0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sheri French | Pine Island MN | 45.77 |
2 | Thomas Grigoleit | Rochester MN | 30.12 |
3 | Sid Parham | Rochester MN | 30.08 |
4 | Michael Neren | Mendota Heights MN | 21.61 |
5 | Pamela Burkley | Saint Paul MN | 18.92 |
6 | Linda Grigoleit | Rochester MN | 18.91 |
7 | Dan Lubich | Woodbury MN | 18.78 |
8 | Paula Gonek | Mendota Heights MN | 18.29 |
9 | June Lamb Kmiecik | Rochester MN | 15.76 |
10 | Sam Konakowitz | Rochester MN | 15.59 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Marie Nelson | Rochester MN | 65.87 |
2 | Gregory Dorr | Roseville MN | 33.49 |
3 | Margie Robinson | White Bear Lake MN | 33.28 |
4 | Cynthia Heins | Rochester MN | 28.39 |
Hazel Blume | Rochester MN | 28.39 | |
6 | Joanne Lutter | Rochester MN | 24.18 |
7 | Victoria Jacobson | Oakdale MN | 19.89 |
8 | Bash Singh | North Oaks MN | 19.34 |
9 | William Zelm | New Brighton MN | 18.59 |
10 | Duane Rost | Jackson MN | 17.46 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Marcia Figus | Shoreview MN | 48.41 |
2 | Ruth Sundby | Saint Cloud MN | 46.86 |
3 | Marlene Schroeder | Sartell MN | 45.26 |
4 | Jesse Crane | Woodbury MN | 43.51 |
5 | Mary Jacobus | Red Wing MN | 34.70 |
6 | Pamela Mowery | Woodbury MN | 33.30 |
7 | Sharlene Owens | Chatfield MN | 32.36 |
8 | Scott Lisbon | Saint Cloud MN | 31.05 |
9 | Douglas Johnson | Stillwater MN | 30.53 |
10 | John Woog | Rochester MN | 29.41 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Susan Knauss | Rockville MN | 98.31 |
2 | Roger Knauss | Rockville MN | 98.25 |
3 | Michael Kotten | Tucson AZ | 80.72 |
4 | Linda Enrooth | Saint Paul MN | 57.13 |
5 | Jan Jansen | Stillwater MN | 49.60 |
6 | Les Hassler | Shoreview MN | 44.92 |
7 | David Peroceschi | Stillwater MN | 44.48 |
8 | Rita Mills | Little Canada MN | 43.64 |
9 | Phillip Pechek | Duluth MN | 43.62 |
10 | Elise Pechek | Duluth MN | 43.03 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Connie Nelson | Avon MN | 113.74 |
2 | James Schnepf | Avon MN | 113.66 |
3 | Cynthia Schield | Prescott WI | 112.06 |
4 | Valerie McGrath | Wabasha MN | 96.59 |
5 | Gregory Nastrom | Saint Cloud MN | 65.16 |
6 | Darlene Nastrom | Saint Cloud MN | 61.19 |
7 | Neil Arnold | Mendota Heights MN | 58.45 |
8 | Sylvester Sterioff | Rochester MN | 57.73 |
9 | Yvonne Sterioff | Rochester MN | 57.28 |
10 | Mary Funk | Wabasha MN | 56.86 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carl Birnberg | Rancho Mirage CA | 114.05 |
2 | Jane Curtis | Clear Lake MN | 105.51 |
3 | Gloria Georger | Rochester MN | 97.92 |
4 | Jack Crary | Detroit Lakes MN | 97.41 |
5 | Steven Seiler | Duluth MN | 95.13 |
6 | Bill Madden | Mendota Heights MN | 89.73 |
7 | Jerry Bartlett | Lindstrom MN | 88.78 |
8 | Becky Hamilton | Arizona City AZ | 83.52 |
9 | Angela Minto | Apple Valley MN | 70.54 |
10 | Tom Buttweiler | Saint Cloud MN | 70.18 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Amy Dutton | Mendota Heights MN | 108.06 |
2 | Alexis Campbell | Stillwater MN | 107.30 |
3 | David Newhall | Mahtomedi MN | 101.39 |
4 | David Boushek | Waite Park MN | 94.39 |
5 | Pushpa Prakash | Rochester MN | 93.79 |
6 | John Ryder | Rochester MN | 83.92 |
7 | Stephanie Miller | N Saint Paul MN | 79.52 |
8 | Larry Miller | N Saint Paul MN | 78.44 |
9 | Barbara Wijdicks | Rochester MN | 74.66 |
10 | Arthur Page | Puerto Vallarta JA Mexico | 68.39 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Robert Roediger | Rochester MN | 183.00 |
2 | Layne Vinje | Rochester MN | 165.26 |
3 | Jim Hacker | Faribault MN | 159.74 |
4 | Carrie Kaplan | Hudson WI | 143.83 |
5 | Scott Krupke | Little Falls MN | 120.73 |
6 | Jane Trahms | Lakeville MN | 117.38 |
7 | Anne Bergman | Puerto Vallarta JA Mexico | 113.12 |
8 | Ben Kristensen | Duluth MN | 106.66 |
9 | Michael Salscheider | Rochester MN | 99.76 |
10 | Alan Larson | Rochester MN | 95.69 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gerald Burdeski | Moorhead MN | 258.06 |
2 | Gene Brandl | Apple Valley MN | 205.67 |
3 | Del Swanson | Apple Valley MN | 193.61 |
4 | Rick Mattson | Eagan MN | 153.46 |
5 | Jerry Johnson | Eagan MN | 150.88 |
6 | Daniel McIntyre | Saint Paul MN | 136.48 |
7 | Keith Gordon | Shoreview MN | 127.41 |
8 | Stephen White | Sartell MN | 120.49 |
9 | Mary Sass | Apple Valley MN | 118.52 |
10 | Jim Skonnord | Saint Paul MN | 114.31 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | William Voedisch | Marine MN | 266.78 |
2 | Grant Duffrin | Roseville MN | 257.76 |
3 | Bill Heyer | Medford MN | 222.42 |
4 | Grant Boadwine | Preston MN | 212.96 |
5 | Judy Hammond | Canyon Lake CA | 183.10 |
6 | Ann Van Ryn | Rochester MN | 182.48 |
7 | Roger Melaas | Saint Cloud MN | 159.55 |
8 | Sandy Casey | Saint Paul MN | 147.52 |
9 | Maurice Evans | Willmar MN | 142.44 |
10 | Chandra Prakash | Saint Cloud MN | 133.20 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Meinecke | Stillwater MN | 262.37 |
2 | Warren Nelson | Cloquet MN | 200.16 |
3 | Jeff Dziuk | Saint Paul MN | 195.70 |
4 | Joseph Browan | Maplewood MN | 180.83 |
5 | Jeanine Hall | Cottage Grove MN | 177.99 |
6 | Janet Williams | Lake Havasu Cty AZ | 164.72 |
7 | Dennis Dufner | Coon Rapids MN | 154.44 |
8 | Mark Krusemeyer | Northfield MN | 153.15 |
9 | Carol Rynders | Saint Paul MN | 143.03 |
10 | Teresa Sackett | Rochester MN | 129.30 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kathy Beckman | Brooklyn Park MN | 403.47 |
2 | Greg Caucutt | Rochester MN | 387.03 |
3 | John Allen | Oakdale MN | 302.77 |
4 | Lance Chamberlain | Rochester MN | 288.82 |
5 | Genny Rice | Rochester MN | 221.49 |
6 | Pat Burrows | Rochester MN | 157.07 |
7 | Randy Okubo | Saint Paul MN | 129.74 |
8 | Naomi Paasch | Moorhead MN | 81.20 |
9 | John Westrom | Lakeville MN | 52.83 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carol Cummings | Owatonna MN | 341.05 |
2 | Kory Solarz | Saint Cloud MN | 239.77 |
3 | Carol Mahoney | Rochester MN | 167.62 |
4 | Terrence Lijewski | Hudson WI | 148.59 |
5 | Judy Nassar | Minnetonka MN | 112.51 |
6 | John Minton | Roseville MN | 51.90 |
7 | Dan Sershon | Duluth MN | 13.09 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Paul Meerschaert | Long Lake MN | 617.80 |
2 | Carole Miner | Rochester MN | 241.55 |
3 | Gregg Van Dyke | Key Largo FL | 225.31 |
4 | Jackie Evans | Rochester MN | 28.05 |
5 | Jack Rhatigan | Saint Paul MN | 6.21 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Terry Beckman | Brooklyn Park MN | 665.34 |
2 | John Koch | Saint Cloud MN | 630.79 |
3 | Larry Oakey | Mankato MN | 8.97 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |