0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Meiling Lai | Antioch CA | 43.80 |
2 | Yilmaz Ozturhan | San Ramon CA | 27.18 |
3 | F William Dorband | Walnut Creek CA | 20.93 |
4 | Stephen Clark | Walnut Creek CA | 15.85 |
5 | Melanie Pereira | Danville CA | 12.10 |
6 | Michael Topper | Walnut Creek CA | 9.37 |
7 | Dave Blanchard | Walnut Creek CA | 8.47 |
8 | Jane Blanchard | Walnut Creek CA | 8.33 |
9 | Paul Grassman | Walnut Creek CA | 8.19 |
10 | George Wang | Moraga CA | 7.54 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Annette Horwitz | Walnut Creek CA | 43.39 |
2 | Diane Jones | Walnut Creek CA | 35.66 |
3 | Richard Chen | Moraga CA | 25.47 |
4 | Marilyn Gschwind | Walnut Creek CA | 23.33 |
5 | Edward Marlovits | Walnut Creek CA | 22.04 |
6 | Michael Whitaker | Moraga CA | 21.77 |
7 | Loreta Landucci | Walnut Creek CA | 20.73 |
8 | Sandra Crinnion | Walnut Creek CA | 18.68 |
9 | Nyla Irvin | Lafayette CA | 17.78 |
10 | Estelle Andrews | Walnut Creek CA | 16.52 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jackie Thomas | San Ramon CA | 64.38 |
2 | Andy Shockley | Pleasanton CA | 64.14 |
3 | Carla Shockley | Pleasanton CA | 62.37 |
4 | Skip Seroy | Lafayette CA | 55.96 |
5 | Maddy Klein | Walnut Creek CA | 48.09 |
6 | Dj Dixon | Walnut Creek CA | 42.05 |
7 | Dean Ruddell | Martinez CA | 39.13 |
8 | Dudley Harrelson | Walnut Creek CA | 37.69 |
9 | Arnold Jacobson | Alamo CA | 31.67 |
10 | Carol Gurrad | Concord CA | 30.65 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jeanette Bartz | Clayton CA | 105.74 |
2 | Suresh Gadad | Walnut Creek CA | 56.41 |
3 | Robert Lapointe | Walnut Creek CA | 49.53 |
4 | Patti Kogan | Orinda CA | 47.18 |
5 | Stephen Harris | Walnut Creek CA | 45.22 |
6 | Pamela Zaid | Walnut Creek CA | 43.69 |
7 | Dianne Lavin | Orinda CA | 43.68 |
8 | Vijaya Kamath | Concord CA | 43.59 |
9 | Kenneth Krenzin | Walnut Creek CA | 42.17 |
10 | Anne Hetland | Walnut Creek CA | 41.25 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ingrid Hsu | Walnut Creek CA | 123.18 |
2 | Albert Chu | Walnut Creek CA | 122.84 |
3 | John Mount | Brentwood CA | 121.07 |
4 | Georgia Lambert | Brentwood CA | 116.79 |
5 | Clare Smith | Walnut Creek CA | 106.78 |
6 | Karen Corburn | Brentwood CA | 90.25 |
7 | Irwin Javinsky | Moraga CA | 85.02 |
8 | Marilynn Schuyler | Discovery Bay CA | 81.45 |
9 | Furqan Naeem | Pittsburgh CA | 71.91 |
10 | David Ehlers | Orinda CA | 71.45 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sam Earnhardt | Walnut Creek CA | 127.81 |
2 | Malcolm Mendelson | Moraga CA | 114.76 |
3 | Robert Elgie | Walnut Creek CA | 76.18 |
4 | Ira Feldman | Walnut Creeki CA | 65.12 |
5 | Duvall Holthaus | Oakley CA | 48.32 |
6 | Faith Greenberg | Walnut Creek CA | 42.45 |
7 | Sanda Henry | Lafayette CA | 40.00 |
8 | Robin Bollinger | Walnut Creek CA | 38.56 |
9 | Susan Puccini | Moraga CA | 36.97 |
10 | Derek Southern | Orinda CA | 36.90 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Debby Rechnitz | Orinda CA | 101.42 |
2 | Stephen Russell | Brentwood CA | 97.11 |
3 | Susan Schlicht | Orinda CA | 89.70 |
4 | Kathleen Young | Walnut Creek CA | 74.03 |
5 | Linda Ingham | Lafayette CA | 68.36 |
6 | Jacob Rosenberg | Moraga CA | 68.35 |
7 | Rita Derossett | Brentwood CA | 66.14 |
8 | Richard Halliday | Orinda CA | 65.53 |
9 | Dorothy Lloyd | Discovery Bay CA | 59.80 |
10 | Marilyn Chaplin | Brentwood CA | 59.44 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mike Rippey | Orinda CA | 239.57 |
2 | Donald Bierman | San Ramon CA | 181.60 |
3 | Barbara McKay | Alamo CA | 166.98 |
4 | Mark Humphrey | Moraga CA | 132.14 |
5 | Carol Penskar | Orinda CA | 124.09 |
6 | Alan Morris | Oakley CA | 115.79 |
7 | Susan Huber | Brentwood CA | 113.62 |
8 | William LeMaire | El Sobrante CA | 97.35 |
9 | Wayne Rechnitz | Orinda CA | 88.63 |
10 | Mel Chaplin | Brentwood CA | 85.79 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Anne Hollingsworth | Walnut Creek CA | 252.38 |
2 | David Geary | Moraga CA | 171.52 |
3 | Bonnie Macbride | Lafayette CA | 133.37 |
4 | Michael Kruley | Pleasant Hill CA | 126.51 |
5 | Randy Corr | Alamo CA | 108.91 |
6 | Lynne Humphrey | Moraga CA | 102.73 |
7 | Andrew Fine | Concord CA | 85.98 |
8 | Brian Eisenberg | Martinez CA | 84.98 |
9 | Blair Hoffman | Moraga CA | 78.64 |
10 | Ellen Beltran | Walnut Creek CA | 76.97 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Irwin Lichtblau | Lafayette CA | 418.31 |
2 | Daniel Rubinfeld | Berkeley CA | 187.13 |
3 | Kathryn Von Dohre | Concord CA | 124.94 |
4 | John O'Brien | Concord CA | 116.36 |
5 | Winnie Jasper | Moraga CA | 114.05 |
6 | Linda Gross | Lafayette CA | 110.91 |
7 | Barbara Fendel | Walnut Creek CA | 105.60 |
8 | Marilyn Horan | Walnut Creek CA | 101.67 |
9 | Al Petersen | Walnut Creek CA | 100.43 |
10 | Judy Keilin | Walnut Creek CA | 98.76 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kathrine Loh | Walnut Creek CA | 269.42 |
2 | Dan Scarola | Oakland CA | 197.08 |
3 | Michael Gosnell | Walnut Creek CA | 152.12 |
4 | Bradley Komsthoeft | Clayton CA | 150.94 |
5 | Nancy Munson | Danville CA | 121.12 |
6 | Angeline Murray | Walnut Creek CA | 117.54 |
7 | Marvin Suchman | Walnut Creek CA | 111.18 |
8 | Lisa Evans | Danville CA | 109.24 |
9 | Joshua Fendel | Walnut Creek CA | 96.75 |
10 | Pat Zieger | Walnut Creek CA | 90.49 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Linda Friedman | Orinda CA | 365.72 |
2 | Grant Robinson | Dublin CA | 200.73 |
3 | Tom Trachuk | Walnut Creek CA | 133.32 |
4 | Ronald Olswang | Concord CA | 122.27 |
5 | Bonnie Johnson | Concord CA | 115.67 |
6 | Dmitri Shabes | San Ramon CA | 90.87 |
7 | Michel Schneider | Pittsburg CA | 60.73 |
8 | Shirley Nedham | Orinda CA | 38.23 |
9 | Sandra Williams | Walnut Creek CA | 23.41 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Daniel Friedman | Orinda CA | 567.69 |
2 | Jerry Weitzner | Danville CA | 425.51 |
3 | John Miller | Discovery Bay CA | 372.02 |
4 | Robert Munson | Danville CA | 326.47 |
5 | Linda Bandler | Alamo CA | 281.52 |
6 | Christopher Pisarra | Lafayette CA | 167.63 |
7 | Manfred Michlmayr | Orinda CA | 123.73 |
8 | Carol Warner | Walnut Creek CA | 105.79 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Edward Nagy | Danville CA | 439.20 |
2 | Chuck Wong | Danville CA | 111.20 |
3 | Jeffrey Polisner | Walnut Creek CA | 16.77 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mike Bandler | Alamo CA | 341.04 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |