Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Thursday International Pa
- 25.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.21 |
Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV | 68.06%
| 7.66 |
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI | 66.30%
| 5.74 |
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan | 64.74%
| 6.56 |
Jane Armstrong - Robert Armstrong, Sugar Land TX | 60.81%
| 4.92 |
Lindsey Weinger - Stephannie Culbertson, New York NY | 60.39%
| 3.69 |
Gale Greenbaum, Potomac MD; Jill Benson, Bethesda MD | 60.07%
| 2.77 |
Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; David McCauley, Charlotte NC | 59.16%
| 1.36 |
Alfred Lee, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA | 59.07%
| 2.08 |
Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON | 58.70%
| 2.30 |
David Bryant, Ashland OR; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA | 57.42%
| 1.64 |
Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; Barbara Grantham, Houston TX | 57.23%
| 1.97 |
Anna Ying Pun, Philadelphia PA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ | 54.08%
| 1.48 |
Annapurna Satpathy - Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD | 52.76%
| 1.16 |
Roslyn Weinstein - Deena Kaplan, Bethesda MD | 52.16%
| 0.83 |
Carolyn Vick, Nashville TN; Marilyn McIntosh, Pompano Beach FL | 49.29%
| |
---|
Intn'l Fund Newcomers
- 28.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.12 |
Ersie Farley, Millersville MD; Sue Erdman, Arnold MD | 66.86%
| 3.84 |
Tami Reitan, Great Falls VA; Shirley Stauffacher, Leesburg VA | 66.48%
| 3.50 |
Canruo Huang - Weizhe Cheng, China | 64.39%
| 2.63 |
Tianziang Fu - Jian Zhang Yang, China | 63.64%
| 1.97 |
Li Zhengwen - Liu Xiang, Province People's Republic of China | 62.69%
| 1.48 |
Phyllis Woodring, Falls Church VA; Virginia Brockington, Springfield VA | 62.12%
| 1.15 |
Andrea Weiswasser, Washington DC; Ann Lawrence, Mc Lean VA | 61.76%
| 1.64 |
Zhe Ming Xu - Nan Hai Qin, China | 61.66%
| 1.15 |
Dana Best, Silver Spring MD; Susan Bords, | 59.54%
| 0.82 |
Zhang Zhefan - Xie Yike, Province People's Republic of China | 55.50%
| |
---|
Intn'l Fund Swiss Teams
- 25 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.53 |
Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD | 64.00
| 4.90 |
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander, Mentor OH | 60.00
| 4.73 |
Maria Deaves - David Deaves, Ripley ON; Leonid Fastovsky, Chevy Chase MD; Colin Lafferty, Ajax ON | 56.00
| 3.55 |
Kyle Rockoff, Buffalo Grove IL; Bill Darden, Estes Park CO; Noreen Hickey-Schiappa, Baltimore MD; Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD | 55.00
| 2.66 |
Shu Guang Bi, Beijing People's Republic of China; Bin Shi - Yu Wei - Wenjiong He, Shanghai People's Republic of China | 52.00
| 1.55 |
Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI | 49.00
| 2.31 |
Craig Olson - Alan Dockterman, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA | 45.00
| 1.50 |
Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA | 44.00
| 1.73 |
Madhav Gokhale, Bengaluru Karna India; Anand Mhaskar, Succasunna NJ; Vinesh Hindia, Los Altos CA; Sudheer Tambe, Bangalore India | 40.00
| 1.30 |
Michael Barth - Bette Kramer - Erika Emery, Washington DC; Edith Black, Potomac MD | 39.00
| |
---|
First Thursday Open Pairs
- 57.0 Tables / Based on 97 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 36.35 |
Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD | 61.96%
| 27.26 |
Janet Lee, Oakton VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL | 61.57%
| 20.45 |
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Bill Cook, Louisville KY | 61.46%
| 15.34 |
David Soukup, Arlington VA; Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR | 60.68%
| 12.12 |
Andy Altay, Toronto ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON | 58.71%
| 10.91 |
Chris Panagopoulos - Kevin Clark, Franklin TN | 58.37%
| 9.09 |
David Hemmer, East Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY | 57.92%
| 8.08 |
Hjordis Eythorsdottir, New York NY; R Jay Becker, Ocean City MD | 57.33%
| 7.27 |
Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Ed Freeman, Corvallis OR | 56.86%
| 6.61 |
Corey Krantz, Delray Beach FL; Bruce Lang, West Palm Beach FL | 56.86%
| 8.18 |
Francis Lobry, Paris 16 France; Daniel Delestre, Paris 75015 France | 56.75%
| 5.59 |
Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL; Edward Hung, Chicago IL | 56.67%
| 5.19 |
Abdelrahim Mehilba, Rncho Cucamonga CA; Srinivas Kachibhatla, Reston VA | 56.52%
| 5.69 |
Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX | 56.45%
| 4.54 |
Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY | 56.12%
| 6.13 |
Eugene Sor, Richmond CA; Marcus Ballinger, Burlingame CA | 55.31%
| 5.54 |
Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Steve Hamaoui, Milono Italy | 55.09%
| 3.83 |
Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 54.71%
| 4.85 |
Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL | 54.65%
| 3.46 |
Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; Susan Deporte, Oakton VA | 54.40%
| 3.30 |
Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD | 54.40%
| 3.88 |
La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX | 54.36%
| 2.97 |
Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA; Fred King, Mc Lean VA | 54.32%
| 4.15 |
Jesse Chao, San Francisco CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA | 54.32%
| 3.64 |
Randall Paul, Klamath Falls OR; Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA | 54.09%
| 3.23 |
Jean Monette - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON | 54.04%
| 2.60 |
Jonky Chung - Tai-Che Chung, Cerritos CA | 53.66%
| 2.51 |
David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Sharon Goldman, New York NY | 53.56%
| 3.88 |
James Sampson, New York NY; Eileen Abramson, Palm Beach FL | 53.41%
| 2.95 |
Jiun-Ming Chen - Chris Lin, Taipei Taiwan | 53.35%
| 2.64 |
Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Alan Kudisch, East Norwich NY | 52.98%
| 2.42 |
Charles Nemes, Longboat Key FL; Michael Gibson, Sarasota FL | 52.93%
| 2.29 |
Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO | 52.70%
| 3.13 |
George Subt, Southampton NJ; Matthew Lahut, Rockville MD | 52.30%
| 3.06 |
Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI; Philip Smith, Fenton MI | 52.17%
| 2.14 |
Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX; J Gittelman, Houston TX | 51.87%
| 1.71 |
Bill Dinner, Port Washington NY; Abbott Feren, Westbury NY | 51.79%
| 2.52 |
Michael Reeslund, Nashville TN; Connie Spector, Franklin TN | 51.22%
| 1.59 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Carole Grob, Gainesville VA | 51.08%
| 1.63 |
Ann Murray, Plandome Manor NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY | 50.90%
| 1.44 |
Ronald Vande Bunte, Fredericksburg VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA | 50.61%
| 1.30 |
Gary Dell, Champaign IL; Steven Fox, Kensington MD | 50.54%
| |
---|
First Thursday Gold Rush
- 39.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 11.25 |
Brian Sutton, Bethesda MD; Walter Beckerman, Crofton MD | 64.88%
| 8.44 |
Martin Fleischman, Tampa FL; Michael Singer, Miami FL | 63.39%
| 6.33 |
Angela Prow, Delaplane VA; Barbara Pierce, Marshall VA | 62.65%
| 4.75 |
Thomas Grahame, Washington DC; Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD | 60.27%
| 3.75 |
Jack Rudy, Camp Hill PA; Josh Rosenbluth, Ventura CA | 58.78%
| 3.01 |
Takeko Toyama, Pinecrest FL; Nancy Cogen, Miami FL | 57.74%
| 3.01 |
Francesca Mazarella, Alexandria VA; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA | 57.74%
| 2.55 |
John Nimitz, Charles Town WV; Carrie Singer, Shepherdstown WV | 57.14%
| 2.38 |
Claire McGuire, Northfield IL; Susan Doyle, Winnetka IL | 56.85%
| 2.14 |
Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD | 55.80%
| 1.88 |
Shameine Ali, Vancouver BC; Deborah Goldsmith, San Diego CA | 55.51%
| 2.22 |
Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN; Susan Ray, Germantown TN | 55.36%
| 1.70 |
Garry Grossman, North Bethesda MD; Elyse Grossman, Silver Spring MD | 55.06%
| 1.53 |
John Peterson, Fairfax VA; Richard Poznanski, Alexandria VA | 54.61%
| 1.41 |
Ila Shah - Vinod Shah, Mechanicsville MD | 54.32%
| 1.32 |
Stefan Klein, Mesa AZ; Andrew Altman, Tampa FL | 54.17%
| 1.53 |
Zubair Hassan - Loretta Hassan, Richmond VA | 54.02%
| 1.81 |
Debbie Jones, Bryn Mawr PA; Demry Sibson, Wayne PA | 54.02%
| 1.24 |
Janine Buss, Port Washington NY; Debra Lamountain, Forest Hills NY | 53.72%
| 1.51 |
Sam Pal, Silver Spring MD; Rajat Basu, East Amherst NY | 53.42%
| 1.61 |
Nathalie Tabor, Brookline MA; Livingston Carroll, Sherborn MA | 52.08%
| 0.81 |
Angela Letourneau - David Letourneau, Indian Land SC | 51.04%
| |
---|
Thu-Fri Side Series
- 59.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 20.13 |
Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX | 68.23%
| 15.10 |
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland | 67.69%
| 11.32 |
Susan Bailey Carman - Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI | 67.46%
| 8.49 |
Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT | 66.08%
| 6.37 |
Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON | 64.69%
| 4.78 |
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH | 64.46%
| 3.58 |
Jakob Kristinsson, Deerfield Beach FL; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN | 64.23%
| 2.85 |
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS | 63.23%
| 10.06 |
Bryan Delfs, Kent WA; Christina van Leeuwen, Media PA | 62.62%
| 3.98 |
Robert Cappelli, Sanibel FL; Robert Bitterman, Sarasota FL | 62.23%
| 7.55 |
Kenneth Dye - Betsy Mebane, Cary NC | 62.08%
| 2.92 |
Nikolas Bausback, Darmstadt Germany; Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria | 61.08%
| 2.04 |
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 60.69%
| 1.99 |
John Baker, North Augusta SC; Hugh Brown Jr, McCormick SC | 60.46%
| 1.99 |
Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Ruth Stober, Floral Park NY | 59.69%
| 5.78 |
Cheng Wang, Xiang Mi Hu Han People's Republic of China; Jimmy Pelham, Tampa FL | 57.85%
| 2.04 |
Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD | 57.23%
| 1.34 |
Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON | 57.15%
| 1.51 |
Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins, Rockford IL | 57.15%
| 4.24 |
Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI | 56.92%
| 4.34 |
Yunhan Wu - Shengding Sun, Chapel Hill NC | 56.77%
| 2.39 |
Michael Geisinger - Irene Geisinger, Westbury NY | 56.38%
| 3.25 |
Jacob Vrooman, Mathews VA; Zachary Madden, Bethesda MD | 55.77%
| 1.34 |
Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 55.69%
| 2.44 |
Anna Ying Pun, Philadelphia PA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ | 55.00%
| 1.07 |
Jonathan Holmes, Van Nuys CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA | 55.00%
| 1.83 |
Jay Weinstein, Bethesda MD; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC | 54.31%
| 2.14 |
Martin Reed - Howard Tash, Silver Spring MD | 54.15%
| 1.29 |
Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Ann Gruber, Woburn MA | 51.85%
| |
---|
Educ Foundation 299er
- 21.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.07 |
Jim Rubin - Ferit Yegenoglu, Washington DC | 65.18%
| 3.05 |
Charles Stringham, Ocean Park ME; Carole Hillard, Leroy IL | 63.10%
| 2.29 |
Karen Sandler, Washington DC; Anne Weismann, Bethesda MD | 62.80%
| 1.72 |
Matthew Glassman - Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA | 60.42%
| 1.74 |
Ulla Winkler, Medford MA; Denise Taylor, Mc Lean VA | 59.82%
| 0.97 |
Mahmoud Katirai - Shala Panbechi, Bethesda MD | 59.52%
| 1.18 |
Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Kyle Rockoff, Buffalo Grove IL | 58.63%
| 0.89 |
Lynne McCombs, Bethesda MD; Gin Bell, Washington DC | 55.95%
| 0.66 |
Chelane Priller, Mason MI; Karen Birck, Wilton CT | 55.36%
| 1.31 |
Thomas McGlynn - Janet McGlynn, Catonsville MD | 53.87%
| 0.98 |
David Espo - Marianne Keler, Potomac MD | 51.79%
| 0.73 |
Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD; Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD | 50.00%
| 0.66 |
Ashan Rodriguez - Jeff Frank, Washington DC | 49.40%
| 0.61 |
Deborah Crockett - Lovelace Clark, Washington DC | 49.40%
| |
---|
Betty Dudka Side Series
- 14.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.74 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Betty Schuler, Alexandria VA | 66.10%
| 3.56 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 65.50%
| 3.98 |
Ed Freeman, Corvallis OR; David Bort, Keedysville MD | 60.33%
| 3.15 |
Raman Srivastav, Alexandria VA; Bruce Steinwald, Washington DC | 58.47%
| 2.24 |
Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR | 57.20%
| 2.36 |
John Van Cleve, Louisville KY; Jonathan Van Cleve, Washington DC | 54.34%
| 1.53 |
Billie Brown - Patricia Lodato, Evansville IN | 54.17%
| 1.77 |
Sally Schlein - Sarah Watson, Bethesda MD | 53.79%
| 1.33 |
Paul Holmes, Wadsworth OH; Eric Gettleman, Ellicott City MD | 53.22%
| 1.00 |
Linda Dunn, Chicago IL; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA | 52.27%
| |
---|
1st Fri AM 49er Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.94 |
Janet McGlynn, Catonsville MD; Elizabeth Lomas, Arnold MD | 61.39%
| 1.59 |
Dale Gelman - Ellen Arnott, Crofton MD | 56.76%
| 1.19 |
Lee Cooper, ; Carol Chmelynski, Arlington VA | 56.55%
| 0.89 |
Bessie Bradford, Fort Washington MD; Elaine Kendrick, Arlington VA | 53.65%
| 0.72 |
Gilda Rotman, Rockville MD; Sudha Garg, Potomac MD | 53.65%
| 0.67 |
Alice Burin, Vienna VA; Stephen Parker, Mc Lean VA | 52.60%
| 0.70 |
Sharon Leininger, Bethesda MD; Lydia Hornbaker, Washington DC | 51.40%
| |
---|
1st Fri AM 299er Pairs
- 16.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.54 |
Mike Jacobs, St Petersburg FL; Martin Fleischman, Tampa FL | 62.50%
| 3.22 |
Tianxiang Fu - Jianzhong Yang, | 61.11%
| 2.42 |
Phillip Shapiro - David Matusow, Silver Spring MD | 59.72%
| 1.81 |
Li Zhengwen - Liu Xiang, Province People's Republic of China | 59.52%
| 1.36 |
Donald Beyer, Alexandria VA; Brian Detter, Mc Lean VA | 59.23%
| 1.18 |
Zhang Zhefan - Zeng Pengxiao, Province People's Republic of China | 59.13%
| 0.93 |
Canruo Huang - Weizhe Cheng, | 55.06%
| 0.83 |
Lynne McCombs, Bethesda MD; Gin Bell, Washington DC | 54.76%
| |
---|
1st Fri Aft Bridge+
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.52 |
Richard Schreiber - Deborah Schreiber, Washington DC | 67.50%
| 1.89 |
Sheila Zedlewski, Arlington VA; Alison Taylor, Washington DC | 66.17%
| 1.42 |
Annette Reilly - William Reilly, Arlington VA | 65.83%
| 1.35 |
Abigail Marks, Kensington MD; Rochelle Follender, Bethesda MD | 62.50%
| 1.35 |
Barry Shapiro, Bethesda MD; Kathy Kopnisky, Silver Spring MD | 62.50%
| 0.60 |
E. Gwynne Dilday, Columbia SC; Kathy Chiron, Washington DC | 59.17%
| 0.86 |
Anne Hastings, Arlington VA; Phillip Fraas, Alexandria VA | 59.00%
| 0.76 |
Barbara Teitel, Potomac MD; Cherry Goldblatt, Bethesda MD | 57.50%
| 0.76 |
Nancy Harrington - Kathryn Campbell, Oakton VA | 57.50%
| |
---|
Thu-Fri Side Series
- 26.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.01 |
Chris Panagopoulos - Kevin Clark, Franklin TN | 70.57%
| 5.26 |
Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV | 61.37%
| 4.41 |
Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD; Alan Walter, Chambersburg PA | 60.69%
| 3.31 |
Clayven Smith Jr, Silver Spring MD; Eric Shelton, Atlanta GA | 59.89%
| 2.22 |
Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX | 59.54%
| 2.48 |
Jesse Chao, San Francisco CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA | 59.50%
| 3.02 |
Christina van Leeuwen, Media PA; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL | 58.93%
| 2.16 |
Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL; Bernadette Revicky, Sewickley PA | 58.67%
| 1.70 |
Catalina Rivas, Arlington VA; Fernando Lecaros, Bogota Colombia | 57.67%
| 1.35 |
Jimmy Pelham, Tampa FL; William Ju, Waterloo ON | 55.79%
| 0.97 |
Suzanne Kosky - Natalie Silverstein, Toronto ON | 51.59%
| |
---|
NVBA Volunteers Gold Rush
- 53.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 14.47 |
John Merold, Oak Hill VA; Noi West, Vienna VA | 64.88%
| 10.85 |
Barbara Teng, Bethesda MD; Bob Lawrence, Potomac MD | 62.65%
| 8.14 |
Joseph Abita, Boyds MD; David Abraham, Silver Spring MD | 61.61%
| 6.10 |
Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA; Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA | 60.71%
| 5.35 |
Jack Rudy, Camp Hill PA; Josh Rosenbluth, Ventura CA | 60.42%
| 4.23 |
Jerry Pruzan, North Bethesda MD; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA | 60.27%
| 4.19 |
Yuan-Jye Liu, Potomac MD; Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ | 59.97%
| 3.22 |
Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Duncan Thompson, Arlington VA | 59.23%
| 2.89 |
Warren Deakins - Nancy Deakins, Naples FL | 59.08%
| 2.63 |
Jerry Rosenthal - Faye Rosenthal, Louisa VA | 58.13%
| 2.41 |
Vicki Graves - Larry Graves, La Quinta CA | 56.99%
| 3.14 |
Monique Goldwasser - Dan Goldwasser, New York NY | 56.42%
| 2.35 |
Richard Long, Alexandria VA; Eric Cassel, Arlington VA | 56.25%
| 1.96 |
Janine Buss, Port Washington NY; Debra Lamountain, Forest Hills NY | 55.95%
| 1.81 |
Hannelore Sofocleous - Michael Sofocleous, Alexandria VA | 55.80%
| 1.97 |
Peter Donnellan - Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda | 55.65%
| 1.61 |
Pat Emery - Kathy Emery, New York NY | 55.21%
| 1.94 |
Shirley Rau - Blase Rau, Western Springs IL | 55.11%
| 1.59 |
Ann Moncure - Katherine Hering, Savannah GA | 55.06%
| 1.45 |
Edward Easley, Sacramento CA; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA | 55.06%
| 1.34 |
Angela Prow, Delaplane VA; Barbara Pierce, Marshall VA | 54.91%
| 1.64 |
Nathalie Tabor, Brookline MA; Livingston Carroll, Sherborn MA | 54.76%
| 2.11 |
Debra Malet, Rockville MD; Gale Greenbaum, Potomac MD | 54.71%
| 2.07 |
John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA | 54.46%
| 1.24 |
Temma Kanowith, Silver Spring MD; Ken Marx, Tequesta FL | 54.46%
| 1.11 |
Barry Wauligman, Hamilton OH; John Williams, Cincinnati OH | 54.46%
| 2.14 |
Randi Margolin - Alan Margolin, Scarsdale NY | 54.17%
| 1.45 |
Saul Franklin, Needham MA; Alan Skvirsky, New York NY | 54.17%
| 1.21 |
Blair Bourque - Kristina Hamilton, Washington DC | 54.02%
| 1.45 |
Debbie Pezzillo - Samuel Pezzillo, Leeds AL | 53.13%
| |
---|
NVBA Volunteers A Pairs
- 31.5 Tables / Based on 71 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 32.63 |
Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH | 63.60%
| 24.47 |
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS | 60.73%
| 18.35 |
Arline Fulton, Neptune NJ; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL | 60.60%
| 13.77 |
Jim Johnsen, San Mateo CA; Paul Darin, San Diego CA | 58.68%
| 10.88 |
Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID; Ronald Woodard, Olympia WA | 58.31%
| 15.50 |
Andrea Teacher, Waltham MA; David Carter, New York NY | 58.22%
| 8.16 |
Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 57.57%
| 7.25 |
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA | 57.12%
| 11.63 |
Sally Rewbotham, Mississauga ON; Stuart Graham, Brookline MA | 56.56%
| 5.93 |
John Molt Jr - Joanne Molt, Grand Rapids MI | 56.33%
| 8.72 |
Brian Maloney - John Maloney, Champaign IL | 56.13%
| 5.02 |
Eileen Abramson, Palm Beach FL; James Sampson, New York NY | 56.02%
| 6.54 |
Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC | 55.76%
| 4.35 |
Yukiko Tokunaga, Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan | 55.45%
| 5.17 |
Claude Henin - Jean Monette, Ottawa ON | 55.42%
| 3.84 |
Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN | 54.30%
| 5.98 |
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON | 54.21%
| 3.88 |
Stephen Tillman, Shavertown PA; Alan Fierverker, Kingston PA | 53.18%
| 3.44 |
Kamel Tabbara, Arlington VA; Salam Saidi, Dunn Loring VA | 53.17%
| 3.58 |
Diane Mangasarian - Jeanne Perkins, New York NY | 53.05%
| 2.82 |
Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Mary Allen, Peoria IL | 52.97%
| 2.83 |
Eric Branfman - Thomas Reckford, Washington DC | 52.45%
| 2.42 |
Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA | 52.20%
| 2.12 |
Stanley Adelman, North Hills NY; Gulu Mahtaney, Roslyn NY | 52.11%
| |
---|
1st Fri Aft 49ers
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.45 |
Janet Page, Silver Spring MD; Johanna Weekley, North Bethesda MD | 63.45%
| 1.87 |
Stephen Parker, Mc Lean VA; Alice Burin, Vienna VA | 60.80%
| 1.40 |
Rosalie Kingsley - Audur Ada Kugajevsky, Washington DC | 59.85%
| 1.05 |
Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD; Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD | 56.44%
| 0.78 |
Elizabeth Lomas, Arnold MD; Janet McGlynn, Catonsville MD | 55.49%
| 1.33 |
Suzanne Kim - Giselle Bleecker, Bethesda MD | 54.92%
| 0.59 |
Gin Bell - Jack Bell, Washington DC | 54.73%
| 1.00 |
Charles Brown, Washington DC; Sue Kushner, North Bethesda MD | 54.55%
| 0.75 |
Shirely Long, Falls Church VA; Char Beales, Arlington VA | 53.03%
| 0.56 |
Anneke Bullock, Fairfax VA; Melissa Fitzgerald, Reston VA | 52.08%
| |
---|
1st Fri Aft 299ers
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
Cynthia Harrison, Washington DC; Tony Schlegel, Bluffton SC | 63.75%
| 2.56 |
Dave Marchal, Kensington MD; Elinor Stolar, Washington DC | 63.33%
| 2.45 |
Allison Ryan, Florence MA; Carolyn Heyn, Palos Verdes Es CA | 59.17%
| 1.84 |
Pam Bacher, Vienna VA; Marcia McMahon, Bethesda MD | 58.75%
| 1.21 |
Barbara Lappin, Washington DC; Yvonne Watson, Selbyville DE | 58.33%
| 1.21 |
Richard Grauel - Craig Pritzker, Woodbridge VA | 58.33%
| 0.78 |
Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Chelane Priller, Mason MI | 54.17%
| 0.82 |
Marilyn Haskins, Rehoboth Beach DE; Mary Ann Simmons, Frederick MD | 51.67%
| |
---|
Cappelletti Eve Swiss
- 31 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.65 |
Dano De Falco, Rubano (PD) Italy; Patricia Cayne, Boca Raton FL; Bob Drijver, Rotterdam ; Bart Nab, Tilburg ; Tim Verbeek, ; Danny Molenaar, Den Haag | 75.00
| 5.74 |
Dianna Gittelman - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX | 66.00
| 4.30 |
Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Jeremi Stepinski - Piotr Jurek, | 59.00
| 6.13 |
Michael Deverin, Bowie MD; Edward Borodkin - Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD | 53.00
| 4.60 |
David Wandler - Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS; Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS; Frances DeLong, Kingston NS | 50.00
| 1.82 |
Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL; Jovanka Smederevac, Vienna Austria; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Pramotton Emanuela, Rome 00198 Italy | 49.00
| 1.36 |
Ronald Mak, Manchester NH; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD | 46.00
| 3.02 |
Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Robert Barber, Bandera TX | 45.00
| 3.64 |
Mary Baril - Thomas Kasvin, Richmond VA; Jane Riddle, Midlothian VA; Karen Hamlett, Glen Allen VA | 45.00
| 0.88 |
Yuki Harada - Hiroaki Miura - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI | 45.00
| 2.73 |
Brandon Harper - Alice Harper, Winter Park FL; Jason Miller - Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL | 44.00
| 1.49 |
Michael Reeslund, Nashville TN; Connie Spector - Kevin Clark - Chris Panagopoulos, Franklin TN | 44.00
| 1.49 |
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer - Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX | 44.00
| 2.05 |
Dorothy Osterberger - Linda Dennis, Columbia MD; Ila Shah - Vinod Shah, Mechanicsville MD | 43.00
| 1.54 |
Gary Scavongelli - Janice Scavongelli, Burke VA; Peter Michelman, Fairfax VA; James Loiselle, Arlington VA | 41.00
| 1.15 |
Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA; Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD | 40.00
| |
---|
Thu-Fri Side Series
- 26.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.83 |
Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV | 65.38%
| 5.12 |
Jessica Hayman, New York NY; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland | 61.23%
| 5.12 |
Julian Manasse-Boetani - Alexander Okamoto, Chicago IL | 61.00%
| 4.20 |
Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD | 58.54%
| 1.89 |
Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA; Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH | 58.23%
| 2.94 |
Dewayne Jones, Sandston VA; Marc Warner, Crozier VA | 58.23%
| 2.10 |
Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY | 57.92%
| 2.88 |
Jean-Pierre Becotte - Simon-Pierre Goulet, Montreal QC | 57.62%
| 2.16 |
Debra Lamountain, Forest Hills NY; Janine Buss, Port Washington NY | 56.77%
| 2.07 |
Jonathan Holmes, Van Nuys CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA | 56.46%
| 1.84 |
Dorothy Mooallem, Great Neck NY; Peggy Peress, Jamaica NY | 56.23%
| 1.29 |
Mark Levine, Alexandria VA; Anne Martin, Nashville TN | 55.15%
| 0.92 |
Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA | 54.92%
| |
---|
Thu-Fri Side Series
- 109.00 Tables / Based on 43 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 17.04 |
Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV | 133.44%
| 17.04 |
Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV | 133.44%
| 12.83 |
Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI | 124.80%
| 12.83 |
Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI | 124.80%
| 13.08 |
Christina van Leeuwen, Media PA | 121.55%
| 8.61 |
Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD | 119.23%
| 4.38 |
Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX | 115.00%
| 4.38 |
Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX | 115.00%
| 7.13 |
Jimmy Pelham, Tampa FL | 113.64%
| 5.39 |
Stephannie Culbertson, New York NY | 112.70%
| 5.39 |
Lindsey Weinger, New York NY | 112.70%
| 7.66 |
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI | 111.92%
| 10.06 |
Bryan Delfs, Kent WA | 111.79%
| 3.72 |
Todd Fisher, Chicago IL | 111.55%
| 3.14 |
John Herriot, Los Angeles CA | 111.46%
| 3.14 |
Jonathan Holmes, Van Nuys CA | 111.46%
| 6.56 |
Robert Armstrong, Sugar Land TX | 110.59%
| 6.56 |
Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX | 110.59%
| 4.41 |
James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ | 109.08%
| 4.41 |
Anna Ying Pun, Philadelphia PA | 109.08%
| 1.65 |
Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS | 107.89%
| 1.65 |
Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO | 107.89%
| |
---|
Friday Flight A Pairs
- 27.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 16.63 |
Tom West, Shelby MI; David Warner, Thornton CO | 61.44%
| 12.47 |
Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN | 60.60%
| 9.35 |
Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA | 60.03%
| 7.02 |
Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Robert Sulgrove, Centerville OH | 59.52%
| 5.54 |
Deepak Khanna, Blandon PA; Steven Blomstedt, Wilmington DE | 58.07%
| 6.89 |
Brad Libros, Kensington MD; Ted Ying, Laurel MD | 57.94%
| 4.16 |
Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL | 56.24%
| 5.17 |
Philip Goulding, Wexford PA; Kent Goulding, Germantown MD | 55.78%
| 3.33 |
Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN | 55.69%
| 3.02 |
Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA; Richard Morgen, Havertown PA | 55.39%
| 5.54 |
Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD | 55.19%
| 2.70 |
Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; Chris Benson, Leroy IL | 55.15%
| 4.30 |
Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Jan Soule, Chicago IL | 54.73%
| 2.70 |
Peggy Sutherlin - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX | 54.33%
| 4.13 |
Garry Goldberg, Scotch Plains NJ; Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY | 54.16%
| 3.50 |
Jack Self - Scott Dunn, Columbia SC | 53.93%
| 2.32 |
Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD; David Chinn, Elk Grove CA | 53.64%
| 2.77 |
Ronald Vande Bunte, Fredericksburg VA; Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA | 52.29%
| 1.84 |
Mary Lee, Macungie PA; Tom Komline, Easton PA | 50.52%
| 2.14 |
Jeffrey Halle, Columbia MD; Paula Toderica, Iast Romania | 50.31%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs
- 20.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables | MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 16.08 |
Dustin Hoover - Karl Sokalski, Pittsburgh PA | 62.33%
| 12.06 |
Bushra Shamma, Falls Church VA; Rich Ardini, Vienna VA | 60.27%
| 9.05 |
Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO | 58.18%
| 6.78 |
Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Heike Subra-Wiethohh, | 56.25%
| 5.36 |
Richard Distlerath, Bluffton SC; Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC | 55.51%
| 7.24 |
Brian Sutton, Bethesda MD; Walter Beckerman, Crofton MD | 55.19%
| 4.02 |
Jeanette Stockel - Joseph Stockel, Derwood MD | 55.04%
| 3.57 |
Robert Gray, Prnce Frederick MD; Richard Wilson, Solomons MD | 54.25%
| 5.43 |
Tengyun Tony Cao, Troy MI; Xiaoping Wu, Bloomfield Hls MI | 54.02%
| 2.92 |
Catherine Strauss - Debra Gardner, Richmond VA | 53.57%
| 4.07 |
Barbara Smith, Dallas TX; Deirdre Caputo, Vero Beach FL | 53.42%
| 3.05 |
Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott, Boulder CO | 53.27%
| 2.41 |
Caron Espinosa, Mokena IL; Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL | 53.13%
| |
---|
Friday Eve Limited Pairs
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.68 |
Li Zhengwen - Liu Xiang, Province People's Republic of China | 60.71%
| 2.42 |
Diana Jarrett, Alexandria VA; Pamela Yood, Arlington VA | 60.42%
| 2.42 |
Rozelin Prochaska, Fairfax Station VA; James Bexfield, Arlington VA | 60.42%
| 1.38 |
Zhang Zhefan - Yang Yimin, Province People's Republic of China | 58.63%
| 1.36 |
Sharon Benedict - Barry Benedict, El Paso TX | 58.63%
| 0.88 |
Sheila Pechinski, Bangor ME; Dixie Wantoch, Overland Park KS | 57.14%
| 0.66 |
Joyce Leary, Andover MA; Ulla Winkler, Medford MA | 56.85%
| 1.04 |
Xie Yike - Zeng Pengxiao, Province People's Republic of China | 55.95%
| 0.78 |
James Vandeusen, Alexandria VA; Marley Cedrone, Norwood MA | 53.87%
| 0.65 |
Pam Bacher, Vienna VA; Marcia McMahon, Bethesda MD | 53.57%
| |
---|
Cappelletti Zip KO 1
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.11 |
Mike Cappelletti - Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Allison L Cappelletti, Cookeville TN; William Zane, Lorton VA; Kathie Walvick, Mc Lean VA; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA
| 2.88 |
Nicholas Erpelding, Minnetonka MN; David Scharfbillig, Plymouth MN; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL
| 1.64 |
Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
| 1.64 |
Daniel Lev - Matthew Rudary - L Allison Rudary, New York NY; Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY
| |
---|
Ed Foundation K0's Bk#1
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.53 |
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; P Drew Cannell, Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC
| 12.97 |
Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; William Aeschbacher, Park City UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour, Holladay UT; James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT
| |
---|
Ed Foundation KO's Bk#2
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.47 |
James Rachiele, Brigantine NJ; Ann Latta, Mesa AZ; Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX; Ross Spiro, Cherry Hill NJ
| 10.13 |
Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Alex Khrakovsky - Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL
| 5.14 |
Kathryn Dunn, Charleston SC; Thomas Rosenthal, Johns Island SC; Paul Mahoney, Binghamton NY; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
| |
---|
Ed Foundation KO's Bk#3
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 9.17 |
Orion Kanarek - Ellen Kanarek - Michael Kanarek, Princeton NJ; Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC
| 6.42 |
Alice Layman - Nan Massie - Ann Shelton, Charlottesville VA; Maggie Eckman, Palmyra VA
| 3.26 |
Gino Lenaz, Newtown PA; Pat Tylander, Alexandria VA; Judy Retchin, Washington DC; Bruce Young, Doylestown PA
| |
---|
Cappelletti AM CKO 1
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.64 |
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA
| 5.35 |
Nicholas Erpelding, Minnetonka MN; David Scharfbillig, Plymouth MN; Patricia Myser, Mendota Heights MN; James Peterson, Edina MN
| 3.44 |
James Gerding - Sidney Graves - Linda Burton, Alexandria VA; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD
| 2.67 |
Carolyn Elliott, Cary NC; Caroline Soucy - Sue Tripp, Fuquay Varina NC; Rives Taylor, Raleigh NC
| |
---|
Betty Dudka Side Series
- 10.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.98 |
Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN | 61.61%
| 2.99 |
David Libchaber - David Parsons, New York NY | 56.80%
| 2.45 |
James Mosley - Harry Potter, Herndon VA | 56.55%
| 1.72 |
Kenneth Kaufman - J J Armour, Derwood MD | 55.95%
| 1.26 |
Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY | 55.10%
| 1.23 |
Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR | 55.06%
| 1.18 |
Bo Xiao - Rory Xiao, Fremont CA | 53.27%
| |
---|
Saturday AM Limited Pairs
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.54 |
Elfreda Baptist - Mary Jane Garner, Arlington VA | 66.07%
| 2.66 |
Linda Meade, Bethesda MD; Willa King, Newport Beach CA | 62.20%
| 1.74 |
Joyce Leary, Andover MA; Ulla Winkler, Medford MA | 61.61%
| 1.74 |
James Vandeusen - Jack McCalman, Alexandria VA | 61.61%
| 1.12 |
Linda Thomas, Vienna VA; Victor Weedn, Arlington VA | 58.93%
| 1.18 |
William Swanson - Richard Fecher, Lansdowne VA | 58.04%
| 0.88 |
Debbie Carpenter - Xiang Long, Ithaca NY | 55.06%
| 0.83 |
Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman, Berkeley Spgs WV | 55.06%
| |
---|
1st Sat AM Newcomers
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.74 |
Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn, Catonsville MD | 68.75%
| 1.49 |
Collin McFall, Pikesville MD; David Dunston, Halethorpe MD | 62.92%
| 1.12 |
Rosalie Kingsley - Audur Ada Kugajevsky, Washington DC | 58.75%
| 0.73 |
Judy Rovner - Sheila Blum, Chevy Chase MD | 51.42%
| 0.84 |
Bette Levin, Washington DC; Julie Anderson, Kensington MD | 50.17%
| 0.63 |
Stacy Herbert, Milford CT; James Colevas, Arlington VA | 49.58%
| 0.87 |
Nicholas Sapirie, Washington DC; Robert Ives, Bethesda MD | 47.39%
| |
---|
Gifting Flt A/X Swiss
- 20 Tables / Based on 55 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 22.75 |
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag ; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam ; Richard Ritmeijer - Magdalena Ticha, The Netherlands | 111.00
| 17.06 |
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Miriam Harris-Botzum - John Botzum, Orefield PA | 101.00
| 12.80 |
Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Tadashi Teramoto - Yuki Harada - Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan | 82.00
| 9.67 |
Jonky Chung - Tai-Che Chung, Cerritos CA; Jiun-Ming Chen - Chris Lin, Taipei Taiwan | 81.00
| 7.58 |
Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, Japan | 80.00
| 6.50 |
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Mary Gorkin, Boca Raton FL; Ruth Stober, Floral Park NY | 79.00
| 7.25 |
Andrea Muliar - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Nikolas Bausback, Darmstadt Germany; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria | 76.00
| 5.44 |
John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Abby Brawer, Wyckoff NJ; Cheryl Porter-Garofalo, Ridgefield Park NJ | 71.00
| 4.08 |
Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY; Garry Goldberg, Scotch Plains NJ | 65.00
| |
---|
Gifted 0-3000 Bkt Swiss 1
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 10.28 |
Terry Goodykoontz - John Maloney - Melissa Maloney - Brian Maloney, Champaign IL | 109.00
| 7.71 |
Jay Weinstein - Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC | 86.00
| 5.06 |
Tai Chan, Troy MI; Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL; Diane Vollbracht, Largo FL; Paul Cuneo, Houston TX | 65.00
| 5.06 |
Frances Gillespie, Riverhead NY; Lorraine O'Loughlin, Waldwick NJ; Laura O'Reilly, East Hampton NY; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA | 65.00
| |
---|
Gifted 0-3000 Swiss Bkt 2
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.62 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT; William Sumner, Lawrenceville NJ; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ | 90.00
| 6.47 |
Jill Howard - Carole Van Wieck, New York NY; Nancy Marshall, Edgewater NJ; Sohail Hasan, Forest Hills NY | 82.00
| 4.85 |
Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Howard Bender, Reston VA; Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear, Oakton VA | 77.00
| |
---|
Gifted 0-3000 Swiss Bkt 3
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.89 |
Robert Miller, Harrisburg PA; Ricky Boyer, Mechanicsburg PA; Kathleen Harter - Kevin Harter, Camp Hill PA | 102.00
| 5.92 |
Barry Tash, Olney MD; James Wisman, Washington DC; Howard Tash - Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD | 85.00
| 4.44 |
Jo Prager, Pasadena MD; Lannetta Schmidt, Baltimore MD; Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett, N Martinsville WV | 74.00
| |
---|
Gifted 0-3000 Swiss Bkt 4
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.61 |
Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Daniel Zwonitzer - Justin Browning, Cheyenne WY | 98.00
| 4.96 |
William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD | 96.00
| 3.72 |
Veronica Hrdy - Diane Mangasarian - Marilyn Levin - Jeanne Perkins, New York NY | 82.00
| |
---|
Gifted 0-3000 Swiss Bkt 5
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.15 |
Barry Lieberman, Damascus MD; Mary Baxter, Silver Spring MD; Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD | 117.00
| 4.61 |
Robert Flynn, Mc Donald PA; Karen Shipkovitz - Arlene Cullen, Pittsburgh PA; June Threlkeld, Bridgeville PA | 85.00
| 3.46 |
Saul Franklin, Needham MA; Alan Skvirsky, New York NY; Sheryl Roper, Hendersonville NC; Karen Doddridge, Winter Springs FL | 83.00
| 2.59 |
Gail Harrison, Arlington VA; Brian Brunsvold, Falls Church VA; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD; Gale Greenbaum, Potomac MD | 78.00
| |
---|
College Planning Side Srs
- 26.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.83 |
Janice Anderson - Richard Anderson, Regina SK | 68.38%
| 5.50 |
James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Kathy Myers, Lancaster PA | 64.00%
| 4.20 |
Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD | 63.15%
| 4.38 |
Nanhai Qin - Zheming Xu, | 60.38%
| 3.29 |
Michael Kanarek, Princeton NJ; Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC | 59.92%
| 1.62 |
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX | 59.54%
| 2.46 |
T S L Perlman - Jane Friend, Washington DC | 58.08%
| 1.74 |
John S. Mason, Alexandria VA; Jimmy Pelham, Tampa FL | 56.92%
| 1.85 |
Roslyn Weinstein - Deena Kaplan, Bethesda MD | 55.46%
| 1.59 |
Tianxiang Fu - Jianzhong Yang, | 52.69%
| 1.11 |
Arthur Bergman - Jacqueline Bergman, Panama City FL | 52.08%
| |
---|
Estate Planning Gold Rush
- 57.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 15.39 |
Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA; Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA | 63.54%
| 13.78 |
John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA | 63.33%
| 10.34 |
David Letourneau - Angela Letourneau, Indian Land SC | 60.42%
| 6.78 |
Benjamin Sharp, Alexandria VA; Stephen Parker, Mc Lean VA | 58.78%
| 6.78 |
Ersie Farley, Millersville MD; Sue Erdman, Arnold MD | 58.78%
| 4.59 |
Yuan-Jye Liu, Potomac MD; Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ | 58.55%
| 3.94 |
Nancy Deakins - Warren Deakins, Naples FL | 57.70%
| 3.45 |
Bob Hartsell, Culpeper VA; Carolyn Landis, Front Royal VA | 56.65%
| 3.08 |
Hank Lavender, Burke VA; Diane Woodworth, Falls Church VA | 56.55%
| 2.80 |
Roseann Buckley - Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA | 56.46%
| 2.57 |
Stefan Klein, Mesa AZ; Andrew Altman, Tampa FL | 56.40%
| 2.51 |
Joanne Livingston, Glen Allen VA; Carolyn Harmon, Mechanicsville VA | 56.22%
| 2.30 |
Dustin Hoover - Karl Sokalski, Pittsburgh PA | 56.10%
| 2.12 |
Jared Egerer, Barnegat NJ; Jason Stewart, Vienna VA | 55.95%
| 2.04 |
Sandra Harding - Anita Lancaster, Annandale VA | 55.78%
| 1.84 |
Vicki Graves - Larry Graves, La Quinta CA | 55.59%
| 1.75 |
Forrest Swope, Charlottesville VA; Christopher McRae, Faber VA | 55.36%
| 1.62 |
Stephen Gold, Vienna VA; William Zietz, Arlington VA | 55.29%
| 1.53 |
Jack Liu, Greenwich CT; Christian Liipfert, Houston TX | 55.06%
| 1.81 |
Robert Joerger, Rutherford NJ; Joseph Carlucci, Wilton CT | 55.06%
| 1.45 |
Ernest Rosenthal, Overland Park KS; Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA | 55.04%
| 1.34 |
Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Arlington VA | 54.83%
| 1.31 |
Timothy Stewart, Washington DC; Ray Parnell, Wonder Lake IL | 54.46%
| 1.26 |
Stanley Jacobson, Palm Beach Gard FL; Isador Mitzner, Atlanta GA | 54.46%
| 1.84 |
Joyce Riley, Prairie Village KS; Rick Bond, Kansas City MO | 54.25%
| 1.53 |
Matthew Evett - Susan Evett, Ann Arbor MI | 54.15%
| 1.53 |
Zoe Yost, East Lansing MI; Pearl Lim, Plymouth MI | 53.73%
| 1.31 |
Carol Stuart - Ruthie Neafach, Pittsburgh PA | 53.57%
| 1.63 |
Rebecca Ames, Weston MA; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA | 53.57%
| 1.26 |
Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Ellen Haines, Springfield VA | 53.44%
| 1.15 |
Barbara Devaney, Washington DC; Mollie Slattery, Villanova PA | 52.98%
| 1.73 |
Janice Scavongelli - Gary Scavongelli, Burke VA | 52.89%
| |
---|
Estate Planning A Pairs
- 43.0 Tables / Based on 81 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 34.29 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA | 64.54%
| 25.72 |
J Sanders, Tulsa OK; Becky Lowe, Bartlesville OK | 62.72%
| 19.29 |
Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Erik Kitagawa, Silver Spring MD | 58.80%
| 14.47 |
Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti, Manhattan KS | 58.68%
| 12.71 |
James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID | 58.46%
| 9.80 |
Kamel Tabbara, Arlington VA; Gretta Bordcosh, Falls Church VA | 57.61%
| 8.57 |
Valerie Westheimer - Judi Radin, New York NY | 57.58%
| 7.62 |
James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD | 57.29%
| 6.86 |
John Berry, New Hyde Park NY; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY | 56.74%
| 6.23 |
Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Harriette Buckman, University Park FL | 56.19%
| 5.72 |
Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA; Marcia Stein, Arlington VA | 56.12%
| 5.65 |
Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Elkhorn NE | 56.12%
| 4.90 |
Jim Cotins, New York NY; Iulian Rotaru, Queens NY | 55.90%
| 4.57 |
Robert McCaw - Sarah Sykes, Brewster MA | 55.90%
| 4.84 |
Tom Komline, Easton PA; Mary Lee, Macungie PA | 55.18%
| 4.24 |
Paul Truesdale, Peabody MA; Paul Simon, Arlington MA | 55.04%
| 7.15 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC | 54.66%
| 3.61 |
Brett Kunin - Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ | 54.50%
| 3.43 |
Neil Montague - Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA | 54.04%
| 4.52 |
Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Eric Poskanzer, Vienna VA | 54.01%
| 3.39 |
Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA | 53.69%
| 3.08 |
Frances Price, Eau Claire WI; Jeff Price, Reston VA | 52.77%
| 2.82 |
Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD; James Beller, Washington DC | 52.53%
| 2.61 |
Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX | 52.52%
| 2.54 |
Stanley Adelman, North Hills NY; Gulu Mahtaney, Roslyn NY | 52.38%
| 2.99 |
Bruce Roberts, Bethesda MD; James Key, Brookeville MD | 52.28%
| 1.72 |
Robert Robey Jr, Frederick MD; Joy Oliver, Damascus MD | 51.45%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Newcomers
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.86 |
Marc Zlotnik - Joan Zlotnik, Bethesda MD | 77.89%
| 2.15 |
Yan Drabek - Allison Ryan, Florence MA | 66.67%
| 2.15 |
Marley Cedrone, Norwood MA; Lauren Liu, Cranbury NJ | 63.35%
| 1.61 |
Barbara Heller - Jack Heller, Bel Air MD | 61.61%
| 1.21 |
Ashan Rodriguez - Alexander Stille, Washington DC | 58.71%
| 1.27 |
Abigail Marks, Kensington MD; Rochelle Follender, Bethesda MD | 57.44%
| 0.68 |
Elizabeth Lyons, Washington DC; Eula Thomas, Clinton MD | 56.55%
| 0.51 |
David Schell - Isabel Schell, Mc Lean VA | 55.36%
| 0.95 |
Charles Kauffman - Arianne Cohn, Bethesda MD | 51.87%
| 0.71 |
Nicholas Sapirie, Washington DC; Robert Ives, Bethesda MD | 51.49%
| 0.67 |
Joan Goodin, Washington DC; Ella O'Colman, Ellicott City MD | 50.42%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Limited Pair
- 27.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.86 |
Joyce Leary, Andover MA; Rob Russell, Middleton MA | 65.53%
| 3.65 |
David Delzingaro, Suitland MD; Craig Pritzker, Woodbridge VA | 62.69%
| 2.73 |
Tracey Guice, Seattle WA; Ulla Winkler, Medford MA | 61.93%
| 2.05 |
David Whitesell, Yellow Springs OH; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA | 58.71%
| 1.94 |
Charles Stringham, Ocean Park ME; Ralph Schindler Jr, Hinsdale IL | 58.33%
| 1.45 |
Elfreda Baptist - Mary Jane Garner, Arlington VA | 57.58%
| 1.58 |
Xiang Long - Debbie Carpenter, Ithaca NY | 57.16%
| 1.11 |
Andrew Birznieks - Doris Cannon, Arnold MD | 56.25%
| |
---|
Pierzchala KO 1
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 51.44 |
James Cayne, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Roma 00197 Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR Italy
| 36.01 |
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Daniel Korbel, Rockville MD; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway; David Bakhshi, London England; David Gold, Reading RG71Q Great Britain
| 20.58 |
Shu Guang Bi - Wei Yu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Bin Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; He Wenjiong, Changchun People's Republic of China
| 20.58 |
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV
| |
---|
Pierzchala KO 2
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 27.05 |
Yu HongGao, Nanjing Chad; Jian Zhao, Beijing Chad; Jun Liu - Wuping Lu - Wei Chen, People's Republic of China
| 18.94 |
Bernard Payen, France France; Erick Mauberquez - Philippe Soulet - Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France; Christophe Oursel, 27620 Gasny Cli France
| 10.82 |
Ze Jun Zhuang - Hoajun Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi - Tong Jiang - Xiao Feng Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China
| 10.82 |
Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins - Richard Whitsitt, Rockford IL; Meyer Abarbanel, Belvidere IL
| |
---|
Pierzchala KO 3
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 22.11 |
Dale Sanders, Washington DC; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Reynir Helgason, Akuregri Iceland
| 15.48 |
Robert Korten, Frankfort MI; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI
| 8.84 |
Kathryn Dunn, Charleston SC; Paul Mahoney, Binghamton NY; Thomas Rosenthal, Johns Island SC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
| 8.84 |
Z Yan - Le Qing Li - Yuinua Li - Glozhi Cheng,
| |
---|
Pierzchala KO 4
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.73 |
James Rachiele, Brigantine NJ; Ann Latta, Mesa AZ; Audrey Rice, Nashville TN; Karen Eisner, Miami FL
| 10.31 |
Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA; Ronald Morris - Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA
| 5.89 |
Mark Brader - Catherine Brader, Toronto ON; Ian Milnes, Mechanicsburg PA; Bridget Whitley, Harrisburg PA
| 5.89 |
David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Gretchen Handwerger - Richard Barth, Washington DC; Danijel Zenko, Bethesda MD
| |
---|
Pierzchala KO 5
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 9.97 |
Deborah Machlin - Vera Baum, Los Altos CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA; Kathryn Papermaster, Menlo Park CA
| 6.98 |
Bernadette Williams - Linda McDaniel - Kathleen Hinger, Williamsburg VA; Leah Chock, Lanexa VA
| 3.99 |
Bruce Young, Doylestown PA; Gino Lenaz, Newtown PA; Judy Retchin, Washington DC; Pat Tylander, Alexandria VA
| 3.99 |
Nicholas Smith, Richmond VA; Shaz Taslimi, Ottawa ON; Lucy Morini, Warren VT; David Hurst, Washington DC
| |
---|
Saturday Eve AX Swiss
- 22 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 13.25 |
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan 60-433 Poland; Piotr Nawrocki, Warsaw 02-382 Poland; Piotr Wiankowski, Gdansk 80-467 Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Lomianky Poland | 64.00
| 9.94 |
Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT | 51.00
| 7.23 |
Edward Borodkin - Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Michael Deverin, Bowie MD; Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD | 49.00
| 5.74 |
Andy Altay, Toronto ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON | 49.00
| 5.74 |
Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Ed Lazarus - Richard Baum, Baltimore MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD | 49.00
| 5.42 |
John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione, Chula Vista CA; James Andrews, San Diego CA; Scott Nelson, Carlsbad CA | 46.00
| 4.07 |
Isabella De Andrade - Maria Lucia Menezes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil | 43.00
| 2.35 |
Kenton Schoen, Burke VA; Diane Alexander, Alexandria VA; Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD | 42.00
| 2.35 |
Barry Margolin - Emily Shen, Arlington MA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Gloria McDevitt, Medford MA | 42.00
| 2.35 |
David Fleischaker - Patricia Buckley, Prospect KY; Marsha Kyle - A Beth Reid, Louisville KY | 42.00
| |
---|
Saturday Eve BCD Swiss
- 28 Tables | MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 6.65 |
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA | 61.00
| 4.99 |
Christopher Webb - Lee Webb - Craig Lemrow, Columbia SC; Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC | 59.00
| 3.28 |
Orion Kanarek - Ellen Kanarek - Michael Kanarek, Princeton NJ; Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC | 57.00
| 3.28 |
Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA | 57.00
| 2.12 |
Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Daniel Zwonitzer - Justin Browning, Cheyenne WY | 54.00
| 1.59 |
Linda Dale Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT; Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT; Ruthie Neafach - Carol Stuart, Pittsburgh PA | 52.00
| 1.18 |
Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA | 49.00
| 1.10 |
David Bryant, Ashland OR; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Sandra Baker, Seaside OR; Ann Marie Gramson, Warrenton OR | 48.00
| 1.19 |
Sophia Chang, San Gabriel CA; Lucy Zhang - Alex Chen, Arcadia CA; Yunkai Song, Downey CA | 47.00
| 0.69 |
Chelane Priller, Mason MI; Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Beatrice Treleaven, Lansing MI; Paul Cuneo, Houston TX | 37.00
| 0.69 |
Barbara Maffei - Martha Riviere, Annapolis MD; Reggie Ray, Gambrills MD; Ruth Shilkret, Arnold MD | 37.00
| 0.69 |
Mary Baril - Thomas Kasvin, Richmond VA; Jane Riddle, Midlothian VA; Karen Hamlett, Glen Allen VA | 37.00
| |
---|
College Planning Side Se
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.31 |
Anne Martin, Nashville TN; Mark Levine, Alexandria VA | 64.05%
| 3.98 |
Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX | 63.18%
| 2.99 |
McKenzie Myers, Seatac WA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA | 61.22%
| 2.29 |
Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY | 59.48%
| 3.41 |
Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN; William Voedisch, Marine MN | 59.15%
| 2.56 |
George Subt, Southampton NJ; Florence Belford, Milton ON | 57.63%
| 2.63 |
Mark Brader - Catherine Brader, Toronto ON | 55.45%
| 1.97 |
Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hls TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX | 54.90%
| 1.48 |
Carrie Estill, Levallois Peret France; Kitty Omura, N Palm Beach FL | 54.03%
| 2.52 |
Nicholas Smith, Richmond VA; Shaz Taslimi, Ottawa ON | 52.72%
| 1.26 |
Richard Jacoby, Stamford CT; Jackie Scott, Norwalk CT | 51.53%
| |
---|
Saturday Eve Limited Pair
- 20.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.07 |
Stephen Silvius, Baltimore MD; Stephen Danley, Philadelphia PA | 64.08%
| 3.05 |
James Connor, Fairfax Station VA; Amy Elmore, Fairfax VA | 61.91%
| 2.29 |
Christopher McRae, Faber VA; Forrest Swope, Charlottesville VA | 60.09%
| 1.72 |
Jim Rubin - Shaye Hester, Washington DC | 59.23%
| 2.10 |
Robert Greenburg, Reston VA; Darlyn Counihan, Silver Spring MD | 58.37%
| 1.31 |
Janet Landesberg, Vancouver WA; Lyudmila Shuller, Chantilly VA | 58.04%
| 1.58 |
Ken Deutch - Diane Deutch, Saint Louis MO | 57.74%
| 1.04 |
Diana Jarrett, Alexandria VA; Pamela Yood, Arlington VA | 54.46%
| 1.04 |
Betsy Lauer, Springfield VA; Rozelin Prochaska, Fairfax Station VA | 54.46%
| 0.66 |
Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy, Silver Spring MD | 53.45%
| 1.38 |
Mary Pike, Alexandria VA; Phyllis Woodring, Falls Church VA | 53.27%
| 1.04 |
Deborah Crockett, Washington DC; Patricia Foley, Wakefield MA | 52.92%
| 0.78 |
Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn, Catonsville MD | 51.79%
| 0.58 |
Collin McFall, Pikesville MD; David Dunston, Halethorpe MD | 50.89%
| |
---|
Wealth Transfer Gold Rush
- 19.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 6.66 |
Yang Yimin - Xie Yike, Province People's Republic of China | 63.30%
| 5.00 |
Liu Xiang - Li Zhengwen, Province People's Republic of China | 62.95%
| 3.75 |
John Barton IV - John Barton III, Swarthmore PA | 58.10%
| 2.81 |
Isabelle Thabault - Joanne Massey Howes, Washington DC | 57.42%
| 2.22 |
Stacy Vanstone - Martin Gibler, West Chester OH | 56.79%
| 2.09 |
Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI; Fred Douglis, Basking Ridge NJ | 56.65%
| 2.07 |
Debra Gardner - Catherine Strauss, Richmond VA | 56.10%
| 1.58 |
Marlene Gross, Mc Lean VA; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA | 56.10%
| 1.79 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC | 54.15%
| 1.21 |
Henry Trautwein - Jo Goodman, Naples FL | 52.68%
| 1.41 |
Zhang Zhefan - Zeng Pengxiao, Province People's Republic of China | 52.38%
| 1.12 |
Gerald Cherry, Alexandria VA; John Sarles, Washington DC | 51.79%
| |
---|
Wealth Transfer A Pairs
- 45.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 31.61 |
Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL | 65.15%
| 23.71 |
Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD; Paolo Clair, Padova Italy | 62.48%
| 17.78 |
Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Sean Ganness, Miami FL | 61.60%
| 13.34 |
Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL | 60.78%
| 10.54 |
Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 60.68%
| 9.03 |
Drew Casen, Metarie LA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA | 59.83%
| 7.90 |
Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 58.99%
| 9.84 |
William Chen, Lafayette Hill PA; Jerrod Ankenman, Avon CT | 58.05%
| 6.32 |
Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA | 57.44%
| 6.00 |
Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD; Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD | 57.15%
| 5.27 |
Steve Cohen, Las Vegas NV; Pam Wittes, Venice CA | 57.02%
| 5.30 |
Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 56.85%
| 4.52 |
Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 56.09%
| 4.21 |
Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX | 56.05%
| 3.95 |
Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN | 55.91%
| 3.72 |
Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | 55.76%
| 3.51 |
Marc Jacobus - Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV | 54.93%
| 3.33 |
Ronald Mak, Manchester NH; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS | 54.79%
| 3.16 |
Kenny Horneman, Waxhaw NC; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Fort Lauderdale FL | 54.75%
| 3.01 |
Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX | 54.57%
| 2.87 |
Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA | 53.72%
| 2.75 |
Lois Stuart - Jess Stuart, West Chester PA | 53.35%
| 7.38 |
Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA | 53.28%
| 5.54 |
S James Elliott, Portland OR; Joachim Hegener, 13359 Berlin Germany | 52.71%
| 4.15 |
Patti Martin, Richmond VA; Barbara Taychert, Norfolk VA | 51.42%
| 3.40 |
Lisa Harris - Larry Jackson, Memphis TN | 50.86%
| 2.81 |
M Bruce Todd, Salisbury MD; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD | 50.25%
| 2.87 |
Mitchell Edelman, Finksburg MD; Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA | 49.89%
| 2.35 |
Joan Johnson, Palos Verdes Es CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rancho Palo Vds CA | 49.68%
| 1.97 |
Thomas Jennings, Mc Lean VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA | 49.26%
| 2.01 |
Ronald Vande Bunte - Richard Wallace, Fredericksburg VA | 49.11%
| 2.79 |
Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Marc Stone, | 48.59%
| 1.51 |
Harry Potter - James Mosley, Herndon VA | 48.30%
| |
---|
Saturday Zip KO 1
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.29 |
David Yoon, Bayside NY; Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL
| 3.00 |
Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Boston MA; Shaz Taslimi, Ottawa ON; Nicholas Smith, Richmond VA
| 1.72 |
Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; R Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Jean-Pierre Becotte, Montreal QC; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
| 1.72 |
Matthew Rudary - L Allison Rudary, New York NY; John Ramos, West Hollywood CA; Christopher Rivera, Woodside NY
| |
---|
Betty Dudka Side Series
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
Marvin Wagner, Springfield VA; Denzil Willis, Fredericksburg VA | 60.80%
| 2.74 |
Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA | 57.95%
| 2.74 |
John Friedl, Signal Mountain TN; Michael Sherman, Elmira NY | 57.95%
| 1.80 |
Ronald Vande Bunte - Richard Wallace, Fredericksburg VA | 57.20%
| 1.33 |
Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Kevin Marnell, Portland OR | 56.44%
| 0.99 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 55.87%
| 1.29 |
Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA | 55.11%
| |
---|
Sunday NLM/200/100 Pairs
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.54 |
Linda Meade, Bethesda MD; Marsha Berman, Elkridge MD | 60.98%
| 2.66 |
Barbara Show, Leesburg VA; Eileen McKinney, Ashburn VA | 60.04%
| 1.99 |
Christopher McRae, Faber VA; Forrest Swope, Charlottesville VA | 59.66%
| 1.74 |
Andrew Birznieks - Doris Cannon, Arnold MD | 59.47%
| 1.31 |
Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC; George Fleeson, Mc Lean VA | 58.71%
| 0.98 |
Susan Adler - Ira Walter, West Orange NJ | 57.58%
| 0.74 |
Janice Tucker, Marriottsville MD; Diana Roberts, Ijamsville MD | 56.44%
| 0.62 |
Sudha Garg, Potomac MD; Gilda Rotman, Rockville MD | 50.95%
| 0.62 |
Duncan Wainwright - Joyce Wainwright, Springfield VA | 50.95%
| |
---|
1Sun 50/20/10 Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.63 |
Kathy Sullivan - Nancy Smagala, Fairfax VA | 63.75%
| 1.31 |
Jason Ji, Mc Lean VA; Mary Ann Ji-Kidwell, Reston VA | 62.08%
| 0.98 |
Ivy Broder - Kathy Chiron, Washington DC | 58.33%
| 0.69 |
Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn, Catonsville MD | 56.25%
| 0.74 |
Maxine Isaacs - Susan Spencer, Washington DC | 50.00%
| |
---|
1Sun AM Limited Swiss
- 10 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Zhi Cheng Pan - Zhiwen Miao - Zhiwu Miao - Wei Lu - Ling Yun Teng - Wan Ying Guo, | 59.00
| 1.58 |
Jim Rubin - Ferit Yegenoglu - Shaye Hester, Washington DC; David Espo, Potomac MD | 55.00
| 1.18 |
Zheming Xu - Nanhai Qin - Tianxiang Fu - Jianzhong Yang - CanRuo Huong - Weizhe Cheng, | 44.00
| 0.83 |
Ronna Beck - Kristina Hamilton - Blair Bourque - Philippa Radin, Washington DC | 42.00
| 0.78 |
Ulla Winkler, Medford MA; Linda Lannoye, Mesquite NV; Joyce Leary, Andover MA; Rob Russell, Middleton MA | 42.00
| |
---|
Sunday Bridge Plus
- 22.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.99 |
Rebecca Fox, Potomac MD; Sheri Zweig, Bethesda MD | 74.17%
| 2.24 |
Kathy Kopnisky, Silver Spring MD; Barry Shapiro, Bethesda MD | 68.33%
| 1.68 |
Kathy Langhan, Burke VA; Lois Kotlowski, Sanford VA | 68.18%
| 1.26 |
Usha Harindran - Sarla Khushalani, Midlothian VA | 66.67%
| 0.95 |
Kusum Jain, Mechanichviile VA; Vasanthy Kump, Richmond VA | 66.50%
| 0.84 |
Eileen Marean, ; Sheila Zedlewski, Arlington VA | 65.83%
| 0.79 |
Cherry Goldblatt, Bethesda MD; Barbara Teitel, Potomac MD | 62.50%
| 0.59 |
Linda Devlin - Emily Rogue, North Potomac MD | 58.33%
| 0.67 |
Arlene Braff, Annandale VA; Donna Sherrard, Springfield VA | 58.33%
| |
---|
Finessing Taxation Swiss
- 30 Tables / Based on 83 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 27.66 |
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Daniel Korbel, Rockville MD; David Gold, Richmond BC; David Bakhshi, London England; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway | 125.00
| 20.75 |
Ranald Davidson, North York ON; David Gurvich, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Arno Hobart, Markham ON | 99.00
| 15.56 |
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Metarie LA; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV | 91.00
| 11.67 |
Owen Byer - Leah Shao, Harrisonburg VA; Malik Magdon-Ismail, Albany NY; Jian-Ping Chen, Yorktown VA | 86.00
| 9.22 |
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Bartosz Chmurski, Lomianky Poland; Piotr Nawrocki, Warsaw 02-382 Poland; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan 60-433 Poland; Piotr Wiankowski, Gdansk 80-467 Poland | 83.00
| 7.41 |
Jeffrey Wolfson - Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Neil Silverman, Fort Lauderdale FL | 82.00
| 7.41 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV | 82.00
| 6.15 |
Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Edward Piken, Palos Verdes Pn CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA | 79.00
| 8.23 |
Marie Duval - Genevieve Leidelinger, Montreal QC; George Subt, Southampton NJ; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ | 76.00
| 5.40 |
H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Timothy Baird - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY; Roonie Kennedy, Bronxville NY | 71.00
| 5.40 |
Aaron Jones, Escondido CA; Jin Hu, Wappingers Fls NY; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Kevin Fay, Plymouth MI | 71.00
| 3.66 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Weston MA; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 69.00
| |
---|
Finessing Taxation Brkt 1
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 10.68 |
Ralph Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Stephen Levine, New York NY; Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY; Garry Goldberg, Scotch Plains NJ | 100.00
| 8.01 |
Michael Chelst, Bethesda MD; Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT; Jerry Hirsch, Simsbury CT; Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA | 90.00
| 6.01 |
Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA | 80.00
| |
---|
Finessing Taxation Brkt 2
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 9.51 |
Anne Stuckler, Bayside NY; Carol Reiss, Albertson NY; Jan Frey, Port Washington NY; Ann Goldberg, Fort Lauderdale FL | 91.00
| 7.13 |
Jill Howard - Carole Van Wieck, New York NY; Nancy Marshall, Edgewater NJ; Sohail Hasan, Forest Hills NY | 81.00
| 5.35 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA | 77.00
| |
---|
Finessing Taxation Brkt 3
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.21 |
Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Howard Bender, Reston VA; Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear, Oakton VA | 103.00
| 6.16 |
Kevin Harter - Kathleen Harter, Camp Hill PA; Ricky Boyer, Mechanicsburg PA; Robert Miller, Harrisburg PA | 86.00
| 4.62 |
Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA; Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA | 85.00
| |
---|
Finessing Taxation Brkt 4
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.39 |
Margie Coccodrilli - Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD | 108.00
| 5.54 |
Larry King, Orlando FL; Marie Hardy, Winchester VA; Daniel Putnam - James Arbogast, Berkeley Spgs WV | 98.00
| 4.16 |
Francesca Mazarella, Alexandria VA; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA; Bernice Hacke - Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA | 75.00
| |
---|
Finessing Taxation Brkt 5
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.33 |
Bruce Young, Doylestown PA; Gino Lenaz, Newtown PA; Judy Retchin, Washington DC; Pat Tylander, Alexandria VA | 81.00
| 4.75 |
Bob Hartsell, Culpeper VA; Carolyn Landis, Front Royal VA; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Cindi Siegel, Bayside NY | 80.00
| 3.56 |
Laura O'Reilly, East Hampton NY; William Sumner, Lawrenceville NJ; Jonathan Howe, Wainscott NY; Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY | 74.00
| |
---|
Finessing Taxation Brkt 6
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.70 |
Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Christine Chai, Durham NC | 97.00
| 4.28 |
Saul Franklin, Needham MA; Alan Skvirsky, New York NY; Sheryl Roper, Hendersonville NC; Karen Doddridge, Winter Springs FL | 83.00
| 3.21 |
Scott McDermott, New York NY; Christian Hemphill, Brooklyn NY; Nicole Gardner - David Gardner, Sudbury MA | 82.00
| |
---|
Event Name
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.63 |
James Mosley - Harry Potter, Herndon VA; Sharon Perryman - Richard Padgett, Reston VA | 102.00
| 4.35 |
NPC--imelai, CHINA People's Republic of China; Xiang Liu - Zhengwen Li - Yimin Yang - Pengxiao Zeng, MY People's Republic of China | 90.00
| 4.35 |
Karen Hamlett, Glen Allen VA; Jane Riddle, Midlothian VA; Mary Baril - Thomas Kasvin, Richmond VA | 90.00
| 2.80 |
William Davis, Bethesda MD; H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD; Judy Glick, Rockville MD; Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA | 80.00
| 2.21 |
Howard Stevens - Brian Lamm - Cathy Walton, Alexandria VA; Joan O'Connor, Springfield VA | 78.00
| |
---|
Betty Dudka Side Series
- 27.25 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.05 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA | 121.37%
| 7.05 |
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 121.37%
| 3.97 |
Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR | 112.26%
| 3.97 |
Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR | 112.26%
| 2.49 |
Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY | 108.70%
| 2.49 |
Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY | 108.70%
| 2.91 |
James Mosley, Herndon VA | 107.88%
| 2.91 |
Harry Potter, Herndon VA | 107.88%
| |
---|
Preemptive Planning Bkt 1
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 11.31 |
Jeffrey Halle, Columbia MD; Ruth Sherman, Lutherville Tim MD; Jim Maldeis, Lutherville MD; Witold Palosz, Cockeysville MD | 101.00
| 8.48 |
Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH; Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH; Yizhong Fan, Rockville MD | 90.00
| 6.36 |
Mary Mudd - Barry Sparks, Fairfax Station VA; Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA | 82.00
| |
---|
Preemptive Planning Bkt 2
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 9.67 |
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine - Henry Trautwein, Naples FL; Virginia Trautwein, Goleta CA | 103.00
| 7.25 |
Robert Ellison - Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS; Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage, Lincoln NE | 97.00
| 5.44 |
Deborah Wasik, South Orange NJ; Nancy Clancy, Chatham NJ; Jane Champion, Naples NC; Mary Elder, Landrum SC | 77.00
| |
---|
Preemptive Planning Bkt 3
- 14 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 9.81 |
Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY; Daniel Lev - Leonardo Fruscoloni - Margie Cole, New York NY | 106.00
| 7.36 |
Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ; Narcissa Podkowik - Richard Podkowik, Cape Coral FL | 100.00
| 5.52 |
Anne Atwood, Richmond VA; Susan MacLaughlin, Chester VA; Sandra Macpherson, Halifax NS; Michael Ross, Bedford NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS | 88.00
| 4.14 |
Dagmar Loose, Linden VA; Sam Hinkle, Dublin OH; Sharon Bowen, Berryville VA; Judith Owen, Winchester VA | 83.00
| 3.27 |
Gail Harrison, Arlington VA; Brian Brunsvold, Falls Church VA; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD; Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD | 71.00
| |
---|
College Plannnig Side Ser
- 30.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.58 |
Donald Faskow, Hollywood FL; John Albright, York PA | 60.15%
| 5.69 |
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT | 59.54%
| 4.26 |
Bobby Carter, Cincinnati OH; Ehud Friedlander, Haifa Israel | 59.31%
| 5.88 |
Margaret Overholt - Harold Overholt, Ligonier PA | 59.15%
| 4.41 |
Sherman Gao, Orange CA; Andrew Collins, Little Rock AR | 59.08%
| 1.99 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK | 58.77%
| 3.31 |
Rhoda Cohen - Stephen Bierer, Baltimore MD | 58.77%
| 3.17 |
Marvin Wagner, Springfield VA; Denzil Willis, Fredericksburg VA | 58.38%
| 2.22 |
Elizabeth Greenfield - Aviv Shahaf, Jericho NY | 58.23%
| 1.59 |
John Van Cleve, Louisville KY; Jonathan Van Cleve, Washington DC | 55.38%
| 1.11 |
Kenneth Ramaley, Greenville SC; Benjamin Kompa, Chapel Hill NC | 54.46%
| |
---|
Retirement Safety Play GR
- 47.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 13.09 |
Alex Marshall, Charlottesville VA; Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA | 63.24%
| 9.82 |
Jack Rudy, Camp Hill PA; Josh Rosenbluth, Ventura CA | 62.80%
| 7.88 |
Ruth Ann Verell, Naples FL; Joanne Domson, Palm Harbor FL | 60.71%
| 5.91 |
Jesse Cohen - Felicia Freed, Califon NJ | 60.27%
| 4.05 |
Eleanor Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS | 58.63%
| 4.43 |
Bob Lawrence, Potomac MD; Barbara Teng, Bethesda MD | 58.63%
| 3.32 |
Jonathon Youngquist - Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto CA | 58.04%
| 2.77 |
Elizabeth Goldthwait, Youngstown OH; Sandi Bross, Sharpsville PA | 57.29%
| 2.77 |
Scott Rosenbush - Paul Lund, Salt Lake City UT | 57.29%
| 2.38 |
Edward Easley, Sacramento CA; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA | 56.99%
| 2.25 |
John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina, East Lyme CT | 56.70%
| 2.01 |
Paul Thompson - Peter Donnellan, Warwick Bermuda | 56.55%
| 1.81 |
Phyllis Morgan, Chesapeak Beach MD; Stan Weinstein, Santa Fe NM | 56.25%
| 1.97 |
Stephen Mast - Holli Mast, Corning NY | 56.25%
| 1.59 |
Zsoka Balla - Martin Klaponski, Toronto ON | 56.10%
| 1.85 |
Ray Parnell, Wonder Lake IL; Timothy Stewart, Washington DC | 56.10%
| 1.45 |
Matthew Evett - Susan Evett, Ann Arbor MI | 55.65%
| 1.53 |
John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA | 55.51%
| 1.75 |
Randi Margolin - Alan Margolin, Scarsdale NY | 55.51%
| 2.01 |
Lynne McCombs, Bethesda MD; Kathleen Francis, Greenwich CT | 55.21%
| 1.45 |
Leo Potsiadlo - Michael Black, Columbia MD | 55.06%
| 1.31 |
Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL; Caron Espinosa, Mokena IL | 53.87%
| 1.28 |
J Gray McAllister III - Susan McAllister, Raleigh NC | 53.57%
| 1.07 |
Roger Leemis - Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hls MI | 53.57%
| 1.30 |
Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA; Ernest Rosenthal, Overland Park KS | 53.27%
| 1.09 |
Xie Yike - Zhang Zhefan, Province People's Republic of China | 53.13%
| 1.09 |
Laura Palmer, Auburn AL; Diane Wellstein, Perrysburg OH | 53.13%
| |
---|
Retirement Safety Play A
- 26.0 Tables / Based on 87 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 35.11 |
Muh-Sha Crawford, Virginia Beach VA; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD | 60.29%
| 26.33 |
Benjamin Pope III, Norfolk VA; Richard DePaulo, Chesapeake VA | 58.92%
| 19.75 |
Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA; Charlie Anderson, Boulder CO | 58.56%
| 14.81 |
Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX | 57.74%
| 11.70 |
Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI | 57.52%
| 10.03 |
Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Charles Durrin III, Madison AL | 57.44%
| 8.78 |
Jim Cotins, New York NY; Iulian Rotaru, Queens NY | 57.19%
| 7.80 |
Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD; Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA | 55.80%
| 7.02 |
Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA | 55.68%
| 6.38 |
David Libchaber - David Parsons, New York NY | 55.47%
| 5.85 |
William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH | 55.22%
| 5.78 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA | 54.99%
| 5.02 |
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Peter Mosheim, Asheville NC | 54.78%
| 4.59 |
Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN | 54.51%
| 4.08 |
John Glynn, Annandale VA; Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA | 52.70%
| |
---|
Retirement Safety Play B
- 22.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables | MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 23.30 |
Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS | 66.84%
| 17.48 |
Jane De Briyn, Easton MD; Randal Burns, Washington DC | 56.90%
| 13.11 |
Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA | 56.62%
| 9.83 |
Max Rutherford, Mississauga ON; Erik Kitagawa, Silver Spring MD | 56.22%
| 7.77 |
Daniel Feldman, Falls Church VA; W Haskitt, Ashburn VA | 55.66%
| 6.66 |
Paul Harris, Waltham MA; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX | 55.32%
| 5.83 |
Carol Foster - Gary Waldron, Laguna Beach CA | 55.28%
| 5.18 |
William Fitch, Rockingham VA; David Maddrell, Vienna VA | 55.09%
| 6.49 |
Nancy Hoye, Alexandria VA; Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD | 54.41%
| 4.24 |
Diane Vollbracht, Largo FL; Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL | 54.28%
| 4.87 |
James Moody - Jerry Barrett, Austin TX | 53.83%
| 3.85 |
Dan Stern, Denver CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO | 52.37%
| 3.30 |
Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD; David Chinn, Elk Grove CA | 52.34%
| |
---|
1Sun Aft Limited Pairs
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Barbara Lappin, Washington DC; Yvonne Watson, Selbyville DE | 63.69%
| 3.22 |
Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn, Catonsville MD | 63.69%
| 2.07 |
Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA; Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA | 63.39%
| 1.55 |
Joan Zlotnik - Marc Zlotnik, Bethesda MD | 59.52%
| 1.25 |
Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Ellen Haines, Springfield VA | 58.93%
| 1.03 |
Christine Lloyd-Jennings, Paget Bermuda; Linda Abend, Flatts Bermuda | 58.63%
| 0.88 |
Andrea Phaneuf, Fort Myers FL; Kay Gifford, Delray Beach FL | 57.14%
| 0.63 |
Darlyn Counihan, Silver Spring MD; Andrea Weiswasser, Washington DC | 56.55%
| |
---|
1Sun Aft Newcomers
- 7.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Joseph Maline - Beth Maline, Herndon VA | 72.28%
| 1.38 |
Mary Ann Simmons, Frederick MD; John Downing, Arlington VA | 66.82%
| 1.12 |
Denise Taylor, Mc Lean VA; Ellen Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT | 62.72%
| 0.78 |
Yan Drabek - Allison Ryan, Florence MA | 58.57%
| 0.58 |
Corinna Muzic - Sheila Zadd, Vienna VA | 58.33%
| 0.84 |
Rosalie Kingsley - Audur Ada Kugajevsky, Washington DC | 53.75%
| 0.63 |
Lucas Huang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Zheng, San Jose CA | 53.63%
| 0.94 |
Alexander Zeymo, Washington DC; Shirley Long, Falls Church VA | 52.08%
| 0.70 |
Nicholas Sapirie, Washington DC; Robert Ives, Bethesda MD | 44.28%
| |
---|
Sun Aft 299er Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.89 |
Jean-Pierre Becotte - Brett Fisher - Simon-Pierre Goulet - Zhongyuan Tang, Montreal QC | 61.00
| 1.42 |
Joel Greengard - Michele Greengard, Gaithersburg MD; Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy, Silver Spring MD | 57.00
| 1.06 |
Walter Spiegel, Columbia MD; Jim Dickson, Pasadena MD; Linda Meade, Bethesda MD; Phyllis Woodring, Falls Church VA | 52.00
| 0.89 |
Barry Tash, Olney MD; Bob Caplon - Joel Pollack - Dave Hoexter, Rockville MD | 50.00
| |
---|
Preemptive Planning A Sws
- 66 Tables / Based on 182 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 34.82 |
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Sarasota FL; Frederic Wrang - Johan Sylvan, Stockholm Sweden; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL | 104.00
| 26.12 |
Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rich Pavlicek Jr, Santa Clara CA; Adam Kaplan, Stanford CA; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX | 101.00
| 19.59 |
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Susan Schnelwar - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 97.00
| 14.69 |
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Curtis Cheek - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Simon De Wijs, Doorn ; Bauke Muller, Hoorn ; Huub Bertens, Bend OR | 94.00
| 11.61 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 91.00
| 12.56 |
Frimann Stefansson - Reynir Helgason, Akureyri Iceland; Dale Sanders, Washington DC; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA | 90.00
| 12.56 |
William Chu, San Marino CA; Constantin Lung, Bucharest Romania; Jing Dong Chen, Placentia CA; Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China | 90.00
| 7.74 |
Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Jay Cohen, B FL | 88.00
| 6.96 |
Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA | 87.00
| 8.07 |
Mike Rippey, Orinda CA; Kamil Nowal, Kielce 25-63 Poland; Grazyna Brewiak - Jaroslaw Piasecki, Mundelein IL; Wojciech Strzemecki, | 86.00
| 5.58 |
Steve Zolotow - Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Thomas Turgeon, Memphis TN; Ron Ashbacher, Saint Louis MO | 85.00
| 6.05 |
David Yoon, Bayside NY; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Jeffrey Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA | 85.00
| 4.65 |
Andrea Muliar - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Nikolas Bausback, Darmstadt Germany | 84.00
| 4.65 |
P Drew Cannell, Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC; Barbara Kasle - Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; James Fox, Virginia Beach VA | 84.00
| 4.65 |
Alan Frank, Amherst MA; Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Linda Robinson - Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA | 84.00
| 4.10 |
Nick Jacob, New Zealand; Justin Howard, Victoria Australia; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA | 83.00
| 3.77 |
Arthur Korth, Galloway NJ; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ | 82.00
| 3.77 |
John Jones, Santa Fe Spgs CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Gerald Bare, Altadena CA | 82.00
| 3.59 |
Douglas Millsap - Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH | 76.00
| 3.03 |
Robert Brady, Mc Lean VA; Douglas Kuschner - Jordan Kuschner, Valencia CA; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA | 75.00
| 3.03 |
Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; R Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Sam Goldberg, Dix Hills NY; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA | 75.00
| |
---|
Grand National Teams Open
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 120.00 |
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, West Hartford CT; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
| 90.00 |
Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Jo Anna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
| 60.00 |
Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; John Zaluski, Orleans ON; Kamel Fergani, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC
| 60.00 |
Eric Stoltz, Portland OR; Jeff Roman - Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
| 27.00 |
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Michael Kamil, Spartanburg SC; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL
| 27.00 |
Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman - Roger Lee - Ishmael DelMonte, Las Vegas NV; Jill Levin - Robert Levin, Henderson NV
| 27.00 |
Mitch Dunitz - Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA
| 27.00 |
Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken - Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
| |
---|
Grand National Teams FltA
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 85.00 |
Alexander Prairie, Arlington VA; Stephen Drodge, Mc Lean VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD
| 63.75 |
Amy Gao, Richmond BC; William Ge - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; James Wu, Surrey BC
| 42.50 |
Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Stephen Arshan, Jackson NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ; Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ; Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ
| 42.50 |
Edward Piken, Palos Verdes Pn CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
| 19.13 |
John Lewis, Wilton Manors FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Fort Lauderdale FL
| 19.13 |
Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Michael Selchert, Fitchburg WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI
| 19.13 |
Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King, Plano TX; Ying Peng, Austin TX; Danny Feng, Frisco TX
| 19.13 |
Aaron Jones, Escondido CA; Jay Helekar, Orange CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA
| |
---|
Grand National Teams FltB
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 70.00 |
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Zheng Zhang, Arcadia CA; Jack Chang - Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA; Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; James Perkins, Los Angeles CA
| 52.50 |
Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Gregory Thorpe - Steve Hirsch, Brea CA; Joseph Mack III, Laguna Woods CA
| 35.00 |
Glen Anderson - Thomas Roberg - Peggy Haigler, Raleigh NC; Collis Jackson, Cary NC
| 35.00 |
Brian Beecher, Sr, Matteson IL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Jeff Cianci - Jordan Karol - Steve Kreiner - Greg Lawler, Chicago IL
| 15.75 |
Neil Jaffe, Belle Mead NJ; Gregory Gorshkov, Somerville NJ; Cho-Wei Sit, Watchung NJ; Eric Sit, Jersey City NJ
| 15.75 |
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; Isaac Stephani - Vijay Vasudevan - Bob Fisk - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH
| 15.75 |
Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN; William Voedisch, Marine MN; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Elkhorn NE
| 15.75 |
Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS; Becky Lowe, Bartlesville OK; J Sanders, Tulsa OK
| |
---|
Grand National Teams FltC
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 45.00 |
Chin Huang, Foster City CA; Ming-Xiang Li, Fremont CA; Donghui Lu, San Jose CA; Michael Yang - Chun Chang, Palo Alto CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA
| 33.75 |
Winston Chang - Neil Nobuo Ogura - Kenny Pan, Irvine CA; Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Joe Albert Garcia, Fullerton CA
| 22.50 |
Robert Thorstad, Atlanta GA; Benjamin Kompa, Chapel Hill NC; Hunter McClain, Fort Mill SC; Kenneth Ramaley, Greenville SC
| 22.50 |
Allen Nitschelm, Acton MA; James Buss, Harwich Port MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Ed Roman, Boxborough MA
| 10.13 |
Bharat Shah, Freehold NJ; Prem Gupta, Monroe Township NJ; Arvind Sharma, Princeton Jct NJ; Pramod Khanna, East Windsor NJ; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek, Bedminster NJ
| 10.13 |
David Muller, Vancouver WA; Roy Wilkinson - Kevin Marnell, Portland OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet, Sherwood OR
| 10.13 |
Alex Chen - Lucy Zhang, Arcadia CA; Yunkai Song, Downey CA; Sophia Chang, San Gabriel CA
| 10.13 |
Daniel Lev - L Allison Rudary - Matthew Rudary - Jim Cotins, New York NY; Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY
| |
---|
Rusty Krauss KO 1
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 50.15 |
Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Tobias Polak, Holland ; Tom van Overbeeke, Ulrecht; Piotr Jurek - Jeremi Stepinski, Warsaw Poland; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT
| 35.11 |
Dano De Falco, Rubano (PD) Italy; Patricia Cayne, Boca Raton FL; Tim Verbeek, ; Bart Nab, Tilburg ; Danny Molenaar, Den Haag ; Bob Drijver, Rotterdam
| 20.06 |
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Christina Madsen, Hellerup Denmark
| 20.06 |
Shireen Mohandes - Andy Bowles, London England; Bruce Rogoff, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wilkinson, Denistone Australia
| |
---|
Rusty Krauss KO 2
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 46.28 |
May Sakr, Bryn Mawr PA; Jarosleaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Wojcicki - Pietraszek - Znamiorowski, ; Dominik Filipowicz, Kalisz Poland
| 32.40 |
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Kauko Koistinen, Espoo Finland; Vesa Fagerlund, Tampere Finland
| 18.51 |
Migry Zur Campanile - Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY
| 18.51 |
Carlos Pellegrini - Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Argentina Argentina; Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA
| |
---|
Rusty Kraus KO 3
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 28.97 |
Hua Yang - Tiger King, Plano TX; Kun He, North Potomac MD; Ying Peng, Austin TX
| 20.28 |
Amy Casanova - Dawn Campbell - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Robert Barber, Bandera TX
| 11.59 |
Carol Crawford - Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Ryan Connors, Alexandria VA; Randi Adelman, New York NY
| 11.59 |
Jonathan Holmes, Van Nuys CA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; John Baker, North Augusta SC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
| |
---|
Rusty Kraus KO 4
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 19.74 |
Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; Paul Block, Washington DC; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD
| 13.82 |
Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY; Judith Padgug - Robert Padgug, Amherst NY
| 7.90 |
John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA; Susan Morse, Flourtown PA; Lisa Mita, Berwyn PA
| 7.90 |
Peter Clark - Bonnie Gellas, New York NY; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA
| |
---|
Rusty Kraus KO 5
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 16.63 |
Carol Warner, Phoenix AZ; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA
| 11.64 |
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA
| 6.65 |
Mary Giannella, Wayne NJ; Barbara Fingerhut, Clifton NJ; Andrea Luckey, Kinnelon NJ; Marlene Case, Stony Point NY
| 6.65 |
Curt Kristensen - Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Gregory Sellgren, Henderson NV; Ti Davis, Little Rock AR
| |
---|
Rusty Kraus KO 6
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.36 |
Matthew Rudary - L Allison Rudary, New York NY; Christopher Rivera, Woodside NY; Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA
| 7.25 |
Ryley Breiddal, Vancouver BC; Daniel Lyder - Marc Furnemont, Victoria BC; Anne Katrichak, Richmond BC
| 4.14 |
David Wolfgang, Newport News VA; Mi Kyeong Ham, Williamsburg VA; Gilbert Dalton, Chesapeake VA; Peter Hardin, Poquoson VA
| 4.14 |
Louis-Amaury Beauchet, Sherwood OR; Kevin Marnell - Roy Wilkinson, Portland OR; David Muller, Vancouver WA
| |
---|
Sunday Evening BAM
- 7 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA; Jerrod Ankenman, Avon CT; Michael Lentz, Baltimore MD; William Chen, Lafayette Hill PA | 16.00
| 2.62 |
Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Hunter McClain, Fort Mill SC; Eleanor Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Robert Thorstad, Atlanta GA | 13.50
| 1.96 |
Sue Tripp - Caroline Soucy, Fuquay Varina NC; Carolyn Elliott, Cary NC; Rives Taylor, Raleigh NC | 12.50
| |
---|
Retirement Checkback GR
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 5.05 |
Jim Walsh, Madison CT; Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD | 62.95%
| 4.59 |
Dustin Hoover - Karl Sokalski, Pittsburgh PA | 58.57%
| 2.49 |
Judy Rice - Peter Rice, Loveland OH | 57.59%
| 3.44 |
Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA | 57.59%
| 2.85 |
William Bailey, Palo Alto CA; Max Schireson, Stanford CA | 56.55%
| 2.79 |
Ed Gould - Cornelia Gould, Incline Village NV | 55.74%
| 1.56 |
Roger Milton - Beth Milton, Blue Bell PA | 54.76%
| 1.33 |
Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto, Cos Cob CT | 54.61%
| 2.09 |
Shameine Ali, Vancouver BC; Deborah Goldsmith, San Diego CA | 53.72%
| 1.68 |
Arthur Lazarus Jr, Washington DC; Andrew Lazarus, Berkeley CA | 52.23%
| 1.18 |
Kathleen Hinger, Williamsburg VA; Leah Chock, Lanexa VA | 48.96%
| |
---|
NABC 10K Pairs
- 52.0 Tables / Based on 99 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 80.00 |
David Rodney, Fairfax VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA | 1650.97
| 60.00 |
Mohsin Chandna, Washington DC; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA | 1617.26
| 45.00 |
Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI | 1593.26
| 35.56 |
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA | 1591.14
| 32.00 |
Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Julius Sigurjonsson, 201 Kopavogur Iceland | 1579.82
| 29.09 |
Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM | 1570.77
| 26.67 |
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS | 1555.27
| 24.62 |
Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Boston MA | 1552.92
| 22.86 |
Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV | 1551.46
| 21.33 |
Jakob Kristinsson, Deerfield Beach FL; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN | 1537.32
| 22.00 |
Muhammad Abedi - Muhammad Hakim, Chicago IL | 1533.03
| 18.82 |
Janet Lee, Oakton VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL | 1531.69
| 17.78 |
Alvaro Ronderos - Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA | 1529.56
| 16.84 |
Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON | 1514.48
| 16.00 |
Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Sanibel FL | 1498.35
| 15.24 |
Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Mac Busby, San Diego CA | 1494.88
| 18.39 |
Hal Hindman, Centreville VA; Robert Asher, Needham MA | 1494.87
| 13.91 |
Tania Reyes Hiller, Bedford Corners NY; Paul Lewis, White Plains NY | 1483.28
| 13.33 |
Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA | 1481.61
| 12.80 |
Thomas Peters, Dayton MD; Robert Rovner, Chevy Chase MD | 1480.08
| 12.65 |
Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY | 1478.62
| 11.85 |
Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX | 1473.57
| 11.43 |
Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO; Jordan Kaye, West Bloomfield MI | 1467.79
| 11.03 |
Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD | 1460.87
| 13.34 |
Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA | 1459.85
| 10.32 |
Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Sylvia Summers, Montreal QC | 1459.38
| 10.00 |
Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ | 1448.08
| 11.30 |
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC | 1447.88
| 9.41 |
Dewayne Jones, Sandston VA; Marc Warner, Crozier VA | 1438.89
| 9.66 |
Xiangdong Meng, Surrey BC; Yinsheng Tu, Vancouver BC | 1433.46
| 9.93 |
Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Michael Selchert, Fitchburg WI | 1433.24
| 8.65 |
Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Kerry Kappell, Astoria NY | 1432.34
| 8.42 |
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA | 1431.07
| 9.64 |
Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; John Miller, Discovery Bay CA | 1430.28
| 8.00 |
Wei Liu, Zhichun Road People's Republic of China; Cheng Wang, Xiang Mi Hu Han People's Republic of China | 1426.20
| 7.80 |
Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS | 1420.74
| 7.62 |
Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; David Hemmer, East Amherst NY | 1413.79
| 7.44 |
Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD | 1402.06
| 9.81 |
Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder, Naperville IL | 1399.35
| 7.11 |
Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX | 1396.13
| 8.32 |
Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA | 1394.71
| 6.81 |
Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Rich Kasprowicz, Schenectady NY | 1390.55
| 6.67 |
Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN | 1389.11
| 15.61 |
Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA | 1387.76
| 6.40 |
Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL | 1386.92
| 6.27 |
Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA; Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH | 1385.72
| 6.15 |
Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE | 1383.29
| 6.04 |
Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Fort Lauderdale FL | 1381.58
| 12.59 |
Jason Fuhrman, Yonkers NY; Richard Rosenthal, Katonah NY | 1379.10
| 5.82 |
Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA | 1372.61
| |
---|
Col.Pl Sat-Sun Side Game
- 33.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.15 |
Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD | 63.23%
| 6.11 |
Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY | 62.08%
| 6.45 |
Lisa Mita, Berwyn PA; Susan Morse, Flourtown PA | 60.62%
| 3.44 |
Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON | 58.85%
| 4.84 |
Florence Yoshikawa - Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA | 58.38%
| 3.63 |
Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL | 58.08%
| 2.72 |
Steven Paxhia, Milton MA; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 57.08%
| 1.30 |
Alvin Levy, Commack NY; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR | 56.62%
| 2.04 |
Cathy Hannabach, Gloucester VA; Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA | 56.46%
| 1.81 |
Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH | 56.38%
| 2.46 |
Russell Johnson - Kimberly Johnson, Olympia WA | 56.15%
| 1.85 |
Virginia Bright, Lakeside MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT | 55.77%
| 1.60 |
Michelle Lanigan, Wyckoff NJ; Linda Endy, Ringwood NJ | 55.08%
| 1.14 |
Elizabeth Greenfield - Aviv Shahaf, Jericho NY | 53.92%
| 0.91 |
Chaim Kozlovsky - Randi Adelman, New York NY | 53.92%
| |
---|
VON ZEDTWITZ LM PAIRS
- 48.0 Tables / Based on 193 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 190.00 |
Mike Passell, Plano TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 1518.63
| 142.50 |
Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL | 1518.05
| 106.88 |
Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL | 1498.99
| 87.69 |
Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden | 1489.32
| 81.43 |
Richard Chan, Markham ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON | 1462.97
| 76.00 |
Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Richard Coren, Aventura FL | 1432.63
| 71.25 |
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Eric Leong, Oakland CA | 1423.09
| 67.06 |
Lidang Dong, Shaanxi People's Republic of China; Sheng Shan, District Beijng People's Republic of China | 1400.18
| 63.33 |
Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON | 1397.75
| 60.00 |
Justin Lall, Plano TX; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA | 1393.46
| 57.00 |
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD | 1391.80
| 54.29 |
Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt | 1387.91
| 51.82 |
Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Zia Mahmood, New York NY | 1386.98
| 49.57 |
Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA | 1384.38
| 47.50 |
Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL | 1383.02
| 45.60 |
Cedric Lorenzini, Cachan France; Jean Quantin, Paris France | 1372.93
| 43.85 |
Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 1356.79
| 42.22 |
Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees Jr, 2215 Jx Voorhou Netherlands | 1356.18
| 40.71 |
Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India | 1355.52
| 39.31 |
Jing Liu - Yinghao Liu, Minneapolis MN | 1350.50
| 38.00 |
Edward Levy - Ollie Burgess, Manchester England | 1349.97
| 36.77 |
Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Andrew Stark, New York NY | 1338.05
| 35.63 |
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA | 1337.25
| 34.55 |
Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 1335.70
| 33.53 |
Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ | 1331.92
| 32.57 |
Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Chuck Said, Nashville TN | 1329.54
| 31.67 |
Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA | 1323.06
| 30.81 |
Yichao Chen - Junjie Hu, Shanghai People's Republic of China | 1318.25
| 30.00 |
Stan Schenker - David Milton, Herndon VA | 1312.49
| 29.23 |
Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN | 1311.39
| 28.50 |
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA | 1301.22
| 27.80 |
James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA | 1298.39
| 27.14 |
Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON | 1298.02
| 26.51 |
Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Steve Hamaoui, Milono Italy | 1297.95
| 25.91 |
Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 1294.57
| 25.33 |
Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO | 1293.64
| 24.78 |
Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA | 1292.64
| 24.26 |
William Hait - Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ | 1283.78
| 23.75 |
Hjordis Eythorsdottir, New York NY; R Jay Becker, Ocean City MD | 1283.21
| 23.27 |
Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA | 1281.69
| 22.80 |
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC | 1281.49
| 22.35 |
Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | 1278.08
| 21.92 |
Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL | 1276.18
| 21.51 |
Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter, New York NY | 1275.94
| 21.11 |
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY | 1273.59
| 20.73 |
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Hurd, New York NY | 1265.63
| 20.36 |
Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Julia Bomalaski, Melbourne FL | 1258.29
| 21.32 |
Glenn Robbins - Brian Glubok, New York NY | 1248.13
| 19.66 |
Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | 1243.97
| 19.32 |
Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX | 1239.43
| 19.00 |
Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; James Melville, Springfield IL | 1235.51
| 18.69 |
Michael Roche - Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC | 1233.76
| 18.39 |
Ray Miller - Cristal Nell, Seattle WA | 1232.54
| 18.10 |
Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Robert Heitzman Jr, Ramsey NJ | 1224.40
| 17.81 |
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI | 1223.84
| 17.54 |
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Chattanooga TN | 1219.44
| 17.27 |
Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA | 1216.09
| 17.01 |
Jie Li - Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China | 1213.38
| 16.76 |
Robert Bell, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD | 1210.75
| 16.52 |
Edward Hung, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL | 1210.51
| 16.29 |
Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands | 1205.11
| 16.06 |
David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | 1204.70
| 15.83 |
Alan Lechner - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY | 1203.63
| 15.62 |
Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 1202.40
| 15.41 |
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 1190.11
| 15.20 |
Owen Lien, Detroit MI; Zachary Brescoll, Charlotte NC | 1185.67
| 15.00 |
Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ | 1183.66
| 14.81 |
Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 1180.95
| 14.62 |
Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Robert Bitterman, Sarasota FL | 1178.56
| 14.43 |
John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON | 1175.75
| 14.25 |
Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan, New York NY | 1175.22
| 14.07 |
Joann Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV | 1174.33
| 13.90 |
Michael Crane, Canton MI; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI | 1173.16
| 13.73 |
Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Hugh Brown Jr, McCormick SC | 1172.15
| 13.57 |
Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA | 1171.87
| 13.41 |
Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL | 1169.85
| 13.26 |
Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris France | 1169.29
| 13.10 |
Glenn Eisenstein - John Rengstorff, New York NY | 1164.85
| 12.95 |
Chris Willenken - Alison Wilson, New York NY | 1164.42
| 12.81 |
Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; James Geist, Olney MD | 1163.97
| 14.63 |
Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA | 1157.10
| 12.53 |
Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD | 1153.06
| 12.39 |
Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA | 1150.39
| |
---|