0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Marlene Schroeder | Sartell MN | 40.73 |
2 | Ruth Sundby | Saint Cloud MN | 33.13 |
3 | Monty Martin | Maplewood MN | 20.35 |
4 | Cynthia Heins | Rochester MN | 12.60 |
5 | David Hanson | Mora MN | 12.02 |
6 | Mark Bender | Roseville MN | 10.80 |
7 | Marie Nelson | Rochester MN | 10.72 |
8 | Mary Jacobus | Red Wing MN | 10.59 |
9 | Bash Singh | North Oaks MN | 9.57 |
10 | William Zelm | New Brighton MN | 9.49 |
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Douglas Johnson | Stillwater MN | 20.67 |
2 | Karolyn Carpenter | Duluth MN | 19.02 |
3 | Lowell Peterson | La Crescent MN | 18.16 |
4 | John Bumbalough | Henderson MN | 17.11 |
5 | Jean Sanford | Saint Paul MN | 15.70 |
6 | Susan Nelson | Duluth MN | 14.35 |
7 | Ed Prosser | Rochester MN | 14.23 |
8 | Mark Anderson | St. Cloud MN | 13.43 |
9 | Matt Doyle | Duluth MN | 12.73 |
10 | Marcia Figus | Shoreview MN | 11.37 |
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Susan Knauss | Rockville MN | 52.18 |
2 | Roger Knauss | Rockville MN | 50.72 |
3 | David Peroceschi | Stillwater MN | 46.23 |
4 | Linda Enrooth | Saint Paul MN | 34.31 |
5 | Jan Jansen | Stillwater MN | 31.61 |
6 | Rita Mills | Little Canada MN | 28.94 |
7 | Wayne Trahms | Rochester MN | 28.83 |
8 | Michael Schultz | Duluth MN | 25.40 |
9 | Mrs. A. J. Rand | E Grand Forks MN | 22.81 |
10 | Mary Labernik | Saint Cloud MN | 19.73 |
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Connie Nelson | Avon MN | 62.40 |
2 | James Schnepf | Avon MN | 53.09 |
3 | Neil Arnold | Mendota Heights MN | 45.48 |
4 | Clyde Johnson | Duluth MN | 37.88 |
5 | Larry Kinney | Fridley MN | 36.34 |
6 | Darlene Nastrom | Saint Cloud MN | 32.43 |
7 | Dennis Whelpley | Mahtomedi MN | 28.66 |
8 | Florian Lauer | Saint Paul MN | 26.62 |
9 | Barbara Qualey | Oakdale MN | 25.44 |
10 | Don Peterson | Stillwater MN | 25.38 |
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carl Bimberg | Saint Paul MN | 82.18 |
2 | Jane Curtis | Clear Lake MN | 60.20 |
3 | Jack Crary | Detroit Lakes MN | 60.07 |
4 | Judith Knutson | Saint Cloud MN | 55.84 |
5 | Steven Seiler | Duluth MN | 53.66 |
6 | Eileen Johnsen | Saint Cloud MN | 45.26 |
7 | Marylou Schauls | Stillwater MN | 43.88 |
8 | Gregory Nastrom | Saint Cloud MN | 41.63 |
9 | Valerie McGrath | Wabasha MN | 40.61 |
10 | Kathleen Buraglio | Oakdale MN | 40.34 |
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Newhall | Mahtomedi MN | 80.23 |
2 | Bill Madden | Mendota Heights MN | 59.05 |
3 | Alexis Campbell | Stillwater MN | 55.47 |
4 | Tom Buttweiler | Saint Cloud MN | 47.95 |
5 | Wendy Hennes | Sartell MN | 40.17 |
6 | Judith Argue | Rochester MN | 38.60 |
7 | Ann Peterson | Saint Paul MN | 36.00 |
8 | Karen Siegfried | Duluth MN | 26.07 |
Kenneth Olson | Bonita Springs FL | 26.07 | |
10 | Megan Murphy | Saint Paul MN | 25.74 |
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Boushek | Waite Park MN | 81.31 |
2 | Jim Hacker | Faribault MN | 75.98 |
3 | Scott Krupke | Little Falls MN | 64.47 |
4 | Richard Estry | Rochester MN | 58.36 |
5 | David Hanson | Saint Cloud MN | 56.87 |
6 | Larry Miller | N Saint Paul MN | 54.36 |
7 | Carrie Kaplan | Hudson WI | 53.18 |
8 | Stephanie Miller | N Saint Paul MN | 53.10 |
9 | Colleen Stacey | Zumbro Falls MN | 52.53 |
10 | Betty Salber | Saint Paul MN | 49.56 |
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joe Lisbon | Clearwater FL | 143.39 |
2 | Robert Roediger | Rochester MN | 118.01 |
3 | Gerald Burdeski | Moorhead MN | 112.14 |
4 | Rick Mattson | Eagan MN | 87.57 |
5 | Diana Jensen | Woodbury MN | 79.90 |
6 | Shelley Mann | Rancho Mirage CA | 79.19 |
7 | Jean Leighton | Saint Cloud MN | 78.31 |
8 | Layne Vinje | Rochester MN | 76.78 |
9 | Kathleen Bredlie | Surprise AZ | 76.08 |
10 | Jane Trahms | Lakeville MN | 75.57 |
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Grant Duffrin | Roseville MN | 175.54 |
2 | Stephen White | Sartell MN | 106.98 |
3 | Rick Bredlie | Surprise AZ | 93.86 |
4 | Jerry Johnson | Eagan MN | 92.95 |
5 | Ann Van Ryn | Rochester MN | 85.82 |
6 | Maurice Evans | Willmar MN | 81.22 |
7 | Sandra Casey | Saint Paul MN | 79.66 |
8 | Jim Skonnord | Saint Paul MN | 75.88 |
9 | Mary McIntyre | Saint Paul MN | 68.03 |
10 | Daniel McIntyre | Saint Paul MN | 64.53 |
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bill Heyer | Medford MN | 160.50 |
2 | Roger Melaas | Saint Cloud MN | 157.07 |
3 | Charlene Thul | Saint Cloud MN | 138.06 |
4 | Judy Hammond | Canyon Lake CA | 114.61 |
5 | Jeanine Hall | Cottage Grove MN | 112.14 |
6 | Jerry Westby | Cold Spring MN | 104.70 |
7 | Chandra Prakash | Saint Cloud MN | 102.32 |
8 | Gloria Mize | Sartell MN | 98.46 |
9 | Janet Williams | Lake Havasu Cty AZ | 97.87 |
10 | Lee Steinmeier | Duluth MN | 96.62 |
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Allen | Oakdale MN | 201.58 |
2 | Jeff Dziuk | Maplewood MN | 180.93 |
3 | Joseph Browan | Maplewood MN | 173.59 |
4 | Mary Meinecke | Stillwater MN | 145.42 |
5 | Dennis Dufner | Coon Rapids MN | 144.98 |
6 | James Mustain | Saint Joseph MN | 98.82 |
7 | Larry Uttley | Duluth MN | 86.63 |
8 | Teresa Sackett | Rochester MN | 78.33 |
9 | Wayne Gergen | Minneapolis MN | 71.92 |
10 | Shirley Hoffert | Mesa AZ | 71.62 |
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lance Chamberlain | Rochester MN | 150.03 |
2 | Greg Caucutt | Rochester MN | 120.10 |
3 | Genny Rice | Rochester MN | 115.59 |
4 | Pat Burrows | Rochester MN | 90.08 |
5 | Gordon Anderson | Andover MN | 77.72 |
6 | Kathy Beckman | Brooklyn Park MN | 63.88 |
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kory Solarz | Saint Cloud MN | 209.62 |
2 | Carol Cummings | Owatonna MN | 134.21 |
3 | Carol Mahoney | Rochester MN | 108.17 |
4 | Terrence Lijewski | Hudson WI | 106.64 |
5 | Judy Nassar | Minnetonka MN | 76.01 |
6 | John Minton | Roseville MN | 41.66 |
7 | Dan Sershon | Duluth MN | 16.63 |
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Paul Meerschaert | Saint Paul MN | 121.88 |
2 | John Koch | Saint Cloud MN | 83.46 |
3 | Jackie Evans | Rochester MN | 41.89 |
4 | Jack Rhatigan | Saint Paul MN | 18.97 |
5 | Carole Miner | Rochester MN | 14.19 |
6 | Gregg Van Dyke | Key Largo FL | 13.75 |
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Terry Beckman | Brooklyn Park MN | 95.53 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |