Masterpoint Races
Unit 430 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 12/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows BC 62.35
2 Tai Tzu Hung Richymond BC 29.49
3 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver BC 25.00
Khosrow Shad West Vancouver BC 25.00
5 Barney Kalos Vancouver BC 23.98
6 Wade Carpenter Burnaby BC 23.84
7 Ian Gilhooley Vancouver BC 20.49
8 Jeremy Bowman Vancouver BC 16.62
9 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam BC 14.45
Dariusz Mateus Surrey BC 14.45

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Wendy Williams Vancouver BC 31.41
2 Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge BC 31.30
3 Kathryn Templeton Vancouver BC 30.61
4 Karen Tomkins Burnaby BC 27.03
5 Joel Wener Vancouver BC 25.43
6 Maloney Irma Cranbrook BC 24.30
7 Margaret Pattison North Vancouver BC 21.82
8 Diana Wood Surrey BC 21.64
9 Janie Ochsendorf Surrey BC 20.16
10 Betty Manning New Westminster BC 19.95

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver BC 39.77
2 Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver BC 38.69
3 Patricia Hartley West Vancouver BC 36.19
4 Dieter Rechel Richmond BC 35.19
5 Winston Young Boca Raton FL 34.76
6 Bruce Macdonald Vancouver BC 33.10
7 Ethan Wu Vancouver BC 29.77
8 Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver BC 27.35
9 Bryan Hannay Vancouver BC 24.55
10 Deborah Vivian Surrey BC 24.14

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shael Smith Richmond BC 107.64
2 Tom Satanove Surrey BC 86.18
3 Ted Parker Abbotsford BC 79.49
4 Joanne Parker Abbotsford BC 78.57
5 Don Guichon White Rock BC 56.79
6 William Ophoff Surrey BC 54.88
7 Nancy Ruegg Surrey BC 48.85
8 Lauren Cockroft Surrey BC 46.95
9 Gary Kaiway West Vancouver BC 44.32
10 Lisa Li Surrey BC 42.28

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shameine Ali Vancouver BC 198.98
2 Harry Satanove Vancouver BC 162.82
3 Darlene Allen Squamish BC 112.79
4 Keith Lee Vancouver BC 86.74
5 Don Campbell North Vancouver BC 82.94
6 Ian Affleck Vancouver BC 66.26
7 James Harris Vancouver BC 57.55
8 Jerry Shapiro Vancouver BC 55.93
9 Marie Lamontagne Squamish BC 54.88
10 Howard Haugom West Vancouver BC 54.07

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver BC 216.03
2 Caroline Solonenko Brackendale BC 166.56
3 Sidney Yang Richmond BC 150.80
4 Yen Karro Surrey BC 144.77
5 Ryley Breiddal Vancouver BC 114.13
6 Alan Borden Vancouver BC 94.53
7 Glenda Affleck Vancouver BC 87.72
8 Stephanie Williams Delta BC 71.57
9 Gillian Schramm Whistler BC 63.63
10 Sue Glanville Surrey BC 61.43

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marlene Sumi Burnaby BC 218.62
2 Judy Chang Vancouver BC 123.89
3 Thomas Davis North Vancouver BC 114.99
4 Jim Glanville Surrey BC 80.63
5 Barbara Hillman Richmond BC 69.21
6 Craig Wilson Burnaby BC 69.10
7 Adrianne Damgaard Whistler BC 62.76
8 David Herbert Vancouver BC 56.63
9 Janneke Noort Vancouver BC 51.37
10 John Maunsell Vancouver BC 47.22

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 250.96
2 Tom Cotton Surrey BC 212.35
3 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows BC 192.72
4 Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 166.29
5 Maryellen Gallo Surrey BC 154.37
6 Jack Johnson Surrey BC 154.28
7 Marilyn Knipp Delta BC 148.71
8 Raymond Clemmons Langley BC 131.09
9 Bill Matheson Richmond BC 124.21
10 Ronald Pratt Langley BC 123.90

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 225.08
2 Diane Griffiths Langley BC 186.35
3 Edgar L'Heureux White Rock BC 176.12
4 Amy Gao Richmond BC 173.48
5 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 167.85
6 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver BC 139.18
7 Andy Hellquist Surrey BC 136.51
8 Sally Craig Port Moody BC 133.48
9 David Huang Burnaby BC 127.03
10 Stuart Carr Burnaby BC 116.93

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Lenobel West Vancouver BC 288.26
2 Gustav Axen New Westminster BC 234.26
3 Chuck Irwin Gilbert AZ 221.97
4 James Wu Surrey BC 211.16
5 Alex Hong West Vancouver BC 182.60
6 Yue Su Vancouver BC 175.12
7 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 171.58
8 Allan Karro Surrey BC 157.97
9 Sid Segal Vancouver BC 154.81
10 Jim Walker West Vancouver BC 141.51

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Eric Pan Burnaby BC 259.96
2 Baixiang Liu Burnaby BC 200.12
3 John Demeulemeester Burnaby BC 165.89
4 Vicki Moffatt Surrey BC 164.37
5 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 160.22
6 Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam BC 153.24
7 Trudy Hurdle Richmond BC 150.20
8 David Schmidt Chilliwack BC 121.62
9 Robert Gerrie Richmond BC 120.38
10 Ken Lochang Vancouver BC 120.27

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brad Bart Coquitlam BC 540.61
2 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 435.85
3 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 402.81
4 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 397.39
5 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 364.57
6 Monica Angus West Vancouver BC 232.06
7 Michael Moffatt Surrey BC 205.82
8 Joel Martineau Vancouver BC 192.36
9 Dee Steil New Westminster BC 188.91
10 Gray McMullin Vancouver BC 180.37

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 435.06
2 Jack Lee Richmond BC 390.29
3 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 265.37
4 June Keith New Westminster BC 264.00
5 William Ge Burnaby BC 217.31
6 Larry Pocock Vancouver BC 210.54
7 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 195.78
8 Jean Groome Delta BC 179.16
9 Donald Sache Burnaby BC 175.30
10 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam BC 135.57

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 319.74
2 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 214.54
3 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 197.43

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 765.36
2 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 697.67
3 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 248.94

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.