0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Wayne Trahms | Rochester MN | 24.15 |
2 | Thomas Stone | Duluth MN | 20.54 |
3 | Deborah Ampe | Phoenix AZ | 18.20 |
4 | Mary Labernik | Saint Cloud MN | 17.65 |
5 | Rhonda Rossman | Cold Spring MN | 13.77 |
6 | Ginger Hinkemeyer | Waite Park MN | 13.35 |
7 | Karolyn Carpenter | Duluth MN | 13.22 |
8 | Matt Doyle | Duluth MN | 12.17 |
9 | Karolyn Bennis | Farmington MN | 12.01 |
10 | Patricia Johnson | Duluth MN | 9.95 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carol Picard | Saint Paul MN | 37.39 |
2 | David Peroceschi | Stillwater MN | 32.33 |
3 | Michael Schultz | Duluth MN | 29.75 |
4 | Elise Pechek | Duluth MN | 23.38 |
5 | Phillip Pechek | Duluth MN | 22.24 |
6 | Saundra Fedor | Waite Park MN | 20.70 |
7 | Jan Jansen | Stillwater MN | 19.47 |
8 | Darroll Bengtson | New Brighton MN | 19.30 |
9 | Mrs. A. J. Rand | E Grand Forks MN | 19.21 |
10 | Linda Enrooth | Saint Paul MN | 18.09 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Larry Kinney | Fridley MN | 55.74 |
2 | Lois Sperl | Scottsdale AZ | 54.01 |
3 | Neil Arnold | Mendota Heights MN | 40.94 |
4 | Darlene Nastrom | Olympia WA | 40.62 |
5 | Florian Lauer | Saint Paul MN | 40.50 |
6 | Jan Bouquet | Wabasha MN | 30.84 |
7 | Dennis Whelpley | Mahtomedi MN | 30.52 |
8 | Janet Stone | Duluth MN | 29.76 |
9 | Clyde Johnson | Duluth MN | 29.59 |
10 | Rita Mills | Little Canada MN | 25.35 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Amy Dutton | West Saint Paul MN | 109.42 |
2 | Carl Bimberg | Saint Paul MN | 94.67 |
3 | Jerry Bartlett | Lindstrom MN | 87.82 |
4 | Steven Seiler | Duluth MN | 85.88 |
5 | Jane Curtis | Clear Lake MN | 81.66 |
6 | Gregory Nastrom | Olympia WA | 69.24 |
7 | Jack Crary | Detroit Lakes MN | 65.39 |
8 | Valerie McGrath | Wabasha MN | 53.40 |
9 | Judith Knutson | Saint Cloud MN | 52.96 |
10 | Charles Head | Saint Cloud MN | 49.87 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Newhall | Mahtomedi MN | 70.59 |
2 | Becky Hamilton | Arizona City AZ | 69.77 |
3 | Alexis Campbell | Stillwater MN | 66.39 |
4 | Judith Argue | Rochester MN | 65.14 |
5 | Megan Murphy | Saint Paul MN | 62.48 |
6 | Tom Buttweiler | Saint Cloud MN | 58.47 |
7 | Jeff Jackson | White Bear Lake MN | 52.04 |
8 | Angela Minto | Apple Valley MN | 44.37 |
9 | Kathleen Buraglio | Oakdale MN | 43.20 |
10 | Karen Siegfried | Duluth MN | 42.17 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Betty Salber | Saint Paul MN | 80.57 |
2 | Joseph Kivel | Apple Valley MN | 76.26 |
3 | Judith Holderbach | Stillwater MN | 69.66 |
4 | Margaret Getman | Saint Paul MN | 61.74 |
5 | Kenneth Olson | Bonita Springs FL | 57.01 |
6 | Vernon Schlemmer | Titusville FL | 53.11 |
7 | Larry Huhn | Chandler AZ | 51.40 |
8 | Stephanie Miller | N Saint Paul MN | 50.54 |
9 | Sandra Hatch | Saint Cloud MN | 49.65 |
10 | David Warne | Saint Cloud MN | 44.14 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jane Trahms | Lakeville MN | 175.83 |
2 | Jim Hacker | Faribault MN | 148.49 |
3 | Layne Vinje | Rochester MN | 117.22 |
4 | Scott Krupke | Little Falls MN | 108.94 |
5 | Carrie Kaplan | Hudson WI | 97.10 |
6 | Patricia Myser | Mendota Heights MN | 79.32 |
7 | David Boushek | Waite Park MN | 77.97 |
8 | Barbara Wijdicks | Rochester MN | 76.81 |
9 | Karen Olson | Bonita Springs FL | 75.76 |
10 | Michael Salscheider | Rochester MN | 74.10 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Del Swanson | Lakeville MN | 185.73 |
2 | Gene Brandl | Apple Valley MN | 176.47 |
3 | Robert Roediger | Rochester MN | 175.11 |
4 | Gerald Burdeski | Moorhead MN | 147.52 |
5 | Mary Sass | Apple Valley MN | 143.28 |
6 | Kathleen Bredlie | Surprise AZ | 140.59 |
7 | Ben Kristensen | Duluth MN | 121.49 |
8 | Shelley Mann | Woodbury MN | 104.92 |
9 | Ritchie Nyland | Rochester MN | 103.83 |
10 | Joan Pickard | Saint Cloud MN | 99.91 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jeff Dziuk | Maplewood MN | 275.85 |
2 | Grant Boadwine | Preston MN | 238.42 |
3 | Bill Heyer | Medford MN | 233.10 |
4 | Grant Duffrin | Roseville MN | 225.89 |
5 | Carol Rynders | Saint Paul MN | 206.88 |
6 | Rod Halvorson | Saint Paul MN | 201.10 |
7 | William Voedisch | Marine MN | 198.97 |
8 | Ann Van Ryn | Rochester MN | 184.80 |
9 | Mrs. J. S. Williams | Lake Havasu Cty AZ | 182.19 |
10 | Charlene Thul | Saint Cloud MN | 179.69 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kathy Beckman | Brooklyn Park MN | 585.66 |
2 | Greg Caucutt | Rochester MN | 356.26 |
3 | Lance Chamberlain | Rochester MN | 287.66 |
4 | Kory Solarz | Saint Cloud MN | 269.93 |
5 | Pat Burrows | Rochester MN | 224.63 |
6 | Joseph Browan | Maplewood MN | 192.42 |
7 | Warren Nelson | Cloquet MN | 191.19 |
8 | Wayne Gergen | Minneapolis MN | 184.51 |
9 | Mary Meinecke | Stillwater MN | 181.71 |
10 | Mark Krusemeyer | Northfield MN | 164.10 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carol Cummings | Owatonna MN | 312.37 |
2 | Terrence Lijewski | Hudson WI | 280.56 |
3 | Carol Mahoney | Rochester MN | 225.76 |
4 | Judy Nassar | Minnetonka MN | 173.09 |
5 | Dan Sershon | Duluth MN | 79.65 |
6 | John Minton | White Bear Lake MN | 73.93 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Terry Beckman | Brooklyn Park MN | 957.81 |
2 | John Koch | Saint Cloud MN | 895.51 |
3 | Paul Meerschaert | Saint Paul MN | 601.30 |
4 | Gregg Van Dyke | Saint Paul MN | 228.55 |
5 | Carole Miner | Rochester MN | 177.00 |
6 | Jackie Evans | Rochester MN | 109.47 |
7 | Jack Rhatigan | Saint Paul MN | 12.76 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |