BC Of SW FL Sectional

Naples
May 7-9, 2004


Fri AM Strat Open Pairs - 93 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
9.50
1
1

Charles Morris - Adriel Weakley, Naples FL195.00
7.13
2
2

Abraham Brown - Jean Brown, Enosburg Falls VT187.96
5.34
3
3
1
Ann Moore - Lois Upton Werder, Naples FL185.00
4.01
4


Charles Hill, Naples FL; Roger Wallace, Millinocket ME184.17
3.01
5


Joan Volkheimer, Marco Island FL; Julie Van Stone, Naples FL183.00
2.84
6
4
2
Marilyn Barker - Theresa Hopkins, Punta Gorda FL182.50
2.13
5
3
Robert Ridout - Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL181.50
1.53
6

Nancy Lolli, Dania Beach FL; Barbara Philpet, Rutland VT181.46
1.60

4
Sue Teare, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL180.33
1.20

5
Doris Bywater - Evelyn McDowell, Marco Island FL179.83
2.17

6
Barbara Driscoll, Reading PA; Guy Germer, Naples FL179.29

Fri Aft Open Strat Pairs - 74 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
7.83
1
1

George Waddell Jr - Robert Beckwith, Naples FL142.00
5.87
2


Muriel Seegers, Marco Island FL; Leo Heifetz, Naples FL138.00
4.40
3
2
1
Ledlie Crutchfield - Jack Crutchfield, Marco Island FL137.00
3.30
4


Joy Miller Schick - Ronald Schick, Naples FL136.00
2.17
5/6


Charmaine Powers, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL134.50
3.09
5/6
3
2
Barbara Driscoll, Reading PA; Guy Germer, Naples FL134.50
2.03
4/5
3
Carol Drewniak, Conyngham PA; Michael Hunt, Naples FL128.00
2.03
4/5

Alan Sandler, Bonita Spgs FL; Bernard Zions, Naples FL128.00
1.34
6

Mary Kehoe - Pat Worl, Naples FL122.50
1.42

4
Dorene Ressler, Ann Arbor MI; Marlene Foster, Bonita Springs FL122.00
1.06

5
Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL120.00
0.94

6
Anita Toll - Anthony Cipolla, Naples FL119.50

Sat AM Open Strat Pairs - 86 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
8.83
1


Charles Hill, Naples FL; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA208.00
6.62
2


Judd Posner, Naples FL; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV204.00
4.97
3


Charlene Pascal - Fredrick Rathgeber, Naples FL200.00
3.73
4


Harriet Ehrlich, S Fallsburg NY; Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL198.50
2.79
5


Joy Miller Schick, Naples FL; Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL196.50
5.62
6
1
1
Joyce Olson, Eau Claire WI; Roy Olson, Naples FL187.50
4.22
2

George Waddell Jr - Robert Beckwith, Naples FL178.00
2.77
3/4
2/3
Stanley Jaffe - Molly Jaffe, Naples FL176.00
2.77
3/4
2/3
Ledlie Crutchfield - Jack Crutchfield, Marco Island FL176.00
1.78
5
4
Mary Kehoe - Edwina Giuliano, Naples FL175.50
1.20
6/7
5/6
Ellen Norden - Susan Feiler, Boynton Beach FL174.50
1.20
6/7
5/6
Michael Pratt - Fabienne Willocx, Naples FL174.50

Sat Aft Open Strat Pairs - 61 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Bernard Zions, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL147.00
5.12
2


Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL; Harriet Ehrlich, S Fallsburg NY134.00
3.84
3


Muriel Seegers, Marco Island FL; Leo Heifetz, Naples FL130.04
2.88
4


Betty Barter, Marco Island FL; Robert Parlin, Naples FL129.08
4.69
5
1

Judd Posner - John Arena, Naples FL127.22
1.62
6


Angela Kelley, Bonita Springs FL; Betty Lou Barnes, Normandy Beach NJ126.54
3.52
2

Robert Beckwith - George Waddell Jr, Naples FL126.00
2.64
3

Ruth McGarity, Naples FL; Roberta Buntic, Fresh Meadows NY121.80
2.92
4
1
Elizabeth Spicka, Naples FL; Patricia Dowd, Lewiston NY121.50
2.19
5
2
Carol White, Naperville IL; Carol Cessna, Fort Myers FL120.00
1.64
6
3
Allayne Barnum - Pearl Sims, Naples FL119.00
1.23

4
Phoebe Abrams - Shelly Melchiorre, Fort Myers FL118.98
0.92

5
Mary Henderson, Naples FL; James McNerney, Northwood OH118.85
0.80

6
Mary Kehoe - Edwina Giuliano, Naples FL118.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 32 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Walter May - Art Samuels, Sarasota FL; Patricia Harrington - Paul Harrington, Fort Myers FL151.00
7.88
2


Edward Kemnitzer - John Arena - Judd Posner, Naples FL; Harriet Ehrlich, S Fallsburg NY138.00
5.91
3


Edward Schaub, Tracy CA; Charlene Pascal - Fredrick Rathgeber - Lee Dewsbury, Naples FL131.00
4.43
4


Ronald Schick - Joy Miller Schick - Sudhakar Bhatt, Naples FL; Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL122.00
6.43
5/6
1

Mary Kehoe - Cherry Bertolett - Pat Worl - Edwina Giuliano, Naples FL119.00
2.91
5/6


Bernard Zions - Charmaine Powers - Charles Hill, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL119.00
4.82
2

Barbara Richards - Joyce Rolland - Janet Connell - Thomas Connell, Naples FL115.00
3.62
3

Steen Metz, Sanibel FL; Lynne Schomaeker - Carol Cessna, Fort Myers FL; Carol White, Naperville IL108.00
3.57
4
1
Norma Farmilo - Madeline Timpane - Sue Teare, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL100.00
2.68
5
2
Allayne Barnum - Sandra Zions - Janis Savitt - Pearl Sims, Naples FL95.00
1.18
6/8

John Dvorscek - Jane Garrett - Irene Muth - Joseph Muth, Naples FL90.00
2.01
6/8
3
Robert Hewitt - Joyce Hewitt, Chester Springs PA; Robert Bye - Jerry Seitz, Naples FL90.00
1.18
6/8

Beverly Dale, Derby NY; Robert Noe - Wilma Kimberly - Jerry Harner, Naples FL90.00
1.32

4/5
Barbara Gifford - Hope Black, Naples FL; Polly Lafon - Birgitta Jones, Marco Island FL86.00
1.32

4/5
Ann Moore - Lois Upton Werder - Daisy Smith - Pat Pierce, Naples FL86.00