Masterpoint Races
Unit 112 2019 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 10/06/2019

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rola Cotran Fayetteville NY 31.03
2 Lori Vanderlinde Fairport NY 13.13
3 Martha Lasley Newfield NY 11.87
4 Pauline Tracy New Hartford NY 11.72
5 Sandy Nelson Rochester NY 11.48
6 William Ralston Cooperstown NY 10.41
7 Linda Hobart Canandaigua NY 9.77
8 John Cullen Rochester NY 9.51
9 Charles Negus Massena NY 8.52
10 Lawrence Marks Alpine NY 7.67

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Roger Monaco McDonough NY 28.43
2 Jonathan Brown Oneonta NY 27.15
3 Mary Rab Oneonta NY 27.10
4 Barbara Hull Horseheads NY 23.70
5 Charles Newman Fly Creek NY 21.86
6 Azalea Noronha Pittsford NY 18.88
7 Betsy Hartnett Fayetteville NY 18.04
8 Ann Morris Oneonta NY 17.52
9 Kathy Dodd Oneonta NY 17.24
10 Marjorie O'Mara Oneonta NY 15.74

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Hager Maryland NY 31.19
2 Angela Van Derhoof New Hartford NY 28.99
3 Doris Ernest New Hartford NY 27.92
4 Mac Beckwith Fairport NY 25.76
5 James Galvin Rochester NY 24.03
6 John Driscoll Rochester NY 23.23
7 Suzanne Logue Ithaca NY 22.74
8 Nandini Joshi Fairport NY 22.54
9 Andrew Gilbert Potsdam NY 22.49
10 Cathie Gunselman Big Flats NY 17.86

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Janelle Tauer Ithaca NY 50.59
2 Marilyn Smith Syracuse NY 49.30
3 Marty Albright Canandaigua NY 43.56
4 Mahlon Hauber Elmira NY 36.45
5 Mark Wheeler Ithaca NY 35.54
6 Jon Davidson Cazenovia NY 35.06
7 Darlene McDade Hilton NY 34.80
8 Thomas Moses Corning NY 32.84
9 Susan Manning Hector NY 32.10
10 Janet McLoughlin Fayetteville NY 31.28

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Patton Pittsford NY 104.35
2 Elizabeth Patton Pittsford NY 88.38
3 Richard Hartz Jr. Deerfield NY 67.79
4 Nicholas Nelson Victor NY 67.02
5 Tara Holter Victor NY 65.25
6 Michael Breen Dansville NY 47.43
7 James Sutter Rochester NY 46.00
8 Susan Randall Chocton NY 44.26
9 William Wooster Fairport NY 43.74
10 Richard Hallagan Fairport NY 40.80

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester NY 101.02
2 James Ertel Canandaigua NY 62.58
3 Martha Gilchrist Fairport NY 54.20
4 Ann Schissel Ithaca NY 47.95
5 Sally Hume Fairport NY 46.91
6 Manuel Ares Jamesville NY 42.18
7 Sandra Yorke Brooktondale NY 38.87
8 Xiang Long Ithaca NY 38.81
9 Linda Kandel Jamesville NY 37.95
10 Noreen Incavo Fairport NY 37.60

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Denise Slattery Caledonia NY 82.13
2 George Isgrigg Pittsford NY 79.20
3 Christine Garner Chandler AZ 59.41
4 Xenia Coulter Moodus CT 58.39
5 Robert McKinnon Elmira NY 52.81
6 Priscilla Brown Rochester NY 48.03
7 David Smallen The Villages FL 45.56
8 Thomas Rusling Pittsford NY 44.25
9 Kenneth Lane Horseheads NY 42.59
Lois Lane Horseheads NY 42.59

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Waterman Canandaigua NY 282.21
2 Roger Newell Fairport NY 114.78
3 Holli Mast Corning NY 112.94
4 Gene Marks Ithaca NY 105.44
5 Edythe Krauss Ithaca NY 103.75
6 Stephen Mast Corning NY 97.90
7 Ornit Grossman Ithaca NY 96.94
8 R. M. Clark Dansville NY 92.02
9 Kathy Creveling Rochester NY 89.84
10 Gary Gottermeier Fairport NY 84.87

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Hartz Utica NY 146.95
2 Douglas Bradley Pittsford NY 130.12
3 Philip Geibel Durhamville NY 117.35
4 Lawrence Kidder Ithaca NY 104.82
5 Stephen Pope Ithaca NY 93.44
6 Ian Mac Kellar Canton NY 72.13
7 Lincoln Brown Newfield NY 61.77
8 Barbara White Rochester NY 61.30
9 Mary Jo Whitehead Lisle NY 60.34
10 Billie Ohlbaum New Hartford NY 57.98

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Hurd Freeville NY 221.22
2 Thomas Andrews Utica NY 190.78
3 Ellen Ryan Ithaca NY 125.91
4 Jonathan Forde Geneva NY 124.93
5 Courtenay Footman Ithaca NY 122.73
6 Eleanor O'Connor Freeville NY 119.59
7 Mary Miller Canandaigua NY 119.56
8 Steven Shiffrin Ithaca NY 113.71
9 Lynn Ackerman Pittsford NY 105.87
10 Judith Slater Old Forge NY 93.87

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Betty Youmans Whitesboro NY 280.34
2 James Carroll Lyons NY 276.90
3 Stewart Cramer Pittsford NY 176.39
4 William Foster Rochester NY 104.22
5 James Bailey Fairport NY 99.48
6 Jerry Manioci Rochester NY 98.92
7 Mike Spitulnik Rochester NY 93.37
8 Robert Simard East Syracuse NY 92.64
9 Val Jakubowitch Townsend DE 88.30
10 Sharon Paulus East Syracuse NY 84.53

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Larry Sunser Syracuse NY 203.85
2 Jerome Weiss Penfield NY 175.93
3 Sally Hill Webster NY 117.82
4 Betty Burns Manlius NY 73.48
5 Yvonne Limbeck Victor NY 26.98

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Hunt East Rochester NY 215.04
2 Harry Nuckols Vestal NY 173.67
3 Roselyn Teukolsky Ithaca NY 152.21
4 Saul Teukolsky Ithaca NY 124.42
5 Celia Austenfeld Vestal NY 122.05
6 Robert Cannizzaro Fairport NY 113.76
7 Joseph Sargent Rochester NY 78.51

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Douglas Ross Pittsford NY 266.13
2 Roger Woodin Rochester NY 251.64
3 Mary Poplawski Vestal NY 195.88
4 Lois Sanders Fairport NY 181.92

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Boye East Syracuse NY 509.25
2 Sam Maitra Rochester NY 279.67

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.