Masterpoint Races
Unit 430 2018 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 2/06/2018

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Qiang Hua Vancouver BC 6.50
2 Matt Loewen Vancouver BC 3.92
3 Wolf Fiedler Port Moody BC 2.80
4 Douglas Ellenor Surrey BC 1.82
5 Henry Yao Vancouver BC 1.58
6 Jo-Anne Ellenor Surrey BC 1.30
7 Elizabeth Delaney Surrey BC 1.08
8 Kathleen Jones Vancouver BC 1.05
9 Mahin Vojdani Vancouver BC 1.04
10 Luda Tchvialeva Vancouver BC 1.00

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mosen Shahbazi West Vancouver BC 3.52
2 John Lai Vancouver BC 3.40
3 Karen Cunningham Vancouver BC 2.47
Mitra Hadavi North Vancouver BC 2.47
5 Frank Vick Surrey BC 2.31
6 Susan Carrigan Surrey BC 2.20
7 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam BC 2.18
Dariusz Matus Surrey BC 2.18
9 Michael Rosenfeld Vancouver BC 2.02
10 Debra Sutherland Burnaby BC 1.98

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward Mulock North Vancouver BC 4.39
2 Dan Majewski Vancouver BC 4.16
3 Lu Gan Vancouver BC 3.49
4 Karen Tomkins Burnaby BC 3.11
5 Betty Manning New Westminster BC 2.83
6 Lori Staehling North Vancouver BC 2.73
Karen Munro North Vancouver BC 2.73
8 Tineke Meier West Vancouver BC 2.70
9 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver BC 2.68
10 Mary Frances Bishop Delta BC 2.53

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Morris Chen Surrey BC 6.50
2 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows BC 6.20
3 Winston Young Boca Raton FL 5.67
4 Bryan Hannay Vancouver BC 4.44
5 Christine Walter Vancouver BC 4.23
Bill Walter Vancouver BC 4.23
7 Marion Dyck Surrey BC 3.81
8 Kay Tsurusaki West Vancouver BC 3.58
9 Susan O'Bryan Vancouver BC 3.37
10 Vic Puchmayr Brackendale BC 3.30

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alex Storie Rancho Mirage CA 9.27
2 Dan Koenig Chilliwack BC 6.51
3 William Ophoff Surrey BC 4.86
4 Krista Kehl North Vancouver BC 4.82
5 Lawrence Duck North Vancouver BC 4.74
6 Pam Robertson West Vancouver BC 4.14
7 Patricia Dumoulin Vancouver BC 4.11
8 Elizabeth Stallard Surrey BC 3.30
9 Don Gurski Surrey BC 3.16
10 Robert Pollock White Rock BC 3.14

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tony Wong West Vancouver BC 6.49
2 Janice Avis West Vancouver BC 4.63
3 Darlene Allen Squamish BC 4.02
4 Brian Yager North Vancouver BC 3.81
5 Don Campbell North Vancouver BC 3.73
6 Natalie Warnes West Vancouver BC 3.59
7 Gloria Ferrey North Vancouver BC 3.43
8 Lois Carry North Vancouver BC 3.22
9 Mike Stewart Vancouver BC 2.85
10 Mike Foster Surrey BC 2.80

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jim Glanville Surrey BC 7.09
2 Valerie Breen Whistler BC 6.89
3 Stephanie Williams Delta BC 6.65
4 Yen Karro Surrey BC 6.55
5 Rich Schmid Surrey BC 5.37
6 Alan Kemp-Gee West Vancouver BC 5.22
7 Merilyn Hicks North Vancouver BC 5.21
8 Sue Glanville Surrey BC 5.16
9 Fatemeh Pazand West Vancouver BC 5.01
10 Gillian Schramm Whistler BC 4.98

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 11.11
2 Bill Matheson Richmond BC 10.57
3 Gerald Leckie Vancouver BC 9.79
4 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge BC 9.49
5 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows BC 8.69
6 Siavosh Siassi Vancouver BC 8.59
7 Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 8.49
8 Ronald Pratt Langley BC 7.61
9 Leatha Dudra Surrey BC 6.87
10 Thomas Davis North Vancouver BC 6.80

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 11.43
2 Suzette Bahar West Vancouver BC 9.56
3 Edee Rumley Langley BC 9.29
4 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 8.10
5 Stuart Carr Burnaby BC 7.07
6 Raymond Clemmons Langley BC 6.27
7 Patricia Chen Vancouver BC 5.77
Edgar L'Heureux White Rock BC 5.77
9 Margaret Elligott North Vancouver BC 5.56
10 Neil McAllister Vancouver BC 5.54

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Isabel Chernoff Surrey BC 13.02
2 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver BC 10.13
3 Colin Ransom Squamish BC 9.32
4 Stephen Beaton North Vancouver BC 8.78
5 Diane Griffiths Langley BC 8.38
6 John Ashwell Vancouver BC 7.70
7 Marla Gropper Vancouver BC 7.16
8 Barry Kirkham Palm Desert CA 7.11
9 Patti Adams Burnaby BC 6.66
10 Marion Crowhurst North Vancouver BC 6.45

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 14.76
2 Jean Wilkinson Blaine WA 11.83
3 John Demeulemeester Burnaby BC 11.21
Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 11.21
5 John Teschke Burnaby BC 10.66
6 Ken Lochang Vancouver BC 10.39
7 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 9.43
8 Allan Karro Surrey BC 7.45
9 Sherman Kwan Richmond BC 7.09
10 Amirali Alibhai North Vancouver BC 6.49

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ina Andersen Surrey BC 13.25
2 Tai Eng North Vancouver BC 12.30
3 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 10.81
4 Gray McMullin Vancouver BC 9.19
5 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 8.95
6 Al French North Vancouver BC 7.72
7 Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam BC 7.54
8 Liz Stoneman Surrey BC 7.37
9 John Lien Surrey BC 7.21
10 Marge Neate North Vancouver BC 5.92

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 15.56
2 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam BC 6.84
3 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 6.12
4 Larry Pocock Vancouver BC 5.78
5 June Keith New Westminster BC 5.17
6 Joerg Schneider Vancouver BC 4.25
7 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 3.78
8 Ernie Dietrich Coquitlam BC 3.34
9 Jack Lee Richmond BC 2.59
10 Jean Groome Delta BC 2.41

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 11.90
2 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 4.65
3 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 2.92

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 4.17

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.