2004 Fall NABC

Orlando
11/18-28/2004


1st Sun AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Martha Kyker - James Kyker, Beverly Hills FL61.51%
1.58
2
1

Sue Marshman, Venice FL; Mary Ann Heimbrock, Nokomis FL58.66%
1.18
3


Joey Gilbertson - Connie Weed, Fargo ND55.95%
0.89
4


Nancy Hays, Lake Monroe FL; Susan Williams, Sanford FL54.90%
0.98
5
2
1
Mary Ann Hudecki, Palm City FL; Jane Loughlin, Greenwich CT54.37%
0.50
6


Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL54.30%
0.73
3

Pamela Ford - Walter Ford, Lecanto FL52.84%
0.57
4
2
Rosalie Thorsen, Lakeland FL; Carolyn Gantert, Mulberry FL51.98%

1st Sun AM 100/200/300 Pr - 36 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.47
1/2
1/2

Paul Heide - Marjorie Heide, New York NY62.20%
3.47
1/2
1/2

Howard De Young - Margaret De Young, Incline Village NV62.20%
2.38
3
3
1
David Mead, Delwood MD; Kathleen O'Toole, Derwood MD62.11%
1.67
4
4

Vincent Mirante, Sarasota FL; Eric Brauner, Ellenton FL57.44%
1.79
5
5
2
Carol Helderlein - June Beyman, Akron OH56.25%
1.34
6
6

Mary Smetana, Tarpon Springs FL; Frank Smetana, Shell Lake WI56.15%
1.34

3
Joan Gitelman, North York ON; Linda Clover, Alexandria VA55.95%
1.00

4
Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA; Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA52.78%
0.75

5
Harold Yaffa - Rasma Yaffa, Weston FL52.68%
0.83

6
Carl Waxman, Delray Beach FL; Rita Adriance, Boca Raton FL51.55%

1st Sun Morn 300/200Swiss - 14 Teams

MPsABNamesScore
3.39
1
1
Alan Golden - Beverly Golden - Gloria Hansen - Harold Hansen, Stuart FL99.00
2.54
2

Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Suzanne Wilson, Ft. Pierce FL; Patricia Finn, Vero Beach FL; Vern Vanderpol, Pasadena CA81.00
1.91
3
2
Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA; Joan McQuaid, Gainsvile VA; Elizabeth Traylor - Marilyn Smebakken, Reston VA80.00
1.43
4

Elizabeth Spears - Dorothy Miles - Kathleen Herland, Lady Lake FL; Audrey Natoli, The Villages FL76.00
1.07
5

Don Quinn - Eunice Quinn - Betty Gentile, Fort Myers FL; Doreen Macmillan, Naples FL68.00

1st Sun Aft EasyBridge! - 15 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.89
1


Andrew Ries, Saint Louis MO; Yolanda Akerib, Delray Beach FL71.43%
1.42
2
1
1
J C Goldstein - Rochelle Goldstein, Wellington FL66.35%
1.06
3
2
2
Joan Brown, Atlantis FL; Linda Clayton, N Palm Beach FL64.50%
0.80
4
3

Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland, Surprise AZ62.53%
0.60
5
4
3
Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL59.45%

1st Sun Aft 10/20/50 - 26 Pairs

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.42
1
1
1
Joan Brown, Atlantis FL; Linda Clayton, N Palm Beach FL159.00
1.82
2
2

Nora Schell - Mary Johnson, Winter Park FL135.50
1.36
3


John Renna - Christina Renna, Fresno CA135.00
0.90
4/5


Joey Gilbertson - Connie Weed, Fargo ND132.00
0.90
4/5


Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL132.00
0.61
6


Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL125.00
0.78
3
2
Ethel "Lu" Porter, Spring Hill FL; Salina Assaad, NPR FL124.50
0.58
4
3
Jill Hunter, Northborough MA; Matthew Fienberg, North Borough MA112.00

1st Sun Aft 299er Pairs - 38 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1

Judith Heyman - Phil Lieberman, Boca Raton FL116.50
3.08
2
2

Howard De Young - Margaret De Young, Incline Village NV100.50
2.31
3
3
1
Barney Harrigan, ; Janet Risser, Walla Walla WA99.50
1.73
4


Mamdouh Assaad, New Port Richey FL; Janet Moses, Spring Hill FL96.50
0.92
5/10
4/8

Bonnie Shulman, Wesley Chapel FL; Howard Shulman, Zephyrhills FL92.50
0.92
5/10
4/8

Doug Mahin - Linda Mahin, Tarpon Springs FL92.50
0.94
5/10


Mary Drew, Spring TX; Maria Roth, The Woodlands TX92.50
0.98
5/10
4/8

Sharon Pearson - Frank Pearson, Stouffville ON92.50
1.70
5/10
4/8
2
Suzanne Franklin, Shelbyville KY; Janet Kay, Leesburg FL92.50
0.98
5/10
4/8

Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR92.50
1.11

3/4
Barbara Graham - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL88.50
1.11

3/4
William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Julia Torres, Florissant MO88.50
0.72

5
Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA; Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA88.00

First Sun Aft Swiss - 14 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1
1
1
Walter Karbonik - Joan Karbonik, Palatine IL; George Clark - David Kierstead Sr, Titusville FL101.00
2.54
2
2

Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA; Kay Cox - Gary Cox, Georgetown TX82.00
1.91
3


Brett Rouch - Barbara Jones - B Dun - Laura Jones, Orlando FL70.00
1.43
4


Arline Shiers, Fargo ND; Stanley Mork, Naples FL; Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA69.00
1.07
5


Cathi Kester - E Jane Davis - Richard Kelly - Barbara Kelly, Vero Beach FL64.00

First Sat Daylight Open - 84 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
25.43
1


Paul Klarreich, Brooklyn NY; Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL390.54
19.07
2


Mark Cook, Huntington Bh CA; Frank Bartlett, Long Beach CA373.26
14.30
3


Marilyn Le Boy, Longwood FL; William Poole, Winter Springs FL373.00
10.92
4
1

Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS372.46
8.05
5


John Pataki, Mesquite TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX368.50
5.28
6/7


Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL364.50
5.28
6/7


Ritchey Goodwin - Lew Walter, New York NY364.50
3.39
8


Thomas Hughes Jr - Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX361.96
3.02
9


Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH361.25
8.19
2
1
Pamela Hartigan - John Hartigan, Hamden CT359.25
6.14
3
2
Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL355.50
4.61
4

Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA353.63
3.46
5

Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL347.79
3.18
6

Theresa David, Jupiter FL; Real Fradette, North Wales PA340.50
3.89

3
Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY339.63
2.92

4
Howard Kane - Sandra Kane, Syosset NY332.50
2.80

5
Mark Ayer - R Bundy, High Point NC325.21
2.85

6
Delbert Bussard, Jacksonville FL; James Morgan, Orange Park FL323.50

Kaplan-Ranagan Side Series - 64 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Milton Gottlieb, Asheville NC218.50
5.46
2/3
1

James Macdonald, Tavares FL; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX197.00
4.18
2/3


Beverly Higgins, Bellevue WA; Harry Steiner, Seattle WA197.00
2.69
4


Nie Lih Kalat - Peter Kalat, Bedford NY195.00
4.10
5
2

Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL188.50
3.07
6
3

Ray Pomeroy - Tina Pomeroy, Melbourne Beach FL188.00
2.43
4

Frances Bijou, Miami Beach FL; Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL185.50
2.15
5

Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX184.50
1.70
6

Joan Renzoni, Palm City FL; Molly Hosford, Las Vegaas NV180.50
3.19

1
Inger Hordvik - Einar Hordvik, Nesbru, Norway168.50
2.39

2
Leif Thusholt - Annette Elmstrom, Dragor, Denmark163.00
1.79

3
Richard Petersen - Laverne Petersen, Fort Wayne IN161.00
1.35

4
Tor Johannessen, N-1394 Nesbru Norway; Angelina Fong, Cliffside Park NJ160.00
1.40

5
Lois Lightman - Morton Lightman, Boca Raton FL159.00
0.98

6
Linda Logan, Thornhill ON; Carol Netchvolodoff, Washington DC154.00

SarasotaUnit Senior Swiss - 74 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
21.29
1
1

Irving Feinglass - Janice Feinglass, Delray Beach FL; Al Killian, Sebastian FL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL185.00
15.97
2


Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA; Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL184.00
11.98
3


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Nunzio Martorina, Corona CA; Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV167.00
8.98
4


Sue Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Mike Kutska, River Forest IL; Myran Sauer - Mary Sauer, Naples FL164.00
5.90
5/6


Barbara Sheehe - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL; Mary Lou Webster, Jonesboro GA; George Wood, Gulfport FL163.00
5.90
5/6


Bryce Troyer - L Jean Troyer, Joliet IL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; Edward Carrington, Bradenton FL163.00
10.63
7
2
1
Mei Wu - James Wu, Fremont CA; Norman Wang, Palo Alto CA; Jim Tseng, Los Altos Hills CA161.00
7.97
8
3

William Schwarz, Tampa FL; Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL; Phillip McGee - Karol McGee, Valrico FL160.00
2.37
9


Genevieve Hewitt - Dick Hewitt, New York NY; Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL; John Hackett, Oxford ME159.00
5.98
4

Hans Wandel - Naomi Wandel, Portland OR; Paul Streigle - George Scarff, Clearwater FL157.00
4.48
5

Daniel Teitelbaum - Marcia Teitelbaum, Jackson NJ; John Steiner - Irene Steiner, Manahawkin NJ150.00
2.94
6/7

John Ransome - Elise Shinn - Charlotte Lawrence - Marguerite Hall, Key Largo FL145.00
4.90
6/7
2
Alice Fillingame, Midway GA; Fred Hein, Brunswick GA; William Connellan, Rochester MI; Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI145.00
1.89
8

Lois Fortunato - Donald Bowen, Spring Hill FL; Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL; Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL132.00
3.67

3
Marilyn Engebrecht - Lucille Schlosser - Valerie Terris, Sarasota FL; JoAnne Biermann, Bradenton FL128.00
2.75

4
Everett Parker, Venice FL; Pearl Macrae, Sarasota FL; Dorri Goldgehn - Mickey Goldgehn, Chicago IL127.00
2.07

5
Hal Green - Lee Green, Ocala FL; Janet Etienne - Shirley Carew, Leesburg FL125.00
1.55

6
Wallace Koehler Jr - Shuckie Acton - Daniel Deany, Valdosta GA; Virginia Allen, Lenox GA117.00

Fast Open - 66 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
23.80
1


Don Campbell, Riverside-Est SK; Cydney Hayes, Riverside Est SK207.36
17.85
2


Gerrie Owen - Joe Clark, Dallas TX203.89
13.39
3
1

Jim Munday - Susan Munday, Camarillo CA202.64
10.04
4


David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY201.15
7.53
5
2

Billie Shotwell - Claudette Roush, Houston TX200.72
5.65
6
3

Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL196.93
4.24
7


Audrey Weikle, Saint Paul MN; Carol Mullins, Lake Mary FL194.93
5.44
8
4
1
Johanna Rowe, Mesa AZ; Jean Schell, Brooklyn Park MN193.28
2.96
5

Margaret Cooke - James Cooke, Painted Post NY193.00
2.17
6

Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; William Granger, Bradenton FL179.78
4.08

2
Alfred Crump - Travis Crump, Wyomissing PA176.77
3.14

3
David Hall - Linda Hall, The Villages FL175.71
2.30

4
Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Seth Cohen, New York NY173.08
1.72

5
Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL171.00
1.29

6
Joan Ashbee, Etobicoke ON; Caroline Bloom, Mississauga ON170.79