0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mike Derrenberger | Port Ludlow WA | 31.29 |
2 | Lois Hammond | Port Ludlow WA | 10.46 |
3 | Carol Akers | Port Townsend WA | 9.00 |
4 | Anne Notman | Sequim WA | 7.05 |
5 | Carolyn Wasteneys | Port Townsed WA | 6.18 |
6 | Michael Akers | Port Townsend WA | 5.84 |
7 | Laura Shisler | Port Ludlow WA | 3.76 |
8 | Judith Folsom | Port Ludlow WA | 3.64 |
9 | Stephen Falcone | Sequim WA | 3.53 |
10 | Kay Goldstein | Port Townsend WA | 2.48 |
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kendall Casey | Sequim WA | 6.29 |
2 | Dorothy Ison | Port Townsend WA | 4.60 |
3 | Tim Headley | Port Townsend WA | 2.72 |
4 | JoAnn Thompson | Sequim WA | .22 |
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Margaret Walthall | Sequim WA | 29.87 |
2 | Daniel Darrow | Port Ludlow WA | 22.93 |
3 | Patricia Casey | Sequim WA | 13.70 |
4 | Noreen Warwick | Sequim WA | 13.50 |
5 | Greg Sensiba | Sequim WA | 7.44 |
6 | Vicki Sensiba | Sequim WA | 7.24 |
7 | Joan Kasher | Sequim WA | 6.98 |
8 | Janet Real | Sequim WA | 6.18 |
9 | Ernest Sauerland | Port Townsend WA | 1.10 |
10 | Joyce Skoien | Port Townsend WA | .81 |
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Suzanne Suzanne | Sequim WA | 38.99 |
2 | James Ross Burwell | Port Angeles WA | 14.58 |
3 | Timothy Newland | Sequim WA | 14.07 |
4 | Wolfgang Werner | Port Townsend WA | 13.54 |
5 | M Diane Burwell | Port Angeles WA | 13.38 |
6 | Phyllis Newland | Sequim WA | 13.06 |
7 | W Ralph Stroy | Port Ludlow WA | 9.38 |
8 | Donald Bailey | Port Angeles WA | 8.66 |
9 | Joan Fisher | Port Townsend WA | 5.09 |
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sandra Flaherty | Port Ludlow WA | 29.68 |
2 | Nancy McGillis | Port Ludlow WA | 24.70 |
3 | Thomas Reis | Port Angeles WA | 23.67 |
4 | Gerald Paul | Sequim WA | 17.17 |
5 | K. L. Eiden | Sequim WA | 13.15 |
6 | D. S. Santilli | Sequim WA | 11.95 |
7 | John McClure | Port Hadlock WA | 7.60 |
8 | Judith Bratton | Port Angeles WA | 6.04 |
9 | Salvatore Palmeri | Sequim WA | 1.50 |
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Louis Bohannan | Port Ludlow WA | 54.78 |
2 | Gerry Fuller | Sequim WA | 32.30 |
Robert Fuller | Sequim WA | 32.30 | |
4 | Betty Abersold | Port Townsend WA | 20.17 |
5 | Shirley Porter | Woodinville WA | 16.76 |
6 | David Johnson | Port Townsend WA | 8.17 |
7 | Susan Hudgens | Sequim WA | 1.76 |
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Michael Edwards | Port Townsend WA | 41.60 |
2 | Pat Karls | Port Townsend WA | 17.33 |
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Anderson | Sequim WA | 52.51 |
2 | D Jean Gilliland | Port Townsend WA | 52.24 |
3 | Patrick Thomson | Sequim WA | 49.03 |
4 | Thomas Larsen | Sequim WA | 45.72 |
5 | Sharon Hills | Sequim WA | 44.26 |
6 | Tim Berta | Sequim WA | 38.38 |
7 | Sue Ann Swan | Sequim WA | 33.57 |
8 | Eileen Deutsch | Port Townsend WA | 30.95 |
9 | Jack Real | Sequim WA | 25.46 |
10 | Bonnie Broders | Port Townsend WA | 25.11 |
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Christopher Class | Sequim WA | 43.35 |
2 | David Jackson | Sequim WA | 40.54 |
3 | Charlene Light | Willits CA | 24.06 |
4 | Paul Stratton | Sequim WA | 22.44 |
5 | Rick Zander | Sequim WA | 22.34 |
6 | Judith Hagelstein | N Fort Myers FL | 7.25 |
7 | Ruby Mantle | Sequim WA | 6.19 |
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Theodore Miller | Sequim WA | 96.95 |
2 | Wilma Lambert | Sequim WA | 80.76 |
3 | James Tilzey | Sequim WA | 68.94 |
4 | Gert Wiitala | Port Angeles WA | 59.34 |
5 | Larry Phelps | Sequim WA | 55.27 |
6 | Paula Cramer | Sequim WA | 28.36 |
7 | Nancy Jo Gordy | Port Ludlow WA | 8.53 |
8 | June Nelson | Sequim WA | 4.52 |
9 | Jack Stephens | Port Angeles WA | .77 |
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Thomas Loveday | Sequim WA | 70.95 |
2 | James Wiitala | Port Angeles WA | 59.28 |
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Vern Nunnally | Sequim WA | 80.04 |
2 | James Dickie | Port Townsend WA | 11.57 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |