2ND SUN AM 299ER SWISS
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Janice Batcheller - John Wachsman - Susan Wachsman, Pleasanton CA; Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA | 69.00
| 1.49 |
Jerry Walsh - Janet Walsh, Springfield OR; Elizabeth Strasen, Santa Clara CA; Ralph Gordon, Lethbridge AB | 57.00
| 1.49 |
EllaMargaret Cron, Englewood CO; Patricia Weinberg, Denver CO; Marlene Kienker, Littleton CO; Terri Anderson, Bass Lake CA | 57.00
| |
---|
2ND SUN AM 299ER PAIRS
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.11 |
Bradley Holcombe, White Salmon WA; Kay Olness, Billings MT | 110.00
| 2.33 |
Timothy Zettlemoyer, Exton PA; Douglas White, Downingtown PA | 106.00
| 2.00 |
Ronald Mulcare - Michael Fehr, San Francisco CA | 98.50
| 1.61 |
Jim Clayton, El Prado NM; Ron Payton, Taos NM | 98.00
| 1.55 |
Michael Rafuse, Charlottetown PE; Tammy Gillson, North Bend OR | 97.50
| 1.33 |
Cherryl Mitchell - John Mitchell, Kansas City MO | 96.50
| 1.05 |
Alyse Galvin - Patrick Galvin, Anchorage AK | 96.50
| 0.93 |
Raymond Sherwyn, Dhahran Saudi Arabia; Michael O'Leary, Santa Clara CA | 92.50
| 0.71 |
David Stoker - Gwen Stoker, Heyburn ID | 92.00
| |
---|
2ND SUN AM 49ER PAIRS
| MPs | D | E | Names | Score | 1.58 |
John Dickson, Browns Valley CA; Robert Stinson, Folsom CA | 48.00
| 1.19 |
Daniel Malashock - Jean Malashock, Walnut Creek CA | 44.50
| 0.89 |
Aleta McTamany - Carolyn McLeod, Carson City NV | 43.00
| 0.67 |
Robert Mix - Marge Mix, Reno NV | 40.00
| 0.84 |
Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA; Peggy Mendelson, Berkeley CA | 35.50
| |
---|
Friday-Sunday Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.10 |
B Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 207.50
| 3.08 |
Ruth Roden - Gladys Agan, Greeley CO | 192.50
| 2.31 |
Charlie Garrod, Pittsburgh PA; Elianna Ruppin, Lincoln NE | 191.00
| 1.73 |
David Pumphrey - James Paschal, Reno NV | 189.50
| 1.30 |
Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Marcia Dean, San Jose CA | 185.50
| 1.76 |
Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Michael Hout, Plano TX | 182.00
| 1.99 |
Ernie Scherer, San Ramoa CA; Ernest Scherer, Laguna Woods CA | 177.00
| 1.99 |
Lech Brzozowski, Chicago IL; Wlodzimierz Lopalewski, Romeoville IL | 177.00
| 1.28 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX | 166.50
| 0.96 |
Kimberly Gilman, Watertown MA; Robin Hillyard, Waltham MA | 160.00
| |
---|
Friday-Sunday Side Series
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX | 113.00
| 3.41 |
Arif Shah, Granada Hills CA; Alan Haim, Sherman Oaks CA | 102.00
| 2.84 |
Donald Moyer - Katy Moyer, Silver Lake OH | 101.50
| 2.13 |
Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL | 100.50
| 1.87 |
Gladys Agan - Ruth Roden, Greeley CO | 97.50
| 1.31 |
Marielle Brentnall - Barbara Lillie, Winnipeg MB | 96.00
| 1.31 |
John Jacobs - Bill Griffiths, Sacramento CA | 95.50
| 1.49 |
Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC; Robin Hillyard, Waltham MA | 93.50
| |
---|
2nd Fri-Sun Side Game
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 12.01 |
Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 136.19%
| 12.01 |
B Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 136.19%
| 7.53 |
Robert Craig, El Paso TX | 120.96%
| 7.53 |
Peggy Craig, El Paso TX | 120.96%
| 5.83 |
Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX | 120.63%
| 5.83 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX | 120.63%
| 4.95 |
Gladys Agan, Greeley CO | 119.74%
| 4.95 |
Ruth Roden, Greeley CO | 119.74%
| |
---|
2ND SUN FLIGHT A/X SWISS
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 32.16 |
Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Mike Graham, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Southfield MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI | 101.00
| 24.12 |
Ann Labe, Vancouver WA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Ron Smith - Bruce Ferguson, San Francisco CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY | 100.00
| 18.09 |
Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Randi Montin, Napa CA | 98.00
| 13.57 |
Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Sam Katz - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL | 97.00
| 10.18 |
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ole Godefroy, Bellevue WA; Mark Burkhammer, Stockton CA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA | 96.00
| 7.63 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY | 94.00
| 19.19 |
John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Paul Cornelius, Redwood City CA | 92.00
| 4.29 |
Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Fair Lawn NJ | 87.00
| 3.40 |
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Miriam Harris-Botzum, Orefield PA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA | 86.00
| 3.40 |
Ethel Birnbach - Hank Mullaney, Portland OR; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA | 86.00
| 2.50 |
Robert Carstedt - Richard Holmes - Ed Howard, Wichita KS; James Koley, Omaha NE | 85.00
| 2.50 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Dixie Hsu, San Luis Obispo CA; Robert Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Santje Panelewen, Bekasi Timur Indonesia; Franky Karwur, Manado Sulawesi Indonesia | 85.00
| 2.50 |
Jodi Kimbrell, Spokane WA; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA; Steven Lawrence - Janet Dunbar, Calgary AB | 85.00
| 14.39 |
Steven Huhman, Pleasant Hill CA; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; John Erickson, Houston TX | 85.00
| 2.50 |
Nikolay Demirev - Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL | 85.00
| 10.79 |
Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Kris Ginthwain, Hickory NC; Silvana Bellini, St Petersburg FL | 80.00
| 8.10 |
Sali Ma, Hinsdale IL; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH; David Cohen, Thornhill ON; Nelson Davis, Seattle WA; Ferd Bernjak, Winnipeg MB | 74.00
| 5.31 |
Alan Johnson - Dianne Johnson, Portland OR; Susan Carle - Richard Carle, Longview WA | 72.00
| 5.31 |
Noble Shore, Charlottesville VA; Joon Pahk - Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA | 72.00
| 2.99 |
C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA; Albert Wilson Jr - Sara Wilson, Brookings OR; Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO | 71.00
| 2.99 |
Brian Mampe, Orchard Park NY; Brian Meyer, Amherst NY; Judy Graf, Clarence NY; Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY | 71.00
| |
---|
2ND SUN FLIGHT BCD SWISS
| MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 18.28 |
John Robinson, Bothell WA; Rob Thomason, Seattle WA; Carter Hoffmann - Pamela Hoffmann, Normandy Park WA | 106.00
| 13.71 |
Yatindra Sahae, Carmel CA; Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX; Kevin Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND | 101.00
| 10.28 |
Carolyn Elliott, Hattiesburg MS; Caryol Griffin - James Etheridge, Laurel MS; Jan Wansley, Ellisville MS | 99.00
| 7.71 |
Lynn Stanley - George Stanley - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB | 98.00
| 5.78 |
Jason Clevenger - Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis MO; C Emily Moffatt - Joanne Sasaki, Pasadena CA | 97.00
| 4.34 |
Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Mike Doyle, Richmond TX; Jamie Bass, Houston TX | 95.00
| 3.25 |
Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; David Banh, Annandale VA; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Saul Agranoff, Pensacola FL | 87.00
| 10.98 |
J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX; Thomas Trudeau, Martinez CA; Raj Nayar, San Antonio TX; Douglas Laird, North Bend OR | 86.00
| 8.24 |
Janet Van Kessel - Mary Crook, Sonora CA; Lydia Solomon, Hathaway Pines CA; Robert Solomon, Hathaway Pnes CA | 85.00
| 6.18 |
Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM; Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK; Catherine Miller, Houston TX | 83.00
| 4.63 |
Dorothy Kuffner, Trail BC; C Vincent - James Clarkson, Santa Monica CA; Janet Heidt, Rossland BC | 80.00
| 3.04 |
Harold Miller - Leslie Dickinson, Susanville CA; Theodore Clemens, Grayslake IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL | 79.00
| 3.04 |
Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI; Daniel Wong - Lucille Y Wong, Honolulu HI | 79.00
| 2.11 |
Ross Brooks - Linda Brooks, Prince Albert SK; James Simmons - Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX | 78.00
| |
---|
Last Fast Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 26.10 |
Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Kris Miller, Reston VA | 333.18
| 19.58 |
Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Daniel Kroll, San Francisco CA | 325.50
| 14.68 |
Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA | 323.36
| 11.01 |
Marshall Yancey - Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey, Sunnyvale CA | 316.95
| 8.26 |
David Lindop, Toronto ON; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC | 316.64
| 6.19 |
Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA; Ilan Tadmor, Oakland CA | 307.95
| 4.65 |
Tien-Chun Yang - Fang Wu, San Jose CA | 305.50
| 3.48 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA | 302.50
| 2.90 |
Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL | 302.36
| 6.54 |
Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK; Stanley Imhoff, Aurora CO | 288.14
| 4.91 |
David Fielder - John Corey, San Francisco CA | 284.86
| 3.87 |
Lena Asbury - Craig Asbury, Arizona City AZ | 282.46
| 2.76 |
John Turner, Ellicott City MD; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD | 276.41
| 2.90 |
Rick Traylor, Santa Ana CA; Cathy Bauer, Orange CA | 272.00
| 2.18 |
Victor Galis - Ioana Galis, Newark CA | 263.50
| 1.63 |
John Galt, Carmichael CA; Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA | 261.00
| 1.22 |
George Moore - Lorraine Moore, Truckee CA | 254.32
| |
---|
Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 36.80 |
Bonnie Bagley - Toshiko Yingst - Dennis Goldston - Chris Champion - Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO
| 27.60 |
Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Ramji Tewari, Calgary AB; Paul Sorensen - Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB
| 18.40 |
Dan Romm - Robert Hitchens, Seattle WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA
| 18.40 |
Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD; Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Robert Hickey, East Sandwich MA
| |
---|
Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 25.97 |
Yas Takeda - Jim Culbertson - Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Sabina Lim, Orange CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA
| 19.48 |
Gregory Chaffee - David Oakley - Lynne O'Neill - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA
| 12.99 |
Norm Gordon, Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Coast CA; Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA
| 12.99 |
Jack Margid, San Francisco CA; Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA
| |
---|
Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 21.74 |
Nancy Stewart, North York ON; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA; Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; William Woodfine, Toronto ON
| 16.31 |
Patricia Fowlkes - James Fowlkes, Garner NC; Gretchen Smith - David Smith, Davidson NC
| 10.87 |
Marcia West - Phyllis Gravitz, Mercer Island WA; Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Carol Zogg, Bellevue WA
| 10.87 |
Sherry Steigmann - Robert Steigmann, Urbana IL; Jackie Barker, Harrison AR; Gloria Krauter, Ardmore OK
| |
---|
Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 19.57 |
Richard Chase, Lady Lake FL; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Martha Hawley, Monterey CA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA
| 14.68 |
Ronald Heron, Winnipeg MB; Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Rob Lorck - Sue Ann Moore, Colorado Spgs CO
| 9.79 |
Marielle Brentnall - Wendy Richardson - Barbara Lillie - W James Ball, Winnipeg MB
| 9.79 |
Walter Tauber, Longmeadow MA; Molly Harris, Portland OR; Patricia Laflin, Camas WA; Dwayne Brackhahn, Beaverton OR
| |
---|
Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.23 |
Marvin Griebrok, Hayward CA; Bruce Belshaw - Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV
| 11.42 |
Hugh Miller - Sandra Zovod, Fresno CA; Barbara Thacker, Clovis CA; Carolyn Smith, Friant CA
| 7.62 |
Glenn Holsonbake - Frances Schroder, Folsom CA; Jim Steelquist - Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA
| 7.62 |
Pete Bruno, Laguna Niguel CA; Pat Chapman, San Diego CA; James Malone, Goleta CA; Kathleen Malone, Aliso Viejo CA
| 3.43 |
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; John Emmerson, Federal Way WA
| |
---|
Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 6
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.00 |
Theodore Hwa, Bellevue WA; Tim Dallas - Brett Goldston - Frances Evans, Seattle WA
| 9.00 |
Carol Woodward, Sunnyvale CA; Jan O'Malley, Reno NV; Nancy Cadwell - Tom Cadwell, Palo Alto CA
| 6.00 |
John Jacobs - Bill Griffiths, Sacramento CA; James Brooks - Randall Bissett, Roseville CA
| 6.00 |
Carole Carlson - David Carlson, Englewood CO; Marlene Adam - Shirley Schley, Denver CO
| 2.70 |
Carl Garrett - Ann Garrett, Discovery Bay CA; Allen Prier - Betty Prier, Largo FL
| |
---|
2ND SUNDAY SENIOR SWISS
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 9.80 |
Gerald Van Gemert, Laguna Beach CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Patrick Dunn - Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ | 104.00
| 7.35 |
Thomas Lum - Godfrey Chang - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI | 102.00
| 5.51 |
Mike Bovarnick - M Rayton, Mercer Island WA; Michael Mays, Bothell WA; Robert McBurney, Seattle WA | 97.00
| 4.13 |
Si Dombu - Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV; William Glass, Clovis CA; Frank Jackson, Pacifica CA | 88.00
| 2.72 |
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Anne Simon, Syracuse NY; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN | 85.00
| 2.72 |
Robert Oslin, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL; R Amann, Colts Neck NJ; R Vission, Nelson BC | 85.00
| 3.15 |
Joseph Bussen, Kailua HI; Roger Holyer Black, Crossville TN; Verlan Gabrielson - Terri Kiyota, Pleasanton CA | 68.00
| |
---|
NA Pairs Flight B
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 45.00 |
Jim Alison - Dayn Beam, Huntsville AL | 426.31
| 33.75 |
Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI | 417.73
| 25.31 |
Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK | 391.44
| 20.00 |
Elizabeth Grooms - G Grooms, Taylors SC | 390.96
| 18.00 |
Yixin Tang, Boston MA; Juan Castillo, Providence RI | 382.13
| 16.36 |
Roman Kaski - Henryk Nowak, Mississauga ON | 381.45
| 15.00 |
Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON | 379.47
| 13.85 |
Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL | 371.46
| 12.86 |
Max Minzner, Brooklyn NY; Peter Bonfanti, New York NY | 368.95
| 12.00 |
Jon Nance, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO | 368.43
| 11.25 |
Diane Miller, Ridgecrest CA; John Boackle Jr, Poway CA | 368.42
| 10.59 |
Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA; Chet Mody, Greenville PA | 364.40
| 10.00 |
Dianne Jones - Dick Jones, El Paso TX | 364.30
| 9.47 |
Marc Passman, Skokie IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL | 362.70
| 12.10 |
Tom Wylie, Woodland Hills CA; Steven Yaffe, Sherman Oaks CA | 361.97
| 9.25 |
Alex Staykov, Concord CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA | 361.58
| 8.18 |
Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; Danny Barnett, Corbin KY | 360.47
| 7.83 |
Suresh Agrawal, Mesquite TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX | 352.88
| 7.50 |
David Walters - Bette Wrona, San Diego CA | 352.62
| 7.20 |
W Fisher, Rochester NY; John Donovan, Gainesville FL | 344.60
| 6.92 |
Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH; Lorna Davis, West Chester OH | 338.20
| 6.67 |
Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Harvinder Sidhu, Neshantic Sta NJ | 335.58
| 6.43 |
Randolph Hammock, Los Angeles CA; Brian Egan, Marina del Rey CA | 334.03
| 6.21 |
Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; John Markey II, Raleigh NC | 325.87
| 6.00 |
Steven Johnson - Ruth Clements, Wichita KS | 320.69
| |
---|
NA Pairs Flight C
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 30.00 |
Ryan Connors - Daniel Wilderman, New York NY | 418.11
| 22.50 |
Jacek Leznicki, Verona NJ; Jerry Owczarek, Union NJ | 415.29
| 16.88 |
Eric Phifer - Eric Shreiber, Getzville NY | 407.20
| 13.33 |
Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL | 400.80
| 12.00 |
Andrew Cotton, Berkeley CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA | 393.24
| 10.91 |
Min Zheng - Fan Zhang, Redmond WA | 385.46
| 10.00 |
Robert Forster - Sumit Daftuar, Pasadena CA | 382.58
| 9.23 |
Edward Freeman - Ted Runstein, Portland OR | 381.40
| 8.57 |
Hayri Kuterdem - David Kempe, Seattle WA | 378.67
| 8.00 |
Patricia English, Cincinnati OH; John Stoppiello, Hamilton OH | 363.50
| 7.50 |
Bob Bailey - Joshua Bailey, Burton OH | 363.30
| 7.06 |
Daniel Osman, Prairie Village KS; Olivier Urruty, Lawrence KS | 361.30
| 6.67 |
Curt Merrill, Montclair NJ; Linda Tedeschi, Essex Fells NJ | 359.00
| 6.32 |
Christine Foy, Aiken SC; Owen Lien, Hickory NC | 355.16
| 6.00 |
Richard Bauman - Thomas Overmire, Ann Arbor MI | 354.65
| 6.86 |
Brian Duran, Cambridge MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 352.51
| 5.45 |
Robert Boorman, Chevy Chase MD; Christon Johnson, Falls Church VA | 344.45
| 5.22 |
Walton Francis, Fairfax VA; William Prosser, Mc Lean VA | 344.11
| 5.00 |
Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Ian More, Toronto ON | 338.98
| 4.80 |
Steven Day, Shawnee KS; James Kelley Jr, Shawnee Mission KS | 335.05
| 4.62 |
David Warner - Larry Smith, Austin TX | 333.29
| 4.44 |
Stephen King - Daniel Groves, Bloomington IN | 332.95
| 4.29 |
John Kirby - Alan Godfrey, Raleigh NC | 329.69
| |
---|
NABC MACHLIN WOMENS SWISS
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 75.00 |
Jo Ann Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV | 137.25
| 56.25 |
Valerie Westheimer - Judi Radin, New York NY; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ | 131.72
| 42.19 |
Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Susan Picus, New York NY; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 108.15
| 33.33 |
Lisa Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV | 100.85
| 30.00 |
Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Terry Michaels, Prairie Village KS; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD | 96.96
| 27.27 |
Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Rebecca Rogers - Sue Weinstein - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Donna Compton, Dallas TX | 94.15
| 25.00 |
Sharon Fellars, Deerfield IL; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Ellen Crawford, Las Vegas NV; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL | 94.00
| 23.08 |
Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; June Deutsch, Aventura FL; Joan Eaton, Willowdale ON; Candace Fowler Griffey, Daytona Beach FL | 87.00
| 21.43 |
Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ | 85.19
| |
---|
Jacoby Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 125.00 |
Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien, Lubin Poland; Sam Lev - Michael Polowan - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland | 136.02
| 93.75 |
Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden | 134.32
| 70.31 |
Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Kingston NY; Bart Bramley - Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 128.07
| 55.56 |
Rose Meltzer - Peter Weichsel, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 126.77
| 50.00 |
Roy Welland - Zia Mahmood - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland | 116.03
| 45.45 |
Phillip Becker - Martin Baff, Beachwood OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Josh Sher, Albuquerque NM; Marc Umeno, Bozeman MT | 112.29
| 41.67 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Steve Beatty, Bothell WA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY | 110.51
| 38.46 |
Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Leszek Rabiega, Salt Lake City UT; Waldemar Frukacz, Ottawa ON; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL | 110.32
| 35.71 |
Jim Robison, Las Vegas NV; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Steve Cohen, Burbank CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA | 110.05
| 33.33 |
Brian Platnick, Merion Station PA; John Diamond, New York NY; Jeffrey Ferro, Santa Monica CA; Leonard Holtz, Los Angeles CA | 109.01
| 31.25 |
Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Michael Pudlin, Pasadena CA; Jim Backstrom - Rick Roeder, San Diego CA | 106.02
| 28.60 |
John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC | 105.53
| 28.60 |
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Hugh Ross, Oakland CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA | 105.53
| 26.32 |
Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL | 104.02
| 25.00 |
Leo LaSota, College Park MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD | 102.53
| 23.81 |
Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL; Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA | 102.27
| 22.73 |
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt | 101.80
| 21.74 |
Edith Rosenkranz, DF Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Mexico Mexico; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Robert Morris, Houston TX | 101.77
| 20.83 |
Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Justin Lall, San Antonio TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 101.53
| 20.00 |
Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA | 100.01
| 19.23 |
Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Kevin Bathurst, Columbia SC; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 100.00
| 18.52 |
Patricia Tucker - Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA | 97.51
| 17.86 |
Magy Mohan, Mexico Mexico; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Martin Sklar, Reno NV; Lars Andersson, 168 75 Bromma Sweden; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC | 96.28
| 17.24 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard De Martino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 96.03
| 16.67 |
Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA; Mike Wilson, Vancouver BC; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Neil Ballard, Mercer Island WA | 95.03
| 16.13 |
Russell Samuel, Locust Valley NY; Shawn Samuel, Cambridge MA; Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY | 94.81
| 15.63 |
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; George Rosenkranz, DF Mexico; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Eric Greco, North Wales PA | 93.29
| 15.15 |
Drew Casen - Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | 92.76
| 14.71 |
John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; William Ehlers, West Orange NJ; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 92.75
| 14.29 |
Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; James Tritt, Fresno CA; David Better, Southampton PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA | 91.53
| 13.89 |
Sheila Ekeblad - Russell Ekeblad, Boca Raton FL; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL; Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL | 91.02
| 13.51 |
Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY | 90.26
| 13.16 |
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Claude Vogel - David Yang, Chicago IL; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL | 89.75
| 12.82 |
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA; Bobby Wolff, Dallas TX | 88.51
| 12.50 |
Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Keith Garber, Massapequa NY; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Paul Kinney, Jamaica Plain MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 88.29
| 12.20 |
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA | 87.51
| 11.90 |
Hemant Lall, Plano TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Los Altos CA; Dano De Falco, Padova Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy | 87.00
| 11.63 |
Carolyn Lynch, Marblehead MA; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX | 86.31
| 11.36 |
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Dulles VA; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan | 84.54
| 11.11 |
Andrew De Sosa, Chatsworth CA; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Jeffery Jacob, Portland OR; Yi Liu, Santa Clara CA | 83.31
| 10.87 |
Sylvia Moss, Kings Point NY; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Matt Granovetter, Kennesaw GA | 82.75
| 10.64 |
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Magnus Lindkvist, Hoor Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Steve Garner, Northfield IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL | 82.51
| 10.42 |
Phil Brady, Philadelphia PA; Walter Schafer Jr, Norwalk CA; Royce McCray, Caddo Mills TX; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL | 82.27
| 10.20 |
Eric Tan, West Covina CA; Thompson Jin, Temple City CA; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Erez Hendelman, Brockville MD | 81.54
| 10.00 |
James Slinger - Susan Bertken, Corralitos CA; Della Schnell - John Schnell, Fresno CA | 80.75
| |
---|
Jacoby Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 125.00 |
Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien, Lubin Poland; Sam Lev - Michael Polowan - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland | 136.02
| 93.75 |
Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden | 134.32
| 70.31 |
Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Kingston NY; Bart Bramley - Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 128.07
| 55.56 |
Rose Meltzer - Peter Weichsel, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 126.77
| 50.00 |
Roy Welland - Zia Mahmood - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland | 116.03
| 45.45 |
Phillip Becker - Martin Baff, Beachwood OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Josh Sher, Albuquerque NM; Marc Umeno, Bozeman MT | 112.29
| 41.67 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Steve Beatty, Bothell WA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY | 110.51
| 38.46 |
Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Leszek Rabiega, Salt Lake City UT; Waldemar Frukacz, Ottawa ON; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL | 110.32
| 35.71 |
Jim Robison, Las Vegas NV; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Steve Cohen, Burbank CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA | 110.05
| 33.33 |
Brian Platnick, Merion Station PA; John Diamond, New York NY; Jeffrey Ferro, Santa Monica CA; Leonard Holtz, Los Angeles CA | 109.01
| 31.25 |
Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Michael Pudlin, Pasadena CA; Jim Backstrom - Rick Roeder, San Diego CA | 106.02
| 28.60 |
John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC | 105.53
| 28.60 |
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Hugh Ross, Oakland CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA | 105.53
| 26.32 |
Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL | 104.02
| 25.00 |
Leo LaSota, College Park MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD | 102.53
| 23.81 |
Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL; Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA | 102.27
| 22.73 |
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt | 101.80
| 21.74 |
Edith Rosenkranz, DF Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Mexico Mexico; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Robert Morris, Houston TX | 101.77
| 20.83 |
Greg Hinze, Grand Prairie TX; Justin Lall, San Antonio TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 101.53
| 20.00 |
Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA | 100.01
| 19.23 |
Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Kevin Bathurst, Columbia SC; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 100.00
| 18.52 |
Patricia Tucker - Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA | 97.51
| 17.86 |
Magy Mohan, Mexico Mexico; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Martin Sklar, Reno NV; Lars Andersson, 168 75 Bromma Sweden; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC | 96.28
| 17.24 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard De Martino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 96.03
| 16.67 |
Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA; Mike Wilson, Vancouver BC; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Neil Ballard, Mercer Island WA | 95.03
| 16.13 |
Russell Samuel, Locust Valley NY; Shawn Samuel, Cambridge MA; Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY | 94.81
| 15.63 |
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; George Rosenkranz, DF Mexico; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Eric Greco, North Wales PA | 93.29
| 15.15 |
Drew Casen - Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | 92.76
| 14.71 |
John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; William Ehlers, West Orange NJ; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 92.75
| 14.29 |
Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; James Tritt, Fresno CA; David Better, Southampton PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA | 91.53
| 13.89 |
Sheila Ekeblad - Russell Ekeblad, Boca Raton FL; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL; Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL | 91.02
| 13.51 |
Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY | 90.26
| 13.16 |
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Claude Vogel - David Yang, Chicago IL; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL | 89.75
| 12.82 |
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA; Bobby Wolff, Dallas TX | 88.51
| 12.50 |
Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Keith Garber, Massapequa NY; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Paul Kinney, Jamaica Plain MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 88.29
| 12.20 |
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA | 87.51
| 11.90 |
Hemant Lall, Plano TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Los Altos CA; Dano De Falco, Padova Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy | 87.00
| 11.63 |
Carolyn Lynch, Marblehead MA; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX | 86.31
| 11.36 |
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Dulles VA; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan | 84.54
| 11.11 |
Andrew De Sosa, Chatsworth CA; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Jeffery Jacob, Portland OR; Yi Liu, Santa Clara CA | 83.31
| 10.87 |
Sylvia Moss, Kings Point NY; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Matt Granovetter, Kennesaw GA | 82.75
| 10.64 |
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Magnus Lindkvist, Hoor Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Steve Garner, Northfield IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL | 82.51
| 10.42 |
Phil Brady, Philadelphia PA; Walter Schafer Jr, Norwalk CA; Royce McCray, Caddo Mills TX; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL | 82.27
| 10.20 |
Eric Tan, West Covina CA; Thompson Jin, Temple City CA; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Erez Hendelman, Brockville MD | 81.54
| 10.00 |
James Slinger - Susan Bertken, Corralitos CA; Della Schnell - John Schnell, Fresno CA | 80.75
| |
---|