Masterpoint Races
Unit 437 2019 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 9/06/2019

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bright An Lynnwood WA 21.73
2 Zongjian Xiang Seattle WA 6.63
3 Ernie Johnson Edmonds WA 5.11
4 Mark Gibbons Edmonds WA 4.25
Claire Faltesek Edmonds WA 4.25
6 Dolores Dean Edmonds WA .85
7 Karen Mhyre Snohomish WA .76
8 Sandra Olson Edmonds WA .23
9 Keith Seeler Monroe WA .20

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ed Wallace Edmonds WA 17.37
2 Dennis Weczorek Lake Stevens WA 6.71
3 Venkata Mandava Bothell WA 5.52
4 Cheron Gelber Edmonds WA 1.04
5 William Ellis Edmonds WA .44
6 Mary Ewing Camano Island WA .16
7 James Monroe Edmonds WA .07
Dorothy Monroe Edmonds WA .07

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Allyson Welsh Monroe WA 16.21
2 Keith Vest Snohomish WA 8.19
3 Sue Rewak Mukilteo WA 6.70
4 Joan Nordheim Edmonds WA 6.61
5 Paul Houvener Mill Creek WA 4.75
6 James Grimes Edmonds WA 3.36
7 Sue Stipe Edmonds WA 2.93
8 Barbara Sivertsen Edmonds WA 2.67

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mike Shafer Mt Lake Terrace WA 50.63
2 Nancy Hertl Edmonds WA 27.85
3 Douglas Krauter Snohmish WA 26.67
4 Susan Meredith Edmonds WA 21.52
5 Keith Welker Camano Island WA 6.21

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Monica Leid Mukilteo WA 49.12
2 Janice Fallen Arlington WA 15.79
3 David Allen Edmonds WA 11.73
4 Jeanne Salamonsen Brier WA 10.02
5 Donald Almy Edmonds WA 8.29
Lorraine Almy Edmonds WA 8.29
7 Evanthia Daniggelis Everett WA 4.22
8 Pat Campbell Everett WA 2.59
9 Carol Proctor Mill Creek WA 2.54

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terrance Kilbreath Edmonds WA 24.96
2 Pete Cowles Lynnwood WA 22.24
3 Renee Ottersen Seattle WA 17.58
4 Kenneth Freeman Everett WA 11.59
5 Stephen Wise Everett WA 7.94
6 Jon Schneidler Snohomish WA 4.98
7 Edwin Baker Lynnwood WA 3.77
8 Al Stipe Edmonds WA 2.93
9 Mary Methe Arlington WA 2.74
10 Janice Kresek Lynnwood WA .90

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lawrence Swanson Monroe WA 78.29
2 David Fallen Arlington WA 73.00
3 Sandy Freeling Edmonds WA 62.60
4 Cliff Marx Everett WA 46.21
5 Christine McKenna Edmonds WA 37.23
6 Sonia Arsene Lynnwood WA 28.89
7 Albert Cook Everett WA 24.84
8 Jo Ann Smith Bothell WA 23.06
9 Barbara Aydelott Edmonds WA 18.25
10 Craig Roloff Edmonds WA 14.05

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Allen Custer Edmonds WA 50.10
2 Bunny Gillman Snohomish WA 46.53
3 Mary Carlson Marysville WA 33.87
4 Vivian Camandona Mill Creek WA 12.41
5 Larry Pilger Arlington WA .50

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joseph Ulrich Arlington WA 138.13
2 Robert Richardson Clinton WA 100.96
3 Marla Patterson Arlington WA 94.92
4 Yat Sing Ma Lynnwood WA 53.29
5 Kumud Gokhale Edmonds WA 43.04
6 Gail Fraser Snohomish WA 27.22
7 Ernst Staudt Everett WA 24.65
8 James Darcy Everett WA 22.16
9 Donna Gerard Mill Creek WA 20.71
10 Fred Warner Everett WA 2.11

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joel Castoriano Mercer Island WA 93.21
2 Corrine Joinette Edmonds WA 74.49
3 Galen Hesson Edmonds WA 73.18
4 Glen Neidhardt Lynnwood WA 54.17
5 Margery Erickson Marysville WA 51.29
6 Anant Gokhale Edmonds WA 43.64

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 William O'Brien Mountlake Ter WA 82.35
2 Judy Stilson Everett WA 24.37
3 Jack Erickson Marysville WA 18.72

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kevin Bolan Snohomish WA 183.41
2 Jenni Carmichael Marysville WA 149.07

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 36.18

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tom Carmichael Marysville WA 289.79
2 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 161.76

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.