0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Susan Hemmerling | Sudbury ON | 11.55 |
2 | Glen Kennedy | Val Gagne ON | 9.75 |
3 | Sally Davies | Lively ON | 8.69 |
4 | Danny O Gorman | Hanmer ON | 7.61 |
Pat O Gorman | Hanmer ON | 7.61 | |
6 | Elsie Jacobson | Lively ON | 6.81 |
7 | Pat Bailey | Sudbury ON | 6.24 |
8 | Joan Nurmi | Sudbury ON | 6.05 |
9 | Michael Wiebe | Sudbury ON | 5.90 |
10 | Nadine Payette | Timmins ON | 4.94 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Asha Sharan | Sudbury ON | 48.05 |
2 | Walter Peredery | Hanmer ON | 39.35 |
3 | Anne Seaton | Sudbury ON | 28.35 |
4 | Albena-Maria Vassileva | North Bay ON | 26.53 |
5 | Margretta Corrigan | Sudbury ON | 24.37 |
6 | Diane Hunter | North Bay ON | 21.79 |
7 | Jan Wood | North Bay ON | 21.76 |
8 | Rona Knight | Sudbury ON | 19.61 |
9 | Susan Parham | North Bay ON | 14.82 |
10 | Kathy Young | Sudbury ON | 13.88 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Paul Bourassa | Timmins ON | 83.46 |
2 | Grace Langlois | Sudbury ON | 44.82 |
3 | Paulette Roslyn | Sudbury ON | 42.58 |
4 | Rosalie Demers | North Bay ON | 40.05 |
5 | Madeleine Fex-Tinkis | Lively ON | 36.28 |
6 | Ian Chegwidden | Sudbury ON | 32.22 |
7 | Cheryl Danyluk | Sudbury ON | 26.26 |
8 | Frank Turbach | Trout Creek ON | 22.63 |
9 | David Daub | Sturgeon Falls ON | 21.92 |
10 | Don Haslam | North Bay ON | 19.98 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Klazina Cummings | Sudbury ON | 86.91 |
2 | Jeanne Warwick Conroy | Sudbury ON | 65.02 |
3 | Juanita Stolte | Sudbury ON | 58.37 |
4 | Andrew Aitchison | North Bay ON | 55.14 |
5 | Wayne Vaillancourt | Val Therese ON | 51.33 |
6 | Patti Hay | Sudbury ON | 43.17 |
7 | Claudie Cluff | Whitefish ON | 37.76 |
8 | Donald Lamorie | North Bay ON | 37.56 |
9 | Evelyn Easton | Sudbury ON | 32.17 |
10 | Susie Perry | Sudbury ON | 24.80 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Raymond Fournier | Sturgeon Falls ON | 81.29 |
2 | Helen Bolander | Garson ON | 58.36 |
3 | Judith Cronin | Sudbury ON | 54.64 |
4 | Judy Keeping | Sudbury ON | 53.46 |
5 | Bob Smith | Sudbury ON | 43.79 |
6 | Lillian Morel | North Bay ON | 43.29 |
7 | Frances Dew | Sudbury ON | 28.72 |
8 | Jeannine Renaud | Sudbury ON | 27.44 |
9 | Maureen Lyle | North Bay ON | 26.56 |
10 | Jack Ferris | North Bay ON | 24.09 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Raymond Lalonde | Noelville ON | 90.86 |
2 | Lyse Dumoulin | North Bay ON | 68.63 |
3 | Raymond Lendt | Sudbury ON | 59.44 |
4 | Andre Gaudet | Noelville ON | 50.61 |
5 | Wilma Castonguay | Chelmsford ON | 46.80 |
6 | Mark Thomas | North Bay ON | 44.45 |
7 | Denis Gardner | North Bay ON | 42.06 |
8 | Peter Greco | North Bay ON | 39.42 |
9 | Cathy McKenny | North Bay ON | 35.30 |
10 | Sharon Wicklander | Sudbury ON | 32.56 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jean Harris | North Bay ON | 245.43 |
2 | Jack Campbell | North Bay ON | 239.38 |
3 | Denise Dykeman | Sudbury ON | 84.35 |
4 | Linda Frotten | North Bay ON | 68.25 |
5 | Betty Ann Brown | Chelmsford ON | 66.45 |
6 | Catherine Dore | Lively ON | 61.36 |
7 | Mariann Zima | North Bay ON | 60.68 |
8 | Rashmi Garg | Sudbury ON | 50.52 |
9 | Rachel Boulard | Whitefish ON | 50.13 |
10 | Lynn Beauchamp | North Bay ON | 48.22 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Tzvetalin Vassilev | North Bay ON | 144.40 |
2 | Ralph Oman | North Bay ON | 141.86 |
3 | J. Palmer | Sudbury ON | 121.68 |
4 | Dianna Cooney | Sudbury ON | 114.73 |
5 | Luc Bigras | Sudbury ON | 111.36 |
6 | Sally Lamothe | Sudbury ON | 87.69 |
7 | Joan Vainio | North Bay ON | 66.06 |
8 | June Will | North Bay ON | 63.65 |
9 | Mrs. J. Luzine | North Bay ON | 59.67 |
10 | Danielle Coutu | Rouyn-Noranda QC | 56.85 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Johannsson | Sudbury ON | 192.46 |
2 | Michel Malette | Sudbury ON | 184.64 |
3 | Jennifer O'Hara | Sudbury ON | 183.38 |
4 | Vicki Dale | Sudbury ON | 142.29 |
5 | Terry Beange | Garson ON | 131.28 |
6 | Edna Dreisinger | Sudbury ON | 129.80 |
7 | Linda Anderson | Sudbury ON | 125.95 |
8 | Rolland Lebrasseur | Sudbury ON | 114.39 |
9 | Mario Rovinelli | Sudbury ON | 113.44 |
10 | Marie Church | Sudbury ON | 111.48 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ulysse Desmarais | Sudbury ON | 211.33 |
2 | Brian Thomas | North Bay ON | 199.86 |
3 | Marc Langevin | North Bay ON | 193.62 |
4 | Dennis Stobo | Sudbury ON | 175.84 |
5 | Sharon Crawford | Sudbury ON | 165.90 |
6 | John Biondi | North Bay ON | 158.96 |
7 | Bill Moffatt | Sudbury ON | 64.58 |
8 | Peter Minogue | Callander ON | 51.60 |
9 | Dale Freeman | Englehart ON | 39.63 |
10 | Frances Freeman | Englehart ON | 35.59 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joseph Sauro | Oakville ON | 780.75 |
2 | Lloyd Harris | Sudbury ON | 310.78 |
3 | Martin Newland | North Bay ON | 153.74 |
4 | B. Udeschini | Sudbury ON | 119.19 |
5 | Brij Garg | Sudbury ON | 108.46 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |