Masterpoint Races
Unit 430 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 2/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Qiang Hua Vancouver BC 8.77
2 Matt Loewen Vancouver BC 7.15
3 Wolf Fiedler Port Moody BC 2.80
4 Douglas Ellenor Surrey BC 1.82
5 Henry Yao Vancouver BC 1.58
Catherine Shields Vancouver BC 1.58
7 Jo-Anne Ellenor Surrey BC 1.30
8 Elizabeth Delaney Surrey BC 1.08
9 Kathleen Jones Vancouver BC 1.05
10 Mahin Vojdani Vancouver BC 1.04

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam BC 11.71
Dariusz Matus Surrey BC 11.71
3 John Lai Vancouver BC 4.00
4 Mosen Shahbazi West Vancouver BC 3.52
5 Gail Rai Delta BC 2.85
6 Debra Sutherland Burnaby BC 2.77
7 Irene Dundon Vancouver BC 2.66
8 Karen Cunningham Vancouver BC 2.47
Mitra Hadavi North Vancouver BC 2.47
10 Frank Vick Surrey BC 2.31

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lu Gan Vancouver BC 21.94
2 Linda Wener Vancouver BC 6.57
Joel Wener Vancouver BC 6.57
4 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver BC 4.79
5 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver BC 4.40
6 Edward Mulock North Vancouver BC 4.39
7 Dan Majewski Vancouver BC 4.16
8 Karen Tomkins Burnaby BC 4.14
9 Mary Halpin Coquitlam BC 3.83
10 Jeremy Bowman Vancouver BC 3.05

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows BC 11.41
2 Morris Chen Surrey BC 8.77
3 Merrilee Crofton Delta BC 6.90
4 Winston Young Boca Raton FL 5.67
5 Bryan Hannay Vancouver BC 4.44
6 Christine Walter Vancouver BC 4.23
Bill Walter Vancouver BC 4.23
8 Amrit Manak North Vancouver BC 4.14
9 Charlene Gram Vancouver BC 3.83
10 Marion Dyck Surrey BC 3.81

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alex Storie Rancho Mirage CA 11.63
2 Dan Koenig Chilliwack BC 8.52
3 Tom Satanove Surrey BC 7.06
4 William Ophoff Surrey BC 7.00
5 Karen Cooke North Vancouver BC 6.71
William Cooke North Vancouver BC 6.71
7 Don Gurski Surrey BC 5.30
8 Krista Kehl North Vancouver BC 4.82
9 Robert Pollock White Rock BC 4.79
10 Lawrence Duck North Vancouver BC 4.74

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ching Chung Lai Richmond BC 22.15
2 Darlene Allen Squamish BC 8.73
3 Mike Foster Surrey BC 7.37
4 Cia Van Horne North Vancouver BC 7.34
5 Shael Smith Richmond BC 7.16
6 Tony Wong West Vancouver BC 6.49
7 Bruna Giacomazzi Surrey BC 6.33
8 Wayne Goodman Vancouver BC 6.28
9 Janice Avis West Vancouver BC 4.63
10 Sharon Horvath Agassiz BC 4.53

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Yen Karro Surrey BC 31.89
2 Judy Chang Vancouver BC 26.82
3 Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver BC 14.10
4 Harry Satanove Vancouver BC 13.78
5 Stephanie Williams Delta BC 8.76
6 Jim Glanville Surrey BC 7.78
7 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver BC 7.69
8 Shameine Ali Vancouver BC 7.21
9 Valerie Breen Whistler BC 6.89
10 Brad Digby Vancouver BC 6.01

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 21.17
2 R. B. Chan Vancouver BC 16.43
3 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge BC 14.70
4 Marlene Sumi Burnaby BC 12.08
5 Bill Matheson Richmond BC 11.05
6 Eve Jensen Abbotsford BC 10.52
7 Ronald Pratt Langley BC 10.06
8 Thomas Davis North Vancouver BC 9.99
9 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows BC 9.92
10 Gerald Leckie Vancouver BC 9.79

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 22.03
2 Margaret Gibson Port Moody BC 19.57
3 James Marshall Maple Ridge BC 18.70
4 Sally Craig Port Moody BC 18.19
5 Janis Parker Delta BC 17.88
6 Howard Shimokura Vancouver BC 16.13
7 Jane Shimokura Vancouver BC 15.08
8 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 12.13
9 Edee Rumley Langley BC 11.74
10 Suzette Bahar West Vancouver BC 10.34

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Waterman Surrey BC 41.67
2 Marlene Powell Vancouver BC 22.92
3 Gustav Axen New Westminster BC 22.77
4 Myra Johnston North Vancouver BC 22.10
5 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver BC 20.37
6 Nick Parker Delta BC 18.28
7 Steve Vincent Burnaby BC 16.68
8 Dan Webster Aldergrove BC 16.31
9 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver BC 16.06
10 Yue Su Vancouver BC 15.71

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Allan Karro Surrey BC 32.37
2 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 23.12
3 Ken Lochang Vancouver BC 21.05
4 Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam BC 18.83
5 David Schmidt Chilliwack BC 18.01
6 John Demeulemeester Burnaby BC 15.51
7 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 14.76
8 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 14.29
9 Insa Fricker White Rock BC 13.82
10 Jean Wilkinson Blaine WA 11.83

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 57.78
2 Gray McMullin Vancouver BC 29.13
3 Tai Eng North Vancouver BC 23.50
4 Kathy Bye Burnaby BC 21.16
5 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 20.46
6 Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge BC 18.71
7 Eric Pan Burnaby BC 18.63
8 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 17.30
9 Ina Andersen Surrey BC 14.53
10 Dee Steil New Westminster BC 12.84

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 54.11
2 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 35.44
3 Laurence Betts Burnaby BC 33.94
4 William Ge Burnaby BC 30.53
5 Donald Sache Burnaby BC 17.19
6 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam BC 16.42
7 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 15.42
8 June Keith New Westminster BC 14.72
9 Jean Groome Delta BC 14.61
10 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 14.11

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 18.89
2 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 15.96
3 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 3.51

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 56.80
2 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 15.93
3 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 2.81

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.