FRI EVE 500/1500/+ PAIRS
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.50 |
Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Tong Neo Choo, Stanford CA | 578.66
| 5.63 |
JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 519.82
| 4.22 |
Kay Noel, El Cerrito CA; Jean Hume, Livermore CA | 507.38
| 3.16 |
Grant Vance, San Leandro CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA | 499.06
| 2.57 |
Clark Millikan, Martinez CA; Alex Staykov, Concord CA | 497.23
| 4.55 |
Janice Batcheller, Pleasanton CA; Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA | 496.49
| 3.41 |
Peter Commons, Danville CA; Roger Weiss, Clayton CA | 470.36
| 2.56 |
Margaret Rourke, Piedmont CA; Chloe Laube, Clayton CA | 463.61
| 1.92 |
Jo Anne Carl, Martinez CA; Sandi Baker, Alamo CA | 460.06
| 1.44 |
Vicki Rivera, Lafayette CA; Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA | 457.00
| 1.08 |
Civia Rudman, San Leandro CA; William Hodges, Fremont CA | 456.23
| 0.89 |
Brian Eisenberg, Martinez CA; Michael Harding, Clayton CA | 450.40
| 1.11 |
Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Peter Schneider, Danville CA | 447.08
| |
---|
SAT MORN 50/100/200 PAIRS
| MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.47 |
James Gardner, Sonoma CA; Jim Solomon, Hayward CA | 165.50
| 1.85 |
Charline Sandin, Danvile CA; Jerri Kaldem, Danville CA | 157.50
| 1.39 |
Lynn Groh - Alfred Groh, Alameda CA | 156.00
| 1.13 |
Josephine Murray, Campbell CA; Erma Mc Crory, Santa Clara CA | 155.50
| 0.91 |
Kaye Hanson - Ellen Beltran, Walnut Creek CA | 155.50
| 0.62 |
Alice Harford, Danville CA; Carolyn Sanders, Albany CA | 147.50
| 0.57 |
Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Don Dachner Jr, Tracy CA | 146.50
| 0.45 |
Mary Quinn - Marcia Laird, Danville CA | 140.50
| 0.85 |
Mary Ellen Fennessey - Ronald Kersey, Walnut Creek CA | 139.00
| 0.64 |
Jo Musgrave, Columbia CA; Emily Black, Murphys CA | 137.50
| 0.48 |
Susan Cogan, Martinez CA; Sally Knudson, Moraga CA | 136.50
| |
---|
SAT MORN SIDE GAME
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.38 |
Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA; Stanislaw Sliwak, Pittsburg CA | 140.76
| 1.79 |
Ray Hamiter, Martinez CA; Paul Armstrong, Walnut Creek CA | 136.77
| 1.34 |
Yang Ching Lai - Show-Ling Lai, Antioch CA | 123.52
| 1.00 |
Lee Pesavento, Alamo CA; Laurie Vath, Moraga CA | 121.60
| 0.75 |
Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Jack Fulcher, San Francisco CA | 119.89
| 0.56 |
Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA | 118.22
| 0.62 |
Nadine Levine, Alameda CA; Judith Timmons, Alamo CA | 115.00
| 0.86 |
Michael O'Leary - Judith Clark, Santa Clara CA | 109.71
| |
---|
SAT 500/1500/+ PAIRS
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.46 |
Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey, Los Gatos CA | 1120.66
| 13.85 |
Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA | 1117.16
| 10.38 |
Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Elena Ziuleva, Concord CA | 1113.60
| 7.79 |
Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA | 1095.36
| 5.84 |
Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA | 1089.17
| 4.48 |
Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA | 1077.40
| 3.29 |
James Carlo - Vera Jaffe, Walnut Creek CA | 1060.87
| 2.46 |
Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Tong Neo Choo, Stanford CA | 1058.13
| 2.05 |
Vicki Laycock - David Strauss, San Francisco CA | 1055.46
| 5.57 |
Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA | 1051.42
| 4.18 |
Don Dachner - Dene Dachner, Dixon CA | 1044.33
| 3.13 |
Sandi Baker, Alamo CA; William George, Castro Valley CA | 1017.43
| 3.17 |
Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Samuel Ieong, Menlo Park CA | 1015.69
| 3.12 |
Robert Pastor, Concord CA; Pat Patrick, Pleasanton CA | 1013.12
| 2.71 |
Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Peter Schneider, Danville CA | 992.85
| 1.78 |
Aruna Desu, San Mateo CA; Ameen Paul, Livermore CA | 989.38
| 1.35 |
Brian Eisenberg, Martinez CA; Michael Harding, Clayton CA | 965.77
| 1.00 |
Norman Wang, Palo Alto CA; Chingling Jim Tseng, Los Altos Hills CA | 962.00
| |
---|
SAT AFT SIDE GAME
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Harold Pensky, Danville CA; Lee Pesavento, Alamo CA | 73.50
| 1.38 |
Richard Timmons - Judith Timmons, Alamo CA | 68.50
| 1.52 |
Andrew Cotton - Ruth Murray, Berkeley CA | 68.00
| 1.14 |
James Heiner, Pleasanton CA; Jo Ellen Praklet, Dublin CA | 66.00
| 0.73 |
Jeannine McGowan - E. B. McGowan, Petaluma CA | 65.50
| 0.86 |
Susan Wachsman - John Wachsman, Pleasanton CA | 63.00
| |
---|
SAT AFT 50/100/200 PAIRS
| MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.11 |
Felicia Siebald, Oakland CA; Paul Britto, Bay Point CA | 97.50
| 1.58 |
Judy Keilin - Jack Meng, Danville CA | 94.96
| 1.19 |
Kirk Beales - Joan Beales, Tiburon CA | 94.43
| 0.91 |
Kaye Hanson - Ellen Beltran, Walnut Creek CA | 92.86
| 1.13 |
Daniel Malashock - Jean Malashock, Walnut Creek CA | 90.79
| 0.74 |
Tarek Emera, Greenbrae CA; Ronald Burlick, Mill Valley CA | 89.79
| 0.85 |
Susan Cogan, Martinez CA; Sally Knudson, Moraga CA | 87.73
| 0.64 |
Mary Lynne Hatcher, Walnut Creek CA; Carolyn Wilson, Alamo CA | 85.00
| 0.48 |
Malathi Chandramouli - Sankaran Chandramouli, Pleasanton CA | 84.43
| |
---|
BRACKET 1 SWISS TEAMS
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 14.75 |
James O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA | 93.00
| 11.06 |
Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Vicki Laycock, San Francisco CA; Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA | 92.00
| 8.30 |
Ilan Tadmor, Oakland CA; Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey, Los Gatos CA; Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA | 80.00
| |
---|
BRACKET 2 SWISS TEAMS
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.58 |
Douglas Burke - Jim Kelsey, Fremont CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Marvin Griebrok, Hayward CA | 90.00
| 6.44 |
Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Jack Fulcher, San Francisco CA; Blair Hoffman, Moraga CA; James Kuhn, Oakland CA | 80.00
| 4.23 |
Steve Smolen, Redwood City CA; Robert Seaholm, Clayton CA; Eric Mayefsky, Chappaqua NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA | 79.00
| 4.23 |
Harlan Hullinger - Daniel Kroll - Robert Byrum - Robert Balas, San Francisco CA | 79.00
| |
---|
BRACKET 3 SWISS TEAMS
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.06 |
Michael Corker, Concord CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Kathleen Cox - Pat Franklin, Martinez CA | 95.00
| 3.80 |
Jack Marling, Livermore CA; Barbara Hanson - Pang-Pen Sheng, Orinda CA; Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA | 83.00
| 2.85 |
Ron Studen - Anita Studen, Novato CA; Pat Peterson, San Francisco CA; Sylvia Ross, Bel Tiburon CA | 82.00
| |
---|
BRACKET 4 SWISS TEAMS
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.05 |
Larry Miller, Concord CA; Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Marvin Suchman - Richard Green, Walnut Creek CA | 90.00
| 3.04 |
Gilbert Reeser - Gary Minnig - Fluge Schoendienst - Stan Sitzmann, Pleasanton CA | 80.00
| 2.28 |
John O'Brien, Concord CA; Perry Scheinok, Pleasant Hill CA; Per Baardsen, Lafayette CA; Mary Mattingly, Danville CA; Arthur Hirsch, Alamo CA | 79.00
| |
---|
BRACKET 5 SWISS TEAMS
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.29 |
Steve Conaway, San Jose CA; Lynn Gast - Susan Wachsman - John Wachsman, Pleasanton CA | 99.00
| 2.47 |
Dabney Miller - Beverly Miller, Alamo CA; Jeannine Dolgin - Gordon White, Walnut Creek CA | 77.00
| 1.85 |
Lois Flock, Oakland CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Vernita Davidson, Martinez CA; James Harper, Castro Valley CA | 76.00
| |
---|
BRACKET 6 SWISS TEAMS
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.10 |
Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA; Bassam Baroudi - Walid Baroudi, San Jose CA; Kamen Nedeltchev, Santa Clara CA | 111.00
| 2.33 |
Nancy Barker - Winifred Smith, Orinda CA; Sally Knudson, Moraga CA; Randy McGregor, Danville CA | 93.00
| 1.74 |
Linda Schwarz, San Mateo CA; Janet Grove, Hillsborough CA; Maria Fernandez, Barcelona Spain; Ed Barns, San Francisco CA | 81.00
| 1.31 |
Gretchen Smith - Marion Schwartz, Piedmont CA; Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Patricia Anders, Citrus Heights CA | 76.00
| |
---|
SUN MORN SIDE GAME
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Judy Berg - Eva Hyman, Alamo CA | 49.50
| 1.14 |
Chuck Wong, Danville CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA | 45.50
| 1.14 |
Charles Roberts, Pleasanton CA; Linda Williams, Livermore CA | 44.50
| 0.75 |
Henry Meyer, Duglin CA; Sandra Stauffer, Concord CA | 44.00
| 0.75 |
Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA; Jack Rymer, Walnut Creek CA | 44.00
| |
---|