Monday Aft Charity Pairs
- 48 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.93 |
Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL | 149.50
| 5.95 |
Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; James La Force, Ft Walton Beach FL | 141.50
| 4.46 |
Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Billy Rose, Fort Lauderdale FL | 136.50
| 3.35 |
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Jeff Overby, Key West FL | 131.50
| 2.51 |
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL | 130.50
| 3.21 |
Alina Lasa - Gloria Mendia, Key Biscayne FL | 129.00
| 2.11 |
Alvan Sweet, E Falmouth MA; Merylin Edelson, Boca Raton FL | 126.50
| 2.11 |
Anne Kugler - Gordon Kugler, Hampstead QC | 126.50
| 2.16 |
R Shediac, Key West FL; Forrest Baker, Bonita Springs FL | 126.00
| 1.62 |
Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD | 119.00
| 1.24 |
Rafael Castro - Geza Simonfay, Boynton Beach FL | 118.00
| 1.06 |
F.David Swanson, Boynton Beach FL; Helene Pittler, Lutherville MD | 111.00
| |
---|
Win An Entry Pairs
- 14 Pairs | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD | 74.50
| 1.94 |
Melanie Tucker - Joe Grue, New York NY | 74.00
| 1.45 |
Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Lake Elsinore CA | 70.50
| 1.29 |
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL | 65.50
| 1.59 |
Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; James La Force, Ft Walton Beach FL | 64.50
| 1.19 |
Sevena Simkins, Bal Harbour FL; T Chernuchin, Hollywood FL | 61.00
| |
---|
Mon Open KO Bracket 1
- 9 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 27.60 |
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Lublin 20-807 Poland
| 20.70 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL
| 13.80 |
Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Marc Spellman - David Rosenblatt, Miami FL
| 13.80 |
Sheila Ekeblad - Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Markland Molson - Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL
| |
---|
Mon Open KO Bracket 2
- 10 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 16.63 |
George Barrs, Lake Worth FL; Charles Musgrove, West Palm Beach FL; Peter Neufeld, Pierrefonds QC; Martin Saiman, Boca Raton FL
| 12.47 |
Kim Hall - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL
| 9.15 |
Ann Rhode, Ramrod Key FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Jean Seward, Venice FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL
| |
---|
Mon Open KO Bracket 3
- 15 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.33 |
Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL; Stuart Ames, Key Biscayne FL; Peter Hotchkiss, Hollywood FL; Elliot Slavis, Palm Beach FL
| 9.25 |
Lewis Serbin - David Kunstler, Coconut Grove FL; Sally Wiener, Coral Gables FL; Kathy Berman, Weston FL
| 6.17 |
Ernest Smith - Louann Yates - Constance Sackville - Louise Bates, Vero Beach FL
| 6.17 |
Phyllis Attman, Pikesville MD; Lois Lightman, Boca Raton FL; Gloria Hansen - Harold Hansen, Stuart FL
| |
---|
Mon Senior KO Bracket 1
- 9 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.95 |
Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Russell Arnold, Miami FL; Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Mary Chilcote, Delray Beach FL
| 11.96 |
Stephen Warner, Davie FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
| 7.98 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Paul Swanson - Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL
| 7.98 |
Eugene Solomon, Boca Raton FL; Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL; A Weissenberg, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL
| |
---|
Mon Senior KO Bracket 2
- 9 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.55 |
Phyllis Tiktin - Steven Tiktin - Lester Lemke - Barbara Lemke, Miami FL
| 5.66 |
Joyce Natter - Theresa Gasko - Henry Greenfield, Miami FL; Phyllis Saldarriaga, Coral Gables FL
| 3.78 |
Fina Cruz - Judith Rosenblum - Carmita Sartain, Key Biscayne FL; Mary Oztemel, Stamford CT
| 3.78 |
Howard Weinstein - Carole Weinstein, Jenkintown PA; George Karp - Aileen Karp, Mamaroneck NY
| |
---|
Tues Eve Side Game
- 22 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Dorthey Lancaster, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL | 136.50
| 2.39 |
Shirley Gordon, Pembroke Pines FL; James Gordon, Penbroke Pines FL | 132.00
| 1.79 |
Phyllis Leipzig, Lake Worth FL; Joyce Levy, Boynton Beach FL | 131.50
| 1.96 |
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL | 127.50
| 1.87 |
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Pearl Feldman, Deerfield Beach FL | 120.00
| 2.43 |
Jane Rusch, Pt Pleas Bch NJ; Esther Murphy, Jupiter FL | 117.50
| 1.13 |
Carol Wiles, Lake Worth FL; Joyce Blumenthal, Harrison NY | 117.50
| 1.82 |
Louis Buck, South Portland ME; Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL | 117.00
| 1.37 |
Elaine Luongo, Gloucester MA; Janet Bromberg, Boca Raton FL | 114.00
| 1.29 |
Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL | 107.50
| |
---|
Tues Aft Strat Side Pairs
- 12 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Arnold Kimmel - Lenore Kimmel, Boca Raton FL | 61.00
| 1.82 |
Miriam Sohn, Boca Raton FL; Bert Berkwich, Boc Raton FL | 59.00
| 1.49 |
Donald Russell - Dorothy Sheffman, Miami Shores FL | 58.50
| 1.19 |
Elaine Frankel, Wynnewood PA; Julian Sincoff, Boca Raton FL | 54.50
| |
---|
Tues Aft 199er Pairs
- 7 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.86 |
Margaret Goldfarb, Miami FL; Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL | 34.20
| 1.40 |
Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL | 28.80
| 1.05 |
Diane Siegel, Southampton NY; Annette Irom, West Hampton NY | 25.50
| |
---|
Tue AM Side Game Series
- 16 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL | 71.00
| 1.80 |
Milton Eppes, Nokomis FL; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB | 69.50
| 1.80 |
Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL | 69.50
| 1.18 |
Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA | 66.50
| 1.82 |
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Pearl Feldman, Deerfield Beach FL | 66.50
| 2.12 |
Karen Herbstman, Rumson NJ; Joan Berman, Roslyn NY | 63.00
| 1.59 |
Sandy Busel - Marilyn Dickstein, Boca Raton FL | 62.50
| 1.04 |
Jacqueline Kasen, Delray Beach FL; Cheryl Trigg, Boca Raton FL | 62.00
| 1.06 |
William Lippy - Sandra Lippy, Warren OH | 62.00
| |
---|
Tues Sen Strat Pairs
- 56 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.64 |
David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL | 424.04
| 7.98 |
David Ruskin - Jaime Naimark, Aventura FL | 384.38
| 5.99 |
Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL; Carole Landa, Miami FL | 382.62
| 5.49 |
Janet Sincoff, Boca Raton FL; David Grossman, Boynton Beach FL | 382.21
| 4.12 |
Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL | 373.29
| 2.53 |
Sheila Ruskin - Myra Walters, Aventura FL | 352.92
| 3.09 |
Patricia Hindlin, Bridgewater NJ; Rosemary Boden, Chester NJ | 348.83
| 2.40 |
Lori Jacobs - Sheldon Zimbler, Boca Raton FL | 347.24
| 2.48 |
Karl Perkins - Maxine Petty, Miami FL | 345.46
| 2.73 |
Nicki Caplan - Carol Brooks, Boynton Beach FL | 320.67
| 2.05 |
Sheila Herman, Delray Beach FL; Stephen Strick, Valley Stream NY | 317.93
| 1.54 |
Stuart Kirschner - Selma Abelson, Pembroke Pines FL | 314.96
| 1.15 |
Sandra Schwalb, Rockville MD; Ellen Hartz, Boca Raton FL | 309.67
| 0.91 |
Gloria Rubin - Saul Rubin, Delray Beach FL | 307.09
| |
---|
Tues Board-a-Match Teams
- 9 Teams | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 3.17 |
Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL; R Savitt, Miami FL; Lois Miliman, Owings Mills MD; Robert Levin, Pikesville MD | 15.00
| 2.38 |
William Lippy - Sandra Lippy, Warren OH; Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL; Frederick Wills, Miami FL | 13.50
| 1.78 |
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL | 12.50
| 1.81 |
John Stutz, Lake Park FL; Clare Smith - Charles Smith, West Palm Bch FL; Patricia Freels, West Palm Beach FL | 12.00
| 1.81 |
Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller, Punta Gorda FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL | 12.00
| 1.81 |
Hem Gupta - John Macdowell - Michael Pratt - Fabienne Willocx, Naples FL | 12.00
| 0.81 |
Barnet Shenkin - Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Michele Alexander - Michael Alexander, Glasgow SC | 12.00
| 0.81 |
Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Robert Parlin, Naples FL; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Larry King, Grass Valley CA | 12.00
| |
---|
Tues Stratified Open Prs
- 34 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.25 |
John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; John Griscom, Boca Raton FL | 408.00
| 14.44 |
Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Lake Elsinore CA | 388.50
| 10.83 |
Francisco Bernac - Luisana Madueno, Miami FL | 364.00
| 8.12 |
Melanie Tucker - Joe Grue, New York NY | 361.00
| 6.09 |
Al Cohen, Tamarac FL; Louis Auguste, Port- Au - Princ Haiti | 346.50
| 4.57 |
Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL | 344.50
| 3.43 |
Sidney Rubin - Murray Buchwalter, Pompano Beach FL | 340.50
| 5.90 |
David Shine - Len Heller, Boca Raton FL | 317.50
| 4.43 |
Martha Tyler - Roslyn Thayer, Naples FL | 314.00
| 3.32 |
Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD | 313.00
| 2.49 |
Paul Cushman, New York NY; Alan Green, Miami FL | 311.00
| 1.97 |
Richard Kearney - Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL | 308.50
| 2.69 |
Paul Sorren, Miami Beach FL; Bella Ionis, N Miami Beach FL | 307.50
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KO Bracket 1
- 10 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 25.30 |
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 18.98 |
Roy Boucvalt, New Orleans LA; Val Habicht, Fort Lauderdale FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL
| 12.65 |
Bobbie Satz, Boca Raton FL; Nadele Spiro, Bloomfield MI; Lars Moquist - Erik Strandberg, Trekanten Swede Sweden
| 12.65 |
Irving Bloom, Brewster MA; Robert Hoffman, Boynton Beach FL; Ronnie Ferestien, Waban MA; Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KO Bracket 2
- 14 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.07 |
Gerrie Soman, Coral Gables FL; Audrey Barker, Miami Shores FL; Fern Granowitz - Arlene Lockshin, Miami FL
| 13.55 |
Barbara Glickman - Morton Glickman, Willowdale ON; Alan Darman - Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL; Ranald Davidson, Toronto ON
| 9.04 |
Susan Posner, Boca Raton FL; Carol Ehrlich, Miami FL; Joan Berman, Roslyn NY; Karen Herbstman, Rumson NJ
| 9.04 |
Dorothy Darcey, Pompano Beach FL; Joan Dennis - John Burlison, Hallandale FL; Daniel Williams, Lghthse Point FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KO Bracket 3
- 16 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.87 |
Al Seidner - Marvin Mord - Leanor Fleishman - Leonard Fleishman, Lake Worth FL
| 9.65 |
Norma Feinsod, Glen Cove NY; Lillian Winter, Whitestone NY; Marilyn Madell - Gloria Steginsky, Lake Worth FL
| 6.44 |
Bruce Topol, Weston FL; Kathy Sweeney, Laconia NH; Philip Heasley, Fort Lauderdale FL; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB
| 6.44 |
Bernard Lieberman - Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Joan Stanchek, Estero FL; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL
| 2.90 |
Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL; Robert Stanger - Irving Klein, Lake Worth FL
| |
---|
Wed AM Side Series Pairs
- 26 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL; William Lippy, Warren OH | 170.50
| 2.62 |
Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL | 168.50
| 3.03 |
Louis Buck, South Portland ME; Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL | 163.50
| 2.27 |
Jesse Laird, Pompano Beach FL; Kay Jones, The Villages FL | 161.00
| 1.77 |
Arnold Kimmel - Lenore Kimmel, Boca Raton FL | 149.50
| 1.08 |
Frederick Wills, Miami FL; Sandra Lippy, Warren OH | 149.00
| 1.28 |
Paul Cushman, New York NY; Michelle Cantave, Silver Spring MD | 145.00
| 0.98 |
Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Robert Parlin, Naples FL | 139.50
| 0.82 |
Helene Pittler, Lutherville MD; Jim Young, Joplin MO | 138.00
| |
---|
Wed Aft Side Series Prs
- 10 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Sandra Lippy, Warren OH; Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL | 44.50
| 2.28 |
Pat Carter, Atlanta GA; Mary Stahl, Surfside FL | 41.00
| 1.50 |
Richard Fein - Brenda Fein, Boynton Beach FL | 39.00
| 1.50 |
Nicky Prell, Boynton Beach FL; Donald Lockwood, North Woodmere NY | 39.00
| 1.31 |
Rafael Castro - Geza Simonfay, Boynton Beach FL | 36.50
| |
---|
Wed Seniors Aft
- 66 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.32 |
Anne Terzian, Miami FL; Nella Molfetto, Fort Lauderdale FL | 262.98
| 9.24 |
Anna Sheldon, Coral Gables FL; Patricia Lieberman, Miami FL | 262.51
| 6.93 |
Bernace De- Young, Miami FL; Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL | 259.50
| 5.20 |
George Phillips, Palm Beach FL; Charles Musgrove, West Palm Beach FL | 257.25
| 3.90 |
Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Mary Chilcote, Delray Beach FL | 256.00
| 2.92 |
James Willenborg, Miami Shores FL; Peter Mosheim, Miami FL | 253.88
| 6.56 |
Margie Goodman, Coral Spings FL; Mark Zivian, Coral Springs FL | 246.65
| 4.92 |
Stella Blodinger - Jack Blodinger, Boca Raton FL | 246.60
| 3.69 |
Phyllis Leipzig, Lake Worth FL; Joyce Levy, Boynton Beach FL | 237.44
| 2.92 |
Douglas Coutts, Toronto ON; Kathy Logue, Fort Lauderdale FL | 235.00
| 2.07 |
A. James Watt, Marco Island FL; Dorthey Lancaster, Naples FL | 234.50
| 3.00 |
Jack Ganzarski, Ft Lauderdale FL; Stuart Kirschner, Pembroke Pines FL | 230.33
| 2.25 |
Robert Rycus, Delray Beach FL; Gerald Steinberg, Boynton Beach FL | 222.03
| 1.69 |
Toby Tamarkin, Boca Raton FL; Joan Soloff, Norwich VT | 216.28
| 1.64 |
Fina Cruz - Carmita Sartain, Key Biscayne FL | 210.12
| 0.95 |
Phyllis Maxwell, Goshen CT; Barbara Spilker, North Bellmore NY | 209.00
| |
---|
Wed Strat Open Pairs
- 40 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 21.70 |
Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA | 254.50
| 16.28 |
Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL | 250.00
| 12.21 |
Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL | 245.50
| 9.15 |
Seymour Goodman, West Bloomfield MI; Ruth Brownstein, W Bloomfield MI | 243.00
| 6.87 |
David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL | 242.50
| 5.15 |
Carolyn Sessler, Waltham MA; Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL | 241.00
| 3.86 |
Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL | 240.50
| 2.90 |
Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Ft Lauderdale FL | 230.50
| 4.43 |
Gerald Keller - Gita Keller, Thornhill ON | 229.50
| 3.32 |
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL | 226.00
| 3.32 |
John Stutz, Lake Park FL; Patricia Freels, West Palm Beach FL | 224.50
| 2.21 |
Eleanor Notkin, Boynton Beach FL; Pauline Sirota, Kingston PA | 223.50
| 1.40 |
Gail Goggin, Naples FL; Betty Lou Barnes, Normandy Beach NJ | 223.00
| 2.39 |
Robert Nock - Elizabeth Nock, Ocean City MD | 221.00
| 2.22 |
Louis Buck, South Portland ME; Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL | 216.50
| |
---|
Wed Eve Side Game
- 24 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.34 |
Rafael Castro - Geza Simonfay, Boynton Beach FL | 133.50
| 2.51 |
Edith Moritz, Key West FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL | 131.56
| 1.88 |
Louis Auguste, Port- Au - Princ Haiti; Daniel Sendral, Tamarac FL | 129.44
| 1.41 |
Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Angelica Whipp, Windermere FL | 128.00
| 2.05 |
Louise Thayer - R Shediac, Key West FL | 127.56
| 1.44 |
A. James Watt, Marco Island FL; Dorthey Lancaster, Naples FL | 126.06
| 1.82 |
Margot Krel - Ann Harris, Boynton Beach FL | 110.63
| 1.37 |
Walter Johnson - Paula Johnson, Laguna Niguel CA | 109.00
| 1.03 |
Marcia Samuels - Norman Samuels, West Palm Bch FL | 108.06
| |
---|
Wed Eve Board-A-Match
- 14 Teams | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 4.00 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL | 17.00
| 3.00 |
Saul Gross - Edith Freilich, Miami Beach FL; Albert Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Daniel Rotman, N Miami Beach FL | 16.50
| 2.25 |
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC | 15.50
| 1.69 |
Stephen Warner, Davie FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Andrea Culberson, Weston FL | 15.00
| 1.27 |
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Jacqui Mitchell - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 14.50
| 2.17 |
Julio Galvez, Wellington FL; Annette Katarincic, Lake Worth FL; Gene Schrier, Boynton Beach FL; Arthur Dinkin, Palm Beach FL | 7.50
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Side Series
- 10 Pairs | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Maralin Morgan - Jill Randell, Delray Beach FL | 48.00
| 1.71 |
Louis Buck, South Portland ME; Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL | 46.00
| 1.28 |
Mary Stahl, Surfside FL; Pat Carter, Atlanta GA | 40.00
| 0.96 |
Angelica Whipp, Windermere FL; Larry King, Grass Valley CA | 39.50
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 199er Pairs
- 6 Pairs | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Hawley PA | 27.00
| 1.02 |
Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL; Judy Velasquez, Colorado Spgs CO | 26.50
| 1.00 |
Barbara Lemke - Lester Lemke, Miami FL | 26.50
| 1.02 |
Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL; Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL | 26.50
| |
---|
Side Game Series I
- 120 Players | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.90 |
A. James Watt, Marco Island FL | 121.55%
| 4.90 |
Dorthey Lancaster, Naples FL | 121.55%
| 3.53 |
Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL | 118.06%
| 3.53 |
Louis Buck, South Portland ME | 118.06%
| 4.38 |
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL | 116.47%
| 2.37 |
Angelica Whipp, Windermere FL | 114.12%
| 2.37 |
Larry King, Grass Valley CA | 114.12%
| |
---|
Wed Aft KO's Bracket 2
- 11 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 20.20 |
Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Caroline Warner, Davie FL
| 15.15 |
R Savitt, Miami FL; Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL; Robert Levin, Pikesville MD; Lois Miliman, Owings Mills MD
| 10.10 |
Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Lois Sieron, Belleville IL; Ann Rhode, Ramrod Key FL
| 10.10 |
Kim Hall - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL
| |
---|
Wed Aft KO's Bracket 1
- 13 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 28.37 |
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
| 21.28 |
Barnet Shenkin - Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Michael Alexander - Michele Alexander, Glasgow SC
| 14.19 |
Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL
| 14.19 |
Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Richard Coren - Markland Molson, Hollywood FL; Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL
| |
---|
Wed Aft KO's Bracket 3
- 9 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 13.69 |
William Rose Jr, White Plains NY; Julie Zhu - John Rusher III - Anne Bell, Vero Beach FL
| 10.27 |
Jeanne Benjamin, Southbury CT; Lenore Strauss - Selima Doull, Boynton Beach FL; Rita Kirschner, Verona NJ
| 6.85 |
Calvin Young - Marilyn Young, N Bay Village FL; Jim Young, Joplin MO; Helene Pittler, Lutherville MD
| 6.85 |
George Williams - Dorothy Williams - Joanne Thomas, Key Largo FL; Graham Thomas, Vancouver BC
| |
---|
Wed Aft KO's Bracket 4
- 14 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.54 |
Douglas Kramer - Jerome Kramer, Miami FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL
| 8.66 |
David Glazer Md, Haverhill MA; Shelly Melchiorre - Phoebe Abrams, Fort Myers FL; Samuel Silverman, Boca Raton FL
| 5.77 |
Jeffery Haller - Alan Green - Richard DeQuattro, Miami FL; Paul Cushman, New York NY; Robert Kirsner, Coral Gables FL
| 5.77 |
John Macdowell - Hem Gupta - Michael Pratt - Fabienne Willocx, Naples FL
| |
---|
Thur AM Side Series Pairs
- 10 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL; Jerome Kramer, Miami FL | 72.00
| 2.28 |
Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Robert Parlin, Naples FL | 61.50
| 1.97 |
Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Jesse Laird, Pompano Beach FL | 60.00
| 1.28 |
Louise Thayer - R Shediac, Key West FL | 54.00
| 1.48 |
Marcia Samuels - Norman Samuels, West Palm Bch FL | 51.00
| |
---|
Thur Pm Seniors
- 70 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.60 |
Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC | 278.62
| 9.45 |
Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL | 276.94
| 7.09 |
Ruth Brownstein, W Bloomfield MI; Seymour Goodman, West Bloomfield MI | 258.82
| 5.32 |
Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL; Eugene Solomon, Boca Raton FL | 253.50
| 3.99 |
Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI | 251.00
| 3.49 |
James Willenborg - Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL | 249.50
| 8.03 |
Ginny Sembello - Judith Bockman, Bal Harbour FL | 249.00
| 6.02 |
Gail Goggin, Naples FL; Betty Lou Barnes, Normandy Beach NJ | 248.00
| 4.52 |
Roslyn Yellin, Delray Beach FL; Esther Weiner, Avon CT | 243.56
| 3.55 |
Alan Darman, Boca Raton FL; Alan Kravetz, Boynton Beach FL | 242.70
| 2.54 |
Myra Walters, Aventura FL; Brayton Walters, N Miami Beach FL | 240.50
| 2.29 |
Arlene Lockshin, Miami FL; Frances Bijou, Miami Beach FL | 238.50
| 3.46 |
Anita Waser - Ellen Hartz, Boca Raton FL | 233.50
| 2.60 |
Arnold Kimmel - Lenore Kimmel, Boca Raton FL | 215.74
| 1.95 |
Elaine Frankel, Wynnewood PA; Julian Sincoff, Boca Raton FL | 214.50
| 1.46 |
Jack Ganzarski, Ft Lauderdale FL; Stuart Kirschner, Pembroke Pines FL | 213.74
| 1.78 |
Gloria Hoffenberg - Betty Puklin, Delray Beach FL | 209.38
| |
---|
Fri AM Side Series Pairs
- 18 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL | 106.50
| 2.88 |
Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest, Miami FL | 97.00
| 2.27 |
Helene Pittler, Lutherville MD; S Skahill, No Palm Beach FL | 96.50
| 1.68 |
Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Robert Parlin, Naples FL | 92.50
| 1.70 |
Jill Randell, Delray Beach FL; Judith Metzger, Holbrook NY | 89.50
| 1.07 |
Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Angelica Whipp, Windermere FL | 89.50
| 1.28 |
David Glazer Md, Haverhill MA; Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA | 88.00
| 0.96 |
Robert Gray, Jupiter FL; Jane Rusch, Pt Pleas Bch NJ | 87.50
| |
---|
Thur-Fri Fast Pairs
- 10 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.25 |
Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 84.38
| 3.94 |
Stephen Warner - Caroline Warner, Davie FL | 83.96
| 2.95 |
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY | 80.96
| 2.33 |
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL | 77.80
| |
---|
Fri Strat Side Game 2
- 15 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Gino Scalamandre - Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL | 102.27
| 2.12 |
Judy Velasquez, Colorado Spgs CO; Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL | 99.84
| 1.54 |
Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL | 96.65
| 1.18 |
Lars Moquist, Trekanten Swede Sweden; Erik Strandberg, Rockneby Swaziland | 96.25
| 1.37 |
Eugene Lyon, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jacqueline Smith, Ft Lauderdale FL | 90.86
| 1.03 |
Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Pierrefonds QC | 87.01
| 1.59 |
Jeffrey Liu, Plantation FL; Edward Schoenfeldt, Cooper City FL | 80.16
| 1.19 |
Jill Randell, Delray Beach FL; Judith Metzger, Holbrook NY | 76.43
| |
---|
Fri Aft IN
- 6 Pairs | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Addy Adler - Ila Richter, Weston FL | 31.50
| 1.30 |
Donna Cooper, Mequon WI; Linda Payne, Fredericton NB | 29.00
| |
---|
Thurs Stratified Open Prs
- 44 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 23.45 |
Jeanne Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Daniel Rotman, N Miami Beach FL | 251.38
| 17.59 |
Barbara Wallace - Mark Yaeger, Miami FL | 250.06
| 13.19 |
Carolyn Sessler, Waltham MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | 248.00
| 9.89 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 246.69
| 7.42 |
John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; J Phillips, Plantation FL | 245.50
| 5.56 |
Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 241.50
| 4.17 |
James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford, Miami FL | 240.50
| 3.13 |
Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL | 240.31
| 4.21 |
Barbara Schaefer, Boca Raton FL; Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC | 237.31
| 3.16 |
Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD | 226.50
| 2.25 |
David Tyler III, Loxahatchee FL; Robert Pickup Jr, Boca Raton FL | 224.50
| 2.08 |
Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL; Roy Boucvalt, New Orleans LA | 224.50
| |
---|
Thurs Eve Side Game
- 28 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Myriam Milgrom, Miami FL | 196.21
| 3.34 |
Graham Thomas, Vancouver BC; Joanne Thomas, Key Largo FL | 187.05
| 2.51 |
Lyn Giuffrida - Charo Segura, Vero Beach FL | 184.96
| 1.88 |
Della Feldman, Cherry Hill NJ; Yolande Villard, Rochester NY | 183.21
| 2.58 |
Michael Weiner, Coconut Grove FL; Stephen Fleeman, Miami FL | 176.92
| 1.12 |
Shannon Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 174.58
| 1.94 |
Joan Bradford, Coral Gables FL; Beatrice Garner, Miami FL | 172.90
| 0.79 |
Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL | 170.13
| 1.45 |
Cheryl Livesay - Maida Farrar, Miami FL | 159.75
| 1.09 |
James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, Holliston MA | 157.58
| 0.82 |
Sondra Tracy, Jericho NY; Bea Manopla, Boca Raton FL | 157.46
| |
---|
Thurs Eve Board-a-Match
- 11 Teams | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.70 |
Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL | 15.00
| 2.70 |
Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 15.00
| 2.70 |
Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Robert Parlin, Naples FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL | 15.00
| 1.30 |
Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes - Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL | 13.50
| 1.30 |
Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Jupiter FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL | 13.50
| 2.34 |
Nell Stidham - Jimmy Kinard, West Palm Beach FL; Maureen Fagan, Naples FL; Frank Lynn, Coral Gables FL | 12.00
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Ko's Bracket 1
- 9 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 22.23 |
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Lublin 20-807 Poland
| 16.67 |
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
| 11.12 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL
| 11.12 |
Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Ko's Bracket 2
- 10 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.39 |
Ronnie Ferestien, Waban MA; Peter Odorico - Marilyn Zaidan, Boca Raton FL; Muriel Landay, Jamaica Plain MA
| 11.54 |
John Burlison - Joan Dennis, Hallandale FL; Daniel Williams, Lghthse Point FL; Dorothy Darcey, Pompano Beach FL
| 7.70 |
Michele Hippolyte, Port Au Prince Haiti; Louis Auguste, Port- Au - Princ Haiti; Raymond Hippolyte, Port-Au-Prince Haiti; Daniel Sendral, Tamarac FL
| 7.70 |
James Mabry - Jane Ann Mabry, Margate FL; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; Sharon Goldberg, Boca Raton FL; James La Force, Ft Walton Beach FL; Michael Rahtjen, Sunny Isle Bch FL
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Ko's Bracket 3
- 13 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.40 |
Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller, Punta Gorda FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL
| 8.55 |
Robert Gray, Jupiter FL; Jane Rusch, Pt Pleas Bch NJ; Margot Krel - Ann Harris, Boynton Beach FL
| 5.70 |
Joyce Natter - Lillian Groce - Vicky Holtz, Miami FL; Phyllis Saldarriaga, Coral Gables FL
| 5.70 |
Robert Stanger - Irving Klein - Esther Werth, Lake Worth FL; Dorothea Light, East Meadow NY
| |
---|
Fri Sen Pairs
- 50 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.80 |
John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jane Sedlmayr, Marble Dale CT | 273.31
| 7.35 |
Gerrie Soman, Coral Gables FL; Marcia Ludwig, Bal Harbour FL | 261.69
| 5.51 |
Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL | 257.00
| 4.13 |
Rose Plotch - Evelyn Albert, Boca Raton FL | 254.00
| 3.10 |
Carol Joy Spiegel, Palm Beach FL; Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL | 247.69
| 2.77 |
Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL | 244.00
| 4.43 |
Linda Strosberg, Delray Beach FL; Robert Cole Sr, Lake Worth FL | 242.50
| 3.32 |
Marilyn Goldberg - Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL | 239.50
| 2.49 |
Carol Braun, Miami FL; Betty Kallan, Coral Gables FL | 239.00
| 1.87 |
Della Feldman, Cherry Hill NJ; Yolande Villard, Rochester NY | 238.50
| 1.40 |
Marilyn Blair, Naples FL; Appu Ponnuswamy, Coral Springs FL | 229.81
| 2.91 |
Arnold Kimmel - Lenore Kimmel, Boca Raton FL | 207.00
| 2.18 |
Gloria Kolikof, Boston MA; Shelvy Carfagno, Aventura FL | 204.31
| 1.64 |
Sue Teare, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL | 201.19
| 2.15 |
Marsha Gordon, Great Neck NY; Lila Fine, Cliffside Park NJ | 199.50
| |
---|
Fri Strat Open Pairs
- 30 Pairs | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 17.50 |
Sandra Weil, New York NY; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL | 377.00
| 13.13 |
Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | 357.00
| 9.84 |
Jack Weingold, Shaker Heights OH; Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL | 347.00
| 7.38 |
Joan Gowder, Beach Haven NJ; Al Cohen, Tamarac FL | 342.50
| 5.54 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | 342.00
| 4.15 |
Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 341.50
| 3.11 |
Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL | 336.50
| 4.43 |
Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO | 323.50
| 3.32 |
Ettie Rachleff, New York NY; Jerzy Korfel, Aventura FL | 313.00
| 2.49 |
Joe Tang, Miramar FL; Howard Doppelt, N Miami Beach FL | 307.50
| 1.87 |
Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL; Roberta Birdt, Delray Beach FL | 297.50
| |
---|
Fri Eve Side Game
- 25 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
William Rauld - Anthony Lenzi, Pembroke Pines FL | 130.26
| 2.62 |
Edward Schoenfeldt, Cooper City FL; Jeffrey Liu, Plantation FL | 125.38
| 1.96 |
George Williams - Dorothy Williams, Key Largo FL | 124.54
| 1.51 |
Dorothy Saracino, Hallandale FL; Donald Da Costa, Kingston Jamaica | 123.27
| 1.59 |
Rita Philipson - Diane Ricke, Hialeah FL | 118.78
| 1.31 |
Lyn Giuffrida - Charo Segura, Vero Beach FL | 117.02
| 0.79 |
Fairy Moreno, Bal Harbour FL; Francisco Bernac, Miami FL | 116.13
| 1.19 |
Addy Adler - Ila Richter, Weston FL | 113.07
| |
---|
Fri Eve Board-A-Match
- 11 Teams | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.50 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN | 17.50
| 2.63 |
Robert Parlin, Naples FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 16.50
| 1.97 |
Frederick Allenspach, Potomac MD; Sylvia Moss, Kings Point NY; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hixson TN | 14.50
| 1.48 |
Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL | 13.00
| 2.34 |
John Stutz, Lake Park FL; Patricia Freels - Elizabeth Graham, West Palm Beach FL; Nancy Salviola, Wellington FL | 10.00
| |
---|
AM Strat Side Game Series
- 12 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Jesse Laird, Pompano Beach FL | 76.00
| 1.82 |
Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL | 67.50
| 1.71 |
Calvin Young, N Bay Village FL; Jim Young, Joplin MO | 60.00
| 1.40 |
Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL | 51.00
| 0.98 |
David Glazer Md, Haverhill MA; Pearl Feldman, Deerfield Beach FL | 50.00
| 1.48 |
Marcia Samuels - Norman Samuels, West Palm Bch FL | 45.00
| |
---|
Sat Sen Pairs
- 44 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.96 |
Douglas Coutts, Toronto ON; Kathy Logue, Fort Lauderdale FL | 260.59
| 6.72 |
Dennis Potocsky, Melvindale MI; Robert Rycus, Delray Beach FL | 249.50
| 5.04 |
Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL | 248.50
| 3.78 |
Joan Reach, Miami FL; Janet Sincoff, Boca Raton FL | 247.04
| 2.84 |
Judith Gushner - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL | 247.00
| 2.13 |
Sallie Landa, Boca Raton FL; Jerome Sylvan, Boynton Beach FL | 242.50
| 3.22 |
John Burlison - Joan Dennis, Hallandale FL | 241.00
| 2.39 |
David Kaplan - Maralin Morgan, Delray Beach FL | 236.25
| 1.79 |
Anita Waser - Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL | 233.52
| 1.96 |
Abraham Abdo - Samira Abdo, Boynton Beach FL | 229.08
| 2.84 |
Rosemary Snader, Miami FL; Jane Isham, Miami Shores FL | 219.98
| 1.91 |
Jaime Naimark - Fanny Naimark, Aventura FL | 215.00
| 1.43 |
Arnold Kimmel - Lenore Kimmel, Boca Raton FL | 204.30
| |
---|
Sat Aft Strat Side Series
- 18 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL | 122.50
| 2.73 |
Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL | 110.00
| 2.05 |
Dorothy Sheffman - Donald Russell, Miami Shores FL | 93.50
| 1.70 |
Joesph Katri - Judite Katri, Coral Gables FL | 93.00
| 1.24 |
Daniel Sendral, Tamarac FL; Louis Auguste, Port- Au - Princ Haiti | 92.50
| 0.89 |
Michael Burke - Carla Burke, Pensacola FL | 92.00
| 1.28 |
Faye Weiss - Jay Weiss, Boca Raton FL | 86.00
| 0.96 |
Judy Velasquez, Colorado Spgs CO; Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL | 83.00
| |
---|
Morn Side Game Series
- 98 Players | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.15 |
Jesse Laird, Pompano Beach FL | 136.98%
| 5.15 |
Kay Jones, The Villages FL | 136.98%
| 5.16 |
Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL | 135.39%
| 4.44 |
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL | 131.33%
| 5.16 |
Jerome Kramer, Miami FL | 129.74%
| 2.57 |
Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL | 123.18%
| |
---|
Fri-Sat KO's Bracket 1
- 13 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 26.07 |
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
| 19.55 |
Marc Spellman - David Rosenblatt - Mark Yaeger - Harry Tudor, Miami FL
| 13.04 |
Rita Gilliland - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; Dot Grogan, Farmington CT; Margaret Klamp, Buffalo NY
| 13.04 |
Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
| |
---|
Fri-Sat KO's Bracket 2
- 15 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 16.83 |
Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest, Miami FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
| 12.62 |
William Rose Jr, White Plains NY; Julie Zhu - John Rusher III - Anne Bell, Vero Beach FL
| 8.42 |
Isaac Berkerman, Sunny Isles FL; Mel Schloss, N Miami Beach FL; Alan Dean, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
| 8.42 |
David Morris - Harriet Morris, Tamarac FL; Howard Fink - Rose Fink, Aventura FL
| |
---|
Fri-Sat KO's Bracket 3
- 9 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 9.08 |
Neil Fox - Ina Rae Fox - Richard Projain - Sue Projain, Boca Raton FL
| 6.81 |
Lester Lemke - Barbara Lemke - Renee Goldenberg - Carmela Sauther, Miami FL
| 4.54 |
Joanne Ferdman, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jan Watson, Jupiter Inlet FL; Phoebe Abrams - Shelly Melchiorre, Fort Myers FL
| 4.54 |
Jesse Laird, Pompano Beach FL; Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL; Anita Stafford, Greenwich CT
| |
---|
Compact KO's Br 1
- 12 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.12 |
Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL; Bryce Troyer, Joliet IL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL
| 8.34 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL
| 6.12 |
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
| 5.00 |
Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sylvia Moss, Kings Point NY; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
| |
---|
Compact KO's Bracket 2
- 14 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.29 |
Vincent Falletta - Roberta Birdt, Delray Beach FL; Ethel Wexler - Martin Wexler, Boca Raton FL
| 5.47 |
Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Sharon Goldberg, Boca Raton FL; James La Force, Ft Walton Beach FL
| 4.01 |
Dave Sudock - Toni Sudock - Phyllis Binder - Naomi Kanter, Boca Raton FL
| 3.28 |
Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL; Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
| |
---|
Cons Compact KO Bracket 1
- 6 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.98 |
Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL; Jean Seward, Venice FL
| 3.74 |
Roy Boucvalt, New Orleans LA; Val Habicht - James Lackey, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL
| 2.74 |
Kim Hall - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL
| |
---|
Cons Compact KO Bracket 2
- 7 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.24 |
Robert Gray, Jupiter FL; Jane Rusch, Pt Pleas Bch NJ; Pearl Feldman, Deerfield Beach FL; David Glazer Md, Haverhill MA
| 3.18 |
Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL; Lyn Giuffrida - Charo Segura, Vero Beach FL
| 2.33 |
George Williams - Dorothy Williams - Joanne Thomas, Key Largo FL; Graham Thomas, Vancouver BC
| |
---|
Sat Eve Open Pairs
- 40 Pairs | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 17.85 |
Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 279.50
| 13.39 |
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 259.00
| 10.04 |
Jack Blair, Las Vegas NV; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL | 252.50
| 7.53 |
Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | 252.00
| 5.65 |
Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL | 245.50
| 4.24 |
Betty Parker - Freerk Polling, Jupiter FL | 241.93
| 2.78 |
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL | 240.07
| 2.78 |
Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Lake Elsinore CA | 240.07
| 4.43 |
William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL | 214.50
| 3.32 |
Freda Saltz - Joanne Pransky, Boca Raton FL | 211.79
| 2.56 |
Joe Tang, Miramar FL; W Liebman, Sunny Isles Bch FL | 206.50
| 1.87 |
Thomas Halasz - Marianne Bardecki, Montreal QC | 203.00
| |
---|
Sat Eve Side Game
- 17 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Rita Gilliland, Fort Myers FL; Margaret Klamp, Buffalo NY | 111.94
| 1.89 |
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL | 111.00
| 1.89 |
Donald Da Costa, Kingston Jamaica; Fernando Yunis, Aventura FL | 111.00
| 1.22 |
LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 110.00
| 2.28 |
Jeffrey Liu, Plantation FL; Edward Schoenfeldt, Cooper City FL | 109.69
| 1.71 |
Robert Parlin, Naples FL; Alex Richardson, St Augustin FL | 88.88
| 1.31 |
Jeannine McGowan - E. B. McGowan, Petaluma CA | 88.50
| 1.48 |
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL | 88.31
| |
---|
Side Game Series II
- 150 Players | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.15 |
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL | 131.65%
| 5.15 |
Markland Molson, Hollywood FL | 131.65%
| 4.27 |
Douglas Kramer, Miami FL | 123.01%
| 4.90 |
Edward Schoenfeldt, Cooper City FL | 116.09%
| 4.90 |
Jeffrey Liu, Plantation FL | 116.09%
| 3.40 |
Donald Da Costa, Kingston | 115.80%
| |
---|
Senior Swiss Teams
- 42 Teams | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.74 |
Bobbie Satz - Morton Karper - John Black, Boca Raton FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 154.00
| 12.74 |
Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL; Linda Green - Irwin Green, Delray Beach FL | 154.00
| 8.19 |
Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Russell Arnold, Miami FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Mary Chilcote, Delray Beach FL | 151.00
| 6.14 |
Susan Miller - R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; Bill Passell - Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL | 147.00
| 4.61 |
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL | 142.00
| 8.03 |
Audrey Barker, Miami Shores FL; Darryle Forrest - Jerome Kramer - Stephen Marcus, Miami FL | 135.00
| 3.03 |
Susan Gould - Ted Forziati, Brookline MA; Gertrude Warshaver, Deerfield Beach FL; Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL | 135.00
| 6.02 |
J Marvin Teperow - Rosalie Sherman - Lori Jacobs - Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL | 132.00
| 4.52 |
Richard Lustig - Doris Levin - Ann Panzer, Boca Raton FL; Enez Rubel, Houston TX | 119.00
| 3.39 |
Patricia Cugno - Karl Perkins - Maxine Petty, Miami FL; Helene Masaitis, Hialeah FL | 113.00
| 3.09 |
Stanley Amelkin - Barbara Amelkin, Long Beach NY; Blossom David - Anita Remer, Boynton Beach FL | 110.00
| 1.91 |
Lana Putter - Bebe Berkowitz - Eleanor Weiss, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Weiss, Oyster Bay NY | 105.00
| 2.32 |
Donald Weiner - Phyllis Saldarriaga, Coral Gables FL; Richard DeQuattro - Joyce Natter, Miami FL | 92.00
| 1.74 |
Janet McCardel - Michelle Mataillet - Carmela Sauther - Sylvia Mendez Capote, Miami FL | 85.00
| |
---|
Sun Stratified Open Swiss
- 55 Teams | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 29.08 |
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Jacek Pszczola, Lublin 20-807 Poland | 177.00
| 21.81 |
Daniel Rotman - Florence Rotman, N Miami Beach FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Jack Blair, Las Vegas NV | 159.00
| 16.36 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL | 152.00
| 12.27 |
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL | 151.00
| 9.20 |
Janos Racz, New York NY; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL; Bud Dean, Belleair FL | 147.00
| 6.90 |
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Janice Seamon-Molson - Markland Molson, Hollywood FL | 143.00
| 5.18 |
Jay Wasserman - Alan Darman - Eugene J. Grathwohl - H Dobson, Boca Raton FL | 142.00
| 3.88 |
Barbara Glickman - Morton Glickman, Willowdale ON; Ranald Davidson, Toronto ON; Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL | 140.00
| 3.23 |
Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Ft Lauderdale FL | 136.00
| 2.91 |
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 132.00
| 9.74 |
Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; Bob Buster, Fort Myers FL; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL | 127.00
| 7.31 |
John Stutz, Lake Park FL; Patricia Freels, West Palm Beach FL; Robert Pickup Jr, Boca Raton FL; David Tyler III, Loxahatchee FL | 114.00
| 5.48 |
Jerzy Korfel, Aventura FL; Mel Schloss, N Miami Beach FL; Gerald Herzlich, North Miami FL; Ettie Rachleff, New York NY | 111.00
| 4.11 |
Myra Walters - Jaime Naimark - Fanny Naimark, Aventura FL; Brayton Walters, N Miami Beach FL | 104.00
| 3.08 |
Michael Yau - Marcia Kerwin - Kathryn Haynes, Miami FL; David Kunstler, Coconut Grove FL | 102.00
| 2.31 |
Abraham Abdo - Samira Abdo, Boynton Beach FL; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Robert Parlin, Naples FL | 101.00
| 2.90 |
Barbara Lemke - Lester Lemke - Renee Goldenberg, Miami FL; David Billings, Coconut Grove FL | 92.00
| 2.18 |
Jim Young, Joplin MO; Jeannine Penler, Ft Lauderdale FL; Doris Lemelin, Fort Lauderdale FL; Richard Lilligren, Pompano Beach FL | 86.00
| |
---|