0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dominic Nickoloff | Columbus OH | 48.65 |
2 | Kathrin Fellows | Powell OH | 37.03 |
3 | Mickael Buchet | Columbus OH | 25.62 |
4 | Jan Hall | Worthington OH | 20.36 |
5 | Mary Louise West | Columbus OH | 17.51 |
6 | Joan Buffington | Hilliard OH | 17.13 |
7 | Sherry Seress | Dublin OH | 12.83 |
8 | Linda Vacha | Mansfield OH | 11.58 |
9 | Molly Berger Snell | Columbus OH | 11.15 |
10 | Shirley Powers | New Albany OH | 10.47 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bob Davis | Riverlea OH | 82.16 |
2 | Ronald Rybak | Worthington OH | 30.61 |
3 | Barbara Hill | Dublin OH | 15.00 |
4 | Ralph Ballenger | Gahanna OH | 14.54 |
5 | Patricia Carey | Ontario OH | 10.85 |
6 | Beverley Wynne | Worthington OH | 10.56 |
7 | R J Rita Jones | Galena OH | 10.55 |
8 | Charlene Pickerill-Bowm | Delaware OH | 9.87 |
9 | Rozanne Stern | New Albany OH | 9.28 |
10 | Barbara Siemer | New Albany OH | 9.00 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Daniel Loveland | Powell OH | 195.55 |
2 | Katherine Fernyak | Mansfield OH | 31.51 |
3 | Rondal Bostic | Ashland OH | 29.40 |
4 | Nancy Price | Lewis Center OH | 28.91 |
5 | Philip Gath | Pickerington OH | 25.70 |
6 | Mary Hudson | Delaware OH | 22.66 |
7 | Bill Laakso | Delaware OH | 20.15 |
8 | Diane Russell | Columbus OH | 19.79 |
9 | Daniel Baumann | Lewis Center OH | 18.97 |
10 | Marsha Spears | Dublin OH | 18.61 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Frank Paynter | Grove City OH | 124.97 |
2 | John Heft | St Petersburg FL | 63.60 |
3 | Janet Cordova | Columbus OH | 61.21 |
4 | Ann Dunn | Ashland OH | 57.01 |
5 | N Jayne Howard | Chillicothe OH | 49.99 |
6 | M Lynn Allton | Lewis Center OH | 45.61 |
7 | Cynthia Windsor | Columbus OH | 45.08 |
8 | Gordon Moxley | The Villages FL | 44.69 |
9 | Jo Anne Paynter | Grove City OH | 43.30 |
10 | Charles Shriner | Columbus OH | 38.93 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Christy Coupland | Naples FL | 126.25 |
2 | G. Alan Coupland | Naples FL | 124.91 |
3 | Nancy Medley | Shelby OH | 110.55 |
4 | John Medley | Shelby OH | 104.34 |
5 | Joe Wernet | Bexley OH | 66.47 |
6 | Kay Penson | Dublin OH | 52.16 |
7 | James Weiss | Ashland OH | 48.04 |
8 | Ron Scott | Powell OH | 47.93 |
9 | Karen Scott | Powell OH | 44.44 |
10 | Betty Ann Wernet | Bexley OH | 41.46 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Eva Allen | Westerville OH | 129.71 |
2 | Thomas Clark | Marion OH | 102.00 |
3 | Siva Gopal | Reynoldsburg OH | 98.03 |
4 | Sue Bennington | Delaware OH | 75.70 |
5 | Polly James | Galena OH | 69.04 |
6 | Mary Hungerford | Groveport OH | 63.84 |
7 | Judy Williamson | Powell OH | 62.21 |
8 | Paul Grygier | Upper Sandusky OH | 57.65 |
9 | Patricia Jones | Pickerington OH | 55.93 |
10 | Thomas Bogen | Columbus OH | 53.76 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Alex Khrakovsky | Columbus OH | 198.44 |
2 | Philip Shafer | Ashland OH | 135.27 |
3 | Tim Kohl | Dublin OH | 131.52 |
4 | Sherry Allison | Dublin OH | 112.36 |
Rick Ramey | Dublin OH | 112.36 | |
6 | Faith Fraser | Circleville OH | 86.32 |
7 | Prakash Mulchandani | Dublin OH | 85.92 |
8 | Michele Brosius | Columbus OH | 75.16 |
9 | Marilyn Wolfe | Circleville OH | 60.34 |
10 | Christiane Edmondson | New Albany OH | 51.01 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kimberly Music | Lewis Center OH | 228.83 |
2 | Jane Witherspoon | Worthington OH | 217.47 |
3 | Kevin Cadmus | Columbus OH | 182.13 |
4 | Janelle Courtright | Delaware OH | 138.44 |
5 | Larry Kennedy | Mansfield OH | 137.84 |
6 | Robert Jiobu | Columbus OH | 133.76 |
7 | Judy Bogner | Mansfield OH | 128.68 |
8 | Sandra Simpson | New Albany OH | 105.20 |
9 | David Maul | Gahanna OH | 101.59 |
10 | Joyce Ades | Reynoldsburg OH | 94.33 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Judith Auer | Dublin OH | 535.46 |
2 | Mary Jane Gladfelter | Columbus OH | 477.20 |
Michael Gladfelter | Columbus OH | 477.20 | |
4 | Brian Snell | Columbus OH | 297.71 |
5 | Barbara Bates | Columbus OH | 159.70 |
6 | Eric Schulz | Reynoldsburg OH | 153.05 |
7 | Mary Schulz | Reynoldsburg OH | 144.50 |
8 | Mae Hill | Columbus OH | 136.03 |
9 | Tiberiu Ungureanu | Columbus OH | 133.17 |
10 | Thomas Adams | Mansfield OH | 132.12 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Douglas Millsap | Columbus OH | 743.27 |
2 | Larry Jones | Pickerington OH | 721.42 |
3 | Suman Agarwal | Columbus OH | 714.23 |
4 | Gary Shade | Pickerington OH | 443.00 |
5 | Jay Albright | Columbus OH | 383.27 |
6 | Emmy Haji | Columbus OH | 331.59 |
7 | Toni Bales | Pickerington OH | 302.54 |
8 | Sudheer Pimputkar | Galena OH | 244.41 |
9 | Siraj Haji | Columbus OH | 222.70 |
10 | Judith Zimmerman | Columbus OH | 215.33 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cheryl Schneider | Westerville OH | 571.23 |
2 | Terry James | Upper Arlington OH | 485.45 |
3 | Charles Kopp | Columbus OH | 234.47 |
4 | Phyllis Allmacher | Powell OH | 173.94 |
5 | Richard Rhoad | Westerville OH | 153.38 |
6 | Kelley Dillon | Columbus OH | 101.63 |
7 | Gregory Potts | Portsmouth OH | 48.81 |
8 | Barth Royer | Bexley OH | 9.42 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | George St Pierre | Columbus OH | 601.61 |
2 | Douglas Simson | Columbus OH | 522.97 |
3 | Anita Torrence | Bexley OH | 422.16 |
4 | William Lipton | Fort Myers FL | 286.30 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jim Bachelder | Columbus OH | 684.26 |
2 | Kenneth Eichenbaum | Pickerington OH | 179.23 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |