MABC Colonial Regional

Williamsburg VA
12-18 Jan 2004


Mon Eve Charity Pairs - 33 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.30
1
1

J Bolton - Elease Bolton, Danville VA195.80
4.73
2
2

Patricia Hindlin, Bridgewater NJ; Carol Lash, Conshohocken PA188.94
3.54
3


Jack Armstrong, Falls Church VA; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA173.87
2.66
4


Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA; Frank King Jr, Washington DC168.31
1.99
5


Joe Walden, Monroe NC; James Blackwell, Prosperity SC161.13
3.13
6
3
1
Ernie Lefevre - Pat Lefevre, Winston Salem NC156.32
2.35
4
2
Virginia Daniel - Clarence Daniel, Bethesda MD153.57
1.76
5
3
Elizabeth Latham - William Latham, Thomasville NC151.38
1.32
6
4
Joseph Oren - Beverly Oren, White Stone VA142.17
1.10

5
A Tucker - Jacqueline Tucker, Kitty Hawk NC125.55

Tues AM 0-300 Pairs - 10 Pairs

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Louis Einwick - Robert Mortin Jr, Richmond VA63.50
1.59
2
2

Michael Ingles, Midlothian VA; Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY59.50
1.19
3
3
2
Patti Wingfield - Susan Wilson, Newport News VA56.50
0.89
4
4

Kenneth Ries, Hertford NC; John Sauls, Elizabeth City NC56.00

Tuesday AM Side Game - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Yuko Richter, Hampton VA; Samuel Decroes, Williamsburg VA102.79
2.58
2
1

Carolyn May, Salem VA; Ann Stevens, Roanoke VA100.63
2.12
3
2
1
Phyllis Brice - Olivia Graham, Roanoke VA96.08
1.49
4
3

Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Anderson, Regina SK93.77
1.59
5
4
2
Mary Lung, Richmond VA; Bernice Hacke, Annandale VA91.36
1.19
5
3
Joy Frese, King George VA; Mary Jo Doherty, Chapel Hill NC89.29

Mon Aft Educ Found Prs - 40 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Kenneth Davis - Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA133.50
5.25
2
1
1
Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA130.50
3.94
3
2

John Edwards - Mariel Lewis, Virginia Beach VA126.06
2.95
4
3
2
Joy Frese, King George VA; Mary Jo Doherty, Chapel Hill NC126.00
2.21
5


S Kimball, Fayetteville NC; Shirley Kozej, Lumberton NC125.50
1.66
6


Virginia Cordle - Linda Gaylor, Williamsburg VA124.56
2.33
4
3
Richard Allison, Fulton MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC123.50
1.49
5
4
Diana Hunter, Salisbury MD; Anne White, Cambridge MD122.56
1.17
6
5
Bernice Hacke, Annandale VA; Mary Lung, Richmond VA118.38
0.78

6
Sarah Nissenson - Marvin Nissenson, Virginia Beach VA111.44

Educ Found 0-300 Prs - 22 Pairs

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.97
1
1
1
Arlen Carter - Diane Dickerson, Newport News VA110.50
2.23
2


Mary Nicholas - Carol Mann, Yorktown VA110.00
1.67
3


Rosalie Evans - Gary Evans, Trappe MD101.50
1.25
4


Margie King - Eileen Gibbons, Ocean Pines MD100.50
0.94
5


Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY; Michael Ingles, Midlothian VA98.50
1.43
6
2
2
Norman Nasson - Connie Nasson, Exmore VA93.00
1.07
3
3
Marthea Infield, Poquoson VA; Richard Fortier, Poguoson VA84.50
0.80
4

Jackie Hascall - Dortha Doersch, Williamsburg VA81.00

Tues Aft 0-300 Prs - 26 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1


Michael Ingles, Midlothian VA; Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY194.50
2.44
2
1

Lee Stout - Thelma Jenkins, Newport News VA170.50
1.83
3
2

Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH; James Biss, Arlington VA168.50
1.37
4
3
1
Jackie Hascall - Joanne Limric, Williamsburg VA159.50
1.03
5
4
2
Mary Rupe - Elizabeth Winn, Williamsburg VA150.50
0.77
6


Adele Waggaman, Washington DC; Camille Ellis, Little Rock AR149.00
0.72
5

William Patterson Jr - Joan Rose, Virginia Beach VA143.00
0.73

3
Patti Wingfield - Susan Wilson, Newport News VA135.00
0.61

4
Norman Nasson - Connie Nasson, Exmore VA127.00

Wmbg Tues Aft Side - 18 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA117.00
2.58
2
1

Helen Cheng - Jesse Cheng, Annandale VA106.50
1.42
3/4


Temple Thiemeyer, Norfolk VA; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA101.00
1.42
3/4


Eldon Clayman - Susan Clayman, Valdese NC101.00
1.94
5
2

Dianne Morton - A Helms, Williamsburg VA92.50
2.43
3
1
Jerry Krim, Arlington VA; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA88.00
1.82
4
2
Betsy Shearer - Gordon Shearer, Charleston SC87.50
1.37
5
3
Wendell Graham, Newport News VA; Samuel Decroes, Williamsburg VA84.50
0.90

4/5
Nancy Schultz - John Schultz, Winston Salem NC78.50
0.92

4/5
Jane Kiernan, Raleigh NC; Bob Crawford, Hillsborough NC78.50

Tuesday BAM Teams - 22 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
5.34
1


Lee Johnson - Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; James Blackwell, Prosperity SC; Joe Walden, Monroe NC21.00
3.51
2/3


Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC; James McDonnell, Clemmons NC; Jack Dorr - Stephanie Dorr, Front Royal VA17.00
4.00
2/3
1

Wanda Dyer, Eden NC; Thyra Smith, Ruffin NC; Jean Bennett - Peggy Smith, Danville VA17.00
3.00
4/5
2
1
Franklin Silver, Falmouth VA; Richard Kekic, Colonial Beach VA; Joy Frese, King George VA; Mary Jo Doherty, Chapel Hill NC15.50
1.97
4/5


Edward Moldenke, Forest VA; Orion Templeton, Lynchburg VA; J Bolton - Elease Bolton, Danville VA15.50
2.25
6/7
3
2
Martin Demko - Vanessa O'Callaghan, Cary NC; Frances Barry - Inge Mihm, Raleigh NC15.00
1.11
6/7


Dianne Morton, Williamsburg VA; Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH; Eldon Clayman, Valdese NC; Tim Crank, Wheaton MD15.00
1.69
4

Wendell Graham - Joan Bement - Shelby Brown, Newport News VA; Samuel Decroes, Williamsburg VA14.50
1.48
5/6
3/4
Charlene Abele - Patricia Kanz - Eileen Anne McClelland, Ocean Pines MD; Felicia Daly, Berlin MD13.00
1.48
5/6
3/4
Margaret Freitag - Gail Zamboni - Elva Grillo, Sterling VA; Yvonne Markell, Delaplane VA13.00

Tuesday Open Pairs - 40 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Antionette Logwood, Fairfax Station VA273.50
7.88
2
1
1
W Wassink, Camden NC; Lee Jennings, Elizabeth City NC251.00
5.91
3


Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC245.15
4.43
4


Richmond Hamilton - Mark Dahl, Richmond VA244.50
5.09
5
2

Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY244.04
2.49
6


Lorraine Yarmowich, Annandale VA; Edward Gofreed, Arlington VA243.50
3.82
3

Charles Heilig, Chesapeake VA; James Fox, Virginia Beach VA238.97
2.86
4

Patricia Hindlin, Bridgewater NJ; Carol Lash, Conshohocken PA233.29
2.15
5

Rusty Vilk, Chestertown MD; R Clare O'Brien, Centreville MD232.00
3.53
6
2
Robert Nock - E Nock, Salisbury MD228.87
2.64

3
Douglas Thompson, Hampton VA; Susie Sensmeier, Yorktown VA224.50
1.98

4
Bill Meeks - Kathleen Richardson, Williamsburg VA219.50
1.49

5
Mary Lung, Richmond VA; Bernice Hacke, Annandale VA207.77

Wmbg Tues Eve Side - 18 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Carol Robey, Roanoke VA; Ginger Jones, Williamsburg VA126.24
2.58
2
1
1
Charles Hatcher - Nimet Hatcher, Rocky Mount NC123.45
1.94
3
2

Clyde Hess, Claymont DE; Tom Denny, Newark DE119.93
1.59
4
3
2
Violet Shaver - Jean Deaton, Winston Salem NC118.08
1.24
5
4

Marvin Weinstein - Dorothy Weinstein, Silver Spring MD114.71
1.19
5
3
Richard Weinberg - Doris Weinberg, Pinehurst NC111.74

Tues Eve 0-300 Pairs - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

Roger Anderson - Sandy Anderson, Dacula GA102.78
1.91
2
2
1
John Miley - Joanne Miley, Williamsburg VA99.20
1.43
3
3

Charles Willett - Peggy Willett, Virginia Beach VA96.85
1.07
4
4
2
Diane Dickerson, Newport News VA; Elaine Johnston, Yorktown VA93.94
0.80
5
5

Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Norman Cowen M D, Washington DC91.94

Kickoff KO Kicker Bkt 1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
34.50
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
25.88
2
Peggy Allen - Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD
17.25
3/4
Darwin Afdahl - Kaye Krebs - Brian Schoenfeld, Virginia Beach VA; Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA
17.25
3/4
Robert Hendricks - Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Ronald Spath, Severna Park MD; Terry Feetham, Bethesda MD

Kickoff Quarterback Bkt 2 - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
25.58
1
Carol Krause - Irving Weinstein, Newport News VA; Katie Boutwell - Edith Dovell, Hampton VA
19.19
2
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Steve Quisenberry - William Burgess - John Mahoney, Kingsport TN
12.79
3/4
John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL; Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL
12.79
3/4
George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC; Lloyd Sigafoo, Locust Grove VA; Martin Aronsohn, Rockville MD; Gregory Mullins, Stafford VA

Kickoff KO Center Bkt 3 - 14 Teams

MPsRankNames
20.73
1
LeRoy Donaldson, Pikesville MD; Jeffrey Lukas, Havre de Grace MD; Mac Cromwell - Randall Greenlee, Baltimore MD
15.55
2
Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; Dayle Masumura, Vienna VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA
10.37
3/4
Anne Duty - Barbara Moomy, Virginia Beach VA; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA; David Burnes, Hampton VA
10.37
3/4
Betty Burnes, Hampton VA; Fumie Teitelbaum, New Prt Rchy FL; Shelby Brown, Newport News VA; Mary Bayless, Yorktown VA; James Orme, Chesapeake VA

Kickoff KO Safety Bkt 4 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
16.90
1
Rebecca Duty - Ellen Fine, Richmond VA; Neil Moran - Alice Brown, Midlothian VA
12.68
2
David Zimmer, Portsmouth VA; John Chappell - Betty Connell - Louise Gordon, Virginia Beach VA
8.45
3/4
Alice Behre, Solomons MD; Herbert Behre III, Chevy Chase MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC; Richard Allison, Fulton MD
8.45
3/4
Maxine Moore - Jean Deaton - Violet Shaver - Jane Niven, Winston Salem NC

Kickoff KO Tackle Bkt 5 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
11.12
1
Jerry McKay - Beverly McKay, Kinston NC; W Hampshire II, Poquoson VA; Rossalyn Hampton, Newport News VA
8.34
2
Carol Guy - Judith Clark - Mike Davila, Virginia Beach VA; Nancy Cook, Chesapeake VA
5.56
3/4
Harry Mathews - Jean Mathews, Cary NC; Catherine Williams - Robert Williams, Fuquay Varina NC
5.56
3/4
Martin Demko - Vanessa O'Callaghan, Cary NC; Frances Barry - Inge Mihm, Raleigh NC

Kickoff KO End Bkt 6 - 14 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.01
1
Anthony Graziano, Richmond VA; William Bugg Jr, Midlothian VA; Jason Holderness, Charlottesville VA; Ned Cramer, Colonial Hts VA
7.51
2
John Corpening, High Point NC; Patricia Bassett, Galax VA; Lew Rose - Anne Michaux, Goldsboro NC
5.01
3/4
John Belser - Helen Belser, Crossville TN; Vivian McIntire - John McIntire, Kingsport TN
5.01
3/4
Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Norman Cowen M D, Washington DC; Richard Weinberg - Doris Weinberg, Pinehurst NC

Tue Zip KO - 4 Teams

MPsRankNamesScore
2.12
1
Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; Mary Jo Doherty, Chapel Hill NC; Joy Frese, King George VA; Paul Haselbush, Falmouth VA41.00

Wed AM Sida Game - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Jack Shubert - Beverly Shubert, Ocean View DE99.00
2.05
2
2
1
Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY; Michael Ingles, Midlothian VA98.36
1.54
3
3
2
Gail Woodward, Williamsburg VA; Karen Harmon, Canton NC94.67
1.15
4
4

Samuel Decroes, Williamsburg VA; Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH93.45
0.86
5


John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA92.42
1.18
5

Gladys O'Meara - Linda Miller, Williamsburg VA91.90

Wed Aft Williamsburg SSer - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Richard Anderson, Richmond VA; Alan Grayston, Newport News VA76.00
1.82
2
2

Anne Myers, Virginia Beach VA; Lee Sojourner, Chesapeake VA69.50
2.28
3
3
1
Nancy Schultz - John Schultz, Winston Salem NC68.00
1.71
4
4
2
Nancy Abbott, Alexandria VA; Jane Burns, Greenwich CT67.50
1.28

3
Rita Reddick - Samuel Reddick, Chesapeake VA64.50
1.15

4
Karen Harmon, Canton NC; Gail Woodward, Williamsburg VA61.50

Wed Aft 300/100/20 Pairs - 24 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1


Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY; Michael Ingles, Midlothian VA112.50
2.33
2


Jack Shubert - Beverly Shubert, Ocean View DE112.00
1.75
3


Gary Evans, Trappe MD; Naomi Reed, Easton MD102.00
1.31
4


Gladys O'Meara - Linda Chartier, Williamsburg VA98.50
0.98
5


Erwin Schultz Jr - Alice Schultz, Virginia Beach VA97.50
2.02
6
1
1
Susan Wilson - Patti Wingfield, Newport News VA94.00
1.52
2
2
Mai Reinhold - Roger Reinhold, Chesapeake VA93.00
1.14
3
3
Sarah Gantt - Ann Epes, Richmond VA89.00
1.01
4

Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH; John Sauls, Elizabeth City NC87.00
0.71
5

Elaine Johnston, Yorktown VA; Diane Dickerson, Newport News VA85.00

Colonial KO 1 Washington - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
28.37
1
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; George Bloomer Jr, Pittsboro NC; Mary Sue Roach, Carrboro NC; Alec Price, Red Springs NC
21.28
2
Ann Ipock, Pinetops NC; Patricia Lennon, Fairmont NC; Shirley Kozej, Lumberton NC; S Kimball, Fayetteville NC
14.19
3/4
Jo Taylor - Linda Fobert, Greensboro NC; David Finch, Thomasville NC; Frank King, Lexington NC
14.19
3/4
Carole Grob - La Quitta Talbot, Alexandria VA; Samuel Mills Jr, Gainesville VA; John Ashe, Fairfax VA

Colonial KO 2 Jefferson - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
18.47
1
Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Martha Lackey - Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Donnie Isaac, Falls Church VA
13.85
2
Richard Hagenlocker, Fredericksbrg VA; William Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Benjamin Allen - Felix Maddox IV, Culpeper VA
9.24
3/4
J Luck, Damascus VA; William Robertson, Kingsport TN; Evangeline Gent - Billie Shepard, Abingdon VA
9.24
3/4
Carolyn May, Salem VA; Ann Garst - Ann Dillon - Ann Stevens, Roanoke VA

Colonial KO 3 Franklin - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
15.52
1
Robert Padgett - Linda Padgett, Springfield VA; Ray Dodson, Rockville MD; Clifford Dyhouse, Silver Spring MD
11.64
2
Dan Becker, Wirtz VA; James Gutzwiller, Huddleston VA; Ron Flicker - Gloria Flicker, Forest VA
7.76
3/4
Camille Berg - Mary Radoye - Barbara Warren - Nancy Tobin, Williamsburg VA
7.76
3/4
Patricia Huck, Manassas VA; George North, Cherry Hill NJ; Robert Hampton - Sidney Green, Greensboro NC

Colonial KO 4 Adams - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.45
1
Meryl Dean - Aliete Gadrow-Sesler - Ralph Sesler - Sandra Tavss, Virginia Beach VA
7.09
2
Josephine Coar - Harry Coar, Georgetown DE; Aileen Watkins - Bill Watkins, Seaford DE
4.73
3/4
Carol Weg - Nancy Robins - Patricia Taylor - Mary Pickens, Princeton NJ
4.73
3/4
David Raley, Germantown MD; Charles Heritage, Milford DE; Denise Floyd - William Floyd Jr, Towson MD

Wednesday Eve BAM - 18 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1
1
Nancy Tobin - Barbara Warren - Camille Berg - Mary Radoye, Williamsburg VA15.00
2.70
2/4
2/3

Carolyn May, Salem VA; Ann Stevens - Ann Garst - Ann Dillon, Roanoke VA14.50
2.70
2/4
2/3

Beth Reshefsky - Wilma Dunn, Virginia Beach VA; Charles Heilig, Chesapeake VA; Susan Bowles, Va Beach VA14.50
2.70
2/4


Tim Crank, Wheaton MD; Michael Carroad, Cheverly MD; Michael Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC14.50
1.69
5
4

Robert Kirk - Michael Lane, Charlottesville VA; William Porter Jr, Charlottesvle VA; Steven Rothman, Keswick VA13.50
1.11
5/6

David Finch, Thomasville NC; Frank King, Lexington NC; Linda Fobert - Jo Taylor, Greensboro NC12.50
1.11
5/6

Betty Burnes - Rita Wolak, Hampton VA; Alan Grayston, Newport News VA; Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT12.50

Wednesday Open Prs - 56 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
13.30
1


Jim Pestaner - Lucy Pestaner, Potomac MD394.50
9.98
2


Frank King Jr, Washington DC; Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA390.50
7.48
3


Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC378.50
5.61
4


Richmond Hamilton - Mark Dahl, Richmond VA369.42
4.21
5


Virginia Cordle - Linda Gaylor, Williamsburg VA367.50
3.16
6


Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Virginia Beach VA358.50
7.68
1
1
Robert Nock - E Nock, Salisbury MD346.88
5.76
2

Patricia Hindlin, Bridgewater NJ; Carol Lash, Conshohocken PA345.88
4.32
3
2
Mac Cromwell - Randall Greenlee, Baltimore MD341.50
3.24
4
3
Charles Hatcher - Nimet Hatcher, Rocky Mount NC331.92
2.66
5
4
Richard Kvalnes - Ruth Kvalnes, Cambridge MD330.50
2.18
6

Marvin Weinstein - Dorothy Weinstein, Silver Spring MD330.46
1.49

5
Michael Stoller, Williamsburg VA; Robert Kutz, Chester VA326.58

Wednesday Eve Side Game - 26 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1
1

Rita Reddick - Samuel Reddick, Chesapeake VA177.00
2.62
2


Carol Robey, Roanoke VA; Robert Hendricks, Virginia Beach VA160.50
2.27
3
2

Beverly Spooner - Mike Spooner, Mechanicsville VA156.00
1.51
4


Ginger Jones, Williamsburg VA; Edith Dovell, Hampton VA154.00
1.70
5
3

Anne Myers, Virginia Beach VA; Lee Sojourner, Chesapeake VA153.50
0.83
6


Wyatt Mapp Jr, Newport News VA; Mac Jackson, Williamsburg VA146.50
2.43
4
1
James Farley - Carolyn Farley, Lebanon VA144.50
1.24
5

Alan Forsythe - Bette Lu Forsythe, Malvern PA144.00
0.89
6

Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ143.00
1.82

2
Jean Deaton - Violet Shaver, Winston Salem NC123.00
1.37

3
Marie Nuetzel, Stow OH; Dana Nuetzel, Cuyahoga Fls OH122.00
1.03

4
Rebecca Spetz - Harriet Hellewell, Lynchburg VA119.00

Wed Eve 0-300 Swiss - 6 Teams

MPsRankNamesScore
2.26
1
A Tucker - Jacqueline Tucker, Kitty Hawk NC; Joanne Livingston - Larry Livingston, Glen Allen VA61.00
1.49
2/3
Richard Hartman - Dorothy Lorenz, Chesapeake VA; Virginia Woodward, Montpelier VA; David Raley, Germantown MD41.00
1.49
2/3
Margaret Freitag, Sterling VA; Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH; Jackie Hascall, Williamsburg VA; John Sauls, Elizabeth City NC41.00

Wed Eve 0-300 Prs - 8 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.98
1
1
Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA; Debra Hoffman, Goochland VA42.50
1.49
2

Gerald Dellinger - Robert Robinson, Richmond VA41.50
1.16
3
2
Gunnar Sarsten - Marie Sarsten, Bellehaven VA37.50

Kingsmill AM KO 1 Eggs - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
11.88
1
Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK
8.91
2
Emily Williamson, Advance NC; Molly Johnson - Shirley Stump - Thomas Stump, Winston Salem NC
6.53
3
William Burgess - Steve Quisenberry - John Mahoney, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA
5.35
4
Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC; James McDonnell, Clemmons NC; Jack Dorr - Stephanie Dorr, Front Royal VA

Kingsmill AM KO 2 Bacon - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.99
1
Dan Becker, Wirtz VA; James Gutzwiller, Huddleston VA; Ron Flicker - Gloria Flicker, Forest VA
4.49
2
Pamela Schaffer, Annapolis MD; Betty Hall, Crofton MD; Iris Alberts, Pasadena MD; Bess Eastin, Gambrills MD
3.29
3
Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; Patricia Huck, Manassas VA; George North, Cherry Hill NJ; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA
2.70
4
Charlene Abele - Patricia Kanz - Eileen Anne McClelland, Ocean Pines MD; Felicia Daly, Berlin MD

Kingsmill AM KO 3 Toast - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
4.83
1
Richard Kekic, Colonial Beach VA; Franklin Silver, Falmouth VA; Joy Frese, King George VA; Mary Jo Doherty, Chapel Hill NC
3.62
2
Rossalyn Hampton, Newport News VA; W Hampshire II, Poquoson VA; Jerry McKay - Beverly McKay, Kinston NC
2.66
3
Maxine Moore - Jean Deaton - Violet Shaver - Jane Niven, Winston Salem NC
2.17
4
Martin Demko - Vanessa O'Callaghan, Cary NC; Inge Mihm - Frances Barry, Raleigh NC

AM KO Consolation Bkt 1 - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.48
1
George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC; Terry Feetham, Bethesda MD; La Quitta Talbot - Carole Grob, Alexandria VA
4.11
2
George Bloomer Jr, Pittsboro NC; Kenneth Davis - Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA; Alec Price, Red Springs NC
3.01
3
Clyde Hess, Claymont DE; K Soderberg - Kim Smith, Bethesda MD; Tom Denny, Newark DE

AM KO Consolation Bkt 2 - 5 Teams

MPsRankNames
4.24
1
Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Virginia Tarrall, Va Beach VA; Marjorie Wilson - Beth Brown, Virginia Beach VA
3.18
2
Richard Allison, Fulton MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC; Paula Harless - Doraine Ross, Raleigh NC

AM KO Consolation Bkt 3 - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.82
1
Madeline Davis - Earle Davis, Martinsburg WV; Robert Back, Charles Town WV; Martin Aronsohn, Rockville MD
2.87
2
John Corpening, High Point NC; Patricia Bassett, Galax VA; Anne Michaux - Lew Rose, Goldsboro NC

Wmbg Thu Aft Side - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1


Charlotte Weathers, Roanoke Rapid NC; Andre L'Heureux, Alexandria VA67.50%
1.94
2


John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA66.67%
2.43
3
1
1
Betsy Shearer - Gordon Shearer, Charleston SC58.33%
1.82
4
2

Carl Cronrath, Wyomissing PA; Janet Stevens, Reading PA57.50%
1.59
5
3
2
Robert Mandell - John Royster, Richmond VA52.92%
1.03
4

Harry Dalby - Lavon Dalby, Williamsburg VA51.67%
1.19

3
Stewart Devilbiss, Dayton OH; William Fountain, Yorktown VA51.25%

Thurs Aft 300/100/50 Prs - 24 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1
1
1
John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC66.37%
2.33
2


Gladys O'Meara - Linda Chartier, Williamsburg VA61.31%
1.75
3


Adele Waggaman, Washington DC; Camille Ellis, Little Rock AR58.93%
1.31
4


Barry Lieberman, Damascus MD; Thomas Din, Rockville MD57.74%
1.61
5
2
2
J Richard Klaas, Richmond VA; James Biss, Arlington VA55.06%
0.74
6


Emeline Plauka - Joseph Plauka, Suffolk VA54.46%
1.20
3
3
Inga Schmid - Mary Rupe, Williamsburg VA54.17%
0.90
4
4
Anna Handwerker, Duck NC; Hilda Burdick, Newport News Virginia53.27%
0.75
5

Alexandra Katz - Elaine Windley, Poquoson VA50.60%
0.59

5
Teresa Hawley - Ellis Abrams, Kitty Hawk NC48.81%

Thurs Aft 0-300 Swiss - 5 Teams

MPsRankNamesScore
2.12
1
Margaret Freitag, Sterling VA; Dortha Doersch - Joanne Limric - Jackie Hascall, Williamsburg VA57.00
1.59
2
Michael Ingles, Midlothian VA; Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY; Patti Wingfield - Susan Wilson, Newport News VA45.00

Jamestown Side Series - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD116.78
2.73
2
1
1
Beth Reshefsky - Wilma Dunn, Virginia Beach VA101.88
2.05
3
2

Charlotte Weathers, Roanoke Rapid NC; Mary Tee Gaffney, Chevy Chase MD100.78
1.71
4
3
2
Nancy Anderson - Elaine Cowles, Farmville VA94.99
1.28
5
4
3
Charles Williams III - Michael Stoller, Williamsburg VA88.51
0.96
5
4
Nancy Schultz - John Schultz, Winston Salem NC88.28

Early Bird 300/100/50 - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1

David Raley, Germantown MD; Virginia Woodward, Montpelier VA75.00
1.80
2


Robert Mandell - John Royster, Richmond VA74.00
1.35
3


Barry Lieberman, Damascus MD; Thomas Din, Rockville MD71.00
1.01
4


Jack Shubert - Beverly Shubert, Ocean View DE70.00
1.37
5
2
1
Stewart Devilbiss, Dayton OH; Robert Burgess, Grafton VA67.00
1.03
3
2
Gunnar Sarsten - Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA64.50

THUR EVE SIDE SERIES - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Donnie Isaac, Falls Church VA63.50
1.82
2


Andre L'Heureux, Alexandria VA; John McNaney, Chester VA59.00
2.12
3
1

Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Cathy Hunsberger, Gloucester VA57.50
1.04
4/5


Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Cincinnati OH54.50
0.90
4/5


Patsy Williams, Chester VA; Mike Fine, Richmond VA54.50
1.97
2
1
Janet Feldman - Babette Dalsheimer, Baltimore MD51.00
1.48
3
2
Lewis Tomlinson, Lynchburg VA; Josephine Woods, Forest VA50.50

THUR STRAT OPEN PAIRS - 48 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
11.90
1


Richmond Hamilton - Mark Dahl, Richmond VA267.00
8.93
2


Joe Walden, Monroe NC; James Blackwell, Prosperity SC258.50
6.69
3


Doris Jordan, Norfolk VA; Gloria Brown, Virginia Bch VA255.61
7.68
4
1

Harold Winecoff - Carol Winecoff, China Grove NC252.00
3.77
5


Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA; Charles Yaple, Annandale VA251.88
3.08
6


Jennifer Christman - J Lang, Virginia Beach VA249.38
5.76
2

Melissa Price - Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD243.82
4.32
3

Richard Anderson, Richmond VA; Mark Kotlarsky, Potomac MD240.50
3.96
4
1
James McIvor - Leigh McIvor, Bedford VA239.50
2.57
5

Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA238.89
2.97
6
2
Ralph White, Cambridge MD; Joseph Botkin, Oxford MD232.00
2.31

3
Harry Mathews - Jean Mathews, Cary NC227.50
2.57

4
Marty Zupan, Arlington VA; David Jackson, Mc Lean VA225.00

THUR EVE BAM TEAMS - 18 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1

Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT; Alan Grayston, Newport News VA; Rita Wolak - Betty Burnes, Hampton VA17.00
3.50
2


Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Robert Purvis, Williamsburg VA; Kim Smith - Koko Soderberg, Bethesda MD15.50
2.03
3/5


Steve Quisenberry - John Mahoney - William Burgess, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA14.50
2.74
3/5
2/3

Sage Bassett - Lenore Bassett, Daleville VA; Lynn Rattinger - Richard Willis, Roanoke VA14.50
2.74
3/5
2/3

Jean Bennett - Peggy Smith, Danville VA; Thyra Smith, Ruffin NC; Wanda Dyer, Eden NC14.50
2.84
4
1
Paul Haselbush - Martha Haselbush, Falmouth VA; Joy Frese, King George VA; Mary Jo Doherty, Chapel Hill NC13.50
1.02
5/7

Judith Binder - Beth Keeney - Carla McCauley - Sara Mantel, Fayetteville NC13.00
1.87
5/7
2/3
Michael McCombie - Barbara Elswick, Garner NC; Frances Barry - Inge Mihm, Raleigh NC13.00
1.87
5/7
2/3
Camille Berg - Barbara Warren - Nancy Tobin - Mary Radoye, Williamsburg VA13.00

THUR EVE 299ER SWISS - 4 Teams

MPsRankNamesScore
1.98
1
Ken Hawkins - Pat Hawkins, Lynchburg VA; Peggy Willett - Charles Willett, Virginia Beach VA37.00

THUR EVE 300/100/50 PRS - 18 Pairs

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.68
1
1
1
Kenneth King, Midlothian VA; Mary Anne Dellinger, Richmond VA108.50
1.76
2/3
2/3

Martin Wein - Nancy Wein, Richmond VA102.00
1.76
2/3
2/3

John Wisk - George Mitchell, Midlothian VA102.00
1.13
4


Adele Waggaman, Washington DC; Camille Ellis, Little Rock AR96.50
0.94
5
4

William Latham - Elizabeth Latham, Thomasville NC94.00
1.10

2
Stewart Devilbiss, Dayton OH; Robert Burgess, Grafton VA85.50
0.83

3
Julia Chambers - Inger Edwards, Virginia Beach VA78.00

Thursday A/X Swiss - 15 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
25.00
1

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL114.00
18.75
2

Leo LaSota, College Park MD; Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD; Ronald Spath, Severna Park MD; Terry Feetham, Bethesda MD109.00
14.06
3

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; George Bloomer Jr, Pittsboro NC; Mary Sue Roach, Carrboro NC106.00
10.55
4

Frances Schoenfeld, Norfolk VA; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; Jack Diskin - Maria Mitchum, Hampton VA; Tim Crank, Wheaton MD101.00
12.27
5
1
Charles Liebler - Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Jamelle Barnes, Raleigh NC; Jan Mirmelstein, Richmond VA90.00
9.20
2
Carol Robey, Roanoke VA; Lee Johnson, Four Oaks NC; Eldon Clayman - Susan Clayman, Valdese NC60.00

Thursday B/C/D Swiss - 47 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
16.83
1


Shuba Dey, Durham NC; Mauhsiang Lin - James Drake, Chapel Hill NC; Hsun-Kang Su, Cary NC119.00
12.62
2


Beth Brown, Virginia Beach VA; Marjorie Carpenter, Chesapeake VA; Doris Riley, Norfolk VA; Joanne Hoffend, Victor NY111.00
9.47
3


Beth Reshefsky - Wilma Dunn, Virginia Beach VA; Susan Bowles, Va Beach VA; Charles Heilig, Chesapeake VA108.00
10.45
4
1

Robert Kirk - Michael Lane, Charlottesville VA; Steven Rothman, Keswick VA; William Porter Jr, Charlottesvle VA107.00
5.33
5


Richard Hagenlocker, Fredericksbrg VA; Benjamin Allen - Felix Maddox IV, Culpeper VA; William Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA104.00
7.84
6
2

Richard Pekruhn - Pauline Pekruhn, Kiawah Island SC; Robert Padgett - Linda Padgett, Springfield VA101.00
2.63
7/8


Michael Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC; Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ99.00
2.63
7/8


Jacquelyn Shuman - Miriam Smolkin - George Lewis, Richmond VA; Nancy Thompson, Midlothian VA99.00
5.15
3/4
1/2
Jim Knowles-Tuell, Columbia MD; Martin Aronsohn, Rockville MD; Franklin Silver, Falmouth VA; Richard Kekic, Colonial Beach VA92.00
5.15
3/4
1/2
Kathleen Ritchie - Linda Miller - Fern Gundaker - Ruth Hecker, Williamsburg VA92.00
3.31
5

Rusty Vilk, Chestertown MD; Anna Delapo, Lewes DE; R Clare O'Brien, Centreville MD; Lila Childres, Magnolia DE88.00
2.48
6

Patricia Huck, Manassas VA; George North, Cherry Hill NJ; Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA; Susan Strauss, Alexandria VA86.00
2.81

3
Frank Rodman Jr - S Rodman, Berlin MD; Deanna Campbell - Richard Campbell, Severna Park MD79.00
2.11

4
Meryl Dean - Aliete Gadrow-Sesler - Ralph Sesler - Sandra Tavss, Virginia Beach VA74.00

Yorktown KO 1 Washington - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
33.73
1
Peggy Allen - Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
25.30
2
Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; James Goodwin, Richmond VA; Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY
16.87
3/4
John Mahoney - William Burgess - Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA
16.87
3/4
John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL; Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL

Yorktown KO 2 Cornwallis - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.99
1
Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC; James McDonnell, Clemmons NC; Jack Dorr - Stephanie Dorr, Front Royal VA
17.99
2
J Bolton - Elease Bolton, Danville VA; Edward Moldenke, Forest VA; Orion Templeton, Lynchburg VA
12.00
3/4
Lynn Rattinger - Richard Willis, Roanoke VA; Sage Bassett - Lenore Bassett, Daleville VA
12.00
3/4
Thomas Smith Jr, Newport News VA; Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Cathy Hunsberger, Gloucester VA; David Burnes, Hampton VA

Yorktown KO 3 Lafayette - 15 Teams

MPsRankNames
20.47
1
Frederick Young - Mary Young, Ocean Pines MD; Nancy Jose, Bethesda MD; Mae Tatum, Ocean City MD
15.35
2
Pamela Schaffer, Annapolis MD; Bess Eastin, Gambrills MD; Iris Alberts, Pasadena MD; Betty Hall, Crofton MD
10.24
3/4
Irving Weinstein, Newport News VA; Fumie Teitelbaum, New Prt Rchy FL; James Thurman, Poquoson VA; Douglas Thompson, Hampton VA
10.24
3/4
Jean Bennett - Peggy Smith, Danville VA; Wanda Dyer, Eden NC; Thyra Smith, Ruffin NC

Yorktown KO 4 DeGrasse - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
16.99
1
David Zimmer, Portsmouth VA; John Chappell - Larry Ryan - Ginne Ryan, Virginia Beach VA
12.74
2
Patsy Coats - Mary Bayless, Yorktown VA; Richard Allison, Fulton MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC
8.50
3/4
Bruce McDonough - Aurora McDonough - Gary Wold - Fannie Johnson, Frederick MD
8.50
3/4
Lloyd Sigafoo, Locust Grove VA; Gregory Mullins, Stafford VA; Kaye Wycall - Ruth Nichols, Salisbury MD
3.82
5/8
Colette Mesich, Severna Park MD; Dede Flieder - Ursula Ramey - Mary Egan, Annapolis MD
3.82
5/8
Paul Haselbush - Martha Haselbush, Falmouth VA; Mary Jo Doherty, Chapel Hill NC; Joy Frese, King George VA

Yorktown KO 5 Rochambeau - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
11.91
1
Stephen Ritz - Michael Darnell - Jackie Powell, Newport News VA; Dale Boyer - Sadie Boyer, Carrollton VA; Beverly Meloche, Williamsburg VA
8.93
2
Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; Jerry Krim, Arlington VA; Michael Kelley - Lawrence Cowan, Nellysford VA
5.96
3/4
W Hampshire II, Poquoson VA; Rossalyn Hampton, Newport News VA; Beverly McKay - Jerry McKay, Kinston NC
5.96
3/4
Martin Demko - Vanessa O'Callaghan, Cary NC; Inge Mihm - Frances Barry, Raleigh NC

Yorktown KO 6 Hamilton - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.68
1
Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; Jack Webb, Charleston SC; Roger Anderson - Sandy Anderson, Dacula GA
7.26
2
Anthony Graziano - Ruth Miles - Nancy Noonan, Richmond VA; Ned Cramer, Colonial Hts VA
4.84
3/4
Jane Kiernan, Raleigh NC; Laverne Burch - Harold Burch, Durham NC; Bob G Crawford, Hillsborough NC
4.84
3/4
John Corpening, High Point NC; Patricia Bassett, Galax VA; Anne Michaux - Lew Rose, Goldsboro NC

Wmbg Tue-Thu Side Series - 149 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
5.15
1/2
Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania136.31%
5.15
1/2
John Swanson, Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania136.31%
4.40
3
Andre L'Heureux, Alexandria Virginia126.50%
4.77
4/5
Samuel Reddick, Chesapeake Virginia120.80%
4.77
4/5
Rita Reddick, Chesapeake Virginia120.80%
5.50
6
Carol Robey, Roanoke Virginia119.24%

Thursday ZIP Knockouts - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
2.43
1
Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Jennifer Christman - Anne Duty - J Lang, Virginia Beach VA
1.82
2
Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Martha Lackey - Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Donnie Isaac, Falls Church VA

Lafayette Side Series - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA65.50%
1.82
2


Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL; J Masson, Mooresville NC63.00%
2.12
3
1

Peggy Hawthorne, Norfolk VA; Barbara Fitzgerald, Vergennes VT56.63%
1.04
4


Ginger Jones, Williamsburg VA; Edith Dovell, Hampton VA51.04%
1.59
2

Gerry Zekert - Paul Saunders, Suffolk VA50.63%
1.19
3

David Bartoldus, Mechanicsville VA; Adolphe Ehrenworth, Petersburg VA50.00%

Friday Aft 300/200/100 - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1
1
Pavel Kiselev - Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA116.21
2.12
2
2
2
William Bugg Jr - Selwyn Flournoy Jr, Midlothian VA103.79
1.59
3


Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; Jack Webb, Charleston SC103.29
1.42
4
3
3
Roberta Griffin, Oxford MD; Naomi Reed, Easton MD102.00
1.07
5
4

Aliete Gadrow-Sesler - Ralph Sesler, Virginia Beach VA98.09
0.84
6
5

Kaye Lee - Lora Altschuler, Newport News VA96.29
0.80

4
Margaret Freitag, Sterling VA; Christine Brooks, Ashburn VA89.50

Friday Aft 50/20/5 - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.89
1


Teresa Hawley - Ellis Abrams, Kitty Hawk NC61.51%
1.42
2
1
1
Gunnar Sarsten - Marie Sarsten, Bellehaven VA59.92%
1.06
3
2

Marthea Infield, Poquoson VA; Richard Fortier, Poguoson VA57.14%
0.80
4
3
2
Anna Handwerker, Duck NC; Hilda B Burdick, Newport News Virginia56.75%
0.67
5
4

Jackie Hascall - Jane Nunn, Williamsburg VA56.35%

Friday Morning Side Game - 19 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Jack Auvil - Walter Barnes Jr, Moneta VA101.84
2.27
2
2

David Duhon, Bohannon VA; Lee Sojourner, Chesapeake VA100.10
2.12
3
3
1
Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH; James Biss, Arlington VA97.23
1.31
4


Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Mary Tee Gaffney, Chevy Chase MD92.70
0.96
5


Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD91.42
1.59
6
4
2
Lora Altschuler - Kaye Lee, Newport News VA90.25
1.08
5

David Bartoldus, Mechanicsville VA; Adolphe Ehrenworth, Petersburg VA86.91
1.19

3
Charles Ward - Peggy Ward, Richmond VA84.82
0.89

4
Charlotte Weathers, Roanoke Rapid NC; Richard Allison, Fulton MD81.55

Friday Open Pairs - 40 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
10.15
1


Greg Gault - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC267.00
7.61
2


Yo Buehler - Patricia Richeson, Williamsburg VA260.34
5.71
3


Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Cincinnati OH255.00
4.28
4


Jane Burns, Easton MD; Allan Mazer, Towson MD245.86
3.26
5


Leon Lyday - Ed Bissell, State College PA244.50
3.50
6


Joe Walden, Monroe NC; James Blackwell, Prosperity SC242.50
6.20
1

Mike Spooner, Mechanicsville VA; John McNaney, Chester VA231.79
4.65
2
1
Samuel Decroes - Michael Stoller, Williamsburg VA231.51
3.49
3

Mariel Lewis - John Edwards, Virginia Beach VA229.50
2.62
4

James Davis, Somers Point NJ; John Hewitt, Virginia Beach VA224.00
3.14
5

Miriam Smolkin, Richmond VA; Nancy Thompson, Midlothian VA223.50
1.63
6

Allen Insley - Peggy Thacker, York PA218.92
2.60

2
David Jackson, Mc Lean VA; Marty Zupan, Arlington VA216.00

Lafayette Fr-Su Side Ser - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA; David Hughes, Ashland VA136.00
2.58
2
1

Samuel McMillan Jr - Wesley Jones Jr, Arlington VA121.50
1.70
3


Ronald Spath, Severna Park MD; Terry Feetham, Bethesda MD119.00
1.28
4


Patsy Williams, Chester VA; John Kloke II, Richmond VA117.50
0.96
5


Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA115.50
1.70
6/7
2/3

Jack Whetstone, Apex NC; Walter Stein, Raleigh NC111.00
1.70
6/7
2/3

Susan Strauss, Alexandria VA; Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA111.00
1.09
4

Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ110.50
1.11
5

Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Mary Tee Gaffney, Chevy Chase MD109.50

Friday BAM Teams - 20 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
5.01
1


Michael Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC; Mary Sue Roach, Carrboro NC; George Bloomer Jr, Pittsboro NC17.50
4.17
2
1

Richard Hagenlocker, Fredericksbrg VA; Paul Haselbush, Falmouth VA; Deborah Hage, Stafford VA; Janice Johnson, Fredericksburg VA16.50
2.82
3


Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Anderson - Richard Anderson, Regina SK16.00
3.13
4/5
2

Sarah Jones-Chambers - Burton Stuart Jr, Chapel Hill NC; Barbara Elswick - Michael McCombie, Garner NC15.50
1.85
4/5


Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; James Goodwin, Richmond VA; Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY15.50
3.17
6
3
1
Ned Cramer, Colonial Hts VA; Anthony Graziano - Ronald Geraci - Nancy Noonan, Richmond VA15.00
1.54
4/5

Carol Krause - Shelby Brown - Lucette Witty, Newport News VA; Kathleen Ritchie, Williamsburg VA14.50
2.38
4/5
2
Jean Stewart - Jerome Ryan - Ginne Ryan - Larry Ryan, Virginia Beach VA14.50
1.78

3
William Smith - Sabra Smith, Fayetteville PA; Jerry McKay - Beverly McKay, Kinston NC14.00
1.34

4
Patricia Huck, Manassas VA; George North, Cherry Hill NJ; Robert Purvis, Williamsburg VA; Peter Hardin, Poquoson VA13.00

Fri Eve 0-300 Prs - 23 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1


Harriet Hellewell - Rebecca Spetz, Lynchburg VA103.82
2.33
2
1
1
Anna Handwerker, Duck NC; Hlda Burdick, VA102.57
1.75
3
2
2
John Miley - Joanne Miley, Williamsburg VA98.00
1.55
4
3
3
Connie Corvette, Rockville MD; Angeline Wilson, Germantown MD96.82
1.09
5
4

Karen Copp, Frederick MD; Marie Sullivan, Walkersville MD96.52
0.74
6


Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; Jack Webb, Charleston SC93.79
0.72
5

Leigh Anne Zwick, Chester VA; Debra Hoffman, Goochland VA93.54
0.78

4
Peggy Ward - Charles Ward, Richmond VA90.43
0.57

5
Jacqueline Poliquin, Richmond VA; Sandi Henshaw, Sandston VA88.42

Fri Eve 0-300 Swiss - 7 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1

Mary Anne Dellinger - Gerald Dellinger, Richmond VA; Henry Mattox - Carol Mattox, Midlothian VA59.00
1.80
2
2

Barry Lieberman, Damascus MD; Thomas Din - Lily Andre - James Andre, Rockville MD52.00
1.35
3


Margaret Freitag, Sterling VA; Christine Brooks, Ashburn VA; Jackie Hascall - Joanne Limric, Williamsburg VA44.00

Jamestown Side Series - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Virginia Flanagan - Elvira Plumb, Richmond VA75.00
2.05
2
2

Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; Inge Mihm, Raleigh NC71.00
1.86
3/4
3/4
1/2
Jack Whetstone, Apex NC; Walter Stein, Raleigh NC69.00
1.86
3/4
3/4
1/2
Joseph Olivier, Chesapeake VA; David Raley, Germantown MD69.00
1.19
5
5
3
Robert Purvis, Williamsburg VA; Robert Burgess, Grafton VA68.50

Fri-Sat AM KO - Bracket 1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.35
1
Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
7.76
2
Mike Spooner, Mechanicsville VA; Swapan Sen, Winston-Salem NC; Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA; Richard Anderson, Richmond VA
5.69
3
Steve Quisenberry - William Burgess - John Mahoney, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA
4.66
4
Bob Armstrong, Clifton VA; Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA; Koko Soderberg - Kim Smith, Bethesda MD

Fri-Sat AM KO - Bracket 2 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
7.03
1
Michael Lane, Charlottesville VA; Steven Rothman, Keswick VA; Barbara Elswick - Michael McCombie, Garner NC
5.27
2
Pamela Schaffer, Annapolis MD; Betty Hall, Crofton MD; Iris Alberts, Pasadena MD; Bess Eastin, Gambrills MD
3.87
3
Carla McCauley - Judith Binder - Beth Keeney - Sara Mantel, Fayetteville NC
3.16
4
William Smith - Sabra Smith, Fayetteville PA; Jerry McKay - Beverly McKay, Kinston NC

Bracket II Consolation - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.87
1
David Zimmer, Portsmouth VA; Beth Reshefsky - Beth Brown, Virginia Beach VA; James Orme, Chesapeake VA
2.90
2
Frank Carden - Del Carden, Hagerstown MD; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Samuel Phillips, Owings Mills MD
2.13
3
Madeline Davis - Earle Davis, Martinsburg WV; Robert Back, Charles Town WV; John Lowe III, Washington DC

Consolation III - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.59
1
W Hampshire II, Poquoson VA; William Fountain, Yorktown VA; Rossalyn Hampton, Newport News VA; Stewart Devilbiss, Dayton OH
2.69
2
Jackie Beecher - Jo Ann Colton - Joanna Pagano, Chapel Hill NC; Juanita Fernandez, Vienna VA
1.97
3
Nancy Anderson - Elaine Cowles, Farmville VA; Rebecca Spetz - Harriet Hellewell, Lynchburg VA

Fri Zip KO - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
2.43
1
Candace Kuschner - Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Michael Carroad, Cheverly MD; Marie Killoran, Wilmington NC
1.82
2
Jean-Guy Beliveau, Charlotte VT; Rita Wolak, Hampton VA; Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT; Peggy Hawthorne, Norfolk VA

Bracket I Consolation - 5 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.23
1
Kenneth Davis - Carole Grob, Alexandria VA; Terry Feetham, Bethesda MD; John Ashe, Fairfax VA
3.92
2
Sarah Jones-Chambers - Mauhsiang Lin, Chapel Hill NC; Shuba Dey, Durham NC; Hsun-Kang Su, Cary NC

Jamestown AM Side Series - 111 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
4.41
1/2
Zeke Letellier, Crofton Maryland123.93%
4.41
1/2
Jennifer Koonce, Odenton Maryland123.93%
3.88
3
Samuel Decroes, Williamsburg Virginia116.81%
3.36
4
Mary Tee Gaffney, Chevy Chase Maryland115.17%
3.11
5
David Duhon, Bohannon Virginia113.79%

Lafayette Sat Aft Side - 22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1
1
Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC139.50
2.39
2
2

Richard Anderson, Richmond VA; Toni Herndon, Chesapeake VA124.50
1.82
3
3
2
Gail Woodward, Williamsburg VA; Karen Harmon, Canton NC123.50
1.37
4
4

Virginia Flanagan - Elvira Plumb, Richmond VA123.00
1.37
5
5
3
Ginne Ryan - Jean Stewart, Virginia Beach VA117.50
0.76
6
6

Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT; Rita Wolak, Hampton VA116.00
1.24

4
K Gopalakrishnan, Greenville NC; Koko Soderberg, Bethesda MD115.00

Sat Aft 50/20 Pairs - 16 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.89
1
1
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA83.00
1.42
2

Clara Hong, Williams VA; Edward Hong, Williamsburg VA80.50
1.06
3
2
Joav Steinbach - Galia Steinbach, Potomac MD77.50
0.80
4
3
John Miley - Joanne Miley, Williamsburg VA68.00
0.58
5/6

Charles Thornton Sr - Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA66.50
0.58
5/6

James Davis Jr, Hampton VA; Anne Davis, Raleigh NC66.50

Sat Aft 300/200/100 Pairs - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
George Riddick - Nancy Stone, Williamsburg VA105.50
1.91
2
2

Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY; Michael Ingles, Midlothian VA104.00
1.52
3
3
2
John Wisk - George Mitchell, Midlothian VA96.00
1.14
4
4
3
Nancy Wein - Martin Wein, Richmond VA92.50
0.85
5
5
4
Gerald Dellinger - Mary Anne Dellinger, Richmond VA91.00
0.64

5
Robert Peele, Chesapeake VA; Olethia Everett, Virginia Beach VA90.00

Tidewater KO Bkt 1 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
36.03
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
27.02
2
Peggy Allen - Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland
18.02
3/4
Leo LaSota, College Park MD; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; John Ashe, Fairfax VA; Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD; Dan Kasture, Centreville VA
18.02
3/4
Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Alec Price, Red Springs NC; John Markey II, Raleigh NC

Tidewater KO Bkt 2 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
24.85
1
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; William Burgess - John Mahoney - Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN
18.64
2
Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Cathy Hunsberger, Gloucester VA; Wyatt Mapp Jr, Newport News VA; Swapan Sen, Winston-Salem NC
12.43
3/4
Marc Allen, Va Beach VA; Wrus Kristiansen - Charles Liebler - Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; A Helms - Dianne Morton, Williamsburg VA
12.43
3/4
Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Donnie Isaac, Falls Church VA; Eldon Clayman - Susan Clayman, Valdese NC

Tidewater KO Bkt 3 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
21.18
1
Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Deitrich Ford, Upper Marlboro MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC; Thomas Gallagher, Arlington VA
15.89
2
Herbert Fallin Jr - Carole Grob - La Quitta Talbot, Alexandria VA; Jerry Krim, Arlington VA
10.59
3/4
Frank Carden - Del Carden, Hagerstown MD; Samuel Phillips, Owings Mills MD; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD
10.59
3/4
Shuba Dey, Durham NC; Mauhsiang Lin - James Drake, Chapel Hill NC; Hsun-Kang Su, Cary NC
4.77
5/8
Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; Dayle Masumura, Vienna VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA

Tidewater KO Bkt 4 - 14 Teams

MPsRankNames
15.89
1
Marilyn Thomas, Mc Lean VA; Julia Brown, Fairfax VA; Bob Armstrong, Clifton VA; Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA
11.92
2
Ron Flicker - Gloria Flicker, Forest VA; James McIvor - Leigh McIvor, Bedford VA
7.95
3/4
Gregory Mullins, Stafford VA; Woodruff Griffin, Charlotte NC; Julia Nasr - Hikmat Nasr, Mc Lean VA
7.95
3/4
Steve Carman - David Carman, Durham NC; Michael Lane, Charlottesville VA; Steven Rothman, Keswick VA

Tidewater KO Bkt 5 - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
11.77
1
Nancy Jose, Bethesda MD; Charlotte Weathers, Roanoke Rapid NC; Gay Lynn Bullock - Martin Bullock, Fredericksburg VA
8.83
2
Joseph Oren - Beverly Oren, White Stone VA; A Tucker - Jacqueline Tucker, Kitty Hawk NC
5.89
3/4
Ramona Thiss - Weston Thiss, Glen Allen VA; Linda Maccleave - Robert Maccleave, Midlothian VA
5.89
3/4
Jo Ann Colton - Joanna Pagano - Jackie Beecher, Chapel Hill NC; Juanita Fernandez, Vienna VA

Tidewater KO Bkt 6 - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.33
1
Carol Mann - Mary Nicholas - Carol Santoro, Yorktown VA; Patricia Luke, Newport News VA
7.75
2
Joan Rose - William Patterson Jr - Mike Davila - Beverly Flaschentrager, Virginia Beach VA
5.17
3/4
Hazel Snyder - Gertrude Gordon - Gladys O'Meara - John O'Meara, Williamsburg VA
5.17
3/4
Deanna Campbell - Richard Campbell, Severna Park MD; S Rodman - Frank Rodman Jr, Berlin MD

Saturday Open Prs - 70 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
16.10
1


Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD413.50
12.08
2


William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA406.50
9.06
3


Leon Lyday - Ed Bissell, State College PA379.50
6.79
4


Janet Gookin, Annandale VA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA373.50
9.45
5
1

Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY373.00
7.09
6
2

Lance Shull - Michael Ventura, Raleigh NC372.50
3.22
7


Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Cincinnati OH366.00
5.32
3

George Lewis - Jacquelyn Shuman, Richmond VA355.50
3.99
4

Ronald Heisler, Midlothian VA; Marvin Weger, Richmond VA353.00
3.26
5

Susan Bowles, Va Beach VA; Carol Robey, Roanoke VA348.00
3.52
6

Ellen Fine - Robert Mandell, Richmond VA346.00
4.45

1
Robert Nock - E Nock, Salisbury MD310.00
3.34

2
Clifford Dyhouse, Silver Spring MD; Ray Dodson, Rockville MD300.50
2.50

3
Jean Phillips, Germantown MD; Carol Mumma, Salisbury MD299.00
1.88

4
Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Susan Strauss, Alexandria VA298.50
1.41

5
Rebecca Spetz - Harriet Hellewell, Lynchburg VA284.42

Lafayette Sat Eve Side - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Corinne Lee - Charles Liebler, Virginia Beach VA75.50
1.82
2


Ginger Jones, Williamsburg VA; Edith Dovell, Hampton VA67.50
2.28
3
1
1
James Davis Jr - J Ken Boutwell, Hampton VA65.50
1.71
4
2
2
Julia Nasr - Hikmat Nasr, Mc Lean VA63.00
1.28
3
3
David Zimmer, Portsmouth VA; Beth Reshefsky, Virginia Beach VA60.50
0.96
4

Koko Soderberg, Bethesda MD; K Gopalakrishnan, Greenville NC60.00

Saturday BAM Teams - 17 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC19.00
3.38
2


Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Dan Kasture, Centreville VA; John Ashe, Fairfax VA; Leo LaSota, College Park MD17.50
3.84
3
1

Marc Allen, Va Beach VA; Wrus Kristiansen, Virginia Beach VA; A Helms - Dianne Morton, Williamsburg VA15.50
1.90
4


Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Charles Yaple, Annandale VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA14.00
1.42
5


Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Alec Price, Red Springs NC; John Markey II, Raleigh NC13.00
2.88
2
1
Peter Hardin, Poquoson VA; Teva Pultz, Newport News VA; Jim Knowles-Tuell, Columbia MD; Toni Herndon, Chesapeake VA12.50
1.89
3/4

Sarah Jones-Chambers - Burton Stuart Jr, Chapel Hill NC; Samuel McMillan Jr - Wesley Jones Jr, Arlington VA12.00
1.89
3/4
2
David Carman - Steve Carman, Durham NC; Michael Lane, Charlottesville VA; Steven Rothman, Keswick VA12.00
1.22
5

Richard Hagenlocker, Fredericksbrg VA; Deborah Hage, Stafford VA; Janice Johnson, Fredericksburg VA; Paul Haselbush, Falmouth VA11.50

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


J Byrd - Louauna Byrd, Virginia Beach VA110.50
2.14
2
1
1
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA107.50
1.59
3


Robert Peele, Chesapeake VA; Olethia Everett, Virginia Beach VA102.00
1.61
4
2
2
Teresa Hawley - Ellis Abrams, Kitty Hawk NC101.50
0.99
5


Deanna Campbell - Richard Campbell, Severna Park MD94.50
1.20
6
3

Dale Hankins - James Rucker, Richmond VA91.00
0.90
4

Leigh Anne Zwick, Chester VA; Debra Hoffman, Goochland VA88.50
0.68
5

Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH; James Biss, Arlington VA86.00
0.83

3
John Miley - Joanne Miley, Williamsburg VA83.00

Sat Eve 299er Swiss Teams - 4 Teams

MPsRankNamesScore
1.98
1
Henry Mattox - Carol Mattox, Midlothian VA; Gerald Dellinger - Mary Anne Dellinger, Richmond VA42.00

Saturday Am 299er - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY; Michael Ingles, Midlothian VA77.43
1.80
2
1
1
Margaret Anderson - Jane Tomasello, Richmond VA75.80
1.35
3
2

Walter Stoeckl, Newport News VA; Harold Anten, Norfolk VA68.06
1.03
4
3
2
Patti Wingfield - Susan Wilson, Newport News VA60.74
0.76
5
4

Virginia Stewart - Charles Thornton Sr, Richmond VA59.36

Lafayette Side Game - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1


Ginger Jones - Yo Buehler, Williamsburg VA79.00
1.98
2
1

Clara Hong, Williams VA; Edward Hong, Williamsburg VA68.50
1.45
3


W L 'Buck' Rogers - Thomas Smith Jr, Newport News VA67.00
1.09
4


Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC66.00
1.49
5
2

Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC64.50
1.11
3

Charles Ward - Peggy Ward, Richmond VA59.00

Sunday 299er Swiss - 14 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1


Pat Hawkins - Ken Hawkins, Lynchburg VA; Peggy Willett - Charles Willett, Virginia Beach VA59.00
2.54
2


Richard Hartman - Dorothy Lorenz, Chesapeake VA; W Hampshire II, Poquoson VA; Rossalyn Hampton, Newport News VA53.00
1.91
3


Katherine Cabell - Cindy Revercomb - Robert Mortin Jr - Louis Einwick, Richmond VA51.00
1.43
4


Lee Stout - Thelma Jenkins, Newport News VA; F Carter Childs - Madeline Childs, Williamsburg VA49.00
1.07
5


Erwin Schultz Jr - Alice Schultz, Virginia Beach VA; Patricia Brodeur, Hampton VA; Kaye Lee, Newport News VA48.00
2.14
1
1
Elaine Johnston - Laurene Sproston, Yorktown VA; Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH; Diane Dickerson, Newport News VA43.00
1.61
2

Alexandra Katz - Elaine Windley, Poquoson VA; Deloris Webb, Newport News VA; Barbara Johnson, Hampton VA42.00
1.20
3

Patricia Filliater - Clare Desjarlais, Smithfield VA; Roger Reinhold - Mai Reinhold, Chesapeake VA40.00

Hampton Roads Ko-1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.00
1
Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL; Barbara Ames, Gaithersburg MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Katherine Paramore, Durham NC
17.25
2
James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; Frances Schoenfeld, Norfolk VA; Jack Diskin - Maria Mitchum, Hampton VA; Tim Crank, Wheaton MD
11.50
3/4
Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce, Raleigh NC; David Butler, Keswick VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; James Creech, Glen Allen VA
11.50
3/4
Rammohan Sarangan - Elizabeth Nelson, Arlington VA; Rae Dethlefsen, Reston VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD

Hampton Roads Ko-2 - 14 Teams

MPsRankNames
16.98
1
Dee Barker - Helen Fisher - Wilma Dunn - Agnes Patterson, Virginia Beach VA
12.74
2
Louise Gordon - Betty Connell, Virginia Beach VA; Patricia Huck, Manassas VA; George North, Cherry Hill NJ
8.49
3/4
Bruce McDonough - Aurora McDonough - Gary Wold - Fannie Johnson, Frederick MD
8.49
3/4
Madeline Davis - Earle Davis, Martinsburg WV; Robert Back - Albert Shochet, Charles Town WV

Hampton Roads Ko-3 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.07
1
Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; Jack Webb, Charleston SC; Roger Anderson - Sandy Anderson, Dacula GA
7.55
2
Mark Gospodnetic - Pavel Kiselev, Richmond VA; Luisa Valdes, Midlothian VA; Krishna Vemula, Glen Allen VA
5.04
3/4
Lily Andre - James Andre - Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Barry Lieberman, Damascus MD
5.04
3/4
Ralph Sesler - Aliete Gadrow-Sesler, Virginia Beach VA; Laura Soles - Linda Seamster, Richmond VA

Saturday ZIP Knockout - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
2.43
1
Toni Herndon, Chesapeake VA; Jim Knowles-Tuell, Columbia MD; Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT; Rita Wolak, Hampton VA
1.82
2
Michael Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC; John Marriott Jr, Rocky Mount NC; John Cobb Jr, Apex NC

Lafayette Sun Aft Side - 10 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
2.28
1

Gerald Goodale - Vickie Goodale, Leesburg VA58.67
1.84
2
1
Ralph Sesler - Aliete Sesler, Virginia Beach VA56.50
1.28
3

Ginger Jones - Yo Buehler, Williamsburg VA54.67
0.96
4

Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC53.50
1.38
2
Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA51.65

SUN AFT 299ER SWISS - 14 Teams

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.39
1


Katherine Cabell - Cindy Revercomb - Robert Mortin Jr - Louis Einwick, Richmond VA59.00
2.54
2
1
1
Wanda Yauch, Cinci OH; Laurene Sproston - Elaine Johnston, Yorktown VA; Diane Dickerson, Newport News VA54.00
1.91
3
2

Jane Bauserman, Norfolk VA; Elizabeth Hernandez, Virginia Bch VA; Sandra Hurst - Virginia Cox, Virginia Beach VA50.00
1.43
4


Erwin Schultz Jr - Alice Schultz, Virginia Beach VA; Patricia Brodeur, Hampton VA; Kaye Lee, Newport News VA48.00
1.27
5
3

Henry Mattox - Carol Mattox, Midlothian VA; Gerald Dellinger - Mary Anne Dellinger, Richmond VA44.00
0.95
4

Gwen Cruickshanks, Point Harbor NC; Teresa Hawley - Ellis Abrams - Monica Loferski, Kitty Hawk NC43.00

Flight A/X Swiss - 20 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
25.70
1

Peggy Allen - Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD104.00
19.28
2

Darwin Afdahl - Brian Schoenfeld, Virginia Beach VA; Benjamin Pope III, Norfolk VA; Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA97.00
14.46
3

Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Eddie Wold, Houston TX94.00
10.84
4

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA92.00
8.13
5

Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD; Janet Gookin, Annandale VA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA78.00
6.10
6

Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Alec Price, Red Springs NC; John Markey II, Raleigh NC75.00
9.94
7/8
1
Swapan Sen, Winston-Salem NC; Richard Anderson, Richmond VA; Mike Spooner, Mechanicsville VA; Wyatt Mapp Jr, Newport News VA72.00
4.00
7/8

Leo LaSota, College Park MD; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD; John Ashe, Fairfax VA; Dan Kasture, Centreville VA72.00
7.46
2
Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL69.00

Flight B/C/D Swiss - 47 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
14.73
1/2
1

Paul Haselbush, Falmouth VA; David Brigham - Deborah Hage, Stafford VA; Janice Johnson, Fredericksburg VA103.00
14.73
1/2


Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY; Charles Heilig - Flo Heilig, Chesapeake VA103.00
9.47
3
2

Richard Pekruhn - Pauline Pekruhn, Kiawah Island SC; Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ100.00
7.10
4


Thomas Smith Jr - W L 'Buck' Rogers - Joan Bement, Newport News VA; Steve Sperry, Mechanicsvlle VA; Phil Lien, Williamsburg VA; David Burnes, Hampton VA93.00
5.88
5
3

Ruth De Maria, Newport News VA; Patsy Coats, Yorktown VA; Thomas Gallagher, Arlington VA; John Lowe III, Washington DC92.00
3.99
6


Jamelle Barnes, Raleigh NC; Jan Mirmelstein, Richmond VA; Barry Depristo - Betsy Depristo, Olney MD91.00
5.69
7
4
1
Khon Lien, Baltimore MD; S Michael Dulski, Ellicott City MD; Michelle Cantave, Silver Spring MD; John Mattioli, Montgomry Vlg MD90.00
3.31
5

Barbara Elswick - Michael McCombie, Garner NC; Dayle Masumura, Vienna VA; K Gopalakrishnan, Greenville NC86.00
2.17
6/7

Dixie Henderson - Jean Cleland, Lynchburg VA; Nancy Anderson - Elaine Cowles, Farmville VA85.00
2.17
6/7

David Zimmer, Portsmouth VA; Beth Reshefsky - Larry Ryan - Ginne Ryan, Virginia Beach VA85.00
4.27

2
Martin Demko - Vanessa O'Callaghan, Cary NC; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Lawrence Chambers, Chapel Hill NC77.00
3.20

3
Dale Boyer - Sadie Boyer, Carrollton VA; Sue Lawrence, Poquoson VA; Arlen Carter, Newport News VA73.00
2.40

4
Ann Dunn - Elsie Greunke - Eugenia Mausteller - Lois Berryman, Newport News VA69.00
1.39

5/7
Nancy Jose, Bethesda MD; Martin Bullock - Gay Lynn Bullock, Fredericksburg VA; Charlotte Weathers, Roanoke Rapid NC66.00
1.39

5/7
Kitty Walters - Joan McDowell, Hampton VA; Mary Nicholas - Carol Mann, Yorktown VA66.00
1.39

5/7
Meryl Dean - Sandra Tavss, Virginia Beach VA; Marjorie Carpenter - Joseph Olivier, Chesapeake VA66.00

Lafayette Fr-Su Side Ser - 136 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
5.15
1/2
Ginger Jones, Williamsburg Virginia122.78%
5.15
1/2
Yo Buehler, Williamsburg Virginia122.78%
4.68
3/4
Madeline Delahan, Washington District of Columbia118.33%
4.68
3/4
Franz Delahan, Washington District of Columbia118.33%
2.43
5/6
Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania116.43%
2.43
5/6
John Swanson, Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania116.43%