0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jeffrey Walker | Eagan MN | 25.53 |
2 | Jeffrey Rosenfeld | St Louis Park MN | 15.27 |
3 | Carol Lowe | Richfield MN | 12.59 |
4 | Margaret Shreves | Minneapolis MN | 12.55 |
5 | Nora Walker | Minneapolis MN | 11.49 |
6 | Sara Amaden | Edina MN | 11.02 |
7 | Tom Sneed | Plymouth MN | 9.85 |
8 | Catherine Rudenick | Minneapolis MN | 9.64 |
9 | Alexandra Muller | Minnetonka MN | 9.55 |
10 | Janet Stiehm | Savage MN | 9.35 |
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Rick Gavin | Eagon MN | 39.47 |
2 | Gregory Anderson | Eden Prairie MN | 39.07 |
3 | Donald Schreifels | The Villages FL | 34.68 |
4 | William Boline | Minneapolis MN | 32.69 |
5 | Stan Jurgensen | St Louis Park MN | 18.43 |
6 | Robert Wagner | Minneapolis MN | 17.42 |
7 | Richard Barbeau | Minneapolis MN | 16.87 |
8 | Judy Mueller | Excelsior MN | 14.61 |
9 | William Marshall | Minneapolis MN | 12.84 |
10 | Richard Flax | Fridley MN | 11.98 |
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cass Weil | Golden Valley MN | 34.91 |
2 | Elizabeth Miller | Minneapolis MN | 27.82 |
3 | Bernice Blaske | Osseo MN | 26.54 |
4 | Michael Curran | Maple Grove MN | 25.27 |
5 | Alan Greenberg | Edina MN | 24.48 |
6 | Peter Davis | Hopkins MN | 23.81 |
7 | Mary Rogers | Edina MN | 21.26 |
8 | Beverly Meyer | Minneapolis MN | 19.40 |
9 | Sharon Young | Plymouth MN | 18.01 |
10 | Valerie Broughton | Minneapolis MN | 16.77 |
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Brendan Byrne | Roseville MN | 39.58 |
2 | Carol Goode | Naples FL | 33.36 |
3 | Burton Shapiro | Minnetonka MN | 30.94 |
4 | Mary Duffy | Edina MN | 29.79 |
5 | Michael Doty | Shorewood MN | 29.50 |
6 | Reid Shaw | Minnetonka MN | 28.28 |
7 | Diana Peterson | Ramsey MN | 25.07 |
8 | Diana Kohls | Tucson AZ | 19.61 |
9 | Allen Sames | Bloomington MN | 19.17 |
10 | Tom Nelsen | Brooklyn Park MN | 18.52 |
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Nicky Bredeson | Minneapolis MN | 59.14 |
2 | Louis Tesler | Prior Lake MN | 41.55 |
3 | Ruth Brunelle | St Louis Park MN | 32.55 |
4 | Cookie Goldman | St Louis Park MN | 30.99 |
5 | Jan Gembol | Clear Lake MN | 29.18 |
6 | Jack Walser | Excelsior MN | 26.75 |
7 | Julianne Holt | Edina MN | 25.82 |
8 | Leonard Gaer | Edina MN | 25.38 |
9 | Ms. L. A. Caruthers | Coon Rapids MN | 25.07 |
10 | Jim Bernard | Golden Valley MN | 23.37 |
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sandy Nelson | Minneapolis MN | 95.11 |
2 | Michael Goldman | St Louis Park MN | 45.91 |
3 | Susan Sanger | St Louis Park MN | 34.23 |
4 | Patrick Finley | Minneapolis MN | 33.05 |
5 | Al LaTendresse | Osseo MN | 31.52 |
6 | Helen Vagle | Edina MN | 30.85 |
7 | Gene Lahammer | Sun City AZ | 27.70 |
8 | Gary Rowland | Golden Valley MN | 25.97 |
9 | James Holm | Bloomington MN | 25.11 |
10 | Michael Holm | Minnetonka MN | 24.33 |
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Diane Fansler | Edina MN | 80.19 |
2 | John Schlundt | Eden Prairie MN | 79.03 |
3 | Morris Eaton | Wayzata MN | 59.85 |
4 | Marcia Eaton | Wayzata MN | 59.40 |
5 | Ann House | Eden Prairie MN | 53.31 |
6 | John Doty | Greenwood MN | 52.61 |
7 | Kay Provine | Saint Paul MN | 47.97 |
8 | James Peterson | Edina MN | 38.99 |
9 | Richard Plaisance | Eden Prairie MN | 37.57 |
10 | Gary Knippenberg | Golden Valley MN | 37.11 |
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Paul Nesvig | Inver Grove MN | 108.85 |
2 | Paul Quinn, Jr. | Indian River Sh FL | 97.70 |
3 | Shelly Husebo | Eden Prairie MN | 89.82 |
4 | Ingrid Stocking | Minneapolis MN | 80.60 |
5 | Marylou Doerrie | Coon Rapids MN | 77.04 |
6 | Dallas Burns | Eden Prairie MN | 68.89 |
7 | Richard Cottle | Saint Paul MN | 67.18 |
8 | Joel Kramer | Minneapolis MN | 57.26 |
9 | Wayne Reynolds | Clearwater MN | 54.97 |
10 | Carol Ann Paulson | Minneapolis MN | 53.37 |
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joseph Koester | Brooklyn Park MN | 149.86 |
2 | David Gronbeck | Minneapolis MN | 119.73 |
3 | Judy Hansen | Eagan MN | 94.16 |
4 | Barb Zipoy | Bloomington MN | 88.28 |
5 | Linda Gruesner | Hopkins MN | 82.90 |
6 | Maryanne Conter | Saint Paul MN | 68.78 |
7 | Cindy Moat | Lakeville MN | 66.61 |
8 | Brad Peterson | Eden Prairie MN | 60.28 |
9 | Carl Hartness | Plymouth MN | 48.93 |
10 | Terence Florin | Bloomington MN | 48.22 |
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Larry Johnson | Minneapolis MN | 183.92 |
2 | Jim Stepnes | Richfield MN | 165.13 |
3 | Robert Schachter | Eden Prairie MN | 154.58 |
4 | Harry Sapienza | Minnetonka MN | 146.81 |
5 | Linda Brammer | Minneapolis MN | 98.46 |
6 | Jaime Rodriguez | Miramar Beach FL | 92.07 |
7 | Phyllis Anderson | Minneapolis MN | 84.05 |
8 | Patti Stuhlman | Minneapolis MN | 78.33 |
9 | David Glenn | Eagan MN | 77.96 |
10 | Dale Hamernick | Foley AL | 65.68 |
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gregory Lutgens | Burnsville MN | 137.22 |
2 | Jean Boettcher | Minneapolis MN | 99.96 |
3 | Teri Blu | Bloomington MN | 74.40 |
4 | Stephen Jackson | Roseville MN | 64.90 |
5 | Jon Weinberg | Scottsdale AZ | 64.65 |
6 | Bruce Boje | Chanhassen MN | 61.21 |
7 | Paul Gutterman | Eagan MN | 57.72 |
8 | Evan Sachs | Golden Valley MN | 56.57 |
9 | Deborah Watson | Minneapolis MN | 46.02 |
10 | Jonathan Cohen | Minneapolis MN | 31.20 |
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Susan Jackson | Roseville MN | 192.13 |
2 | Thomas Smith | Plymouth MN | 126.22 |
3 | Rita Xistris | Plymouth MN | 121.23 |
4 | John Westrom | Lakeville MN | 106.73 |
5 | Joseph Rice | Minneapolis MN | 74.95 |
6 | Michael Flader | Eagan MN | 58.75 |
7 | Kurt Schaeffer | Lakeville MN | 35.45 |
8 | Irwin Boris | Minnetonka MN | 14.18 |
9 | Audrey Weikle | Hopkins MN | 2.77 |
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Brian Crossley | Durham NC | 289.20 |
2 | Barry Purrington | Eagan MN | 147.65 |
3 | Surya Shah | Clearwater FL | 142.64 |
4 | Michael Howland | Minneapolis MN | 117.78 |
5 | Ronald DeHarpporte | Edina MN | 107.12 |
6 | Peg Waller | Edina MN | 92.74 |
7 | Roger Anderson | Eagan MN | 88.02 |
8 | Kerry Holloway | Bloomington MN | 84.99 |
9 | Bjorgvin Kristinsson | Minneapolis MN | 80.15 |
10 | Michael Hoffmann | Richfield MN | 73.03 |
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Phil Schwarz | Lakeville MN | 169.74 |
2 | Judy Schwarz | Lakeville MN | 166.58 |
3 | Tony Ames | Minnetonka MN | 135.76 |
4 | Michael Cassel | Roseville MN | 132.10 |
5 | Steven Gaynor | Minneapolis MN | 104.12 |
6 | Bob Balderson Jr. | Eden Prairie MN | 34.50 |
7 | Cynthia Balderson | Eden Prairie MN | 30.84 |
8 | Larry Oakey | Minneapolis MN | 20.42 |
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sharon Anderson | Eagan MN | 101.56 |
2 | Peggy Kaplan | Minnetonka MN | 15.19 |
3 | Peder Langsetmo | Minneapolis MN | 2.54 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |