District 01
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
R Boyle, Moncton NB; Bruce Perry, Riverview NB |
68.33% |
6.00 |
2/3 |
Therese Butler - Edouard Eddie, Bathurst NB |
68.15% |
6.00 |
2/3 |
Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Bernie Britten, Howie Center NS |
68.15% |
3.50 |
4 |
Jock Devonshire - Noreen Sugarman, Kingston ON |
66.52% |
2.00 |
5 |
Bram Schwartz, Sydney NS; Ron Macdonald, New Waterford NS |
66.30% |
District 02
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Name not found, ; Mike Fernley, Oshawa ON |
69.66% |
7.00 |
2 |
B Hooyer, Brantford ON; Robert Lewis, London ON |
69.55% |
5.00 |
3 |
Brian Brocklehurst - Betty Fagin, Bracebridge ON |
68.15% |
3.50 |
4 |
S Margret McMeekin - Valerie Spencer, Winnipeg MB |
67.05% |
2.00 |
5 |
Marc Langevin, North Bay ON; Brian Thomas, Tilden Lake ON |
66.46% |
District 03
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY |
71.73% |
7.00 |
2 |
Larry Freedman, East Brunswick NJ; Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ |
66.36% |
5.00 |
3 |
K. Joel Sommer - Lottie Sommer, Mamaroneck NY |
64.17% |
3.50 |
4 |
Victor Bonini, Lavallette NJ; Thomas Griffith, Toms River NJ |
63.39% |
2.00 |
5 |
Leonard Blessing, New Providence NJ; Elizabeth Evans, Mountainside NJ |
63.26% |
District 04
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Patricia Vitanza - Thomas Vitanza, Vestal NY |
69.27% |
7.00 |
2 |
Ronald Small, Ocean City NJ; Robert Weber, Collingswood NJ |
67.94% |
5.00 |
3 |
Jan Fertig - Marilyn Fertig, Cherry Hill NJ |
66.70% |
3.50 |
4 |
Tom Sakaguchi, Cinnaminson NJ; Harold Weiner, Lafayette Hill PA |
63.99% |
2.00 |
5 |
Gloria Van Sciver, Beverly NJ; Norman Wilson, Riverton NJ |
63.67% |
District 05
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Monica Early - Richard Early, Cuyahoga Falls OH |
64.29% |
7.00 |
2 |
Sidney Steiner, New Castle PA; William Lindgren, Slippery Rock PA |
63.39% |
5.00 |
3 |
Jim Mathis - William Rushmore, Buffalo NY |
62.50% |
3.50 |
4 |
Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA |
61.90% |
2.00 |
5 |
Susan Bergman, East Amherst NY; Harry Cheung, Buffalo NY |
59.26% |
District 06
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
M Borinsky, Baltimore MD; Toni Rosenblatt, Cockeysville MD |
67.50% |
7.00 |
2 |
Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD |
66.67% |
5.00 |
3 |
Wes Goldberg, Owings Mills MD; Patricia Parker, Baltimore MD |
65.50% |
3.50 |
4 |
Joseph Hudick, Harrisonburg VA; C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA |
64.58% |
2.00 |
5 |
James Gumbert, Mc Lean VA; David Rodney, Alexandria VA |
64.10% |
District 07
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Sally Chapleau, Fort Mill SC; Baldeo Chopra, Charlotte NC |
69.42% |
7.00 |
2 |
Helen Catron - Jean Miller, Morristown TN |
69.05% |
5.00 |
3 |
Patrick Lauterbach, Columbia SC; Bob Webb, Cayce SC |
66.26% |
3.50 |
4 |
Suzanne Martin - Gwen Tidwell, Wilmington NC |
64.53% |
2.00 |
5 |
Christiane Jackson - Jean Rogers, Wilmington NC |
64.33% |
District 08
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
David Jenkins - L Jenkins, Rockford IL |
68.33% |
7.00 |
2 |
Rony Adelsman, South Bend IN; Dave Fred, Granger IN |
66.03% |
5.00 |
3 |
Thomas Carpenter - Ray Gilbert, Fort Wayne IN |
65.28% |
3.50 |
4 |
Patricia Benedict, Rockford IL; Non member, |
62.08% |
2.00 |
5 |
John Aumiller - K Koorsen, Fort Wayne IN |
61.57% |
District 09
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Carl Dahl Jr - Marie Dahl, Sun City Ctr FL |
73.21% |
7.00 |
2 |
Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC |
72.02% |
5.00 |
3 |
Roberta Barnes - Wes Barnes, Pensacola FL |
64.69% |
3.50 |
4 |
Vincent Golden, University Park FL; Michael Bela Kassay, Sarasota FL |
64.29% |
2.00 |
5 |
John Black, Boca Raton FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL |
63.99% |
District 10
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Gerald Koonce - Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR |
75.34% |
7.00 |
2 |
Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN; Terry Spector, Franklin TN |
69.44% |
5.00 |
3 |
Helen Abbott - Walter Ely, Little Rock AR |
66.13% |
3.50 |
4 |
Bill Leonard, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; A Parfitt, Hot Springs Vlg AR |
65.45% |
2.00 |
5 |
Kathy Childs - O Allen Childs Jr, Little Rock AR |
64.15% |
District 11
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Bruce Brian, Dublin OH; Walter Wagner, Columbus OH |
73.96% |
7.00 |
2 |
Howard Hammer - Patricia Lang, Muncie IN |
65.77% |
5.00 |
3 |
Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN; Michael Hellmer, Indianapolis IN |
65.56% |
3.50 |
4 |
Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH |
65.00% |
2.00 |
5 |
David Britt, Erlanger KY; Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH |
64.12% |
District 12
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Alice Hill - Richard Hill, Haslett MI |
67.92% |
7.00 |
2 |
Yvonne Conroy - Marlene Weny, Grand Rapids MI |
67.13% |
5.00 |
3 |
Donald Jones, Portage MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI |
65.58% |
3.50 |
4 |
Richard Barnes, Mason MI; John Dobbs, East Lansing MI |
65.42% |
2.00 |
5 |
Robert Sherburn, Clarksville MI; James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI |
63.89% |
District 13
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Fran Johnson, Ishpeming MI; Mary Paju, Negaunee MI |
67.35% |
7.00 |
2 |
Barbara Cooper, Marco Island FL; James Jackson, Amasa MI |
64.60% |
5.00 |
3 |
Charles Bantz, West Allis WI; Carolyn Hammond, Mequon WI |
61.25% |
3.50 |
4 |
Thomas Bode, Toledo OH; Robert Krauss, Milwaukee WI |
60.42% |
1.84 |
5/6 |
Charles Becker, Chicago IL; Non member, |
58.85% |
1.84 |
5/6 |
Lesley Anixter - Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL |
58.85% |
District 14
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Bruce Burns - Daniel Till, Lincoln NE |
67.26% |
7.00 |
2 |
Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie, Fort Dodge IA |
66.17% |
5.00 |
3 |
Steve Burnham - Patricia Wittmaack, Lincoln NE |
63.99% |
2.75 |
4/5 |
Ronald Bymers - David Monson, Rochester MN |
63.75% |
2.75 |
4/5 |
Pat Burrows - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN |
63.75% |
District 16
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Betty Henderson - Jo Smith, Abilene TX |
71.24% |
7.00 |
2 |
Michael Walrath - Gail Wells, Keller TX |
66.92% |
5.00 |
3 |
Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX; Jeane McFarland, Abilene TX |
65.86% |
3.50 |
4 |
Sherry Greisen - Thomas Greisen, Houston TX |
64.88% |
2.00 |
5 |
Al Cupps - Judy Cupps, Houston TX |
63.75% |
District 17
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Barbara Betz - Bobbie Parker, Las Vegas NV |
64.17% |
7.00 |
2 |
James Jacobs - Phyllis Resnik, Las Vegas NV |
60.83% |
5.00 |
3 |
Samuel Orandle - Louis Ray, Las Vegas NV |
55.42% |
2.75 |
4/5 |
Jackie Gremore - Mary White, Las Vegas NV |
50.42% |
2.75 |
4/5 |
Len Burris, Las Vegas NV; Stuart Opotowsky, Henderson NV |
50.42% |
District 18
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Donna Campbell - Rose Shaw, Moose Jaw SK |
65.91% |
7.00 |
2 |
Bernard Hart, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Murray UT |
64.12% |
5.00 |
3 |
Kathryn Engel, Sherwood Park AB; Anita Lambert, Edmonton AB |
62.10% |
3.50 |
4 |
Name not found, ; Fern Seel, Moose Jaw SK |
61.37% |
2.00 |
5 |
Terry Martin, Parkside SK; Maureen Polischuk, Prince Albert SK |
60.61% |
District 19
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Ken Bibby - James Dunn, Nanaimo BC |
71.15% |
7.00 |
2 |
Gregory Trautman - Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA |
69.35% |
5.00 |
3 |
Amirali Alibhai - Geraldine Lacroix, North Vancouver BC |
68.71% |
3.50 |
4 |
Amy Marks - Mavis Zydyk, Nanaimo BC |
67.31% |
2.00 |
5 |
Robert Carrier, Sabrevois QC; Ted Malfair, Kelowna BC |
66.90% |
District 20
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Jeffery Jacob, Portland OR; David Straube, Vancouver WA |
64.73% |
7.00 |
2 |
Sundra Malcolm - Wojciech Szalecki, Eugene OR |
64.58% |
5.00 |
3 |
Ivan Jen - Veronica Mathis, Eugene OR |
62.50% |
3.50 |
4 |
Laverne Kittilson, Portland OR; Verda Toner, Vancouver WA |
60.02% |
2.00 |
5 |
Jack Marsh, Portland OR; James Toner, Vancouver WA |
56.01% |
District 21
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Daniel Tataru, Walnut Creek CA |
71.25% |
7.00 |
2 |
Janice Nakao - Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA |
64.44% |
5.00 |
3 |
Angela Young, Burlingame CA; Bruce Young, Hillsborough CA |
62.51% |
3.50 |
4 |
Larry Miller, Concord CA; Roger Weiss, Clayton CA |
60.83% |
2.00 |
5 |
Steven Kipperman - Daniel Kroll, San Francisco CA |
60.50% |
District 22
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Leonard Beck, Fullerton CA; Larry Bolls, Walnut CA |
64.12% |
7.00 |
2 |
Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Jay Helekar, Newport Beach CA |
62.27% |
5.00 |
3 |
Bill Greenberg - Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA |
61.11% |
3.50 |
4 |
David Jay, Santa Ana CA; Oliver Yildiz, Tustin CA |
60.19% |
2.00 |
5 |
Joseph Beatty, Anaheim CA; Marie Takacs, Orange CA |
51.16% |
District 24
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Chandra Gupta, Roslyn NY; Lewis Pfeiffer, Jericho NY |
74.21% |
7.00 |
2 |
Peter Drezner, Valley Stream NY; Karen Ewald, Franklin Square NY |
68.75% |
5.00 |
3 |
Alvin Galland - Stanley Roth, New York NY |
66.21% |
3.50 |
4 |
Louise Brooks - William Brooks, Glen Cove NY |
63.49% |
2.00 |
5 |
Audrey Flack, New York NY; Name not found, |
63.48% |
District 25
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA |
70.32% |
7.00 |
2 |
Stanley Gordon, Newton MA; Lou Kelleher, Dover MA |
69.90% |
5.00 |
3 |
Nancy Earel, Milford CT; Cynthia Michael, Woodbridge CT |
66.25% |
3.50 |
4 |
Henry (Roy) Andrews, Old Saybrook CT; Sarah Corning, Guilford CT |
63.70% |
2.00 |
5 |
Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Kyoko Takahashi, Sudbury MA |
61.23% |
District 26
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Marlene Zenicazelaya, Nassau Bahamas; Non member, |
61.01% |
7.00 |
2 |
Brenda Rouse - Noreen Wurdemann, Nassau Bahamas |
60.12% |
5.00 |
3 |
Clifford Rouse, Nassau Bahamas; Tessa E Townend, Nassau N.P. Bahamas |
59.52% |
3.50 |
4 |
Gunn J Terjesen, Saudi Arabia; Non member, |
58.52% |
2.00 |
5 |
Abul Azad, Dhahran 31261 Saudi Arabia; Hussam Sallout, Al Khobar 31952 Saudi Arabia |
57.41% |
|