0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sherri Browne | Roseville MN | 81.35 |
2 | Robert Nairn | Saint Cloud MN | 52.16 |
3 | Elizabeth Hammer | Saint Cloud MN | 24.74 |
4 | Gerry Keith | Lino Lakes MN | 20.87 |
5 | Lindsay Kwon | Duluth MN | 19.75 |
6 | Steve Downing | Duluth MN | 16.65 |
7 | Donna Mader | Henderson NV | 15.46 |
8 | Nancy Engebretson | Leonard MN | 13.16 |
9 | James Lair | Saint Paul MN | 10.80 |
10 | Joyce Hoelmer | Mankato MN | 10.45 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Paula Gondek | Mendota Heights MN | 49.83 |
2 | June Lamb Kmiecik | Rochester MN | 47.27 |
3 | Stephanie Steele | Saint Paul MN | 32.27 |
4 | Dan Lubich | Woodbury MN | 31.29 |
5 | David Finholt | Saint Paul MN | 28.62 |
6 | Alicia Dettling | Cannon Falls MN | 28.11 |
7 | Gail Baev | Woodbury MN | 26.08 |
8 | Virginia Hughes | Saint Paul MN | 20.86 |
9 | Linda Grigoleit | Rochester MN | 20.02 |
10 | Doug Hubbard | Saint Paul MN | 18.92 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sheri French | Pine Island MN | 78.20 |
2 | Pamela Burkley | Saint Paul MN | 50.72 |
3 | Cynthia Heins | Rochester MN | 49.19 |
4 | Gregory Dorr | Little Canada MN | 46.81 |
5 | Sid Parham | Rochester MN | 44.97 |
6 | Tom Owens | Woodbury MN | 37.13 |
7 | Thomas Grigoleit | Rochester MN | 36.26 |
8 | Bash Singh | North Oaks MN | 33.01 |
9 | Leslie Hayashida | Shoreview MN | 27.04 |
10 | Victoria Jacobson | Oakdale MN | 24.14 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Marie Nelson | Rochester MN | 107.05 |
2 | Marcia Figus | Shoreview MN | 94.99 |
3 | John Woog | Rochester MN | 75.39 |
4 | William Anderson | River Falls WI | 64.36 |
5 | Marlene Schroeder | Sartell MN | 49.13 |
6 | Sharlene Owens | Chatfield MN | 46.09 |
7 | Saundra Fedor | Waite Park MN | 43.53 |
8 | Jesse Crane | Woodbury MN | 40.13 |
9 | Monty Martin | Maplewood MN | 37.80 |
10 | Nadia Smith-Hennessy | Saint Paul MN | 37.74 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Roger Knauss | Rockville MN | 110.40 |
2 | Michael Orsted | Stillwater MN | 108.66 |
3 | Susan Knauss | Rockville MN | 103.42 |
4 | Clyde Johnson | Duluth MN | 66.80 |
5 | Florian Lauer | Saint Paul MN | 63.77 |
6 | Linda Enrooth | Saint Paul MN | 59.79 |
7 | Paraleen Pew | Rochester MN | 59.57 |
8 | David Peroceschi | Stillwater MN | 48.34 |
9 | Mark Prochazka | Rochester MN | 48.12 |
10 | Darlene Nastrom | Saint Cloud MN | 47.76 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Connie Nelson | Avon MN | 205.05 |
2 | James Schnepf | Avon MN | 201.43 |
3 | Paski Paskaradevan | Newport MN | 148.86 |
4 | Gregory Nastrom | Saint Cloud MN | 85.40 |
5 | Miriam Larson | Minneapolis MN | 83.05 |
6 | Betty Santa | Casa Grande AZ | 74.39 |
7 | Mary Funk | Wabasha MN | 71.45 |
8 | Judith Knutson | Saint Cloud MN | 65.13 |
9 | Cynthia Schield | Fort Myers FL | 64.31 |
10 | Valerie McGrath | Wabasha MN | 60.67 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gloria Georger | Rochester MN | 168.30 |
2 | Jane Curtis | Clear Lake MN | 140.43 |
3 | David Newhall | Mahtomedi MN | 122.97 |
4 | David Gustafson | Stillwater MN | 111.53 |
5 | Steven Seiler | Duluth MN | 110.45 |
6 | Amy Dutton | Mendota Heights MN | 109.83 |
7 | Jerry Bartlett | Lindstrom MN | 106.68 |
8 | Stephanie Miller | N Saint Paul MN | 86.47 |
9 | Tom Buttweiler | Saint Cloud MN | 84.01 |
10 | Larry Miller | N Saint Paul MN | 81.26 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Layne Vinje | Rochester MN | 132.98 |
2 | Alan Larson | Rochester MN | 130.75 |
3 | Scott Krupke | Little Falls MN | 118.08 |
4 | Robert Bonine | Mendota Heights MN | 110.52 |
5 | Keith Thompson | Saint Paul MN | 109.21 |
6 | Richard Estry | Rochester MN | 107.76 |
7 | Ben Kristensen | Duluth MN | 107.14 |
8 | Joan Pickard | Saint Cloud MN | 98.25 |
9 | Jim Hacker | Faribault MN | 96.65 |
10 | Larry Huiras | New Brighton MN | 92.24 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gerald Burdeski | Moorhead MN | 216.09 |
2 | Robert Roediger | Rochester MN | 180.26 |
3 | Rick Mattson | Eagan MN | 167.14 |
4 | Mary Sass | Apple Valley MN | 118.76 |
5 | Andrew Caranicas | Saint Paul MN | 106.82 |
6 | Kimberly Hayward | Edina MN | 102.74 |
7 | Stephen White | Sartell MN | 99.00 |
8 | Daniel McIntyre | Saint Paul MN | 98.95 |
9 | Ronald Bymers | Rochester MN | 98.41 |
10 | Kathleen Bredlie | Surprise AZ | 95.72 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Grant Duffrin | Roseville MN | 364.89 |
2 | Bill Heyer | Medford MN | 260.29 |
3 | William Voedisch | Marine MN | 254.60 |
4 | Grant Boadwine | Preston MN | 251.55 |
5 | Gene Brandl | Apple Valley MN | 218.95 |
6 | Sandy Casey | Saint Paul MN | 215.92 |
7 | Del Swanson | Apple Valley MN | 199.18 |
8 | Roger Melaas | Saint Cloud MN | 168.54 |
9 | Arnold Fockler | Rochester MN | 167.60 |
10 | Jerry Johnson | Eagan MN | 161.20 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Meinecke | Stillwater MN | 273.50 |
2 | Charlene Thul | Saint Cloud MN | 198.42 |
3 | Mark Krusemeyer | Northfield MN | 197.64 |
4 | Jeff Dziuk | Saint Paul MN | 185.80 |
5 | Janet Williams | Lake Havasu Cty AZ | 165.65 |
6 | Dennis Dufner | Coon Rapids MN | 164.82 |
7 | Carol Rynders | Saint Paul MN | 150.54 |
8 | Larry Uttley | Duluth MN | 144.91 |
9 | Jeanine Hall | Cottage Grove MN | 143.95 |
10 | Elaine Prebonich | New Brighton MN | 124.90 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joseph Browan | Maplewood MN | 328.05 |
2 | John Allen | Oakdale MN | 316.36 |
3 | Warren Nelson | Cloquet MN | 181.56 |
4 | Genny Rice | Rochester MN | 166.19 |
5 | Randy Okubo | Saint Paul MN | 112.81 |
6 | Teresa Sackett | Rochester MN | 80.86 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kathy Beckman | Brooklyn Park MN | 346.47 |
2 | Lance Chamberlain | Rochester MN | 275.32 |
3 | Greg Caucutt | Rochester MN | 261.93 |
4 | Kory Solarz | Saint Cloud MN | 255.82 |
5 | Carol Mahoney | Rochester MN | 176.26 |
6 | Carol Cummings | Owatonna MN | 160.50 |
7 | Pat Burrows | Rochester MN | 122.77 |
8 | John Minton | Roseville MN | 98.75 |
9 | Terrence Lijewski | Hudson WI | 63.26 |
10 | Dan Sershon | Duluth MN | 21.26 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carole Miner | Rochester MN | 244.45 |
2 | Gregg Van Dyke | Key Largo FL | 167.90 |
3 | Jackie Evans | Rochester MN | 4.24 |
4 | Jack Rhatigan | Saint Paul MN | .98 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Terry Beckman | Brooklyn Park MN | 614.32 |
2 | John Koch | Saint Cloud MN | 446.36 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |