Thursday Ko Bracket 1
- 8 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.00 |
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
| 10.50 |
Betsey Wolff - Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX; Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Highland Park TX
| 3.15 |
Eric Owhadi, Tomball TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad - Wayne Oden, Houston TX; Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX
| |
---|
Thurs KO Bracket 2
- 7 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 8.83 |
Catherine Tucker - Preston Morrow - Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
| 6.62 |
Carla Burke - Michael Burke, Pensacola FL; Mimi Zavitkovsky - Judith Davis, Dallas TX
| |
---|
Thurs Ko Bracket 3
- 8 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.48 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
| 4.86 |
Bill Osborn - Eugene Arledge, Frisco TX; Joseph Kosanda, Richardson TX; Remi Houle, Grapevine TX
| |
---|
Thurs KO Bracket 4
- 6 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.68 |
B Thomas McElroy - Fonse Ragland - Bob Titus - Jean Ann Titus, Dallas TX
| 3.51 |
Max Jackson - Margaret Wallis, Weatherford TX; Diane Hoksbergen - Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Open Pairs
- 30 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Hua Yang, Plano TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX | 210.50
| 4.13 |
Michael Murphy - S Kohan, Dallas TX | 201.50
| 3.09 |
James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX | 193.00
| 2.32 |
Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX | 190.00
| 2.95 |
Betty Smith - Susan Krausgill, Dallas TX | 174.00
| 2.21 |
Suresh Agrawal, Mesquite TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX | 170.50
| 1.66 |
Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX; Marvin Migdol, Dallas TX | 170.00
| 1.48 |
Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX; Kit Campbell, Dallas TX | 168.00
| 0.82 |
Pat Measley, Plano TX; Barbara Nelson, Dallas TX | 166.50
| 0.82 |
Steven Kastner, Plano TX; Sara Kastner, Murphy TX | 166.50
| 1.41 |
Alberta Maddox, Dallas TX; Ronnie Gaines, Garland TX | 161.00
| 1.06 |
William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX | 156.00
| |
---|
Thur Eve 299er Pairs
- 16 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.82 |
Barbara O'Dell - Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX | 75.40
| 1.37 |
Mark Dumdei, Gainesville TX; Cecil Parsons, Plano TX | 72.60
| 1.05 |
Emily Ray - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX | 68.90
| 0.77 |
Robert Allman - Mary Jo Allman, Rockwall TX | 65.10
| 0.79 |
Bill Edwards - Mary Edwards, Duncanville TX | 64.80
| 0.59 |
Peggy Mc Clung - Virginia Runnels, Fort Worth TX | 60.90
| |
---|
Fri Aft Stratified Open
- 86 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.50 |
Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Jack Barcinski, Dallas TX | 205.00
| 8.63 |
Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX | 204.00
| 6.47 |
Helen Boutelle, Garland TX; Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX | 199.96
| 5.76 |
William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX | 194.50
| 4.32 |
Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX | 185.50
| 3.24 |
Barbara Nelson, Dallas TX; Pat Measley, Plano TX | 185.20
| 2.43 |
Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Rockwall TX | 185.13
| 1.82 |
Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX; James Esker, Richardson TX | 184.50
| 1.37 |
Carole Price, San Antonio TX; Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX | 183.17
| 1.22 |
Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX | 162.33
| 0.92 |
Susie Summers - Susan Key, Dallas TX | 160.50
| 0.69 |
Ronnie Gaines - O Maddox, Garland TX | 159.00
| 0.70 |
K Haley, Red Oak TX; Mark Dumdei, Gainesville TX | 154.50
| |
---|
Fri Aft Stratified 299er
- 32 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.62 |
Freddie O'Bannon, Carrollton TX; Sue Alter, Dallas TX | 157.00
| 1.97 |
V Carlene Eddlemon - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX | 156.00
| 1.47 |
Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX | 154.50
| 1.11 |
Kenneth Price, Heath TX; Buddy Eldredge, Rowlett TX | 150.00
| 0.83 |
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX | 147.00
| 0.48 |
Bonnie Barker - Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX | 146.50
| 0.50 |
Virginia Runnels - Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX | 146.50
| 0.92 |
Margaret Hall - Esther Nachimson, Irving TX | 146.50
| |
---|
Friday Eve Open Pairs
- 82 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.33 |
Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Jack Barcinski, Dallas TX | 197.50
| 8.50 |
Wolf Schroeter - Ron Nordgren, Houston TX | 197.00
| 6.37 |
Peggy Sutherlin - Norman Beck, Dallas TX | 194.87
| 4.78 |
Elizabeth Tobias - Lois Goodman, Austin TX | 190.66
| 3.58 |
Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Mesquite TX | 190.00
| 2.69 |
Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Thomas Leberman, Plano TX | 189.50
| 2.02 |
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX | 185.50
| 2.37 |
Beth Coker, Rockwall TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX | 185.29
| 2.06 |
Sandy Hilliard - Mary Priest, Canton TX | 184.50
| 1.56 |
Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX; Kit Campbell, Dallas TX | 184.50
| 1.55 |
Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX | 173.50
| 1.16 |
Joan Slaughter - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX | 166.00
| 0.87 |
Jacqueline McNamara, The Woodlands TX; Earl Gladstein, Hallandale FL | 161.76
| 0.65 |
Jim Harp - Rolly Steen, Dallas TX | 156.50
| |
---|
Friday Eve 299er Pairs
- 34 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Mary Norfleet - Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX | 187.63
| 2.05 |
Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Linda McDaniel, Denton TX | 158.61
| 1.70 |
Robert Razon - Hayward McMurray, Coppell TX | 157.09
| 1.28 |
Margaret Hall - Esther Nachimson, Irving TX | 151.86
| 0.96 |
Jim Johnson - June Thompson, Sherman TX | 150.86
| 0.68 |
Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX; Bonnie Shea, Plano TX | 150.32
| 0.72 |
Art Hastings, Corinth TX; Barbara Jones, Dallas TX | 147.50
| 0.60 |
Bonnie Barker - Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX | 145.00
| 0.40 |
V Carlene Eddlemon - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX | 143.18
| 0.76 |
Mary Edwards - Bill Edwards, Duncanville TX | 140.68
| 0.57 |
Carole Mulligan - Mike Mulligan, McKinney TX | 134.55
| 0.43 |
Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX | 134.32
| |
---|
Saturday Morn 299er Pairs
- 22 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Bonita Turner, Trophy Club TX; Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX | 108.00
| 1.59 |
Susan Webb, Ft Worth TX; Penny Mixon, Aplington TX | 104.00
| 1.19 |
Frances Townsley - Christine Bost, Lake Kiowa TX | 103.00
| 1.09 |
Mary Edwards - Bill Edwards, Duncanville TX | 98.50
| 0.67 |
Marilyn Farris - Dru Highland, Fort Worth TX | 94.00
| 0.53 |
Timothy Banks, Carrollton TX; Marvin Chupack, Dallas TX | 93.00
| 0.82 |
Kathleen Wynn, Arlington TX; Patricia Jackson, Ft Worth TX | 92.00
| 0.64 |
Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX | 91.50
| 0.48 |
Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX | 82.50
| |
---|
Saturday Ko Brkt 2
- 6 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.86 |
Robert Bergbower - Keith Marks, Lake Kiowa TX; W McManigell, Denison TX; Richard Carroll, Gainesville TX
| 5.15 |
Bobby Ruth Dunn, Ferris TX; Sara Kastner, Murphy TX; Pearl Weinstein, Dallas TX; Twalah Jackson, Plano TX
| |
---|
Saturday Ko Brkt 3
- 6 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.62 |
Fonse Ragland - B Thomas McElroy - Susie Summers - Susan Key, Dallas TX
| 3.47 |
Mary McGinnis - Patricia Johnson - Gay Czikora - Edwina Syx, Dallas TX
| |
---|
Saturday Ko Brkt 1
- 7 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.50 |
Bobby Wolff, Highland Park TX; Sidney Lazard - Norman Beck - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
| 8.63 |
Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Plano TX
| |
---|
Strata AX Open Pairs
- 16 Pairs | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 11.90 |
Michael Hout - John Hampton, Plano TX | 113.00
| 8.93 |
Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; J Martin, Dallas TX | 102.25
| 6.69 |
Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX | 94.50
| 5.02 |
John Fisher - James Moore, Dallas TX | 93.85
| 3.77 |
Kay Lewis, Richardson TX; Helen Boutelle, Garland TX | 93.75
| |
---|
Strata B C Open Pairs
- 58 Pairs | MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 5.48 |
Jon Browne, Plano TX; D Yoquelet, Richardson TX | 194.50
| 4.11 |
D Witt, Garland TX; Amelia Albrite, Dallas TX | 193.00
| 3.08 |
Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX | 186.50
| 2.31 |
Carolyn Bradford - Sylverine Hill, Dallas TX | 184.00
| 1.73 |
Warren Olson - Annetta Olson, Dallas TX | 182.50
| 1.30 |
W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX | 182.00
| 1.55 |
William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX | 172.50
| 1.23 |
Steven Tuggle - Bob Lester, Houston TX | 170.00
| 0.87 |
George Davis - Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX | 166.00
| 0.81 |
Ronnie Gaines - O Maddox, Garland TX | 164.50
| |
---|
Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
- 42 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.13 |
Jeff Kaldem, Dallas TX; Mary Belle Hoenig, Lomita CA | 118.00
| 2.06 |
Jon Heinecke, Highland Village TX; Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX | 107.50
| 2.06 |
Marvin Chupack - Sue Kim, Dallas TX | 107.50
| 1.40 |
Jo Ann Truitt - Ann Low, Dallas TX | 101.50
| 1.05 |
Peggy Mc Clung - Virginia Runnels, Fort Worth TX | 100.50
| 0.74 |
Carol Nicoud - Norma Edsel, Dallas TX | 99.50
| 0.79 |
Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX; Margaret Ann Boatright, Addison TX | 92.00
| 0.68 |
Susan Webb, Ft Worth TX; Penny Mixon, Aplington TX | 90.50
| 0.68 |
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX | 90.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft Strat 0-5/0-20
- 7 Pairs | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 0.86 |
Ellen Heck - Callie Weller, Dallas TX | 29.40
| 0.65 |
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX | 28.50
| 0.48 |
Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX; Joyce Graf, Dallas TX | 25.50
| 0.41 |
Jack Rich, Carrollton TX; Virginia Sharples, Dallas TX | 23.50
| |
---|
Saturday Eve AX Pairs
- 12 Pairs | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 8.17 |
Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; J Martin, Dallas TX | 94.00
| 6.13 |
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Jack Smith, Dallas TX | 84.00
| 4.60 |
Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Grace Hunt, Dallas TX | 78.50
| 4.14 |
Bob Friz - George Trenholm, Leonard TX | 77.00
| 3.11 |
Ilene Greene, Dallas TX; B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX | 68.00
| |
---|
Saturday Eve B C Pairs
- 36 Pairs | MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 3.94 |
Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX; Lonnette Nelson, Frisco TX | 104.00
| 2.96 |
Aaron Kastner, Murphy TX; Carla Burke, Pensacola FL | 102.50
| 2.22 |
Beth Coker, Rockwall TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX | 98.00
| 1.46 |
Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX; Hai Gates, Arlington TX | 97.00
| 1.46 |
Bruce Brown - Elizabeth Brown, Denton TX | 97.00
| 0.94 |
Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX | 96.00
| 1.84 |
Ronnie Gaines - O Maddox, Garland TX | 96.00
| 1.38 |
Ken McConnell - Edward Greene, Dallas TX | 88.00
| 1.04 |
Rodney Letts - Mary Letts, Dallas TX | 85.50
| 0.78 |
Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett, Austin TX | 84.50
| 0.58 |
Ted Patterson - Donna McKay, Dallas TX | 78.50
| |
---|
Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
- 30 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.52 |
Jean Ann Titus - Bob Titus, Dallas TX | 182.38
| 1.89 |
Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX | 152.81
| 1.70 |
Carole Mulligan - Mike Mulligan, McKinney TX | 146.10
| 1.28 |
Stephen Hibbard - Glen Terrell, Arlington TX | 145.27
| 1.26 |
Nora Moore - John Moore, Southlake TX | 145.22
| 0.88 |
Jon Heinecke, Highland Village TX; Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX | 144.32
| 0.96 |
Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX | 144.00
| 0.72 |
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX | 142.09
| 0.54 |
Kevin Pheiffer - V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX | 141.59
| 0.40 |
Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX; Doris Doores, Bedford TX | 138.41
| 0.54 |
Peggy Mc Clung - Virginia Runnels, Fort Worth TX | 137.55
| 0.41 |
Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; William Coble, Fort Worth TX | 132.45
| |
---|
Sunday Aft Open Pairs
- 47 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.83 |
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX | 144.00
| 5.87 |
Warren Olson - Annetta Olson, Dallas TX | 140.50
| 4.40 |
Tarek Radjef - Marion Snyder, Dallas TX | 135.00
| 3.30 |
George Fox - Tosi Liang, Houston TX | 131.00
| 2.28 |
Ann Lewis, Dallas TX; D Yoquelet, Richardson TX | 127.50
| 2.28 |
Joan Slaughter - Cissy Brown, Dallas TX | 127.50
| 2.28 |
Suresh Agrawal, Mesquite TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX | 127.50
| 1.25 |
James Lilly - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX | 124.00
| 0.82 |
Charmaine Mitchell - Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX | 122.50
| 0.82 |
Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX | 122.50
| 1.84 |
William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX | 114.00
| 1.38 |
Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX | 103.50
| 1.04 |
Donna McKay - Ted Patterson, Dallas TX | 102.94
| 0.78 |
Marvin Chupack, Dallas TX; Lois Rosenstein, Tulsa OK | 97.50
| |
---|
Sunday Aft 299er Pairs
- 26 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.32 |
Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX | 176.50
| 1.74 |
Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX | 164.50
| 1.31 |
Sam Griggs - Laura Nash, Stephenville TX | 155.50
| 0.98 |
Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX | 147.50
| 0.64 |
Bonnie Shea, Plano TX; George Roach, Dallas TX | 145.00
| 0.64 |
Carla Guthrie - Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX | 145.00
| 0.64 |
Ellen Heck - Callie Weller, Dallas TX | 135.50
| 0.48 |
John Jackson, Dallas TX; Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX | 130.50
| |
---|
Sunday Compact KO Brkt 1
- 9 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.25 |
Petra Hamman - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Plano TX
| 5.44 |
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
| 3.99 |
Norman Beck - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Highland Park TX
| 3.26 |
Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Howard Tureff, Allen TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
| |
---|
Sunday Compact Ko Brkt 2
- 11 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.79 |
Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Dorthy Rippstein - Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, New Braunfels TX
| 3.59 |
Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX; Jessica Roberts, N Richlnd Hls TX
| 2.63 |
Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX; Ruth Srulevitch, Addison TX; Tim Green Jr, Dallas TX
| 2.16 |
Carla Burke - Mike Burke, Pensacola FL; Judith Davis - Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX
| |
---|
Sunday Comp KO Brkt 3
- 11 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 3.05 |
Gloria Fields - Tom Nute - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
| 2.29 |
Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX; Penny Mixon, Aplington TX; Susan Webb, Ft Worth TX
| 1.68 |
Timothy Banks, Carrollton TX; Cecil Parsons, Plano TX; Kevin Pheiffer - V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX
| 1.37 |
Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX; Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
| |
---|
Sunday Eve Open Pairs
- 64 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.17 |
Bobby Ruth Dunn, Ferris TX; Twalah Jackson, Plano TX | 195.50
| 6.88 |
John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX | 191.50
| 5.16 |
Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Thomas Hainze Jr, Athens TX | 190.00
| 3.87 |
Carolyne Fox - Terry Currie, Houston TX | 186.50
| 2.90 |
Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX | 185.50
| 2.18 |
Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Alan Copeland, Arlington TX | 183.00
| 1.96 |
Steven Kastner, Plano TX; Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX | 182.00
| 1.47 |
Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX | 178.50
| 1.10 |
Helene Blumenau, Dallas TX; Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA | 175.50
| 1.95 |
William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX | 170.50
| 1.46 |
Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX; Robert Olds, Longview TX | 167.00
| 1.10 |
Rodney Letts - Mary Letts, Dallas TX | 157.50
| 0.82 |
Ken Brantferger - Murat Ocalan, Houston TX | 156.50
| 0.62 |
Robert Hall - Mary Ann Hall, Abilene TX | 153.50
| |
---|
Sunday Eve 299er Pairs
- 26 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.32 |
Bonnie Shea, Plano TX; George Roach, Dallas TX | 170.00
| 1.74 |
Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX | 159.00
| 1.31 |
Cho Mayo - Mary Lou Click, San Antonio TX | 156.50
| 1.27 |
Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX | 151.00
| 1.27 |
Lucy Mazzaferro - Pat Ross, Jackson MS | 151.00
| 0.82 |
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX | 150.50
| 0.61 |
Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX | 146.50
| 0.46 |
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX | 134.00
| |
---|
Strata B C Swiss
- 45 Teams | MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 11.60 |
George Trenholm - Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Raymond Clark, Bonham TX; Jack Carter, Mead OK | 135.00
| 8.70 |
Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, New Braunfels TX | 133.00
| 6.53 |
Scott Young - Martha Wilkins Young, Dallas TX; Michael Hout - Karen Hout, Plano TX | 131.00
| 4.89 |
Kay Lewis, Richardson TX; Wanda Alford, Addison TX; Alice Andrews - Helen Gregg, Dallas TX | 126.00
| 3.67 |
Stan Amstutz - Katherine Bauer, Dallas TX; Charles Lake - Joyce Lake, Richardson TX | 122.00
| 2.75 |
Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX; Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX | 114.00
| 3.57 |
Mary McGinnis - Edwina Syx - Gay Czikora - Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX | 113.00
| 2.68 |
Mark Dumdei, Gainesville TX; K Haley, Red Oak TX; Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX | 107.00
| 2.01 |
Joan Slaughter - Mary Norfleet - Carol Nicoud - Norma Edsel, Dallas TX | 105.00
| 1.51 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX | 104.00
| |
---|
299er Swiss
- 20 Teams | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.54 |
Jon Heinecke, Highland Village TX; Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX; Diane Thomspon - Diana Way, Plano TX | 130.00
| 3.41 |
Ivanette Dennis - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX; G Skipworth - Mary Jones, Dallas TX | 119.00
| 2.55 |
Carolyn Bradford - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX; Bob Ingebritson, Carrollton TX; Judy Mezick, Plano TX | 115.00
| 1.92 |
James Roye - Daniel Fife, Dallas TX; Paul Palmer, Garland TX; Robert Razon, Coppell TX | 114.00
| 2.04 |
Rob Preece - Therese Milford - Kevin Pheiffer - V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX | 111.00
| 1.53 |
David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX; Callie Weller - Ellen Heck, Dallas TX | 109.00
| |
---|
Strata A X Swiss
- 17 Teams | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 19.68 |
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX | 129.00
| 14.76 |
Judy Kay-Wolff - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Bobby Wolff, Highland Park TX; Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL | 122.00
| 11.07 |
James Thurtell - S Kohan, Dallas TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX | 115.00
| 8.30 |
Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Plano TX | 114.00
| 6.23 |
Judy Bramley - Bart Bramley - Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 111.00
| 12.18 |
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Beth Coker, Rockwall TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX | 88.00
| 9.14 |
B Paul Hirsch - Julia Hirsch, Garland TX; Ilene Greene - Larue Stott, Dallas TX | 86.00
| 6.00 |
Mike Miller, Temple TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; Judith Northup, Irving TX; Marian Maley, Dallas TX | 80.00
| 6.00 |
Gail Wells, Plano TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX | 80.00
| |
---|