Masterpoint Races
Unit 103 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 6/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sherri Browne Roseville MN 22.38
2 Robert Nairn Saint Cloud MN 18.76
3 Elizabeth Hammer Saint Cloud MN 14.32
4 Nancy Engebretson Leonard MN 10.46
5 Gerry Keith Lino Lakes MN 8.56
6 Steve Downing Duluth MN 7.02
7 Lindsay Kwon Duluth MN 6.92
8 William Trahms Mankaato MN 5.19
9 H Michael Whalen Woodbury MN 5.15
10 James Lair Saint Paul MN 4.90

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paula Gondek Mendota Heights MN 25.79
2 June Lamb Kmiecik Rochester MN 23.84
3 Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls MN 15.76
4 Stephanie Steele Saint Paul MN 15.59
5 Cheryl Beacom Zumbrota MN 11.61
6 Janet Quaife Saint Paul MN 8.81
7 Virginia Hughes Saint Paul MN 8.02
8 Shari Pretzer Sartell MN 8.01
9 Gail Baev Woodbury MN 7.67
10 Doug Hubbard Saint Paul MN 7.65

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sheri French Pine Island MN 42.14
2 Pamela Burkley Saint Paul MN 27.46
3 Cynthia Heins Rochester MN 19.09
4 Sid Parham Rochester MN 18.80
5 Paul Hanson Olivia MN 17.68
6 Tom Owens Woodbury MN 17.54
7 Thomas Grigoleit Rochester MN 17.24
8 Gregory Dorr Roseville MN 15.54
9 Ed Prosser Rochester MN 13.52
10 Victoria Jacobson Oakdale MN 11.52

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marie Nelson Rochester MN 50.06
2 Marcia Figus Shoreview MN 34.83
3 Monty Martin Maplewood MN 24.18
4 John Woog Rochester MN 23.14
5 Marlene Schroeder Sartell MN 21.15
6 Peter Lund Roseville MN 20.32
7 Harriet Strasberg Roseville MN 20.13
8 Angela Nichols Saint Paul MN 19.35
9 Joyce Piper Woodbury MN 18.53
10 Ruth Sundby Saint Cloud MN 17.73

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Roger Knauss Rockville MN 59.42
2 Susan Knauss Rockville MN 56.00
3 Michael Orsted Stillwater MN 45.34
4 Linda Enrooth Saint Paul MN 32.48
5 David Peroceschi Stillwater MN 28.22
6 Phillip Pechek Duluth MN 28.20
7 Elise Pechek Duluth MN 27.80
8 Neil Arnold Mendota Heights MN 20.02
9 Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud MN 19.98
10 Paraleen Pew Rochester MN 19.71

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Schnepf Avon MN 82.44
2 Connie Nelson Avon MN 80.78
3 Paski Paskaradevan Newport MN 51.71
4 Miriam Larson Minneapolis MN 48.42
5 Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud MN 39.59
6 Mary Funk Wabasha MN 34.88
7 Cynthia Schield Prescott WI 32.08
8 Judith Knutson Saint Cloud MN 25.17
9 Mark Doucette Little Falls MN 21.92
10 Patricia McCleese Rochester MN 19.55

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gloria Georger Rochester MN 72.55
2 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights MN 69.02
3 Jane Curtis Clear Lake MN 49.89
4 Steven Seiler Duluth MN 47.30
5 Carl Birnberg Saint Paul MN 44.60
6 Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom MN 43.46
7 David Newhall Mahtomedi MN 41.74
8 Jack Crary Detroit Lakes MN 39.81
9 Judith Holderbach Stillwater MN 36.55
10 Patti Huiras New Brighton MN 34.94

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Scott Krupke Little Falls MN 65.04
2 Larry Huiras New Brighton MN 57.19
3 Layne Vinje Rochester MN 48.23
4 Christine Greenberg Byron MN 47.96
5 Alan Larson Rochester MN 47.82
6 Thomas Baruth Shoreview MN 46.27
7 Joan Pickard Saint Cloud MN 43.94
8 Michael Salscheider Rochester MN 43.28
9 Robert Bonine Mendota Heights MN 42.11
10 Karen Olson Detroit Lakes MN 40.58

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Roediger Rochester MN 89.70
2 Gerald Burdeski Moorhead MN 67.49
3 Amy Howells Lakeville MN 61.24
4 Keith Gordon Shoreview MN 54.19
5 Rick Mattson Eagan MN 51.71
6 Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul MN 51.08
7 Ronald Bymers Rochester MN 49.69
8 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul MN 48.38
9 Alice Goetz Saint Paul MN 45.03
10 Kathleen Bredlie Saint Cloud MN 41.32

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Grant Duffrin Roseville MN 157.19
2 Bill Heyer Medford MN 118.04
3 William Voedisch Marine MN 117.40
4 Sandy Casey Saint Paul MN 90.93
5 Maurice Evans Wilmer MN 86.08
6 Grant Boadwine Preston MN 82.42
7 Arnold Fockler Rochester MN 78.03
8 Gene Brandl Apple Valley MN 75.59
9 Roger Melaas Saint Cloud MN 63.41
10 Del Swanson Apple Valley MN 62.67

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mary Meinecke Stillwater MN 108.05
2 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield MN 80.40
3 Charlene Thul Saint Cloud MN 75.31
4 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul MN 74.64
5 Larry Uttley Duluth MN 69.61
6 Carol Rynders Saint Paul MN 59.22
7 Janet Williams Saint Paul MN 58.93
8 Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids MN 56.66
9 Elaine Prebonich New Brighton MN 51.19
10 Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove MN 50.11

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joseph Browan Maplewood MN 146.55
2 John Allen Oakdale MN 118.23
3 Warren Nelson Cloquet MN 97.83
4 Genny Rice Rochester MN 74.42
5 Robert Brower Sauk Centre MN 43.40
6 Randy Okubo Saint Paul MN 29.65
7 Teresa Sackett Rochester MN 18.23

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lance Chamberlain Rochester MN 153.63
2 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park MN 140.35
3 Greg Caucutt Rochester MN 124.12
4 Kory Solarz Saint Cloud MN 111.64
5 Carol Cummings Owatonna MN 102.27
6 Pat Burrows Rochester MN 69.60
7 Carol Mahoney Rochester MN 53.71
8 Terrence Lijewski Hudson WI 29.76
9 John Minton Roseville MN 19.98
10 Dan Sershon Duluth MN 5.47

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Carole Miner Rochester MN 125.97
2 Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo FL 37.44
3 Jackie Evans Rochester MN 4.15
4 Jack Rhatigan Saint Paul MN .98

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park MN 226.23
2 John Koch Saint Cloud MN 185.86

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.