0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Betsy Cutler | Allentown PA | 26.57 |
2 | Craig Bailey | Macungie PA | 20.89 |
3 | Grace Sutherland | Danielsville PA | 19.77 |
4 | Sunny Kline | Nazareth PA | 17.21 |
Winifred Pearsall | Easton PA | 17.21 | |
6 | James Wood | Nazareth PA | 11.55 |
7 | Quentin Patterson | Easton PA | 9.86 |
8 | Michael Dopera | Schnecksville PA | 8.64 |
9 | Mary Leonhardt | Bethlehem PA | 8.11 |
10 | Susan Byrne | Center Valley PA | 6.36 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lynda Thaler | Macungie PA | 19.35 |
2 | Lee Seckinger | Macungie PA | 15.28 |
3 | Jon Clemens | Center Valley PA | 12.80 |
4 | Barbara Dopera | Schnecksville PA | 10.69 |
5 | Susan Christman | Coopersburg PA | 7.87 |
6 | Sharon Bogh | Bethlehem PA | 7.71 |
7 | Janet Imdorf | Emmaus PA | 5.43 |
8 | Mary Anne Johnson | Zionsville PA | 4.46 |
9 | Barbara Wiener | Allentown PA | 3.91 |
10 | Anthony Luciano | Bethlehem PA | 3.41 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Emily David | Quakertown PA | 25.34 |
2 | Barb Dare | Quakertown PA | 24.95 |
3 | Rita Keiper | Allentown PA | 20.46 |
4 | Alberta Baggest | Bethlehem PA | 7.71 |
5 | Donna Kastner | Moneta PA | 7.24 |
6 | Jennice Sih | Macungie PA | 7.08 |
7 | Linda Kuenne | Easton PA | 6.82 |
8 | Margaret Borene | Center Valley PA | 6.78 |
9 | Harold Milton | Aiken SC | 6.11 |
10 | Dianne Jackson | Breinigsville PA | 5.75 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | William Mazzafro | Schnecksville PA | 52.33 |
2 | Marieann Mazzafro | Schnecksville PA | 39.70 |
3 | Karen Myers | Center Valley PA | 25.51 |
4 | Kristine Burfeind | Emmaus PA | 14.45 |
5 | Belinda Rose Anderson | Quakertown PA | 14.39 |
6 | Elizabeth Abrams | Allentown PA | 13.81 |
7 | Carol Smoll | Macungie PA | 12.78 |
8 | Marion Oxley | Allentown PA | 11.90 |
9 | Michael Adelizzi | Allentown PA | 10.38 |
10 | Nancy Eiler | Easton PA | 8.58 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mike Kohler | Coopersburg PA | 68.92 |
2 | Donalee Griswold | Allentown PA | 63.54 |
3 | Lois Fuini | Schnecksville PA | 53.83 |
4 | Mary Ann Sharpless | Bethlehem PA | 49.71 |
5 | Pat Saeger | Allentown PA | 42.89 |
6 | Sandra Sorensen | Allentown PA | 37.63 |
7 | Dan Benson | Orefield PA | 34.33 |
8 | Phyllis McDowell | Allentown PA | 31.26 |
9 | Diane McGilloway | Allentown PA | 29.37 |
10 | Peter Hance | Fogelsville PA | 20.58 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Judith Cary | Orefield PA | 45.76 |
2 | Carole Giannascoli | Vero Beach FL | 43.37 |
3 | Barbara Berk | Macungie PA | 41.75 |
4 | Freda Witmer | Allentown PA | 41.05 |
5 | Patricia Sabatino | Bethlehem PA | 13.34 |
6 | Louise Powell | Allentown PA | 11.99 |
7 | Rosemary Reinhard | Macungie PA | 10.40 |
8 | Robert Forstburg | Allentown PA | 9.75 |
9 | Marianne Leh | Allentown PA | 7.63 |
10 | Patrice Baurkot | Easton PA | 1.04 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mimi Lengel | Easton PA | 88.18 |
2 | Joseph Miller | Macungie PA | 53.59 |
3 | Kay Hays | Allentown PA | 50.68 |
4 | Mary Jo Stofflet | Pen Argyl PA | 50.03 |
5 | Deborah Butz | Easton PA | 38.78 |
6 | Lynda Schoeninger | Bethlehem PA | 32.22 |
7 | Judith Lappen | Bethlehem PA | 30.41 |
8 | Frank Kuebler | Bethlehem PA | 27.59 |
9 | Inger Fisher | Bethlehem PA | 21.54 |
10 | R. A. Rodriguez ,Jr. | Allentown PA | 15.37 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Guinevere Ritter | Nazareth PA | 125.02 |
2 | Charles Campbell | Emmaus PA | 76.18 |
3 | Madison Morgan Jr. | Bethlehem PA | 71.10 |
4 | Arup Mukherjee | Bethlehem PA | 68.64 |
5 | Larry Kemmerer | Bath PA | 60.03 |
6 | Brennie Morgan | Allentown PA | 58.19 |
7 | Bagisa Mukherjee | Bethlehem PA | 58.11 |
8 | James Kenny | Emmaus PA | 56.02 |
9 | Naim Rizk | Center Valley PA | 51.99 |
10 | Jeanne Kuebler | Bethlehem PA | 49.09 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Arnold Kritz | Bethlehem PA | 272.32 |
2 | Gary Hillenbrand | Lehighton PA | 267.66 |
3 | Stanley Yellin | Bethlehem PA | 144.11 |
4 | Jane Havighurst | Allentown PA | 137.10 |
5 | Thomas Kriz | Breinigsville PA | 133.58 |
6 | Karen Yellin | Bethlehem PA | 118.15 |
7 | Mary Lee | Macungie PA | 107.88 |
8 | John Botzum | Orefield PA | 107.82 |
9 | Ruth Sheftel | Boynton Beach FL | 107.52 |
10 | Miriam Harris-Botzum | Orefield PA | 97.24 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Schwartz | Macungie PA | 228.68 |
2 | David Wachsman | Jericho NY | 216.45 |
Janis Wachsman | Jericho NY | 216.45 | |
4 | David Kresge | Spinnerstown PA | 192.01 |
5 | Walter Bell | Fort Myers FL | 131.19 |
6 | Richard Claussen | Bethlehem PA | 100.94 |
7 | Barbara Miller | Bangor PA | 95.34 |
8 | Valerie Barber | Allentown PA | 95.26 |
9 | Donald Swan Jr. | Coopersburg PA | 93.76 |
10 | Paul Irvine | Allentown PA | 73.96 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bill Parks | Macungie PA | 561.92 |
2 | Rhoda Prager | Boca Raton FL | 186.99 |
3 | Bettie McLean | Macungie PA | 63.57 |
4 | C. Donald McLean | Macungie PA | 59.56 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Deepak Khanna | Blandon PA | 326.74 |
2 | Joseph Asber | Bethlehem PA | .45 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |