Thu Eve Stratified Open
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.17 |
Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX | 143.50
| 5.38 |
Mary Sturtevant - Twalah Jackson, Plano TX | 139.00
| 3.53 |
Judy Worden - Carolyn Thomas, Fort Smith AR | 133.00
| 3.53 |
David Nurenberg, Dallas TX; Frank Tao, Plano TX | 133.00
| 2.27 |
Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK | 131.81
| 1.49 |
Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX | 122.50
| 1.49 |
Aaron Kastner, Murphy TX; Thomas Lennon, The Woodlands TX | 122.50
| 1.84 |
Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX | 121.00
| 1.38 |
Mary McGinnis - Edwina Syx, Dallas TX | 112.50
| 1.04 |
Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX; James Esker, Richardson TX | 106.00
| 0.78 |
Barbara Ballard, Richardson TX; David Azouz, Dallas TX | 101.50
| 0.58 |
William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX | 99.00
| |
---|
Thu Eve Stratified 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Robert Allman - Mary Jo Allman, Rockwall TX | 130.00
| 1.50 |
Marlow Muldoon - Joyce Muldoon, Irving TX | 123.00
| 1.13 |
June Jones - John Jackson, Dallas TX | 121.50
| 0.84 |
Jackie Long - Margaret King, Dallas TX | 120.00
| 0.70 |
Phyllis Savell - Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX | 117.50
| 0.50 |
Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX | 116.50
| |
---|
Fri Aft Stratified Open
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.50 |
Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 213.06
| 7.88 |
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX | 205.83
| 5.91 |
Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Michael Penick, Dallas TX | 201.00
| 5.62 |
M Jeanne Ashcraft, Richardson TX; Dimple Mounger, Celina TX | 200.00
| 4.22 |
Barbara Nelson, Dallas TX; Pat Measley, Plano TX | 192.50
| 2.49 |
Jerre Gardiner, Fort Worth TX; Rick Elliott III, Houston TX | 190.50
| 3.16 |
Jeanine Wofford, Frisco TX; David Nurenberg, Dallas TX | 184.00
| 2.71 |
Edwina Syx - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX | 182.00
| 2.03 |
Shary Watson, Corsicana TX; Allen Pearlman, Dallas TX | 180.50
| 1.33 |
Ruth Srulevitch, Addison TX; Kay Cointment, Dallas TX | 178.00
| 1.52 |
Gloria Hoffman - Alan Kahn, Dallas TX | 169.00
| 1.14 |
Carol Nicoud - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX | 165.50
| 0.86 |
Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX | 162.50
| 0.64 |
Houston Holmes Jr - Bob Titus, Dallas TX | 161.50
| |
---|
Fri Aft Stratified 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.19 |
Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX | 166.50
| 1.70 |
Ivanette Dennis - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX | 153.00
| 1.28 |
Martha Taft, Lindale TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX | 149.50
| 0.92 |
Milton Aston - Albert Watson, Dallas TX | 147.50
| 1.20 |
Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX | 145.50
| 0.72 |
Jeff Kaldem, Dallas TX; Mary Belle Hoenig, Lomita CA | 145.00
| 0.90 |
Nita Motsenbacker - Virginia Stockard, Plano TX | 143.00
| 0.68 |
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX | 142.50
| 0.45 |
Susan Flick - Carla Guthrie, Mc Kinney TX | 139.50
| 0.45 |
Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX | 139.50
| |
---|
Fri Eve Stratified Open
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.67 |
Kit Campbell, Dallas TX; Judith Northup, Irving TX | 137.50
| 5.75 |
Hua Yang - Weishu Wu, Plano TX | 133.00
| 4.31 |
Judy Worden - Carolyn Thomas, Fort Smith AR | 123.50
| 3.24 |
Billy George Jemison, Fort Worth TX; William Welsh, Bedford TX | 123.00
| 2.43 |
Becky Price, Fort Worth TX; Henry Muzzio Jr, Flower Mound TX | 122.50
| 1.75 |
Randy Ekman - Twalah Jackson, Plano TX | 121.50
| 1.60 |
Peggy Duffey - Dori Smith, Dallas TX | 121.50
| 1.73 |
Mark Dumdei, Carrollton TX; K Haley, Red Oak TX | 117.50
| 1.30 |
Christine Mock, Greenville TX; Maryann Wilson, Celeste TX | 112.00
| 0.97 |
Fran Eason, Rockwall TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX | 105.50
| 0.73 |
Cheri Staples, Houston TX; Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX | 104.50
| |
---|
Fri Eve Stratified 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX | 163.50
| 1.79 |
Jim Harp - Jim Farmer, Dallas TX | 160.00
| 1.28 |
Walt Matzen - Virginia Matzen, Richardson TX | 159.50
| 0.96 |
Joyce Muldoon - Marlow Muldoon, Irving TX | 152.00
| 0.72 |
Bonnie Shea, Plano TX; George Roach, Dallas TX | 150.50
| 1.34 |
Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX; Margaret King, Dallas TX | 149.50
| 1.01 |
Martha Taft, Lindale TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX | 147.00
| 0.83 |
Charles Tea - Frances Tea, Athens TX | 146.00
| 0.62 |
Therese Milford - Robert Preece, Dallas TX | 142.50
| 0.47 |
Robert Allman - Mary Jo Allman, Rockwall TX | 142.00
| 0.35 |
Emily Ray - Ken Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX | 137.50
| |
---|
Fri KO - Brkt I
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.00 |
Bart Bramley - Judy Wadas, Dallas TX; Hemant Lall, Plano TX; Justin Lall, San Antonio TX
| 10.50 |
James Thurtell - Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
| |
---|
Fri KO - Brkt II
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.10 |
Jack Borenstein - M. Aslam Ansari - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Steven Kastner, Plano TX; Jim Clark, Flower Mound TX
| 6.83 |
Scott Young - Martha Wilkins Young - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Mesquite TX
| |
---|
Fri KO - Brkt III
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.05 |
Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston - Joanna Kaspar - Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
| 5.29 |
Joy Cogburn, Bertram TX; Mary Weiser, Pottsboro TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX
| |
---|
Fri KO - Brkt IV
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.05 |
Bob Butterfield - Patricia Rose - Mary Jones, Dallas TX; James Esker, Richardson TX
| 3.79 |
Marilyn Johnson - Suzanne Snavely - Alice T.J. Hartman - Eva Pharr Dawkins, Dallas TX
| 1.14 |
Lorraine Little - Gloria Fields - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX; Diane Dillman, Irving TX
| |
---|
Thu KO Brkt I
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.50 |
Joan Jackson - Petra Hamman - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX
| 9.38 |
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff - Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
| |
---|
Thu KO Brkt II
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.89 |
Malcolm Barnebey, Plano TX; Edith Iloni - Helga Brown, Dallas TX; Janet Borg, Garland TX
| 5.17 |
Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Mimi Zavitkovsky - Judith Davis, Dallas TX
| |
---|
Thu KO Brkt III
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.83 |
Dion Dubois - Betty Mayes - Marilyn Hansen, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX
| 3.62 |
Byron Taylor, Fort Worth TX; Liz Bowes - Bob Marvin, Granbury TX; Caron Peck, Arlington TX
| |
---|
Stratiflighted A/AX
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 11.00 |
Michael Hout - John Hampton, Plano TX | 127.50
| 8.25 |
Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 125.50
| 6.19 |
Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Charles Richards, Dallas TX | 122.50
| 4.64 |
Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX | 119.50
| 3.48 |
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX | 115.50
| 2.61 |
Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK | 114.50
| 1.72 |
Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX | 113.00
| 3.23 |
Donna Engelhart - Greg Resz, Dallas TX | 113.00
| 2.43 |
Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Eric Ho, Irving TX | 107.00
| 1.82 |
Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX | 104.50
| |
---|
Aft Stratiflighted B/C
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 5.48 |
Kit Campbell, Dallas TX; Judith Northup, Irving TX | 194.50
| 4.11 |
Jon Browne, Plano TX; D Yoquelet, Richardson TX | 194.13
| 3.08 |
Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX | 193.88
| 2.31 |
Lee Lunsford - Norma Lunsford, Terrell TX | 187.50
| 1.73 |
Jim Chaffee - Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX | 184.59
| 1.30 |
Vernon Earl Hodge, Plano TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX | 184.54
| 0.92 |
Jean Ann Titus - Bob Titus, Dallas TX | 174.00
| 0.81 |
Truett Cates - George Cates, Sherman TX | 171.00
| 0.57 |
Timothy Banks, Carrollton TX; Sylverine Hill, Dallas TX | 166.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft Stratified 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.47 |
Charles Tea - Frances Tea, Athens TX | 200.00
| 1.85 |
Freddie O'Bannon, Carrollton TX; Barbara Jones, Dallas TX | 198.00
| 1.47 |
Jeff Kaldem, Dallas TX; Mary Belle Hoenig, Lomita CA | 187.50
| 1.10 |
David Sterner - Frank Radack, Dallas TX | 187.00
| 0.87 |
Janet Jordan, Aledd TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX | 185.50
| 0.62 |
Kevin Pheiffer - V. Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX | 181.50
| 0.47 |
Mehmood Kizilbash, Coppell TX; Sajid Husain, Dallas Texas | 172.50
| 0.72 |
Phyllis Savell - Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX | 170.50
| 0.54 |
Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX | 167.00
| 0.36 |
Jackie Long - Margaret King, Dallas Texas | 163.00
| 0.36 |
Kenneth Price, Heath TX; Buddy Eldredge, Rowlett TX | 163.00
| |
---|
Eve Stratiflighted A/X
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 7.67 |
Michael Murphy - S Kohan, Dallas TX | 132.50
| 5.03 |
John Davies - James Bauer, Dallas TX | 127.69
| 5.03 |
Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 127.69
| 3.24 |
Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK | 122.50
| 2.43 |
Howard Tureff, Allen TX; Michael Dalton, The Colony TX | 122.06
| 1.82 |
Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX | 122.00
| 2.77 |
Brady Allen, Dallas TX; James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX | 115.00
| 2.08 |
Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX | 113.50
| 1.56 |
Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX | 108.50
| |
---|
Eve Stratiflighted B/C
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 3.51 |
Judy Worden - Carolyn Thomas, Fort Smith AR | 194.69
| 2.63 |
Linda McRay - Mary Anne Moncier, Fort Smith AR | 191.32
| 1.97 |
Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX | 185.64
| 1.48 |
Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX | 184.09
| 1.23 |
Twalah Jackson - Randy Ekman, Plano TX | 179.08
| 1.73 |
Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX; Cheri Staples, Houston TX | 173.65
| 1.30 |
Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX; Vernon Earl Hodge, Plano TX | 165.61
| 0.97 |
Truett Cates - George Cates, Sherman TX | 161.91
| 0.73 |
Donna McKay - Ted Patterson, Dallas TX | 161.00
| |
---|
Sat Eve Stratified 199er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.90 |
Jeff Kaldem, Dallas TX; Mary Belle Hoenig, Lomita CA | 134.00
| 1.43 |
Helen Nelson, Grand Praire TX; Glen Terrell, Arlington TX | 132.00
| 1.07 |
John Jackson, Dallas TX; Timothy Banks, Carrollton TX | 123.50
| 0.80 |
Glenda Cooper - Jon Heinecke, Carrollton TX | 122.50
| 0.82 |
Kevin Pheiffer - V. Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas Texas | 121.00
| 0.67 |
Edward Boenker - John Blacklock, Addison TX | 118.50
| 0.48 |
Connie Booth - Roy Booth, Duncanville TX | 114.50
| 0.79 |
Emily Ray - Ken Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX | 111.00
| 0.59 |
David Sterner - George Nassif, Dallas TX | 106.00
| |
---|
Stratiflighted A/AX
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 16.75 |
Hemant Lall, Plano TX; Justin Lall, San Antonio TX; Petra Hamman - Peggy Sutherlin - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX | 133.00
| 12.56 |
Hua Yang, Plano TX; Michael Dalton, The Colony TX; Joe Musumeci, Richardson TX; Carl Hultman, Dallas TX | 121.00
| 9.42 |
John Spessard, Dallas TX; Joe Pucek, Addison TX; Howard Tureff, Allen TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX | 111.00
| 7.07 |
Bart Bramley - Judy Wadas - Sidney Lazard - Betsey Wolff, Dallas TX | 109.00
| 5.30 |
Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Marc Poe Jr, Plano TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX | 106.00
| 3.83 |
Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marjorie Kidd, Plano TX; Loni Christensen, Vale CO | 87.00
| |
---|
Stratiflighted B/C/D
| MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 10.54 |
Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Lynn Dellangelo - Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX; Jean Higgins, Lewisville TX | 148.00
| 7.91 |
Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston - Carol Nicoud - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX | 130.00
| 5.93 |
Bob Butterfield - Patricia Rose, Dallas TX; James Esker, Richardson TX; Robert Stewart, Garland TX | 124.00
| 3.90 |
Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX | 117.00
| 3.90 |
Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX; Judith Davis - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX; Frank Tao, Plano TX | 117.00
| 2.50 |
Hai Gates - Dee Berg, Arlington TX; John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX | 115.00
| 1.88 |
Scott Young - Martha Wilkins Young - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Mesquite TX | 113.00
| 2.74 |
Charles Gibson Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Connie Booth - Roy Booth, Duncanville TX | 112.00
| 2.05 |
Robert Bergbower - Keith Marks, Lake Kiowa TX; W McManigell, Denison TX; Richard Carroll, Gainesville TX | 110.00
| 1.54 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr - Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX | 103.00
| 1.16 |
Robert Tharp - Pamela Tharp, Richardson TX; Robert Frink - Ann Tolle, Plano TX | 100.00
| |
---|
Stratified Open
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.25 |
David Nurenberg, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX | 99.25
| 2.44 |
Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX | 84.50
| |
---|