Fri Aft 199er Strat Pairs
- 36 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.66 |
Janet Jordan, Aledd TX; Janet Cunningham, Fort Worth TX | 201.96
| 2.00 |
Mary Van Cleve, Arlington TX; Larry Nix, Bedford TX | 193.30
| 1.50 |
Michael Gibson, Fort Worth TX; Bill Strange, Ft Worth TX | 192.83
| 1.12 |
Barbara Chang - Colin Chang, Arlington TX | 191.00
| 1.01 |
Don Greer - Karen Greer, Fort Worth TX | 184.96
| 0.67 |
Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX | 181.04
| 0.76 |
Ivanette Dennis - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX | 176.00
| 0.76 |
Carmond Fitzgerald - G Wayne Campbell, Granbury TX | 171.40
| 0.60 |
Charles Gibson Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX | 165.21
| 0.57 |
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX | 163.87
| 0.43 |
Judy Mays, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX | 162.50
| |
---|
Fri Aft Strat Open
- 92 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.04 |
Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX | 220.21
| 9.03 |
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX | 211.50
| 6.77 |
Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 210.08
| 5.08 |
Tarek Radjef - S Kohan, Dallas TX | 199.50
| 3.81 |
Claudette Hartman - Mildred Breed, Austin TX | 197.00
| 5.22 |
Wanda Gordon - Herbert Wiist, Sherman TX | 196.00
| 2.14 |
Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX; Fran Beard, Dallas TX | 194.50
| 3.92 |
Milton Aston - Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX | 189.50
| 2.94 |
Peter Grenier - Joe Clark, Dallas TX | 186.00
| 2.20 |
Miriam Labovitz - Natalie Cohn, Fort Worth TX | 185.46
| 1.65 |
John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX | 177.00
| 1.24 |
James Walker III - Jane Walker, Fort Worth TX | 175.34
| 2.03 |
Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX | 164.50
| 1.52 |
Marianne Keitel - Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX | 163.00
| 1.14 |
Rodney Letts - Mary Letts, Dallas TX | 162.88
| 0.86 |
Frances Clem, Plano TX; Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX | 161.50
| 0.89 |
Lue Waddle - Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX | 155.50
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Strat Open
- 96 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.73 |
Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX; Leonard McCormick, Arlington TX | 201.00
| 9.55 |
Bobbie Grier - Martha Murphy, Abilene TX | 195.00
| 7.16 |
Charles Scallon, Norman OK; Royce Herndon Jr, Oklahoma City OK | 190.50
| 5.37 |
Mildred Breed - Claudette Hartman, Austin TX | 189.00
| 3.53 |
Peggy Streeter - Charles Streeter, Oklahoma City OK | 188.50
| 3.53 |
Helen Boutelle, Garland TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX | 188.50
| 2.27 |
Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX | 188.00
| 1.70 |
Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX | 185.00
| 4.32 |
Theo Korol - Matt Korol, Southlake TX | 182.50
| 3.24 |
Cheryl Overman - Catherine Cox, Dallas TX | 181.00
| 2.43 |
Jean Peak - William Peak, Rockwall TX | 179.50
| 1.82 |
Peggy Hardcastle - Nina Hobbs, Fort Worth TX | 178.50
| 1.54 |
Vince Russo, Independence MO; John De Soto, San Francisco CA | 177.00
| 1.64 |
Barbara Thomson - Jimmy Lambert, Dallas TX | 170.00
| 1.23 |
Rebecca McCarter - Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX | 168.50
| 0.92 |
Marianne Keitel - Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX | 166.50
| 0.69 |
Rosalie Manuel, Fort Worth TX; Carol Melin, Bedford TX | 165.50
| |
---|
Sat Strat 199er Prs
- 35 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.66 |
Pauline James - Gay Czikorn, Dallas TX | 106.94
| 2.00 |
Fonse Ragland - B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX | 105.86
| 1.50 |
Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX; Bonita Turner, Trophy Club TX | 105.00
| 1.40 |
Carolyn Bradford - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX | 102.94
| 0.92 |
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX | 101.50
| 0.92 |
Donna Mulkey - Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX | 101.50
| 0.68 |
Frances Russell - Betty Jones, Dallas TX | 100.26
| 0.68 |
Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX; Margaret King, Dallas TX | 93.00
| 0.54 |
Janet Jordan, Aledd TX; Barbara Campbell, Fort Worth TX | 90.86
| 0.41 |
Therese Milford - Robert Preece, Dallas TX | 90.50
| |
---|
Saturday Easy Bridge
- 17 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Steven Johnston, Grand Prairie TX; Allen Grissom, Dallas TX | 78.75
| 1.07 |
Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX | 78.00
| 0.80 |
Lauren Brown - Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX | 75.94
| 0.60 |
Doris Doores, Bedford TX; Helen Nelson, Grand Praire TX | 75.38
| 0.50 |
Don Greer - Karen Greer, Fort Worth TX | 74.50
| 0.52 |
Laura Daley, Grand Prairie TX; Steve Hibbard, Arlington TX | 70.31
| 0.39 |
Molly McGlasson - Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX | 69.50
| |
---|
Friday Evening 199er
- 28 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
James Lee - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX | 161.00
| 1.71 |
Mary Edwards - Bill Edwards, Duncanville TX | 156.50
| 1.28 |
Charles Gibson Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX | 155.50
| 0.96 |
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX | 154.00
| 0.72 |
Mark Shekter - Jim Harp, Dallas TX | 149.00
| 0.54 |
Catherine Tucker - Donna McKay, Dallas TX | 145.50
| 0.80 |
Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX | 143.50
| 0.51 |
Robert Clark - Alma Farley, Richardson TX | 135.50
| |
---|
Friday Evening Strat Open
- 46 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.85 |
Catherine Cox - Cheryl Overman, Dallas TX | 143.00
| 6.85 |
Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX; Jeanne Love, Arlington TX | 143.00
| 4.40 |
Bruce Shields, Arlington TX; Kraig Mundle, Euless TX | 142.00
| 3.30 |
Howard Tureff, Allen TX; Aaron Kastner, Murphy TX | 132.50
| 2.48 |
Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Gary Bush, Dallas TX | 132.00
| 1.63 |
Becky Price, Fort Worth TX; Greg Resz, Dallas TX | 129.50
| 1.63 |
Claudette Hartman - Mildred Breed, Austin TX | 129.50
| 2.41 |
Anna Box - Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX | 127.50
| 2.17 |
Javed Abdullah, Euless TX; Roger Arockiam, Irving TX | 117.50
| 1.63 |
Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX | 115.50
| 1.02 |
Wanda Gordon - Herbert Wiist, Sherman TX | 112.50
| 0.88 |
Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX; Coleen Palmer, Abilene TX | 112.00
| 1.22 |
Pamela Tharp - Robert Tharp, Richardson TX | 110.50
| 0.92 |
Lauren Brown, Arlington TX; Bob Marvin, Granbury TX | 108.00
| 1.00 |
Wayne Miller - Shirley Miller, Garland TX | 107.50
| 0.53 |
Frances Clem, Plano TX; Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX | 107.00
| |
---|
Sat Eve Stratified Open
- 92 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.97 |
Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX | 199.00
| 8.98 |
Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Christian Stevens, Garland TX | 198.00
| 6.73 |
Jeanne Love, Arlington TX; Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX | 194.00
| 5.05 |
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX | 191.50
| 3.79 |
Howard Tureff, Allen TX; Michael Dalton, The Colony TX | 191.00
| 5.36 |
Thomas Lennon, The Woodlands TX; Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX | 190.50
| 2.13 |
Rodney Wilton, Plano TX; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX | 189.00
| 4.02 |
Cheryl Overman - Catherine Cox, Dallas TX | 188.00
| 3.02 |
John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX | 184.00
| 2.92 |
Jimmy Lambert - Barbara Thomson, Dallas TX | 179.00
| 1.98 |
Christine Mock, Greenville TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX | 179.00
| 1.92 |
Fonse Ragland - B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX | 178.50
| 1.92 |
Jean Peak - William Peak, Rockwall TX | 178.50
| 1.23 |
Nora Moore - John Moore, Southlake TX | 169.50
| 0.92 |
Bruce Brown - Charles Brown, Denton TX | 169.00
| 0.77 |
Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX | 164.00
| 0.77 |
Jessica Roberts, N Richlnd Hls TX; John Comeau, Burleson TX | 164.00
| |
---|
Sat Eve Strat 199er
- 33 Pairs | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.57 |
Jim Chaffee - Barbara Campbell, Fort Worth TX | 202.98
| 1.93 |
James Lee - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX | 201.93
| 1.70 |
Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX | 196.40
| 1.28 |
Mark Shekter - Jim Harp, Dallas TX | 190.85
| 0.90 |
Diane Dillman, Irving TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX | 189.52
| 0.61 |
Marilyn Farris - Dru Highland, Fort Worth TX | 189.49
| 1.35 |
Gay Czikorn - Pauline James, Dallas TX | 176.47
| 1.01 |
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX | 175.26
| 0.76 |
Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX | 173.77
| 0.57 |
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX | 169.07
| 0.43 |
Cory Schultz, Fort Worth TX; Scott Evans, Arlington TX | 159.26
| |
---|
Knockout Bracket A
- 9 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 19.00 |
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; S Kohan - Tarek Radjef, Dallas TX
| 14.25 |
Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman - Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Plano TX
| 10.45 |
Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Wes Irby, Richardson TX
| |
---|
Knockout Bracket B
- 6 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.63 |
James Bauer - John Davies, Dallas TX; Steven Kastner, Plano TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX
| 9.47 |
Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; Jon Richard Ware, Waco TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX
| |
---|
Knockout Bracket C
- 6 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.96 |
William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Lilli Gober, Cedar Hill TX; H Madison, Duncanville TX
| 8.22 |
Jack Borenstein - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; James Woeber Jr, Addison TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
| |
---|
Knockout Bracket D
- 6 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 9.53 |
Miriam Labovitz - JoAnne Woodle - Lee McFarlane - Natalie Cohn, Fort Worth TX
| 7.15 |
Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Thomas Hainze Jr, Athens TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
| |
---|
Knockout Bracket E
- 7 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 8.46 |
Nelson Hensley Sr - Burt Kifer - Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX; Swaminathan Narasimhan, Farmington MI
| 6.35 |
Joy Cogburn, Bertram TX; Frances Anderson - Mary Weiser, Pottsboro TX; Eunice Estridge, Arlington TX
| |
---|
Knockout Bracket F
- 8 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.10 |
Ronald Neben - Joan Williams, Fort Worth TX; Arthur Wikoff, Crowley TX; Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
| 5.33 |
Dion Dubois - Marilyn Hansen - Betty Mayes, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX
| |
---|
Knockout Bracket G
- 8 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.83 |
Janet Adams, Corbin KY; Lewis Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll - Zachary Brescoll, Euless TX; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
| 4.37 |
Patsy Walters - Pat Freeman - Roger Parsons, Fort Worth TX; Doreen Hill, Bedford TX
| |
---|
Knockout Bracket H
- 8 Teams | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.93 |
Joan Slaughter - Joanna Kaspar - Carol Nicoud - Norma Edsel, Dallas TX
| 3.70 |
Gracie Craig - Dorothy King - Bill Harris - Artie Harris, Sweetwater TX
| |
---|
Flight Ax Swiss
- 29 Teams | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 20.77 |
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Plano TX; Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX | 165.00
| 15.58 |
Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Tarek Radjef, Dallas TX | 140.00
| 11.68 |
Claudette Hartman - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Gary Bush, Dallas TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX | 119.00
| 8.76 |
Michael Walrath, Keller TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX; Hugh Campbell - Sandra Campbell, Arlington TX | 108.00
| 11.13 |
Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX; James Woeber Jr, Addison TX; Brady Allen - Mark Hupert M D, Dallas TX | 105.00
| 4.93 |
John Fisher - James Moore - Fran Beard, Dallas TX; Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX; Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX | 103.00
| 8.35 |
Randy Ekman, Plano TX; Sue Stokes, Southlake TX; Koy Bass, San Antonio TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX | 101.00
| 6.26 |
Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Jon Richard Ware, Waco TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX | 100.00
| 2.31 |
Charles Richards - John Spessard, Dallas TX; Michael Dalton, The Colony TX; Howard Tureff, Allen TX | 99.00
| 2.08 |
Charles Scallon, Norman OK; Royce Herndon Jr - Peggy Streeter - Charles Streeter, Oklahoma City OK | 98.00
| 4.70 |
Peter Hudson, Coppell TX; James Moody, Dallas TX; David Farris, Austin TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX | 96.00
| |
---|
Stratified BCD Swiss
- 61 Teams | MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 14.26 |
Peter Grenier - Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX | 156.00
| 10.70 |
Ann Tolle - Robert Frink - Glen Tolle, Plano TX; Frank Cave, Dallas TX | 130.00
| 8.02 |
Martha Wilkins Young - Scott Young - Kevin Podsiadlik - Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX; Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX | 129.00
| 6.09 |
Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Vince Russo, Independence MO; Brian Baresch, Ft Worth TX | 128.00
| 4.51 |
Bob Scallan - M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Mesquite TX; Raj Sharma, Plano TX | 127.00
| 3.38 |
John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX; Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX | 126.00
| 2.54 |
Mel Bason, Arlington TX; Pat Krannichfeld - Colleen Tiernan - Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX | 121.00
| 1.90 |
Joyce Zachry - Burt Kifer - Nelson Hensley Sr, Arlington TX; Swaminathan Narasimhan, Farmington MI | 118.00
| 4.57 |
Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Irving TX; Sandra Boddy - Fred Boddy, Riverview NB | 117.00
| 3.00 |
Joe Cunningham - Roger Neathery - Ted Webb, Fort Worth TX; Wilbur Cunningham, Big Spring TX | 114.00
| 3.00 |
Patsy Walters - Sue Rowe - Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX; Doreen Hill, Bedford TX | 114.00
| 1.93 |
Robert Bergbower - Keith Marks, Lake Kiowa TX; Richard Carroll, Gainesville TX; W McManigell, Denison TX | 110.00
| 1.45 |
Steve Mazzucco, Wylie TX; Frank Mazzucco, Plano TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX | 109.00
| 3.79 |
Diane Dillman, Irving TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX; Billie McMahan - Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX | 100.00
| 2.84 |
Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Robert Scrimale - Paul Taylor, Dallas TX | 99.00
| 2.13 |
Joan Slaughter - Joanna Kaspar - Carol Nicoud - Mary Norfleet, Dallas TX | 87.00
| 1.60 |
Harold Avery - Marion Avery - Barbara Groussman - Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX | 85.00
| 1.20 |
Carolyn Bradford - Linda Pace - Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX; Bill Hensel, Rockwall TX | 78.00
| |
---|
99er Swiss Teams
- 7 Teams | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Charles Gibson Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX | 154.00
| 1.63 |
Katye Kowierschke - Diane Hoksbergen, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledd TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX | 120.00
| 1.46 |
Lauren Brown - Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX; Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX | 111.00
| |
---|