Masterpoint Races
Unit 198 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 1/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Fabian Hupe Paget PG05 Bermuda 8.88
2 Wenda Krupp Devonshire Bermuda 5.25
3 Jane Gregory Crawl Bermuda 3.72
4 Charlotte Emery-King Paget Bermuda 3.60
5 Alison Everard Hamilton Bermuda 3.23
6 John Kessaram Devonshire Bermuda 3.17
7 Patricia Rodrigues Warwick Bermuda 2.83
8 Joanne Edwards Sandys Bermuda 2.61
9 Adeline Young Pembroke Bermuda 2.41
10 Ross Cooper Smiths Bermuda 2.14

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Heather Farrugia Devonshire FL05 Bermuda 16.11
2 Michael Farrugia Devonshire FL05 Bermuda 14.95
3 Gina Graham Smiths Parish Bermuda 13.12
4 Judith Law Hamilton Parish Bermuda 8.36
5 Gloria Rego Warwick Bermuda 7.31
6 Carol Jones Paget Bermuda 7.08
7 Linda Manders Warwick Bermuda 3.62
8 Sally Irvine Devonshire Bermuda 2.79
9 C Wendell Emery Devonshire F103 Bermuda 2.72
10 Catherine Kennedy Paget Bermuda 1.14

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Viotti Devonshire Bermuda 44.66
2 David Pickering Smiths Parish Bermuda 37.70
3 John Luebkemann Pembroke Bermuda 29.62
4 Sharon Shanahan Hamilton Bermuda 28.34
5 Claude Guay Hamilton Bermuda 26.98
6 Lisa Ferrari Smiths Bermuda 25.46
7 Richard Keane Warwick Bermuda 15.70
8 Felicity Lunn Smiths Parish Bermuda 13.78
9 Diana Downs Warwick Wk Bermuda 8.58
10 Keith Smith Hamilton Bermuda 6.98

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elizabeth Baillie Warwick Bermuda 28.53
2 Annabelle Mann United Kingdom 18.27
3 Joyce Pearson Southampton Bermuda 17.25
4 Michael Antar Pembroke Bermuda 15.80
5 Delton Outerbridge Paget Bermuda 12.22
6 Patrick Cerra Southampton Bermuda 10.33
Christine Lloyd-Jennings Paget Bermuda 10.33
8 Marion Ezedinma Pembroke Bermuda 9.02
9 Wendy Salvia Pembroke Bermuda 8.65
10 Barbara Cerra Southampton Bermuda 8.54

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Caroline Svensen Paget PG 05 Bermuda 38.73
2 Kathleen Keane Warwick Bermuda 31.64
3 Desmond Nash Smiths Parish Bermuda 31.15
4 Geoff Bell Paget Bermuda 27.92
5 Linda Abend Flatts Bermuda 27.67
6 Kathleen Bell Paget Bermuda 27.44
7 Julia Patton Warwick Bermuda 21.02
8 Marsha Fraser Hamilton Bermuda 20.04
9 Rosemary Smith Hamilton Bermuda 17.79
10 Tracy Nash Smiths Fl 07 Bermuda 14.61

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 George Correia Devonshire Bermuda 51.34
2 Dianna Kempe Paget Bermuda 39.35
3 Martha Ferguson Hamilton Bermuda 36.33
4 Judy King Paget Bermuda 33.06
5 Ellen Davidson Hamilton Bermuda 32.56
6 Lorna Anderson Saint George Bermuda 25.40
7 Katrina Van Pelt Smiths Parish Bermuda 22.92
8 Jeanette Shaw Somerset Bermuda 16.11
9 Sancia Garrison Warwick Bermuda 16.02
10 Ernest Paynter Hamilton Parish Bermuda 14.91

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Miodrag Novakovic Niagara On Lake ON 99.62
2 Heather Woolf Paget Bermuda 75.66
3 Jane Clipper Smiths Parish Bermuda 35.21
4 Donna Leitch Smiths Parish Bermuda 22.00
5 Michael Tait Hamilton Bermuda 18.93
6 William Pollett Warwick WK04 Bermuda 17.59
7 Aida Bostelmann Paget Bermuda 14.31
8 Simon Giffen Hamilton Bermuda 13.48
9 Malcolm Simmons Warwick Bermuda 6.71
10 Gwen Christensen Southampton Bermuda 3.18

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Molly Taussig Warwick Bermuda 141.60
2 Edward Betteto Paget Bermuda 104.35
3 Peter Donnellan Warwick Bermuda 89.33
4 Patricia Siddle Hamilton Bermuda 85.53
5 Julia Beach Smiths Bermuda 63.80
6 Louise Rodger Paget Bermuda 48.04
7 Greta Marshall Paget Bermuda 47.36
8 Patricia Colmet Pembroke Bermuda 45.49
9 Marilynn Simmons Paget Bermuda 39.94
10 Elysa Burland Warwick Bermuda 39.04

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elizabeth McKee Devonshire Bermuda 133.99
2 Sheena Rayner Smiths Bermuda 106.39
3 Rachael Gosling Paget Bermuda 90.89
4 Lynanne Bolton Warwick Bermuda 86.44
5 John Burville Pembroke Bermuda 80.56
6 Magda Farag Hamilton Bermuda 74.71
7 Wendy Gray Southampton Bermuda 67.38
8 Richard Gray Southampton Bermuda 65.55
9 John F. W. Glynn Paget Bermuda 60.41
10 Stephanie Kyme Pembroke Bermuda 32.58

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Diana Diel Warwick Bermuda 135.26
2 Judith Bussell Devonshire Bermuda 120.73
3 Gertrude Barker Warwick Bermuda 116.99
4 Jane Smith Flatts Bermuda 101.43
5 Charles Hall Smiths Parish Bermuda 99.56
6 David Sykes Flatts Bermuda 85.51
7 Tony Saunders Paget Bermuda 84.37
8 Janice Trott Devonshire Bermuda 52.13
9 Lynn O'Neill Warwick Bermuda 50.89
10 Michael Bickley Saint George Bermuda 25.70

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Margaret Way Paget Bermuda 137.84
2 Jean Johnson Devonshire Bermuda 83.00
3 Joseph Wakefield Smiths Parish Bermuda 19.63

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alan Douglas Smiths Parish Bermuda 37.84
2 Roman Smolski Warwick Bermuda 14.13

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.