Saturday Morning UNL/1000/300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Bernard Scott, Erie PA; Berniece Auell, Saegertown PA | 204.50
| 4.37 |
Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Brian Meyer, Amherst NY | 198.00
| 3.28 |
Ido Millet - Rande Short, Erie PA | 196.50
| 2.46 |
Jay Apfelbaum - August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA | 196.00
| 1.84 |
Allen Selling - Charles Smith, Erie PA | 191.50
| 1.52 |
Patricia Young, Erie PA; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH | 183.00
| 1.77 |
Leonard Alecci - Richard Barton, Erie PA | 182.50
| 1.33 |
R Even, Bradford PA; Patrick Shaw, Olean NY | 178.50
| 1.51 |
Richard Freitag, Panacea FL; Anne Jedlicka, Edinboro PA | 173.00
| 1.13 |
Eileen Cutri - Robert Donovan, Erie PA | 170.00
| 0.85 |
Thomas Ritter - Dale Scott, Erie PA | 167.50
| 0.64 |
Laurette Oak, Buffalo NY; Nancy Frampton, Bradford PA | 162.50
| |
---|
Saturday Morning 100/50/20 Pairs
| MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.62 |
Brian Universal - Elaine Universal, Niagara Falls NY | 103.71
| 1.28 |
Gilbert Brown - Frank Greiner, Erie PA | 97.29
| 1.07 |
Carol Reese - Mary Jarosik, North East PA | 97.29
| 0.96 |
Caroline Swanson - Isobel Colt, Erie PA | 91.07
| 0.72 |
Linda McKeever, Mc Kean PA; Donald McKeever, McKean PA | 88.93
| 0.54 |
Kathleen Horan - Ellen Murray, Erie PA | 85.57
| 0.41 |
Jean Hodge, Greenville PA; Lois Lightt, Conneaut Lake PA | 84.00
| 0.48 |
Dolores Kunath - Jim Kunath, Fairview PA | 82.29
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 100/50/20 Pairs
| MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.36 |
Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY; Aage Pettersen, Williamsville NY | 58.20
| 1.13 |
Jean Hodge, Greenville PA; Lois Lightt, Conneaut Lake PA | 56.40
| 0.85 |
Chester Mott - Lois Mott, Linesville PA | 54.50
| 0.64 |
William Bufalari - William Schneider, Erie PA | 51.00
| 0.48 |
Ellen Murray - Kathleen Horan, Erie PA | 50.50
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon UNL/1000/300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.17 |
Jay Apfelbaum - August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA | 202.50
| 3.88 |
Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY; Elbert Hargesheimer, Hamburg NY | 199.00
| 2.91 |
Lana Creal - Douglas Megill, Warren PA | 183.50
| 2.18 |
Rande Short - Ido Millet, Erie PA | 183.00
| 1.64 |
William Lea Jr, New Albany OH; Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA | 180.50
| 1.23 |
Robert Rizzo - Mary Ann Dolak, Erie PA | 178.50
| 1.33 |
Richard Freitag, Panacea FL; Anne Jedlicka, Edinboro PA | 175.50
| 1.00 |
Brian Universal - Elaine Universal, Niagara Falls NY | 165.50
| 0.66 |
Leonard Alecci - Richard Barton, Erie PA | 161.50
| 0.66 |
F. Randall Cox, Girard PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA | 161.50
| |
---|
Sunday UNL/1000/300 Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Jay Apfelbaum - August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH; Patricia Young, Erie PA | 136.00
| 5.25 |
Shirley Irish - Lois Diplacido - Alice Doubet - Regina O'Brien, Erie PA | 114.00
| 3.94 |
Albert Walz - Beverly Walz - Claudia Byrd - Charlotte Weinheimer, North East PA | 111.00
| 2.95 |
Bernard Scott - Lori Benacci - Francis Tseng, Erie PA; F. Randall Cox, Girard PA | 110.00
| 2.21 |
Elbert Hargesheimer, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY; Bruce Moore, Mayfield Hts OH; Timothy Baker, Lakewood OH | 108.00
| 2.52 |
Richard Barton - Gloria Woodford - Audrey Twiss, Erie PA; Doris Kirsch, E Springfield PA | 100.00
| 2.27 |
Grant Shorts - Frank Smith, Meadville PA; Wayne Wagamon - Roland Mariani, Conneaut Lake PA | 89.00
| 1.70 |
Allen Beroza - John Kirsits, East Amherst NY; Brian Universal - Elaine Universal, Niagara Falls NY | 72.00
| |
---|