Zone 6 2024 Richmond Trophy Awards | |||
Updated 6/06/2024 Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF |
|||
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race 5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race 20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race 50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race 100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race 200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race 300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race 500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race 1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race 1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race 2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race 3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race 5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race |
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Byron Stewart | Vancouver BC | 8.13 |
2 | Bruce Joyce | Surrey BC | 6.50 |
3 | Linda Schatkoske | Kamloops BC | 4.48 |
4 | Bernard Clement | Creston B C BC | 4.10 |
5 | Robert Ferguson | Surrey BC | 2.78 |
6 | Terry Joyce | West Vancovuer BC | 1.13 |
Angela Joyce | West Vancovuer BC | 1.13 | |
8 | Richard Sherwin | Coldstream BC | .69 |
9 | Marcia Smith | Vancouver BC | .47 |
10 | Zdenka Buric | Vancouver BC | .45 |
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Oliver Cornwall | Port Coquitlam BC | 17.48 |
2 | Diane Merchant | Surrey BC | 6.23 |
Gregory Merchant | Surrey BC | 6.23 | |
4 | Joan Moody | Nanaimo BC | 5.76 |
5 | Eyal Katz | Victoria BC | 3.22 |
6 | Jerry Awram | Chilliwack BC | 2.77 |
7 | Harry Janzen | Duncan BC | 2.29 |
Tina McComb | Duncan BC | 2.29 | |
9 | Robert Fairweather | West Vancouver BC | 1.99 |
10 | Kip Leith | Surrey BC | 1.93 |
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Rob Gillespie | Victoria BC | 24.39 |
2 | Russil Penhale | Chemainus BC | 18.22 |
3 | Shaun Tubman | Victoria BC | 17.56 |
4 | Ken Klakowich | Delta BC | 11.40 |
5 | Deb Notman | Vancouver BC | 8.56 |
6 | Paul Daltrop | Vancouver BC | 8.22 |
7 | Caroline Patterson | Vancouver BC | 7.38 |
8 | Louise Busch | Penticton BC | 6.49 |
9 | Marjorie Watt | Quesnel BC | 5.80 |
10 | Mavis Holder | Summerland BC | 5.23 |
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bob Cowden | Kamloops BC | 16.96 |
2 | David Sheppard | Oak Bay BC | 13.90 |
3 | Mark Robbins | Abbotsford BC | 11.66 |
4 | Holly Bennett | North Vancouver BC | 9.12 |
5 | Victoria Handford | Kamloops BC | 8.22 |
Dan Scarffe | Kamloops BC | 8.22 | |
7 | Shelby Jens | West Vancouver BC | 7.24 |
8 | Lindsay Salt | Vancouver BC | 5.91 |
9 | David Ritenburg | Kamloops BC | 4.76 |
10 | Karen Moodie | Squamish BC | 4.58 |
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bill Cooke | North Vancouver BC | 28.87 |
2 | Ron Senda | Vancouver BC | 23.09 |
3 | Lorne Burns | North Vancouver BC | 20.28 |
4 | Robert Duncan | Parksville BC | 17.84 |
5 | Jin Mei Luo | Burnaby BC | 17.43 |
6 | Juan Xu | Coquitlam BC | 16.30 |
7 | Janet Erwood | Kamloops BC | 12.89 |
8 | Jeff Rowland | Prince George BC | 10.46 |
9 | Ray Garcia | Kelowna BC | 9.94 |
10 | Ron Licht | Blewett BC | 9.65 |
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Karen Cooke | North Vancouver BC | 27.92 |
2 | Arden Poitras | Surrey BC | 26.23 |
3 | Hong Helen Chang | White Rock BC | 25.84 |
4 | Peter Oswell | Kamloops BC | 23.17 |
5 | Edward Youngberg | Surrey BC | 19.24 |
6 | Wendy Ann Fouks | Vancouver BC | 17.13 |
7 | Robert Sewell | Vancouver BC | 14.91 |
8 | Judy Patteson | Comox BC | 12.41 |
9 | Valen Heggestad | Kamloops BC | 11.02 |
10 | Lynn McLean | Kamloops BC | 7.84 |
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Susan Craven | North Vancouver BC | 36.34 |
2 | David Buckman | Victoria BC | 35.86 |
3 | Jerzy Jankowski | Kelowna BC | 34.59 |
4 | Karen Inglis | Surrey BC | 33.22 |
5 | Barbara Roche | Vancouver BC | 28.01 |
6 | Anssi Rantamaa | Vancouver BC | 27.88 |
7 | Joyce Tokarek | Vancouver BC | 25.57 |
8 | Louise Boudreau | Victoria BC | 23.20 |
9 | Darrin Steele | Cobble Hill BC | 18.73 |
10 | Phil Shea | Prince George BC | 18.06 |
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Meenagh | Kelowna BC | 60.84 |
2 | Margot Young | Victoria BC | 56.72 |
3 | Clive Elkin | Kelowna BC | 56.49 |
4 | Brian Sims | Cultus Lake BC | 43.89 |
5 | Paul Fournier | Vancouver BC | 43.28 |
6 | Lucy Zhong | North Vancouver BC | 41.77 |
7 | Thomas Davis | North Vancouver BC | 38.57 |
8 | Don Guichon | White Rock BC | 38.31 |
9 | Ian Gilhooley | Vancouver BC | 37.56 |
10 | Jack Qi | North Vancouver BC | 36.46 |
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cindy Oishi | West Vancouver BC | 146.23 |
2 | Jill Plasteras | Victoria BC | 75.39 |
3 | Madeleine Tremblay | North Saanich BC | 72.05 |
4 | Gina Curran | Victoria BC | 67.40 |
5 | Jim Thompson | Kamloops BC | 55.39 |
6 | Roger Taylor | Parksville BC | 40.93 |
7 | Ted Dagan | Richmond BC | 40.23 |
8 | Rod Anderson | Qualicum Beach BC | 39.73 |
9 | Susan Moran | Nanaimo BC | 38.72 |
10 | Jon Preston | Victoria BC | 37.12 |
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Reid | Victoria BC | 76.26 |
2 | Jack Johnson | Surrey BC | 74.97 |
3 | William Osten | Richmond BC | 68.06 |
4 | Robert Coole | Prince George BC | 52.38 |
5 | Sally Craig | Port Moody BC | 51.74 |
6 | Ruth Davies | Victoria BC | 50.93 |
7 | Anne Kendall | Prince George BC | 47.41 |
8 | Kelvin Raywood | Vancouver BC | 45.78 |
9 | Julien Levesque | Burnaby BC | 39.74 |
10 | Manmohan Bhavra | Chilliwack BC | 34.48 |
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kelly Meenagh | Kelowna BC | 149.76 |
2 | Gustav Axen | New Westminster BC | 122.63 |
3 | Thomas Anderson | North Vancouver BC | 94.58 |
4 | Kathleen Phoenix | Kamloops BC | 90.59 |
5 | Glen Thornborough | Victoria BC | 78.74 |
6 | Diane Thompson | Kamloops BC | 77.37 |
7 | Kenny T K Chan | Vancouver BC | 67.51 |
8 | Sheldon Spier | Chemainus BC | 63.19 |
9 | Shelley Burns | North Vancouver BC | 49.67 |
10 | Edgar L'Heureux | White Rock BC | 44.64 |
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Michael Ainsley | Victoria BC | 130.19 |
2 | Jane Youngberg | Surrey BC | 98.31 |
3 | Barbara Schultz | Shawnigan Lake BC | 85.84 |
4 | Karen Billett | Victoria BC | 73.21 |
5 | John Valliant | Victoria BC | 63.39 |
6 | Ken Lochang | Vancouver BC | 55.60 |
7 | Vicki Moffatt | Surrey BC | 45.66 |
8 | Rita Beny | Qualicum Beach BC | 41.95 |
9 | Rhoda Tafler | Richmond BC | 38.83 |
10 | Karen Turner | Victoria BC | 32.68 |
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Brad Bart | Coquitlam BC | 197.36 |
2 | Ann-Marie Crabbe | Nanaimo BC | 142.74 |
3 | Ernie Tradewell | Victoria BC | 128.03 |
4 | Judy Harris | Salmon Arm BC | 88.85 |
5 | David De Kezel | Penticton BC | 69.03 |
6 | Tom McNie | Salmon Arm BC | 67.82 |
7 | Ben Takemori | Burnaby BC | 62.15 |
8 | Xiaojing Deng | Richmond BC | 57.91 |
9 | Angela Taylor | Nanaimo BC | 55.34 |
10 | Michael Moffatt | Surrey BC | 54.02 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races: |