Tuesday Eve Charity Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.60 |
C Sue Semple - Charlotte Smith, The Woodlands TX | 192.57
| 4.20 |
Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK | 187.12
| 3.15 |
Christopher Gennick, Owens X Rds AL; Mahesh UR Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX | 179.75
| 2.36 |
Frances Hillin - Madelyn Loeb, Corpus Christi TX | 176.83
| 2.22 |
Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX | 175.39
| 1.40 |
Ed Howard, Wichita KS; Paul White, Edmond OK | 174.54
| 1.66 |
Bill Riley, Corpus Christi TX; Nancy Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 168.39
| 1.25 |
Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX | 167.31
| 1.31 |
Charles Loeffler, Junction TX; Gary Sage, McAllen TX | 161.90
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning Side
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Bill Riley, Corpus Christi TX; Nancy Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 106.50
| 2.43 |
Renee Shapiro - Giovanna Spiker, Houston TX | 103.50
| 1.77 |
Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Charlie Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 94.50
| 1.24 |
Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX | 91.50
| 1.82 |
Neva Green - Margie Hill, Big Spring TX | 90.50
| 1.37 |
Jason Kiker - Milton Flanagan, Corpus Christi TX | 86.00
| 1.03 |
William De Shane, San Antonio TX; Ulla Skovdal, Corpus Christi TX | 85.50
| |
---|
KO1 Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 23.77 |
Larry Mohr, Woodside CA; Gene Simpson, Pacific Plsds CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA
| 17.83 |
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
| 11.89 |
John Bronson, Scottsdale AZ; Shi Yan, Vancouver BC; Alex Hong, Markham ON; Ian Boyd, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH
| 11.89 |
Cheryl Frizzell - H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Mauro Viale - Tom Henry, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico
| |
---|
KO1 Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.84 |
Wayne Rector, Midland TX; Terri Tedford, Odessa TX; Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX; Pat Barrett, Midkiff TX
| 10.38 |
Mary Adams - David Pennington - Richard Cunningham, Temple TX; Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
| 6.92 |
Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein - Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX
| 6.92 |
Robbie Tyler, Aransas Pass TX; Nancy Weatherly - Colleen Christian - Beverly Moore, Duncan OK
| |
---|
KO1 Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 10.07 |
Phil Brown - Peter Thorne - Charles Abbott, San Antonio TX; J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX
| 7.55 |
Charlene Goodman, Flint TX; Edna Duggan - Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX; Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX
| 5.04 |
Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Billie Joe O'Quinn - Ralph Parker - Betty Ann Parker, Checotah OK
| 5.04 |
Diane Dillman, Irving TX; Billie McMahan - Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
| |
---|
Thursday Morn Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Charlie Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 165.45
| 2.73 |
Sue Vaughan - Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX | 163.90
| 2.24 |
Julia Blancet, West Columbia TX; Helen Caldwell, Angleton TX | 157.75
| 2.05 |
Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX; Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX | 152.40
| 1.54 |
Jerry Burchell - Dolores Levier, Big Spring TX | 149.64
| 1.57 |
Ilse Drawe, So Padre Is TX; Joanne Thorne, Port Isabel TX | 148.06
| 1.29 |
Edna Duggan, Tyler TX; Charlene Goodman, Flint TX | 144.93
| 0.86 |
Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Inger Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX | 144.03
| |
---|
Wednesday Stratified Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.45 |
Marilyn German - Gail Huie, Corpus Christi TX | 380.16
| 7.09 |
Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX | 367.22
| 5.32 |
Edythe Laser, Corpus Christi TX; Betty Marriett, Davenport IA | 366.28
| 3.99 |
Karen Snyder, Houston TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX | 364.73
| 2.99 |
Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX | 358.67
| 3.71 |
Nancy Brown, Sunrise Beach TX; Bill Riley, Corpus Christi TX | 354.33
| 2.69 |
Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX; Marian Osburn, Houston TX | 351.01
| 2.02 |
Jimmie Lou Conner, Nacogdoches TX; Lorean Allen, Brandon MS | 320.16
| 1.72 |
Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Charlie Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 319.17
| |
---|
Wednesday Eve 199r
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Rosalind Redfern Grover - Suzy Boldrick, Midland TX | 30.50
| 1.30 |
Terry Harrison - Beverly Stevenson, Houston TX | 29.00
| |
---|
KO2 Bracket A
| MPs | Rank | Names | 23.77 |
Ed Howard, Wichita KS; Paul White, Edmond OK; Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
| 17.83 |
Ricki Perry - Debbie Kemp - Sandra Rea - Agnes Anguish, Midland TX
| 11.89 |
Carole Price - Sally Armstrong - Bette Allen, San Antonio TX; Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX
| 11.89 |
James Bagley, Harlingen TX; Andrea Klein, S Padre Island TX; Dorothy Raska - Mary Jo Torczon, Houston TX
| |
---|
KO2 Bracket B
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.94 |
Jason Kiker - Milton Flanagan, Corpus Christi TX; Laura Miller - Wanda Myers, Rockport TX
| 8.96 |
Shirley Naumann - Billie Black, Marble Falls TX; Inger Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Billie Darnell, Von Ormy TX
| 5.97 |
Marie Watson, Dumas TX; Diane Dunn, Fritch TX; Ann Reddy - Jo Goen, Floydada TX
| 5.97 |
Jeane Brittain - Norma Sayles Labarthe, Abilene TX; Patsy Denson - Philip Stagg, Mandeville LA
| |
---|
KO2 Bracket C
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.93 |
Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox - Cherry Schwarz - Rosalie Schwarz, Houston TX
| 6.70 |
C Sue Semple - Charlotte Smith, The Woodlands TX; Sonia Bryant, Spring TX; Charles Loeffler, Junction TX
| 4.47 |
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge - Marie Lucci, San Antonio TX; Katherine Pearce - Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX
| 4.47 |
R Saulter - Bobbie Saulter - Cynthia Struve - Clemens Struve, Corpus Christi TX
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Side
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.25 |
Laverne Etheredge - Judith Hawkins, Odessa TX | 198.00
| 3.19 |
Lucy Terrill - Kenneth Peterson, Houston TX | 193.50
| 2.39 |
Richard Hamm - Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX | 189.00
| 1.79 |
Jean Hall, Alamo TX; Ian Vignale, Campbellford ON | 183.00
| 1.83 |
D Smith, Pampa TX; N Tarbet, Harlingen TX | 182.54
| 2.27 |
Patricia McDaniel, Missouri City TX; Odette Amyx, Houston TX | 180.50
| 1.70 |
Jerry Burchell - Dolores Levier, Big Spring TX | 177.00
| 1.28 |
Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX | 171.50
| 0.96 |
Sue Vaughan - Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX | 169.50
| 0.72 |
Bonnie Burkhart - Richard Burkhart, Houston TX | 161.50
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Side
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Betty Marriett, Davenport IA; Carita Gould, Rockport TX | 59.50
| 1.50 |
Richard Hamm - Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX | 54.00
| 1.50 |
Donald Skewis, Port Aransas TX; Fred Brown, Corpus Christi TX | 54.00
| 1.97 |
Delores Dubois, Port Isabel TX; Stanley Gimpelson, Corpus Christi TX | 51.50
| 1.48 |
Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX | 49.00
| |
---|
Thur Aft 0-199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX | 30.75
| 1.30 |
Rosalind Redfern Grover - Suzy Boldrick, Midland TX | 28.13
| |
---|
Thurs Stratified Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.50 |
Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX | 288.00
| 7.88 |
Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson, Houston TX | 262.50
| 6.19 |
D Smith, Pampa TX; N Tarbet, Harlingen TX | 254.50
| 4.43 |
Davida Word, Conroe TX; Cleo Tucker, Nacogdoches TX | 249.50
| 3.32 |
Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX | 245.50
| 4.64 |
Bill Riley, Corpus Christi TX; Nancy Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 242.50
| 3.48 |
Julia Blancet, West Columbia TX; Helen Caldwell, Angleton TX | 232.50
| 2.61 |
Edythe Laser - Pauletta Myers, Corpus Christi TX | 227.50
| 2.40 |
Orpha Sears - William Sears, San Antonio TX | 226.50
| 2.33 |
Joanne Thorne, Port Isabel TX; Ilse Drawe, So Padre Is TX | 220.00
| 2.96 |
Paula Huber - Alfred Huber, Harlingen TX | 216.50
| 2.22 |
Marvin Stewart - Barbara Stewart, Burleson TX | 205.00
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Side
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX | 144.00
| 3.41 |
James Bagley, Harlingen TX; Andrea Klein, S Padre Island TX | 142.00
| 2.56 |
Karen Snyder, Houston TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX | 129.00
| 2.62 |
Bette Daily - Carolyn Brady, Houston TX | 128.00
| 1.68 |
Elizabeth Tobias - Lois Goodman, Austin TX | 128.00
| 1.96 |
Jeane Brittain - Norma Sayles Labarthe, Abilene TX | 125.00
| 1.29 |
Laverne Etheredge - Judith Hawkins, Odessa TX | 121.50
| 1.29 |
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX | 121.50
| 1.24 |
Judith Lopez, Grand Lake CO; Delores Dubois, Port Isabel TX | 119.00
| |
---|
Thurs Eve 199r Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.86 |
Barbara Dove - Joe Dove, Corpus Christi TX | 27.82
| 1.40 |
Les Baker - Russell Montgomery, Corpus Christi TX | 26.73
| 1.05 |
Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX | 25.09
| |
---|
KO4 Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 23.00 |
Eric Snow - Toni Snow - Ed Groner, Houston TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX
| 17.25 |
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
| 11.50 |
John Bronson, Scottsdale AZ; Ian Boyd, Calgary AB; Alex Hong, Markham ON; Shi Yan, Vancouver BC; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH
| 11.50 |
Larry Mohr, Woodside CA; Gene Simpson, Pacific Plsds CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA
| |
---|
KO4 Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.02 |
Joan Torrance, Conroe TX; Mary Hahn, Austin TX; Joan Miller, Montgomery TX; Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX
| 9.02 |
Jo Ann Sumney - Evelyn McKinzie - Audrey Harrison, Kingsville TX; Wanda Hunter, Allen TX
| 6.01 |
Dorothy Lohn - Cecil Lohn, Richmond TX; Patricia McDaniel, Missouri City TX; Odette Amyx, Houston TX
| 6.01 |
Roy Marsh - June Marsh, The Woodlands TX; Lucy Terrill - Kenneth Peterson, Houston TX
| |
---|
KO4 Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 10.07 |
Mary Anne Woessner - Nancy Gray, Montgomery TX; Frances Robbins - Richard Robbins, The Woodlands TX
| 7.55 |
Charlene Goodman, Flint TX; Edna Duggan - Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX; Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX
| 5.04 |
Neva Green - Margie Hill - Jerry Burchell - Dolores Levier, Big Spring TX
| 5.04 |
Diane Dillman, Irving TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX; Billie McMahan - Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX
| |
---|
Fri Aft Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Charlie Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 47.00
| 1.71 |
Shirley Stanton - Wanda Meyer, Houston TX | 46.25
| 1.59 |
Jimmie Lou Conner, Nacogdoches TX; Lorean Allen, Brandon MS | 39.00
| 1.31 |
Fred Brown, Corpus Christi TX; Donald Skewis, Port Aransas TX | 38.75
| 1.97 |
Stanley Gimpelson, Corpus Christi TX; Donna Ahlquist, Port Isabel TX | 37.50
| 1.48 |
Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX | 34.50
| |
---|
Friday Aft 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Terry Harrison - Beverly Stevenson, Houston TX | 63.50
| 1.50 |
Gloria La Prade, Houston TX; Faye Warley, Bellaire Texas | 59.50
| 1.13 |
Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX | 54.00
| 0.74 |
Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox, Houston TX | 52.50
| 0.83 |
Rosalie Schwarz - Cherry Schwarz, Houston TX | 52.50
| |
---|
Fri Eve Side Game Series
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.25 |
Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA | 202.00
| 4.10 |
Richard Hamm - Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX | 198.00
| 2.70 |
Phil Brown - Peter Thorne, San Antonio TX | 189.50
| 2.70 |
K Voges, Converse TX; Thomas Lennon, The Woodlands TX | 189.50
| 3.03 |
Katherine Pearce - Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX | 181.50
| 1.30 |
James Wueste, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX | 181.00
| 2.43 |
John Chaplik - Barbara Chaplik, Port Aransas TX | 179.29
| 1.70 |
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson, Austin TX | 174.50
| 1.28 |
Roy Marsh - June Marsh, The Woodlands TX | 166.50
| 1.01 |
Betty Fernandez - Betty Baxter, Odessa TX | 164.50
| 0.72 |
Laverne Etheredge - Judith Hawkins, Odessa TX | 164.00
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.60 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX | 413.44
| 9.45 |
Jean Hall, Rapid City SD; Ian Vignale, Campbellford ON | 370.62
| 7.09 |
Marilyn German - Gail Huie, Corpus Christi TX | 368.63
| 5.32 |
Jayne Keleher - Dan Keleher, Mountain Home TX | 368.33
| 4.64 |
Karen Snyder, Houston TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX | 366.62
| 4.14 |
Mary Ross - Marion Strunk, Corpus Christi TX | 364.22
| 5.27 |
D Smith, Pampa TX; N Tarbet, Harlingen TX | 340.65
| 3.95 |
Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; Linda Young, Butte MT | 339.63
| 2.97 |
Nancy Tiner - Ann Van Volkenburgh, Lake Jackson TX | 337.92
| 2.77 |
Martha De Cou - Ann Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX | 330.13
| 1.69 |
Harold Wilson - Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX | 324.08
| 3.41 |
John Waldron - Claude Melton, Corpus Christi TX | 305.95
| 2.56 |
Bette Daily - Carolyn Brady, Houston TX | 298.93
| 1.92 |
Jeane Brittain - Norma Sayles Labarthe, Abilene TX | 297.11
| 1.44 |
Evelyn Weaver, Rocksprings TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX | 290.56
| |
---|
Friday Eve 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.13 |
Barbara Stewart - Marvin Stewart, Burleson TX | 75.50
| 1.67 |
Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX; Claudia Parr, Houston TX | 74.00
| 1.10 |
Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX | 66.50
| 1.10 |
Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX | 66.50
| 1.03 |
Barbara Dove - Joe Dove, Corpus Christi Texas | 57.50
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Side Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.79 |
Larry Mohr, Woodside CA; Gene Simpson, Pacific Plsds CA | 106.50
| 3.03 |
Mary Adams, Temple TX; Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX | 106.50
| 2.27 |
Lorraine Barkey, Pharr TX; Ian Vignale, Campbellford ON | 101.00
| 2.58 |
Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Mahesh UR Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX | 95.00
| 1.70 |
Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX; Connie Matz, Boerne TX | 93.00
| 1.70 |
Francis Blevins, Kerrville TX; Mary Hair, Medina TX | 93.00
| 1.09 |
Linda Garrett - Kay Karnau, Gonzales TX | 90.50
| 0.94 |
Leonard Cucola - Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX | 89.00
| |
---|
Friday Morning Side Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.25 |
Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX | 175.00
| 3.19 |
Nadia Branisa - Silvana Smith, Houston TX | 167.50
| 2.61 |
Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX; Carole Price, San Antonio TX | 160.50
| 2.39 |
C Sue Semple - Charlotte Smith, The Woodlands TX | 155.00
| 1.34 |
Jean Hall, Alamo TX; Ian Vignale, Campbellford ON | 150.00
| 1.31 |
Phil Brown - Peter Thorne, San Antonio TX | 147.00
| 1.79 |
Jerry Burchell - Dolores Levier, Big Spring TX | 145.00
| 1.18 |
Neva Green - Margie Hill, Big Spring TX | 143.50
| 1.18 |
Jason Kiker - Milton Flanagan, Corpus Christi TX | 143.50
| 0.75 |
Joyce Cooper - Linda Anthony, Austin TX | 142.00
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Side
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Richard Hamm - Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX | 129.50
| 1.99 |
Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Charlie Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 123.50
| 1.99 |
Pauletta Myers, Corpus Christi TX; Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX | 123.50
| 2.39 |
Philip Stagg - Patsy Denson, Mandeville LA | 120.50
| 2.39 |
Homer Stevens - Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX | 120.50
| 1.54 |
Stanley Gimpelson - James Hugues, Corpus Christi TX | 120.00
| 1.15 |
Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX; Connie Matz, Boerne TX | 115.00
| 0.90 |
Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX | 113.50
| |
---|
Compact KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.97 |
Larry Mohr, Woodside CA; Gene Simpson, Pacific Plsds CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Ian Boyd, Calgary AB
| 7.48 |
Stanley Marshall Jr - Roma Marshall - Bobbie Saulter - R Saulter, Corpus Christi TX
| 5.48 |
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
| 4.49 |
Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX
| |
---|
Compact KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.94 |
Betty Fernandez - Betty Baxter, Odessa TX; Carol Manz - Terry Manz, Amarillo TX
| 3.71 |
Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Kathleen Midkiff - Evelyn Smith, Temple TX; Jo Ann Wolf, Holland TX
| 2.72 |
Evelyn Weaver, Rocksprings TX; Kay Karnau - Linda Garrett, Gonzales TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX
| 2.22 |
Jason Kiker - Milton Flanagan, Corpus Christi TX; Wanda Myers - Laura Miller, Rockport TX
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Side
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX | 167.95
| 3.64 |
Antoinette Reinhart - Ermabel Askin, San Antonio TX | 161.00
| 2.73 |
Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX; Ulla Skovdal, Corpus Christi TX | 158.00
| 2.05 |
John Bronson, Scottsdale AZ; Shi Yan, Vancouver BC | 156.95
| 1.20 |
Bonn Tanner, Humble TX; Jan Hunt, Long Beach MS | 155.50
| 1.54 |
Joyce Ryan, Houston TX; Charlie Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 152.73
| 1.15 |
James Wueste, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX | 144.45
| 1.63 |
Martha De Cou - Ann Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX | 143.55
| 2.43 |
J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX; Charles Abbott, San Antonio TX | 135.55
| 1.82 |
Ramona Harrington - Larry Harrington, Boone IA | 133.77
| 1.37 |
Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Linda McDaniel, Denton TX | 132.95
| 1.03 |
Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX; Nadine Reineck, San Antonio TX | 129.55
| |
---|
Morning Side Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.37 |
Randolph Worsham, Dallas Texas | 120.75%
| 6.37 |
Helen Worsham, Dallas Texas | 120.75%
| 5.41 |
Charlie Brown, Sunrise Beach Texas | 118.92%
| 5.41 |
Joyce Ryan, Houston Texas | 118.92%
| 3.61 |
Ian Vignale, Campbellford Ontario | 116.94%
| 3.03 |
Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio Texas | 115.03%
| 3.03 |
Mary Adams, Temple Texas | 115.03%
| |
---|
Afternoon Side Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.90 |
Charlie Brown, Sunrise Beach Texas | 119.85%
| 4.90 |
Joyce Ryan, Houston Texas | 119.85%
| 4.53 |
Virginia Hamm, Kerrville Texas | 113.95%
| 4.53 |
Richard Hamm, Kerrville Texas | 113.95%
| 3.51 |
Stanley Gimpelson, Corpus Christi Texas | 107.06%
| 2.81 |
Fred Brown, Corpus Christi Texas | 105.67%
| 2.81 |
Donald Skewis, Port Aransas Texas | 105.67%
| |
---|
Evening Side Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.62 |
Virginia Hamm, Kerrville Texas | 124.04%
| 6.62 |
Richard Hamm, Kerrville Texas | 124.04%
| 5.54 |
Judith Hawkins, Odessa Texas | 119.71%
| 5.54 |
Laverne Etheredge, Odessa Texas | 119.71%
| 4.55 |
Carol Manz, Amarillo Texas | 117.02%
| 4.55 |
Terry Manz, Amarillo Texas | 117.02%
| |
---|
Frank Howard Strat Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.90 |
George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX | 261.50
| 8.93 |
Bill Riley - H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX | 254.50
| 6.69 |
D Smith, Pampa TX; N Tarbet, Harlingen TX | 250.00
| 5.02 |
Jamie Bass - Paul Nimmons, Houston TX | 248.50
| 3.77 |
David Horner, Carrollton TX; Ed Groner, Houston TX | 247.50
| 3.28 |
Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX | 246.00
| 4.07 |
Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX | 246.00
| 2.61 |
Andras Budinszky - Tamas Hausel, Austin TX | 222.50
| 1.96 |
Edythe Laser, Corpus Christi TX; Betty Marriett, Davenport IA | 214.75
| 1.47 |
Jean Hall, Rapid City SD; Ian Vignale, Campbellford ON | 214.00
| 3.18 |
David Warner - Larry Smith, Austin TX | 204.50
| 2.39 |
Laverne Etheredge - Judith Hawkins, Odessa TX | 204.38
| 1.80 |
Paula Huber - Alfred Huber, Harlingen TX | 202.50
| |
---|
Sat Eve Strat 199r Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.86 |
Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX | 44.87
| 1.40 |
Francis Blevins, Kerrville TX; Mary Hair, Medina TX | 42.00
| 1.16 |
Becky Mosely - Leonard Cucola, San Antonio TX | 39.17
| |
---|
KO 5 Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 23.00 |
Jim McMullin - Rick Elliott III - Stephen Schwall - Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
| 17.25 |
Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX; K Carpenter, San Antonio TX; Marian Osburn, Houston TX; Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX
| 11.50 |
Donald Varvel, Crp Christi TX; Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Judith Hyde, Federal Way WA; Sharon Gaunt, Kent WA
| 11.50 |
Henry Caspar, Toronto ON; Beverly Santos - Sandra Weber, San Antonio TX; Cheryl Evans, Houston TX
| |
---|
KO 5 Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.02 |
Steven Tuggle - William Walker - Bob Lester, Houston TX; Karen Alvarado, Kingwood TX
| 9.77 |
Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Ray Whitmire, Corpus Christi TX; Shirley Henry, Austin TX
| 6.51 |
Margaret Irvine, Plano TX; Mildred Harlow - Marion Fink, San Antonio TX; Wanda Blankenship, Carrollton TX
| 6.51 |
Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Linda McDaniel, Denton TX
| 2.93 |
Russ Townsend, Huntsville AL; Gary Sage, McAllen TX; Shirley Saulsbury - Catherine Kennedy, Pharr TX
| 2.93 |
J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX; Charles Abbott - Norma Larsen - Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX
| |
---|
Morning KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 17.63 |
John Bronson, Scottsdale AZ; Ian Boyd, Calgary AB; Alex Hong, Markham ON; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH; Shi Yan, Vancouver BC
| 13.22 |
David Smith - Mary Jo Branscomb - Georgene Fuller - Nels Nielsen, Corpus Christi TX
| 8.82 |
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
| 8.82 |
Diane Dillman, Irving TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX; Jim Chaffee - Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX
| |
---|
Sun Stratified Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.60 |
Robert Donathan - Larry Davis, Austin TX | 166.13
| 4.20 |
Phyllis Mehrens, Corpus Christi TX; L Snyder, Richardson TX | 159.38
| 3.43 |
Mauro Viale - Tom Henry, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico | 156.83
| 2.36 |
Ross Robbins, Port Isabel TX; James Bagley, Harlingen TX | 155.75
| 2.22 |
Andras Budinszky - Tamas Hausel, Austin TX | 153.00
| |
---|
Flight AX Swiss
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 17.15 |
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR | 153.00
| 12.86 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; Ann Brinker Schwall - Stephen Schwall, Houston TX | 121.00
| 8.79 |
Donald Varvel, Crp Christi TX; Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Sharon Gaunt, Kent WA; Judith Hyde, Federal Way WA | 108.00
| 8.79 |
Eddie Bass - Jamie Bass - Paul Nimmons - John Erickson, Houston TX | 108.00
| 5.43 |
Rick Elliott III - Jim McMullin, Houston TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX | 107.00
| |
---|
Stratified BCD Swiss
| MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 9.56 |
Margaret Higgins - Edward Higgins, Center Point TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX | 134.00
| 7.17 |
David Warner - Larry Smith - Nicholas Jong - Jeff Ford, Austin TX | 127.00
| 5.38 |
Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Shirley Henry, Austin TX; Ray Whitmire, Corpus Christi TX | 120.00
| 4.03 |
Bill Riley - H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Karen Snyder, Houston TX; Nancy Brown, Sunrise Beach TX | 115.00
| 3.89 |
Evelyn Weaver, Rocksprings TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; Linda Garrett - Kay Karnau, Gonzales TX | 109.00
| 2.92 |
Sue Vaughan - Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX; Jo Ann Wolf, Holland TX; Evelyn Smith, Temple TX | 108.00
| 1.99 |
Martha De Cou - Ann Crumpler - Ulla Skovdal, Corpus Christi TX; Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX | 108.00
| 2.19 |
Homer Stevens - Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX; Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX; James Hugues, Corpus Christi TX | 105.00
| |
---|