0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bright An | Lynnwood WA | 29.98 |
2 | Mark Gibbons | Edmonds WA | 9.59 |
3 | Claire Faltesek | Edmonds WA | 6.90 |
4 | Ernie Johnson | Edmonds WA | 6.67 |
5 | Barbara Schauermann | Brier WA | 3.22 |
Kurt Schauermann | Brier WA | 3.22 | |
7 | Karen Mhyre | Snohomish WA | .76 |
8 | Sandra Olson | Edmonds WA | .36 |
9 | Keith Seeler | Monroe WA | .20 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ed Wallace | Edmonds WA | 17.37 |
2 | Venkata Mandava | Bothell WA | 7.52 |
3 | Dennis Weczorek | Lake Stevens WA | 6.71 |
4 | Mary Kate Feie | Edmonds WA | 1.81 |
5 | Cheron Gelber | Edmonds WA | 1.04 |
6 | William Ellis | Edmonds WA | .44 |
7 | Mary Ewing | Camano Island WA | .16 |
8 | James Monroe | Edmonds WA | .07 |
Dorothy Monroe | Edmonds WA | .07 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Allyson Welsh | Monroe WA | 23.12 |
2 | Joan Nordheim | Edmonds WA | 11.55 |
3 | Sue Rewak | Mukilteo WA | 9.74 |
4 | Keith Vest | Snohomish WA | 8.19 |
5 | Sue Stipe | Edmonds WA | 3.76 |
6 | James Grimes | Edmonds WA | 3.36 |
7 | Barbara Sivertsen | Edmonds WA | 2.67 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mike Shafer | Mt Lake Terrace WA | 77.92 |
2 | Nancy Hertl | Edmonds WA | 45.80 |
3 | Susan Meredith | Edmonds WA | 39.61 |
4 | Douglas Krauter | Snohmish WA | 28.56 |
5 | Keith Welker | Sun Lakes AZ | 11.53 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Monica Leid | Mukilteo WA | 86.26 |
2 | Janice Fallen | Arlington WA | 23.47 |
3 | David Allen | Edmonds WA | 14.78 |
4 | Jeanne Salamonsen | Brier WA | 13.97 |
5 | Donald Almy | Edmonds WA | 9.96 |
Lorraine Almy | Edmonds WA | 9.96 | |
7 | Pat Campbell | Everett WA | 5.82 |
8 | Evanthia Daniggelis | Boston MA | 4.22 |
9 | Carol Proctor | Mill Creek WA | 3.77 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gerald J Fraser | Snohomish WA | 1.12 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Renee Ottersen | Seattle WA | 26.13 |
2 | Pete Cowles | Lynnwood WA | 23.72 |
3 | Stephen Wise | Everett WA | 11.91 |
4 | Jon Schneidler | Snohomish WA | 9.82 |
5 | Mary Methe | Arlington WA | 4.88 |
6 | Edwin Baker | Lynnwood WA | 4.51 |
7 | Al Stipe | Edmonds WA | 3.76 |
8 | Janice Kresek | Lynnwood WA | .90 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Fallen | Arlington WA | 117.90 |
2 | Sandy Freeling | Edmonds WA | 98.77 |
3 | Lawrence Swanson | Monroe WA | 78.29 |
4 | Christine McKenna | Edmonds WA | 77.82 |
5 | Cliff Marx | Everett WA | 54.71 |
6 | Sonia Arsene | Lynnwood WA | 40.50 |
7 | Jo Ann Smith | Bothell WA | 33.73 |
8 | Barbara Aydelott | Edmonds WA | 30.51 |
9 | Albert Cook | Everett WA | 26.73 |
10 | Jo Ann King | Everett WA | 23.01 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Allen Custer | Edmonds WA | 78.79 |
2 | Bunny Gillman | Snohomish WA | 66.59 |
3 | Mary Carlson | Marysville WA | 57.69 |
4 | Vivian Camandona | Mill Creek WA | 28.62 |
5 | Larry Pilger | Arlington WA | 4.32 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joseph Ulrich | Arlington WA | 185.38 |
2 | Marla Patterson | Arlington WA | 158.03 |
3 | Robert Richardson | Clinton WA | 154.79 |
4 | Yat Sing Ma | Alhambra CA | 55.10 |
5 | Kumud Gokhale | Edmonds WA | 53.80 |
6 | Gail Fraser | Snohomish WA | 50.99 |
7 | Ernst Staudt | Everett WA | 33.06 |
8 | Fred Warner | Everett WA | 2.97 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joel Castoriano | Mercer Island WA | 152.65 |
2 | Corrine Joinette | Edmonds WA | 126.84 |
3 | Galen Hesson | Edmonds WA | 86.85 |
4 | Margery Erickson | Marysville WA | 82.22 |
5 | Glen Neidhardt | Lynnwood WA | 68.23 |
6 | Anant Gokhale | Edmonds WA | 54.40 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | William O'Brien | Mountlake Ter WA | 101.10 |
2 | Judy Stilson | Everett WA | 25.65 |
3 | Jack Erickson | Marysville WA | 18.72 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jenni Carmichael | Marysville WA | 201.40 |
2 | Kevin Bolan | Snohomish WA | 186.58 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Donna Bailey | Bothell WA | 50.08 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Tom Carmichael | Marysville WA | 394.16 |
2 | Ronald Tracy | Edmonds 98026 WA | 254.66 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |