Zone 5 2024 Richmond Trophy Awards | |||
Updated 6/06/2024 Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF |
|||
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race 5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race 20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race 50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race 100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race 200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race 300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race 500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race 1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race 1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race 2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race 3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race 5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race |
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Colleen Rogers | Calgary AB | 18.81 |
2 | Susan Ruf | Calgary AB | 7.81 |
3 | Rodger Conner | Canmore AB | 5.30 |
Lori Conner | Canmore AB | 5.30 | |
5 | Jocelan Tanner | Edmonton AB | 3.16 |
6 | Lynn Roth | Saskatoon SK | 3.04 |
7 | Christine McGovern | Calgary AB | 2.78 |
8 | Terence Myles | Calgary AB | 2.29 |
Anne Myles | Calgary AB | 2.29 | |
10 | Larry McGovern | Calgary AB | 2.14 |
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dmitry Komin | Calgary AB | 60.88 |
2 | Genevieve McLean | Calgary AB | 15.19 |
3 | Robert Penner | Calgary AB | 12.94 |
4 | Mark Cherry | Regina SK | 10.73 |
5 | Marie Delparte | Regina SK | 6.97 |
6 | Thelfa Yee-Toi | Regina SK | 5.65 |
7 | Michelle Crone | Calgary AB | 3.68 |
8 | Marjorie Stevens | Saskatoon SK | 3.00 |
9 | Murray Knechtel | Calgary AB | 2.88 |
10 | Jane Jefferis | Calgary AB | 2.04 |
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Douglas Charleson | Regina SK | 50.05 |
2 | Quentin Krogstad | Calgary AB | 40.11 |
3 | Barbara McNeil | Banff AB | 31.84 |
4 | William Muirhead | Lethbridge AB | 16.75 |
5 | Alastair Furtado | Lethbridge AB | 12.44 |
6 | Susan Baiton | Regina SK | 9.01 |
7 | Linda Ard | Meota SK | 8.07 |
8 | Kathleen Irwin | Regina SK | 7.09 |
9 | Andrea McManus | Calgary AB | 6.41 |
10 | Kathy Reis | Regina SK | 6.37 |
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dan Dover | Calgary AB | 51.31 |
2 | Duncan Campbell | Saskatoon SK | 15.20 |
3 | David Cruickshank | Lethbridge AB | 14.65 |
4 | Katherine Dekker | Edmonton AB | 13.93 |
5 | Betty Grudnizki | Edmonton AB | 9.81 |
6 | Gregory Waskiewich | Calgary AB | 6.84 |
7 | Helen Graham | Calgary AB | 4.78 |
8 | Min Li | Edmonton AB | 4.58 |
9 | Stephanie Howard | Calgary AB | 3.96 |
10 | Carol McNabb | Calgary AB | 3.51 |
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Brenda Smither | Lethbridge AB | 27.55 |
2 | Shelley Belhumeur | Wakaw SK | 26.61 |
3 | Diana Sutley | Edmonton AB | 22.68 |
4 | Ted Lobley | Calgary AB | 20.06 |
5 | Joeann Wiens | Saskatoon SK | 14.64 |
6 | Rudy Wiens | Saskatoon SK | 13.98 |
7 | Lyn Jessee | Calgary AB | 12.53 |
8 | Thomas Wilson | Saskatoon SK | 11.36 |
9 | Herta Barron | Saskatoon SK | 10.78 |
10 | Shuo Shi | Calgary AB | 10.72 |
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Shuangbing Guo | Calgary AB | 38.61 |
Yurong Cheng | Calgary AB | 38.61 | |
3 | Ray Nance | Calgary AB | 36.79 |
4 | Kevin Trickett | Calgary AB | 27.81 |
5 | Martin Tweedale | Edmonton AB | 24.04 |
6 | Karen Balon | Edmonton AB | 21.29 |
7 | Donna Collier | Red Deer AB | 20.74 |
8 | Edward Lamb | Calgary AB | 18.07 |
9 | Carol Bailey | Red Deer AB | 17.72 |
10 | Marilyn Leggett | Saskatoon SK | 8.12 |
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Stephure | Calgary AB | 66.68 |
2 | Philip Coppard | Calgary AB | 42.74 |
3 | Tom Cameron | Regina SK | 36.35 |
4 | Marilyn Vaughan | Red Deer AB | 33.11 |
5 | Kenneth Ladd | Saskatoon SK | 33.03 |
6 | Robert Halliday | Saskatoon SK | 30.81 |
7 | Nancy Ladd | Saskatoon SK | 28.16 |
8 | Ernest Perkins | Edmonton AB | 27.96 |
9 | Richard Cripps | Calgary AB | 25.61 |
10 | Carmel Robbins | Calgary AB | 22.89 |
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Richard Weinberger | Calgary AB | 113.88 |
2 | John Prance | Calgary AB | 78.18 |
3 | Ken Sutley | Edmonton AB | 70.52 |
4 | Richard Wolfe | Calgary AB | 64.29 |
5 | Charlene Delcourt | Calgary AB | 54.86 |
6 | Fred Smith | Saskatoon SK | 50.62 |
7 | Stewart Brightman | Calgary AB | 49.64 |
8 | Ellen Shatilla | Saskatoon SK | 48.39 |
9 | Ryan Clark | Calgary AB | 43.79 |
10 | Grant Cheston | Saskatoon SK | 37.51 |
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dennis Ooms | Calgary AB | 97.57 |
2 | Hans Folkinga | Edmonton AB | 97.07 |
3 | Barbara Webster | Calgary AB | 71.80 |
4 | Cynthia Clark | Calgary AB | 60.62 |
5 | Eli Fluter | Regina SK | 59.72 |
6 | Hailong Yu | Calgary AB | 52.95 |
7 | David Cooper | Edmonton AB | 52.02 |
8 | Ronald Toles | Swift Current SK | 48.60 |
9 | Chris Burton | Lethbridge AB | 46.94 |
10 | Roxann Trouth | Edmonton AB | 44.83 |
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Howard Coren | Calgary AB | 125.93 |
2 | Yi Peng Mai | Calgary AB | 119.58 |
3 | Kathleen Harvey | Edmonton AB | 103.65 |
4 | Ross Armour | Edmonton AB | 94.58 |
5 | Gerene Albrecht | Red Deer AB | 85.57 |
6 | Rick Boyd | Calgary AB | 78.95 |
7 | Clarende Duby | Calgary AB | 77.03 |
8 | Chris Murphy | Calgary AB | 73.79 |
9 | Andy McKaig | Calgary AB | 70.46 |
10 | Alex Knox | Calgary AB | 70.21 |
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Christopher Galbraith | Calgary AB | 138.54 |
2 | Rod Hilderman | Calgary AB | 99.15 |
3 | Cindy Cossey | Innisfail AB | 90.60 |
4 | Jim Murphy | Calgary AB | 87.74 |
5 | Dorothy Mersereau | Calgary AB | 76.32 |
6 | Helen Dillen | Calgary AB | 74.17 |
7 | Ian Gatenby | Red Deer AB | 60.40 |
8 | Donald Fraser | Saskatoon SK | 58.97 |
9 | Verla Zerebesky | Saskatoon SK | 55.97 |
10 | Douglas Mann | Lethbridge AB | 49.26 |
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Xiaodong Zhao | Edmonton AB | 136.65 |
2 | Glenn Cossey | Innisfail AB | 103.28 |
3 | Bryant Town | Edmonton AB | 79.34 |
4 | Jadwiga Polujan | Calgary AB | 61.72 |
5 | Mark Churchman | Saskatoon SK | 50.05 |
6 | Qi Ju | Calgary AB | 46.68 |
7 | Stephanie McAdam | Calgary AB | 42.83 |
8 | Cydney Hayes | Saskatoon SK | 39.07 |
9 | Michael Broadhurst | Calgary AB | 35.80 |
10 | Frank Ayer | Calgary AB | 34.66 |
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Janet Galbraith | Calgary AB | 161.09 |
2 | K. Fung | Edmonton AB | 123.07 |
3 | John Pulles | Saskatoon SK | 112.10 |
4 | Linda Connell | Saskatoon SK | 103.41 |
5 | Bernie Lambert | Acme AB | 100.69 |
6 | Donald Shatilla | Saskatoon SK | 94.29 |
7 | Jay Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 90.79 |
8 | Jerry Mamer | Saskatoon SK | 84.77 |
9 | David Johnson | Calgary AB | 55.23 |
10 | Lorna Deschner | Red Deer AB | 51.36 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races: |