0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sean McNally | Minneapolis MN | 48.82 |
2 | Morgan Johnstone | Minneapolis MN | 45.70 |
3 | Margaret Keyes | Edina MN | 17.00 |
4 | Angie Spelipoulo | Plymouth MN | 14.51 |
5 | Jack Murray | Eden Prairie MN | 13.93 |
6 | Charlie Koch | Golden Valley MN | 12.93 |
7 | Carol Shorrock | Minneapolis MN | 12.16 |
8 | Ruiqi Xing | Minneapolis MN | 10.33 |
9 | John Sierk | Minneapolis MN | 9.73 |
10 | Jayne Carey-Peterson | Scottsdale AZ | 8.43 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Tom Sneed | Plymouth MN | 48.12 |
2 | Alexandra Muller | Minnetonka MN | 30.32 |
3 | Sara Amaden | Edina MN | 29.59 |
4 | George Holmquist | Minneapolis MN | 27.98 |
5 | Mary Lou Long | St Louis Park MN | 23.03 |
6 | Dolores Johnson | Saint Paul MN | 19.92 |
7 | Linda Rosedahl | Hopkins MN | 17.66 |
8 | Susan Crockett | Edina MN | 15.64 |
9 | Pat Hooper | Richfield MN | 15.11 |
10 | Lawrence Cheslik | Minneapolis MN | 14.29 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jeffrey Walker | Eagan MN | 89.69 |
2 | Stan Jurgensen | St Louis Park MN | 37.70 |
3 | Nora Walker | Minneapolis MN | 34.44 |
4 | Thomas Botten | Prior Lake MN | 33.95 |
5 | Richard Barbeau | Minneapolis MN | 27.69 |
6 | Carol Lowe | Richfield MN | 19.73 |
7 | James Ashley | Burnsville MN | 18.08 |
8 | Nancy Olsen | Eden Prairie MN | 17.63 |
9 | Theresa Kornwolf | Elk River MN | 17.28 |
10 | Richard Flax | Fridley MN | 17.11 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bernice Blaske | Brooklyn Park MN | 113.37 |
2 | William Boline | Minneapolis MN | 84.39 |
3 | Rick Gavin | Eagon MN | 80.09 |
4 | Gregory Anderson | Eden Prairie MN | 69.99 |
5 | Cass Weil | Minneapolis MN | 53.43 |
6 | Michael Curran | Maple Grove MN | 49.70 |
7 | Laurie Kramer | Minneapolis MN | 45.03 |
8 | Beverly Meyer | Minneapolis MN | 44.48 |
9 | Mary Stern | Minneapolis MN | 40.23 |
10 | Gary Stern | Minneapolis MN | 39.95 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ruth Brunelle | St Louis Park MN | 67.22 |
2 | Leonard Gaer | Edina MN | 64.74 |
3 | Jim Larsen | Mound MN | 62.15 |
4 | Pamela Leese | Edina MN | 45.29 |
5 | Hazelann Lucht | Prior Lake MN | 45.28 |
6 | Marlys Olson | Coon Rapids MN | 41.62 |
7 | Julianne Holt | Edina MN | 41.33 |
8 | Burton Shapiro | Minnetonka MN | 41.29 |
9 | Jim Bernard | Golden Valley MN | 39.99 |
10 | Mary Duffy | Minneapolis MN | 39.24 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Louis Tesler | Prior Lake MN | 142.82 |
2 | Susan Sanger | St Louis Park MN | 104.79 |
3 | Michele Grindal | Minneapolis MN | 79.19 |
4 | Jack Walser | Bonita Springs FL | 47.57 |
5 | Gene Lahammer | Sun City AZ | 46.35 |
6 | Cookie Goldman | St Louis Park MN | 43.26 |
7 | Bonnie Sipkins | Palm Springs CA | 42.15 |
8 | Carl Adamec | Minneapolis MN | 39.77 |
9 | Jeanette Larson | Sun City West AZ | 37.85 |
10 | Vinton Geistfeld | Eden Prairie MN | 35.27 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gary Knippenberg | Golden Valley MN | 196.29 |
2 | Nicky Bredeson | Minneapolis MN | 173.43 |
3 | Sandy Nelson | Minneapolis MN | 163.66 |
4 | John Schlundt | Eden Prairie MN | 142.54 |
5 | Jack Bleet | Minnetonka MN | 119.89 |
6 | Diane Fansler | Edina MN | 116.69 |
7 | John Doty | Greenwood MN | 116.30 |
8 | Jennifer Peterson | Golden Valley MN | 92.68 |
9 | Patrick Finley | Minneapolis MN | 74.01 |
10 | Al LaTendresse | Osseo MN | 67.87 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joel Kramer | Minneapolis MN | 214.99 |
2 | Paul Nesvig | Inver Grove MN | 172.59 |
3 | Sandy Fisher | Long Lake MN | 124.69 |
4 | Ingrid Stocking | Minneapolis MN | 119.08 |
5 | Ann House | Eden Prairie MN | 114.37 |
6 | Carol Ann Paulson | Minneapolis MN | 102.05 |
7 | Elizabeth Hughes | Minneapolis MN | 91.73 |
8 | Richard Cottle | Saint Paul MN | 85.52 |
9 | Garry Hoden | Eagan MN | 74.21 |
10 | Marylou Doerrie | Coon Rapids MN | 70.39 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Linda Gruesner | Hopkins MN | 153.62 |
2 | Cindy Moat | Lakeville MN | 136.84 |
3 | Shelly Husebo | Eden Prairie MN | 119.90 |
4 | Wayne Reynolds | Clearwater MN | 115.05 |
5 | David Gronbeck | Minneapolis MN | 109.37 |
6 | Mary Lemmons | Saint Paul MN | 106.76 |
7 | Thomas Knier | Burnsville MN | 106.16 |
8 | Marsha Devine | Minneapolis MN | 104.54 |
9 | William Drake | Minnetonka MN | 103.28 |
10 | Maryanne Conter | Saint Paul MN | 102.36 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Harry Sapienza | Minnetonka MN | 449.39 |
2 | Joseph Koester | Brooklyn Park MN | 369.17 |
3 | Judy Hansen | Eagan MN | 361.01 |
4 | John Crouch | Minneapolis MN | 261.47 |
5 | Betty Triliegi | Pompano Beach FL | 259.00 |
6 | Jim Stepnes | Richfield MN | 227.78 |
7 | Larry Johnson | Minneapolis MN | 193.99 |
8 | Erwin Heisler | Minneapolis MN | 186.23 |
9 | Linda Brammer | Minneapolis MN | 183.97 |
10 | Barb Zipoy | Bloomington MN | 171.89 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jean Boettcher | Minneapolis MN | 403.16 |
2 | Robert Schachter | Eden Prairie MN | 379.71 |
3 | Paula Cohen | Edina MN | 215.80 |
4 | Stephen Jackson | Roseville MN | 192.51 |
5 | Gregory Lutgens | Burnsville MN | 160.34 |
6 | Eric Hendrickson | Minneapolis MN | 148.47 |
7 | Vern Swing | Minneapolis MN | 132.21 |
8 | Dennis Cerkvenik | Minnetonka MN | 122.88 |
9 | Paul Gutterman | Eagan MN | 122.82 |
10 | Jon Weinberg | Minnetonka MN | 107.00 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Thomas Smith | Plymouth MN | 333.92 |
2 | Susan Jackson | Roseville MN | 331.02 |
3 | Joseph Rice | Winchester KY | 312.75 |
4 | Rita Xistris | Plymouth MN | 292.15 |
5 | Michael Flader | Eagan MN | 219.23 |
6 | Bruce Boje | Chanhassen MN | 151.39 |
7 | Kurt Schaeffer | Lakeville MN | 115.76 |
8 | Irwin Boris | Minnetonka MN | 95.96 |
9 | Roark Johnson | Edina MN | 10.97 |
10 | Audrey Weikle | Hopkins MN | 5.62 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Barry Purrington | Eagan MN | 467.37 |
2 | Kerry Holloway | Bloomington MN | 397.31 |
3 | Brian Crossley | Eagan MN | 371.13 |
4 | Ronald DeHarpporte | Edina MN | 297.03 |
5 | Yinghao Liu | Redmond WA | 291.44 |
6 | Surya Shah | Clearwater FL | 206.27 |
7 | Michael Howland | Minneapolis MN | 198.19 |
8 | Keith Connolly | Minneapolis MN | 103.40 |
9 | Richard Ekstrum | Crystal MN | 67.00 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Roger Anderson | Eagan MN | 917.74 |
2 | Bjorgvin Kristinsson | Minneapolis MN | 631.39 |
3 | Steven Gaynor | Minneapolis MN | 429.20 |
4 | Tony Ames | Minnetonka MN | 414.97 |
5 | Judy Schwarz | Lakeville MN | 379.74 |
6 | Michael Cassel | Roseville MN | 376.18 |
7 | Phil Schwarz | Lakeville MN | 372.54 |
8 | Peg Waller | Edina MN | 199.59 |
9 | Michael Hoffmann | Minneapolis MN | 177.41 |
10 | Bob Balderson Jr. | Eden Prairie MN | 165.89 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sharon Anderson | Eagan MN | 988.09 |
2 | Michael Kamil | Oro Valley AZ | 622.45 |
3 | Peggy Kaplan | Minnetonka MN | 442.28 |
4 | Jing Liu | Minneapolis MN | 315.73 |
5 | Peder Langsetmo | Minneapolis MN | 24.37 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |