Masterpoint Races
Unit 575 2024 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 2/09/2024

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lynn Roth Saskatoon SK .12

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pallavi Parekh Prince Albert SK 2.34
2 Mary Anne Broda Saskatoon SK 1.53
3 Marjorie Stevens Saskatoon SK 1.34

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Gray Swan River MB 1.97
2 Linda Ard Meota SK 1.07
Linda Clavelle Prince Albert SK 1.07
4 Marlene Baird Prince Albert AB .83
5 Anne Crozier N Battleford SK .58
6 Gail McKenzie Wilcox Saskatoon SK .53
7 Pat Thode Saskatoon SK .12

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Grant Mills Saskatoon SK 6.32
2 Mark Gryba Saskatoon SK 2.70
3 Lillian Thera Saskatoon SK 2.53
4 Duncan Campbell Saskatoon SK 1.40
5 Kathryn Ford Saskatoon SK 1.04
6 Mary Phelps Battleford SK .67
7 Ray Olson Saskatoon SK .33
8 Brian Sullivan Warman SK .12

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jan Anderson Saskatoon SK 3.91
2 Robin Striemer Saskatoon SK 2.60
3 Shelley Belhumeur Wakaw SK 2.15
4 Kate Logan Saskatoon SK 2.01
5 Celena Ulledal Saskatoon SK 1.75
6 Thomas Wilson Saskatoon SK 1.72
7 Becky Sherstobitoff Saskatoon SK 1.27
8 Yvette M Lyster Saskatoon SK 1.07
9 Geraldine Craig N-Battleford SK .67
10 Herta Barron Saskatoon SK .52

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dorothy Manning Saskatoon SK 7.25
2 Sandra Simpson Saskatoon SK 4.30
3 Audrey Labrash Saskatoon SK 2.80
4 Mark Reineke Saskatoon SK 2.38
5 Margaret Sullivan Warman SK 1.29
6 Cletus Scherman Battleford SK .69
7 Susan Kolar Prince Albert SK .56

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Sharpe N-Battleford SK 4.98
2 Janet Markowski Saskatoon SK 3.94
3 Kenneth Ladd Saskatoon SK 3.79
4 Nancy Ladd Saskatoon SK 3.23
5 Shirley Lambert Saskatoon SK 2.98
Elie Lambert Saskatoon SK 2.98
7 David Buxton Saskatoon SK 2.95
8 Carol Beck Prince Albert SK 2.61
9 Audrey Sadler Saskatoon SK 2.46
10 Robert Halliday Saskatoon SK 2.00

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ellen Shatilla Saskatoon SK 18.30
2 Sharon McDonald Saskatoon SK 7.23
3 Gord Anweiler Saskatoon SK 5.37
4 Marie Callbeck Prince Albert SK 4.15
5 W Lyle Markowski Saskatoon SK 3.94
6 Jim Spinney Saskatoon SK 3.59
7 Aileen Handyside Saskatoon SK 3.48
8 Elizabeth Robertson Saskatoon SK 3.31
9 Vernon Iverson Meota SK 2.64
10 Gareth Griffith Saskatoon SK 2.25

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Phyllis Minielly Crossmount SK 10.00
2 Patricia Buglass Saskatoon SK 6.35
3 Carolann Murray Saskatoon SK 4.85
4 Margaret Dyck N-Battleford SK 3.77
5 Dianne Moore Saskatoon SK 3.19
6 Karen Morris Saskatoon SK 2.53
7 Susan Bessant Saskatoon SK 1.96
8 Terry Martin Parkside SK 1.30
9 Jean Lawes Cut Knife SK 1.11
10 Fraser Glen N-Battleford SK .69

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Linda Fraser Saskatoon SK 11.23
2 Shirley McGuire Saskatoon SK 7.24
3 Claire Cook Saskatoon SK 5.94
4 NorLaine Byrnes Sun Lakes AZ 5.29
5 Wayne Fahie Saskatoon SK 3.94
6 Jackson Chan Saskatoon SK 3.76
7 Joy Treleaven Saskatoon SK 3.34
8 Catherine Walsh Saskatoon SK 3.18
9 Marnie Davie Meota SK 2.49
Ray Davie Meota SK 2.49

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donald Fraser Saskatoon SK 12.62
2 Verla Zerebesky Saskatoon SK 11.35
3 Buz Trevor Saskatoon SK 9.16
4 Garry Karst Saskatoon SK 6.45
5 Ken Connell Saskatoon SK 3.84
6 Edwin Anderson Saskatoon SK 3.59
7 Linda Nelson Saskatoon SK 3.14
8 Alex McGregor Saskatoon SK 2.25

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mark Churchman Saskatoon SK 4.94
2 Cydney Hayes Saskatoon SK 4.36
3 Ronald Hemeon Saskatoon SK 3.06

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donald Shatilla Saskatoon SK 20.41
2 Jerry Mamer Saskatoon SK 14.39
3 John Pulles Saskatoon SK 12.99
4 Billy Zerebesky Saskatoon SK 11.35
5 Jay Anderson Saskatoon SK 10.93
6 Linda Connell Saskatoon SK 10.70
7 Peter McLaren Prince Albert SK .61

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andy Anderson Saskatoon SK 41.29
2 Curley Anderson Saskatoon SK 38.56
3 Dennis Nelson Saskatoon SK 16.63

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.