District 01
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Robert McCosh - Neil O'Brian, Miramichi NB |
67.04% |
7.00 |
2 |
Garnet De Merchant, Fredericton NB; Bob Melles, Hanwell NB |
65.10% |
5.00 |
3 |
George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON |
64.02% |
3.50 |
4 |
Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS; Name not found, |
63.33% |
2.00 |
5 |
Douglas Mullin - Carolyn Yates-Mullin, South Nelson NB |
62.96% |
District 02
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Allie Lumsden - Berith Mackenzie, Winnipeg MB |
63.10% |
6.00 |
2/3 |
Rochelle Nozick - Max Serlin, Winnipeg MB |
59.82% |
6.00 |
2/3 |
Name not found, ; Adrienne Pearsons, Winnipeg MB |
59.82% |
3.50 |
4 |
Carolyn Feldman - Shirley Tartick, Toronto ON |
59.77% |
2.00 |
5 |
Harvey Hosfield - Sonia Hosfield, Winnipeg MB |
58.93% |
District 03
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Sonia Bibi, Deal NJ; Robin Shamah, Oakhurst NJ |
67.23% |
7.00 |
2 |
Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; Dexter Senft, Bedford NY |
66.67% |
5.00 |
3 |
Connie Gatta, Asbury Park NJ; Lydia O'Hara, Shrewsbury NJ |
66.10% |
3.50 |
4 |
Marvin Auerbach, Somerset NJ; Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ |
65.93% |
2.00 |
5 |
John Quinn, Gloversville NY; Lukas Fekete, Burnt Hills NY |
63.75% |
District 04
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Barbara Muhlhauser - Bob Muhlhauser, Ambler PA |
69.43% |
7.00 |
2 |
John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA |
64.72% |
5.00 |
3 |
Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA |
63.33% |
3.50 |
4 |
Linda Ivanoff - Robert Priest, Harrisburg PA |
63.16% |
2.00 |
5 |
Paula Oldfather, Bryn Mawr PA; Bridgett Pitt, Media PA |
61.58% |
District 07
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Dabney Townsend Jr, Pooler GA; Lee Weiner, Savannah GA |
71.40% |
7.00 |
2 |
Clem Bribitzer - Frank Haislip, Hampstead NC |
66.67% |
5.00 |
3 |
Arlene Steinfeldt - Michel Steinfeldt, Savannah GA |
64.86% |
3.50 |
4 |
Mary Ann Bateman, Macon GA; Robert Pearson Jr, Warner Robins GA |
63.19% |
2.00 |
5 |
Yvonne Dyer, Hampstead NC; Sylvia Stewart, Wilmington NC |
62.15% |
District 08
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Thomas Hardy, Huntley IL; Patrick Haverty, Woodstock IL |
66.83% |
7.00 |
2 |
Rebecca Joike - Trevor Joike, Rockford IL |
63.17% |
5.00 |
3 |
Donald Groch, South Bend IN; Barbara Myers, Edwardsburg MI |
61.90% |
3.50 |
4 |
J Cordas, South Bend IN; Michael Slaven, Elkhart IN |
61.38% |
2.00 |
5 |
Marian Eggebrecht - Irene Singleton, South Bend IN |
59.52% |
District 09
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Bernice Gunther - Mildred Oster, Pembroke Pines FL |
67.56% |
7.00 |
2 |
Howard Doppelt, N Miami Beach FL; Jean Kaufman, Pembroke Pines FL |
66.67% |
5.00 |
3 |
Kathy Logue, Davie FL; Gene Petrey, Fort Lauderdale FL |
64.02% |
3.50 |
4 |
John Griscom, Boca Raton FL; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL |
63.26% |
2.00 |
5 |
Susan Dowell, Ft Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Holland OH |
61.54% |
District 10
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Katharine Kelley - Ann Westrom, Monroe LA |
67.14% |
7.00 |
2 |
Tommye Davis, Little Rock AR; Peggy Jett, Cammack Village AR |
64.00% |
5.00 |
3 |
Suzi Rogers - Yvoone Smith, Tupelo MS |
60.94% |
3.50 |
4 |
Bruce Oliver - Kristina Oliver, Birmingham AL |
60.71% |
2.00 |
5 |
Dee Adams, Memphis TN; Bill Eason, Nesbit MS |
60.58% |
District 11
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Charlene Daniels - William Wong, Elizabethtown KY |
65.91% |
7.00 |
2 |
Bruce Brian, Dublin OH; Daniel Kenney, Columbus OH |
64.81% |
5.00 |
3 |
Ellen Kozlove - Ralph Letizia Jr, Louisville KY |
63.83% |
2.75 |
4/5 |
Tony Lipka - Mauri Malka, Louisville KY |
62.69% |
2.75 |
4/5 |
Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY; Ron Mitchell, Jeffersonvlle IN |
62.69% |
District 12
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
D Thomas Johnson, Dowling MI; Jacob Schuurman, Three Rivers MI |
65.87% |
7.00 |
2 |
Martin Gaerttner - J Kozma, Dearborn MI |
59.23% |
5.00 |
3 |
Fran Peikert - Michael Peikert, Hickory Corners MI |
58.63% |
3.50 |
4 |
Beverly Meloche, Monroe MI; Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI |
57.44% |
2.00 |
5 |
Thomas Eadie, Kalamazoo MI; Orrin Parmelee, Gobles MI |
57.41% |
District 13
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Gerald Carraher, Holmen WI; Sandra Manglitz, Onalaska WI |
67.26% |
7.00 |
2 |
William Kilbride, Flossmoor IL; George Roeper, Homewood IL |
65.07% |
5.00 |
3 |
George Goewey, Chicago IL; Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL |
62.50% |
3.50 |
4 |
Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL |
60.65% |
2.00 |
5 |
Joseph Chin, Highland IN; Tom Hallum, Chicago IL |
60.26% |
District 14
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Sue Keller - Gerald Larson, Lincoln NE |
66.30% |
7.00 |
2 |
Matthew Campbell - Patricia King, Lincoln NE |
65.56% |
5.00 |
3 |
Lee Steinmeier - Dianne Carr, Duluth MN |
62.50% |
3.50 |
4 |
Ed Hale - Dale Hines, Omaha NE |
61.90% |
2.00 |
5 |
Ray DeGeest, Rapid City SD; Non member |
60.42% |
District 15
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Betty Remington - Bill Remington, Emporia KS |
63.33% |
7.00 |
2 |
Jon Nance, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO |
60.22% |
5.00 |
3 |
Audrey Long - Bettye Vogel, Springfield MO |
58.42% |
3.50 |
4 |
Doris Cordonnier - Bernita Webster, Springfield MO |
56.35% |
2.00 |
5 |
Shirley Maurer - Judy Thompson, Springfield MO |
55.33% |
District 16
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Betty Sue Henry - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX |
75.23% |
7.00 |
2 |
Lera Lewis - Martha Murphy, Abilene TX |
66.44% |
5.00 |
3 |
Vance McCracken - Robert Patton, Abilene TX |
65.37% |
3.50 |
4 |
Sue McDonald - Iris Warren, San Angelo TX |
64.76% |
2.00 |
5 |
Jack Clark, Houston TX; Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX |
62.93% |
District 17
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Sudip Dosanjh - John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM |
64.29% |
7.00 |
2 |
Jeff Brown - Mark Jones, Albuquerque NM |
63.99% |
5.00 |
3 |
Joe Bergstein - Mary Courtright, Los Alamos NM |
60.83% |
3.50 |
4 |
Jettie Holmes, Tempe AZ; Karlas Lentini, Scottsdale AZ |
60.00% |
2.00 |
5 |
Charles Peterson, Phoenix AZ; Stanley Pietrewicz, Scottsdale AZ |
58.50% |
District 18
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Joan Akin - Rita Hall, Missoula MT |
62.08% |
7.00 |
2 |
Jean Flink - Wilma O'Neill, Butte MT |
61.00% |
5.00 |
3 |
Susan Masar, Missoula MT; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT |
58.75% |
3.50 |
4 |
Rosemary Calveri - Mollie Simon, Missoula MT |
58.33% |
2.00 |
5 |
A Ibey - Joyce Nelsen, Missoula MT |
56.67% |
District 19
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Mary Babcock - Marian Porter, East Wenatchee WA |
65.00% |
7.00 |
2 |
Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Edith Huffman, Woodinville WA |
64.29% |
5.00 |
3 |
Hongjun Liu, Brier WA; Mark McWiggins, Issaquah WA |
63.10% |
3.50 |
4 |
Jim Handly, Wenatchee WA; Michael Wilson, East Wenatchee WA |
63.00% |
2.00 |
5 |
Scott Glaspey - Terrance Stokes, Powell River BC |
62.50% |
District 20
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Donna McLeod, Carson City NV |
68.45% |
7.00 |
2 |
Airell Clark, Albany OR; Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR |
59.63% |
5.00 |
3 |
Harvey Bush, Klamath Falls OR; John Mayfield, Junction City OR |
58.98% |
3.50 |
4 |
H Ko, Albany OR; Stuart Newberger, Corvallis OR |
58.38% |
2.00 |
5 |
Benjamin McLeod, Carson City NV; P Ringer, Reno NV |
57.74% |
District 21
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA; Mark Wainer, Soquel CA |
66.14% |
7.00 |
2 |
Jane Jennings, Ben Lomond CA; Ann Ottenberg, Soquel CA |
64.55% |
5.00 |
3 |
Eunice Lee, Capitola CA; Barry Samuel, Santa Cruz CA |
62.27% |
3.50 |
4 |
Judith Franich, Watsonville CA; Jack Simon, Soquel CA |
61.36% |
2.00 |
5 |
William Dykstra - Diane Rosetta, Santa Cruz CA |
56.82% |
District 22
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA; Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA |
65.18% |
7.00 |
2 |
Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA |
64.12% |
5.00 |
3 |
Mike Halprin, Newbury Park CA; N Purkin, Calgary AB |
60.65% |
3.50 |
4 |
Frances Pangburn - Bibi Stone, Santa Barbara CA |
59.52% |
2.00 |
5 |
Jeffrey Rawlings - Steve Welton, Santa Barbara CA |
56.55% |
District 24
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Edward Ceglia, Flushing NY; Gary Moskowitz, Levittown NY |
70.81% |
7.00 |
2 |
Simon Erlich, Forest Hills NY; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY |
65.77% |
5.00 |
3 |
Randi Adelman - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY |
61.67% |
3.50 |
4 |
Ronnie Cooper - William Schiller, New York NY |
60.42% |
2.00 |
5 |
W Holland, Massapequa Park NY; Mitchell Pollenz, Wantagh NY |
59.13% |
District 25
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA |
75.30% |
7.00 |
2 |
Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA |
69.35% |
5.00 |
3 |
Mary Santini-Ritt, Newton MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA |
69.05% |
3.50 |
4 |
Jacqueline Kovacs - Lawrence Newman, Andover MA |
65.48% |
2.00 |
5 |
Michael Joyce, Simsbury CT; Joel Wolfe, W Hartford CT |
64.81% |
District 26
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Marlene Zenicazelaya, Nassau Bahamas; Non member, |
61.90% |
7.00 |
2 |
Sandy Walker, Nassau Bahamas; Non member, |
60.42% |
|