, Groves TX
 128   0.73 June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX
 129   0.68 Robert McGill, Orange TX
 130   0.68 Marcella Galanie, Lake Charles LA
 131   0.68 Charles Galanie, Lake Charles LA
 132   0.59 Connor Smith, Beaumont TX
 133   0.58 Penny De Rose, Sulphur LA
 134   0.58 Don Cagle, Lake Charles LA
 135   0.55 Joyce Bordages, Beaumont TX
 136   0.53 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
 137   0.52 Dorothy White, Beaumont TX
 138   0.52 Annette Riegel, Beaumont TX
 139   0.51 Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX
 140   0.51 Melba Long, Clyde TX
 141   0.51 Marvin Park, Beaumont TX
 142   0.51 Martha Kord, Beaumont TX
 143   0.51 Lorena Strange, Bridge City TX
 144   0.51 Helen Kay, Beaumont TX
 145   0.51 Corinne King, Abilene TX
 146   0.51 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
 147   0.51 Beverly Herring, Beaumont TX
 148   0.51 Bea Babel, Beaumont TX
 149   0.42 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX