Zone 3 2024 Richmond Trophy Awards | |||
Updated 6/06/2024 Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF |
|||
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race 5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race 20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race 50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race 100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race 200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race 300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race 500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race 1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race 1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race 2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race 3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race 5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race |
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Klaus Schaefer | Mississauga ON | 13.40 |
2 | David Kerner | Richmond Hill ON | 9.18 |
3 | Vivian Tollefson | Richmond Hill ON | 7.47 |
4 | Mike Kellestine | Port Stanley ON | 6.35 |
5 | Theresa Boudreau | Toronto ON | 6.22 |
6 | Roger Couldrey | Burlington ON | 5.93 |
7 | Mumtaz Iqbal | Toronto ON | 5.76 |
8 | Margaret Simmons | Toronto ON | 5.60 |
9 | David Bell | Ayr ON | 5.52 |
Louise Bell | Ayr ON | 5.52 |
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ji Jun Geng | Richmond Hill ON | 125.82 |
2 | Harold Elders | Markdale ON | 17.75 |
3 | Robert Darby | Paris ON | 17.54 |
4 | Casper Gu | Barrie ON | 14.49 |
5 | Andrew Angus | North York ON | 14.45 |
6 | Kit Moore | Toronto ON | 12.49 |
7 | Gary McCullough | Aurora ON | 10.20 |
8 | David Spence | London ON | 9.38 |
9 | Ron Young | Burlington ON | 9.36 |
10 | Alex Bilyk | Mississauga ON | 8.68 |
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dale Schaefer | Peterborough ON | 26.27 |
2 | Stanislaw Zielinski | Toronto ON | 24.12 |
3 | Sheila Charters | Waterloo ON | 23.76 |
4 | Anna Ostapowych | Toronto ON | 21.99 |
5 | Devin Zhang | Vaughan ON | 20.00 |
6 | Susan Guichon | Toronto ON | 19.85 |
7 | Donald Swaine | Toronto ON | 18.80 |
8 | Paul Raymond | Waterloo ON | 16.03 |
9 | Julie Thompson | Blenheim ON | 12.76 |
10 | Christine Haselmayer | Toronto ON | 12.56 |
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Alan Burnham | Mississauga ON | 54.45 |
2 | Reginald Webber | Niagara On Lake ON | 43.65 |
3 | Yong (Eric) Yan | Markham ON | 40.34 |
4 | Joseph Sabga | Windsor ON | 36.40 |
5 | Keren Graham | Orillia ON | 34.36 |
6 | Robert Willson | Toronto ON | 30.97 |
7 | David Aston | London ON | 24.45 |
8 | Ross Penney | Barrie ON | 24.04 |
9 | April Halbert | Guelph ON | 22.97 |
10 | Ki Wai Yau | Toronto ON | 19.78 |
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Tiger Hu | Markham ON | 85.32 |
2 | Kevin Lauzon | Whitby ON | 79.37 |
3 | Jianwen Shu | Markham ON | 42.77 |
4 | Dennis Hack | London ON | 38.96 |
5 | William Steele | Toronto ON | 36.92 |
6 | Claire Holloway | Toronto ON | 32.49 |
7 | Ron Nicksy | Mississauga ON | 30.13 |
8 | Rick Arthur | Waterloo ON | 29.95 |
9 | Erik Koudstaal | Toronto ON | 27.55 |
10 | Reinhold Kauk | Kitchener ON | 26.44 |
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Akhtar Naqvi | Markham ON | 64.24 |
2 | Amir Dawoodally | Richmond Hill ON | 57.59 |
3 | Catherine Colburn | Mississauga ON | 41.56 |
4 | Nicholas Jewitt | Toronto ON | 38.09 |
5 | John Martin | Etobicoke ON | 36.22 |
6 | Marcia Baker | Mississauga ON | 31.75 |
7 | Doug Fisher | Barrie ON | 30.74 |
8 | Bruce Disher | Burlington ON | 30.32 |
9 | Liz McNally | Mississauga ON | 29.58 |
10 | Vicky Koudstaal | Toronto ON | 29.54 |
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Barbara Dance | Toronto ON | 84.28 |
2 | Andrew Zheng | Maple ON | 82.51 |
3 | Karen Gray | Puslinch ON | 72.32 |
4 | Lee Coplan | Toronto ON | 71.09 |
5 | Margie Whyte | Guelph ON | 54.65 |
6 | Fern Donaldson | Puslinch ON | 52.87 |
7 | Tony Verhoeven | Winterbourne ON | 50.76 |
8 | Cathy Williams | Niagara Falls ON | 47.02 |
9 | Susan Messer | St Catharines ON | 43.71 |
10 | Larry Gifford | Ajax ON | 42.01 |
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jessica Lin | Markham ON | 196.04 |
2 | Rose Hou | Richmond Hill ON | 165.78 |
3 | Lisa Chen | Stouffville ON | 155.31 |
4 | Kathy Russell | Waterloo ON | 139.85 |
5 | Cindy He | Toronto ON | 119.72 |
6 | Dennis Kolody | Mississauga ON | 96.98 |
7 | Roger Chu | Toronto ON | 95.93 |
8 | Roy Wiseman | Brampton ON | 85.81 |
9 | Catherine Cam Chang | Markham ON | 76.69 |
10 | Susan Samuels | Toronto ON | 73.53 |
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kim Jenkinson | Burlington ON | 218.08 |
2 | Martin Braun | Thornhill ON | 112.80 |
3 | Pat Fung | Guelph ON | 105.78 |
4 | Jenny Mercer | Belfountain ON | 99.57 |
5 | Gabriel Tatar | Toronto ON | 87.55 |
6 | Kathryn Jensen | Toronto ON | 86.20 |
7 | Ron Lawrence | Oakville ON | 85.73 |
8 | Joanne Gray | Toronto ON | 81.82 |
9 | Maria Deaves | Chatham ON | 81.59 |
10 | Linda Hechter | Toronto ON | 79.19 |
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Yimei Cao | Aurora ON | 193.96 |
2 | Anne Lloyd | Pontypool ON | 160.49 |
3 | Claude King | Mississauga ON | 158.32 |
4 | Edward Betteto | Holland Landing ON | 115.78 |
5 | Martin Klaponski | Toronto ON | 100.85 |
6 | Ana Kovacevic | Woodbridge ON | 98.53 |
7 | Zsoka Balla | Toronto ON | 98.12 |
8 | Steve Bonnar | Mississauga ON | 97.00 |
9 | Iain Macdonald | Toronto ON | 95.76 |
10 | Peter Giannandrea | Port Hope ON | 94.54 |
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kim Koski | Gilford ON | 255.93 |
2 | Peter Peng | North York ON | 199.88 |
3 | Bruce Roberts | London ON | 148.40 |
4 | Pengqiao Qu | Oakville ON | 144.50 |
5 | Mike Peng | Waterloo ON | 135.43 |
6 | Dianne Aves | Waterloo ON | 129.47 |
7 | Ted Boyd | Cambridge ON | 114.18 |
8 | Miroslav Kovacevic | Woodbridge ON | 96.99 |
9 | Will Sutherland | North York ON | 94.88 |
10 | Graham Dixon | Etobicoke ON | 88.26 |
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Steven Unger | Thornhill ON | 246.54 |
2 | Steven Mehta | Mississauga ON | 166.42 |
3 | Adrian Record | Fergus ON | 159.68 |
4 | Edward Xu | North York ON | 159.39 |
5 | Robert Griffiths | Elora ON | 149.67 |
6 | Edith Ferber | Waterloo ON | 138.91 |
7 | Margot Stockie | Waterloo ON | 121.11 |
8 | Michael Kammermayer | Oakville ON | 117.38 |
9 | David Longstaff | Waterloo ON | 113.95 |
10 | Larry Duffy | Stouffville ON | 110.39 |
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Wong | North York ON | 485.80 |
2 | Jianfeng Luo | North York ON | 417.76 |
3 | Yan Wang | Richmond Hill ON | 212.21 |
4 | Doug Brenner | Lindsay ON | 209.70 |
5 | Alex Kornel | Toronto ON | 197.96 |
6 | Robert Sewell | Thornhill ON | 190.91 |
7 | Barbara Seagram | Toronto ON | 185.98 |
8 | Elizabeth McDowell | Kitchener ON | 162.91 |
9 | Leslie Amoils | North York ON | 150.31 |
10 | Stephen Young | Kitchener ON | 125.65 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races: |