Masterpoint Races
Unit 351 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 1/06/2022

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Vockrodt Sun Lakes AZ 22.85
2 Tom Needham Mesa AZ 11.47
3 John Kelly Gilbert AZ 3.26
4 Mica Jones Gold Canyon AZ 2.34
5 Rebecca Williams Oracle AZ 2.12
6 Foster Goldman Jr. Sun Lakes AZ 1.83
7 John Smith Oro Valley AZ 1.79
8 Mary Shreves Phoenix AZ 1.75
9 Kayla Clark Gold Canyon AZ 1.66
10 Michael Brown Phoenix AZ 1.57

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Judy Murphy Tempe AZ 30.86
2 Colin Ives Gilbert AZ 16.46
3 Lorraine Smith Oracle AZ 13.32
4 Lynn Kessel Tempe AZ 13.10
5 Peter Harris Tempe AZ 6.09
Melissa Denton Tempe AZ 6.09
7 Barbara Coons Gilbert AZ 5.76
8 Robert Davis Mesa AZ 5.19
9 Stephen Betts Maricopa AZ 4.67
10 Elise Marucchi-Soos Maricopa AZ 3.59

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mary Ryan Chandler AZ 58.03
2 Dianna Renfrow Sun Lakes AZ 22.80
3 Maria Patterson Mesa AZ 22.79
4 Carol Hannon Chandler AZ 17.20
5 Sandra Sheridan Mesa AZ 14.11
6 George Hofer Chandler AZ 12.77
7 Julie Eckerman Phoenix AZ 11.70
8 Linda Gorman Oracle AZ 11.53
9 Ann Fruik Mesa AZ 9.86
10 Dennis Hannon Chandler AZ 9.35

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Volz Oracle AZ 33.00
2 Alexandra Peterson Phoenix AZ 25.14
3 Nick Klauer Sun Lakes AZ 18.43
4 Robert Hargrove Mesa AZ 16.59
5 Virginia Cook Sun Lakes AZ 16.29
6 Keith Welker Sun Lakes AZ 14.17
7 Phyllis Johnson Wynnewood PA 13.03
8 Beverly Poffenberger Sun Lakes AZ 9.75
9 Heather Merkin Phoenix AZ 9.35
10 Andrea Smutz Mesa AZ 9.34

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dianne Zimmerman Chandler AZ 110.31
2 Denise Lott Sun Lakes AZ 66.48
3 Pat Schlecht Chandler AZ 64.07
4 Carol Ritter Chandler AZ 38.21
5 Susan Cline Gilbert AZ 27.88
6 Donna Smith Sun Lakes AZ 26.85
Gerald Smith Sun Lakes AZ 26.85
8 Lindalee Jurgens Sun Lakes AZ 25.29
9 Cheryl Reddy Tucson AZ 22.99
10 Kelly O'Keefe Tempe AZ 22.39

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 J.B. Smart Gilbert AZ 95.56
2 Damian Birnstihl Gilbert AZ 64.79
3 Susan Welker Sun Lakes AZ 58.42
4 Vicki Aubrey Sun Lakes AZ 44.45
5 James Libby Sun Lakes AZ 42.76
6 Mary Bennington Sun Lakes AZ 42.62
Timothy Bennington Sun Lakes AZ 42.62
8 James Kemps Sun Lakes AZ 26.00
9 Patricia Potter Sun Lakes AZ 23.80
10 Sandra Labute Sun Lakes AZ 22.73

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shari Smart Gilbert AZ 225.50
2 Kay Kennedy Phoenix AZ 117.26
3 Frank Bost Gilbert AZ 77.50
4 Barbara Castro Sun Lakes AZ 71.47
5 Deborah Berry Sun Lakes AZ 65.41
6 Catherine Hepburn Gilbert AZ 63.32
Michael Hepburn Gilbert AZ 63.32
8 Terrance Kilbreath Sun Lakes AZ 58.59
9 Susan Olsen Gold Canyon AZ 55.42
10 Craig Holstad Sun Lakes AZ 35.78

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes AZ 87.65
2 Susan Barnett Sun Lakes AZ 74.09
3 Sheila Bray Oracle AZ 50.73
4 John Bray Oracle AZ 41.22
5 Patricia Liddle Sun Lakes AZ 40.87
6 Harvey Lowe Tempe AZ 40.83
7 Alan Behr Chandler AZ 36.73
8 Eric Larson Chandler AZ 36.26
9 Cynthia O Neil Sun Lakes AZ 28.40
10 Hope Castellanos Sun Lakes AZ 27.79

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert AZ 305.61
2 Andi Parham Queen Creek AZ 136.18
3 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 122.42
4 Sidney Porter Sun Lakes AZ 113.00
5 Kitty Larson Chandler AZ 100.98
6 Susan Kraght Sun Lakes AZ 73.33
7 Douglas Feisler Sun Lakes AZ 69.34
8 James Utter Sun Lakes AZ 55.38
9 Paul Beebe San Tan Valley AZ 52.81
Kay Beebe San Tan Valley AZ 52.81

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes AZ 155.73
2 Joy Balser Tempe AZ 104.92
3 Marvin Topper Mesa AZ 85.78
4 Barry Plotkin Freeport NY 67.65
5 James Wang Tempe AZ 63.25
6 Barbara Rees Mesa AZ 63.13
7 Ann Latta Mesa AZ 60.07
8 Eileen Utter Sun Lakes AZ 55.68
9 Jim Horton Sun Lakes AZ 48.47
10 Linnea Tow Mesa AZ 46.15

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jim Wart Gilbert AZ 123.80
2 Dale Sweetwood Tempe AZ 78.49
3 Catherine Lindholm Apache Junction AZ 73.75
4 Roger Edwards Sun Lakes AZ 60.38
5 Larry Anfinson Sun Lakes AZ 57.74
6 Barbara Gray Prior MN 52.52
7 Anne Casey Sun Lakes AZ 47.38
8 Shirley Hoffert Mesa AZ 36.90
9 Kathy Mowery Mesa AZ 34.45
10 Karin Molleman Sun Lakes AZ 12.41

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 181.07
2 Paul Glick Phoenix AZ 78.28
3 Kerry Brothers Mesa AZ 63.63
4 Robert Brower Sun Lakes AZ 57.92
5 Vernon Hoover Tempe AZ 51.28
6 Gerald Gray Prior MN 49.88
7 Richard Katz Sun Lakes AZ 41.95
8 Tom Reid Gilbert AZ 41.65
9 Jay Borker Tempe AZ 41.54
10 Charlotte Katz Sun Lakes AZ 40.95

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marcia Aspinall Mesa AZ 232.57
2 David Zapatka Sun Lakes AZ 200.33
3 Ardy McLeod Mesa AZ 100.98
4 Adele Verkamp Phoenix AZ 27.17
5 Sadu Marrott Maricopa AZ 1.00

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 85.24
2 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 56.82
3 Donald Housley Mesa AZ 5.68

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 337.69
2 Louis Quiggle Phoenix AZ 243.39
3 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mesa AZ 187.69
4 Steve Mansfield Sun Lakes AZ 141.69
5 Janet Daling Sun Lakes AZ 96.85

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.