Masterpoint Races
Unit 575 2024 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 2/09/2024

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lynn Roth Saskatoon SK .12

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pallavi Parekh Prince Albert SK 2.34
2 Mary Anne Broda Saskatoon SK 1.53
3 Marjorie Stevens Saskatoon SK 1.34
4 Vipul Parekh Prince Albert SK .89

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Gray Swan River MB 1.97
2 Linda Ard Meota SK 1.07
Linda Clavelle Prince Albert SK 1.07
4 Marlene Baird Prince Albert AB .83
5 Anne Crozier N Battleford SK .58
6 Gail McKenzie Wilcox Saskatoon SK .53
7 Pat Thode Saskatoon SK .44

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Grant Mills Saskatoon SK 6.32
2 Lillian Thera Saskatoon SK 3.31
3 Mark Gryba Saskatoon SK 2.70
4 Kathryn Ford Saskatoon SK 1.85
5 Duncan Campbell Saskatoon SK 1.40
6 Mary Phelps Battleford SK .67
7 Ray Olson Saskatoon SK .33
8 Brian Sullivan Warman SK .12

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jan Anderson Saskatoon SK 3.91
2 Kate Logan Saskatoon SK 3.53
3 Brian Gerhardt Saskatoon SK 3.12
Neil Crocker Saskatoon SK 3.12
5 Becky Sherstobitoff Saskatoon SK 2.79
6 Sonia Richert Saskatoon SK 2.67
7 Robin Striemer Saskatoon SK 2.60
8 Yvette M Lyster Saskatoon SK 2.15
Shelley Belhumeur Wakaw SK 2.15
10 Celena Ulledal Saskatoon SK 1.75

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dorothy Manning Saskatoon SK 7.25
2 Audrey Labrash Saskatoon SK 5.75
3 Sandra Simpson Saskatoon SK 5.08
4 Mark Reineke Saskatoon SK 2.38
5 Margaret Sullivan Warman SK 1.29
6 Marilyn Leggett Saskatoon SK 1.17
7 Cletus Scherman Battleford SK .69
8 Susan Kolar Prince Albert SK .56

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brenda Jordan Asquith SK 11.88
2 Robert Halliday Saskatoon SK 6.64
3 David Sharpe N-Battleford SK 4.98
4 Kenneth Ladd Saskatoon SK 4.93
5 Janet Markowski Saskatoon SK 4.43
6 Nancy Ladd Saskatoon SK 4.37
7 Shirley Lambert Saskatoon SK 2.98
Elie Lambert Saskatoon SK 2.98
9 David Buxton Saskatoon SK 2.95
10 Edward Holgate Saskatoon SK 2.74

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ellen Shatilla Saskatoon SK 24.19
2 Vernon Iverson Meota SK 12.06
3 John Dickey Warman SK 9.09
Shirley Dickey Warman SK 9.09
5 Marie Callbeck Prince Albert SK 8.04
6 Zhuo Sun Saskatoon SK 7.53
7 Sharon McDonald Saskatoon SK 7.23
8 Gord Anweiler Saskatoon SK 5.37
9 Gwen Greenshields Prince Albert SK 4.89
10 W Lyle Markowski Saskatoon SK 3.94

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Phyllis Minielly Crossmount SK 10.00
2 Patricia Buglass Saskatoon SK 6.35
3 Terry Martin Parkside SK 6.06
4 Carolann Murray Saskatoon SK 4.85
5 Nancy Loewen Prince Albert SK 4.25
6 Margaret Dyck N-Battleford SK 3.77
7 Susan Bessant Saskatoon SK 3.37
8 Dianne Moore Saskatoon SK 3.19
9 Karen Morris Saskatoon SK 2.53
10 Jean Lawes Cut Knife SK 1.11

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Linda Fraser Saskatoon SK 11.69
2 NorLaine Byrnes Sun Lakes AZ 8.59
3 Shirley McGuire Saskatoon SK 7.24
4 Claire Cook Saskatoon SK 5.94
5 Marnie Davie Meota SK 5.45
Ray Davie Meota SK 5.45
7 Wayne Fahie Saskatoon SK 3.94
8 Jackson Chan Saskatoon SK 3.76
9 Joy Treleaven Saskatoon SK 3.34
10 Catherine Walsh Saskatoon SK 3.18

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Vasu Nair Saskatoon SK 24.94
2 Donald Fraser Saskatoon SK 13.08
3 Verla Zerebesky Saskatoon SK 11.35
4 Buz Trevor Saskatoon SK 9.16
5 Garry Karst Saskatoon SK 6.45
6 Ken Connell Saskatoon SK 3.84
7 Edwin Anderson Saskatoon SK 3.59
8 Linda Nelson Saskatoon SK 3.14
9 Alex McGregor Saskatoon SK 2.25

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mark Churchman Saskatoon SK 4.94
2 Cydney Hayes Saskatoon SK 4.36
3 Ronald Hemeon Saskatoon SK 3.06

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donald Shatilla Saskatoon SK 26.30
2 Jerry Mamer Saskatoon SK 14.39
3 John Pulles Saskatoon SK 12.99
4 Billy Zerebesky Saskatoon SK 11.35
5 Jay Anderson Saskatoon SK 10.93
6 Linda Connell Saskatoon SK 10.70
7 Peter McLaren Prince Albert SK 2.19

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Winston Gokavi Saskatoon SK 2.04

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andy Anderson Saskatoon SK 42.90
2 Curley Anderson Saskatoon SK 40.17
3 Dennis Nelson Saskatoon SK 16.63

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.