0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Suzann Mohr | Tucson AZ | 38.04 |
2 | Jeanne Sholl | Tucson AZ | 25.00 |
3 | Joseph Mollica | Tucson AZ | 20.04 |
4 | Jerome Bodmer | Green Valley AZ | 17.65 |
5 | Frances Harvey | Tucson AZ | 15.39 |
6 | Nancy Dick | Vail AZ | 15.36 |
7 | J Elizabeth Detloff | Tucson AZ | 13.91 |
8 | Bill Hard | Marana AZ | 13.14 |
9 | Michael Barry | Tucson AZ | 11.55 |
10 | Barbara Schoenhals | Tucson AZ | 11.07 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Anita Froehlich | Tucson AZ | 75.89 |
2 | Laraine Brokaw | Tucson AZ | 74.30 |
3 | Betty Coleman | Tucson AZ | 46.33 |
4 | Rebecca Cooper-Baker | Tucson AZ | 29.31 |
5 | Thomas Kurtin | Tucson AZ | 26.63 |
6 | James Weiss | Tucson AZ | 19.04 |
7 | Madeline Quirk | Tucson AZ | 18.36 |
8 | Nina Campfield | Green Valley AZ | 17.29 |
9 | Ann Taylor | Tucson AZ | 16.72 |
10 | Wendy Reed | Tucson AZ | 16.27 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Suzanne Greenwood | Tucson AZ | 79.35 |
2 | Stephen Campbell | Tucson AZ | 66.49 |
3 | Gayle Stenstrom | Tucson AZ | 46.62 |
4 | Susan Leah Sachtjen | Green Valley AZ | 42.87 |
5 | Marilynn Baker | Tucson AZ | 41.03 |
6 | Bobbie Lambert | Tucson AZ | 39.08 |
7 | Gerald Parry | Marana AZ | 28.54 |
8 | Joyce Honorof | Tucson AZ | 27.43 |
9 | Andrew Reyniak | Green Valley AZ | 27.41 |
10 | Bruce Block | Tucson AZ | 25.84 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Michael Bording | Vail AZ | 75.10 |
2 | Jack Shoemaker | Marana AZ | 67.08 |
3 | Tom Baker | Tucson AZ | 62.71 |
4 | Randy Wentross | Tucson AZ | 60.10 |
5 | Douglas Cain | Tucson AZ | 55.38 |
6 | Sherry Cain | Tucson AZ | 54.85 |
7 | Diane Bixby | Tucson AZ | 52.22 |
8 | Pat Felker | Tucson AZ | 51.52 |
9 | Carolyn Sittnick | Green Valley AZ | 48.56 |
10 | Carolyn Sennhenn | Oro Valley AZ | 48.49 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lee Erdman | Green Valley AZ | 150.09 |
2 | Arlo McDowell | Tucson AZ | 100.72 |
3 | Richard Bryant | Tucson AZ | 78.47 |
4 | Kathleen Feeney | Tucson AZ | 78.08 |
5 | David Croissant | Tucson AZ | 76.05 |
6 | Dave Gaefke | Benson AZ | 70.82 |
7 | Jerry Neuman | Tucson AZ | 70.70 |
Terry Neuman | Tucson AZ | 70.70 | |
9 | Diana Galis | Marana AZ | 65.34 |
10 | Jane Perry | Oro Valley AZ | 64.23 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cindy Shoemaker | Marana AZ | 117.36 |
2 | Sharon Wyles | Tucson AZ | 107.43 |
3 | Mary Aveiro | Sierra Vista AZ | 104.63 |
4 | Gary Holt | Oro Valley AZ | 101.98 |
5 | Ronald Bliss | Oro Valley AZ | 82.73 |
6 | Cynthia Rose | Tumacacori AZ | 80.79 |
7 | Sue Bush | Tucson AZ | 70.59 |
8 | Betsy Morrow | Tucson AZ | 68.59 |
9 | Gillian Berger | Tucson AZ | 65.60 |
10 | Armin Cicala | Tucson AZ | 54.39 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Monica Quinlan | Tucson AZ | 162.43 |
2 | Peter Godfrey | Tucson AZ | 138.74 |
3 | Tina Mendenhall | Tucson AZ | 138.05 |
4 | Mark Leibowitz | Tucson AZ | 128.08 |
5 | Linda Grissom | Tucson AZ | 124.79 |
6 | Virginia Brier | Tucson AZ | 111.26 |
7 | John Heieck | Tucson AZ | 110.76 |
8 | James Kassebaum | Sonoita AZ | 109.59 |
9 | Russ Hanson | Sahuarita AZ | 108.12 |
10 | Elliott Weiss | Tucson AZ | 104.56 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sundaresan Ram | Tucson AZ | 540.67 |
2 | Bradley Leach | Oro Valley AZ | 403.47 |
3 | John McKethen | Tucson AZ | 294.10 |
4 | Richard Quigg | Tucson AZ | 123.71 |
5 | Giff Kassebaum | Sonoita AZ | 109.59 |
6 | Howard Richard | Tucson AZ | 109.15 |
7 | Margaret Glenn | Sierra Vista AZ | 104.46 |
8 | Steven Sahl | Tucson AZ | 87.36 |
9 | Larry Baum | Tucson AZ | 87.08 |
10 | Duncan MacDonell | Tucson AZ | 86.99 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | William Schelstrate | Tucson AZ | 307.28 |
2 | Pamela Thaut | Tucson AZ | 198.32 |
3 | Dan Faulkner | Tucson AZ | 164.65 |
4 | Nancy Holt | Oro Valley AZ | 146.83 |
5 | Michael Cuno | Oro Valley AZ | 145.77 |
6 | Al Spaet | Tucson AZ | 135.14 |
7 | James Cobis | Bisbee AZ | 117.19 |
8 | Betsy Howe | Tucson AZ | 111.01 |
9 | Ann Kuperberg | Tucson AZ | 108.39 |
10 | Yvette Gormley | Green Valley AZ | 107.40 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jared Boulds | Tucson AZ | 286.55 |
2 | Tim Tilton | Tucson AZ | 215.29 |
3 | Henry Buch | Tucson AZ | 214.09 |
4 | Aaron Carnes | Tucson AZ | 189.84 |
5 | Marc Hay | Sierra Vista AZ | 163.21 |
6 | Paul Black | Green Valley AZ | 160.06 |
7 | Carol Pilmar | Tucson AZ | 158.12 |
8 | Jon Stromquist | Green Valley AZ | 154.37 |
9 | Larry Hudgens | Tucson AZ | 150.25 |
10 | Judson Jones | Tucson AZ | 144.79 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | William Howard | Green Valley AZ | 347.59 |
2 | Leslie Balascoe | Green Valley AZ | 168.45 |
3 | Barbara Feeley | Oracle AZ | 162.27 |
4 | Theodore Walden | Green Valley AZ | 157.44 |
5 | Clair Kretschmann | Tucson AZ | 140.77 |
6 | Sheila Lesser | Oro Valley AZ | 140.46 |
7 | L. E. Hall | Tucson AZ | 140.45 |
8 | Joan Merrill | Tucson AZ | 139.18 |
9 | Fran Herrmann | Green Valley AZ | 139.13 |
10 | Mitch Towner | Tucson AZ | 134.94 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Max Limbocker | Tucson AZ | 272.55 |
2 | Corinne Leachman | Green Valley AZ | 227.13 |
3 | Gene Maki | Green Valley AZ | 221.88 |
4 | Nicolai Minenko | Tucson AZ | 215.05 |
5 | Kenneth Grafton | Green Valley AZ | 212.41 |
6 | Donna DePesa | Tucson AZ | 203.09 |
7 | Paul Soper | Sierra Vista AZ | 178.83 |
8 | Russell Stowers | Green Valley AZ | 175.88 |
9 | Marian Wilson | Tucson AZ | 162.09 |
10 | David Rinehart | Tucson AZ | 161.68 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Greg West | Tucson AZ | 326.59 |
2 | Dave Douglass | Oro Valley AZ | 293.72 |
3 | Jeffrey Lesser | Oro Valley AZ | 241.33 |
4 | Stephen Maltzman | Tucson AZ | 232.03 |
5 | Gary Mitchell | Green Valley AZ | 217.16 |
6 | Arne Maki | Green Valley AZ | 196.36 |
7 | Louis Herbster | Tucson AZ | 180.94 |
8 | Allen Bowman | Green Valley AZ | 168.72 |
9 | Arlene Mayfield | Tucson AZ | 125.26 |
10 | John Mayfield | Tucson AZ | 120.54 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Martin Schiff Jr. | Tucson AZ | 356.49 |
2 | George Good | Tucson AZ | 321.75 |
3 | Mary Baptist | Green Valley AZ | 211.27 |
4 | Kay Afdahl | Oro Valley AZ | 148.00 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Michael Kamil | Oro Valley AZ | 242.24 |
2 | Robert Baptist | Green Valley AZ | 210.89 |
3 | Darwin Afdahl | Oro Valley AZ | 170.63 |
4 | Kenneth Badertscher | Tucson AZ | 138.42 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |