Zone 2 2024 Richmond Trophy Awards | |||
Updated 6/06/2024 Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF |
|||
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race 5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race 20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race 50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race 100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race 200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race 300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race 500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race 1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race 1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race 2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race 3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race 5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race |
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Shaheen Khan | Smiths Falls ON | 26.11 |
2 | Christian Hardy | Drummondville QC | 12.55 |
3 | Michel Leblanc | Laval QC | 4.16 |
4 | Marie St-Pierre | Dorval QC | 2.56 |
5 | Nicole Cote | Quebec QC | 1.40 |
6 | Kathryn Treehuba | Ottawa ON | 1.13 |
7 | Kathleen Maher | Westmount QC | 1.07 |
8 | Denise Tremblay | Montreal QC | .90 |
9 | Dominique Belanger | Quebec QC | .81 |
10 | Christiane Paquette | Laval QC | .52 |
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cengiz Demir | Ottawa ON | 29.53 |
2 | France Boyer | Drummondville QC | 12.55 |
3 | Mark Selander | Deep River ON | 8.83 |
4 | Francine Houle | Ottawa ON | 7.18 |
5 | Marlo Whitehead | Kingston ON | 5.73 |
6 | Brenda Laughlin | Napanee ON | 5.48 |
7 | R. F. Harrison | Cornwall ON | 5.27 |
8 | Katherine Kurdyla | Ottawa ON | 3.17 |
9 | Margaret Macpherson | Deep River ON | 2.46 |
10 | Helen Reid | Ottawa ON | 1.18 |
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Antoine Boisvert | Montreal QC | 6.05 |
2 | Tony Seward | Ottawa ON | 5.75 |
3 | Laurel-Anne Wallace | Kingston ON | 4.82 |
4 | Anne Barton | Ottawa ON | 3.08 |
5 | John Warren | Nepean ON | 2.20 |
6 | Barbara Campbell | Brockville ON | 1.60 |
7 | Gilles Gaillardetz | Montreal QC | .56 |
8 | William Valiquette | Kingston ON | .31 |
9 | Ruth Tedford | Rosema Re QC | .24 |
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Helena Mancini | Almonte ON | 107.31 |
2 | Robert Gaudette | Laval QC | 27.70 |
3 | Jacques Castonguay | Repentigny QC | 18.57 |
4 | Yves Bourhis | Verdun QC | 14.91 |
5 | Ron Harvie | Prescott ON | 13.92 |
6 | Jean-Luc Lavigne | Russell ON | 11.46 |
7 | Alain Albert | Saint-Jerome QC | 10.84 |
8 | Gaetan Lavoie | Gatineau QC | 9.24 |
9 | Frances Sedore | Flinton ON | 8.41 |
10 | Terry Beaune | Pembroke ON | 7.20 |
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Nicole Lapointe | Jonquia Re QC | 63.71 |
2 | Codie Lonsberry | Ottawa ON | 53.10 |
3 | Colin Brennan | Ottawa ON | 41.19 |
4 | Simon Cote | St-Donat QC | 25.11 |
5 | Rob Durward | Russell ON | 18.55 |
6 | Robert Cayer | Mont-St-Hilaire QC | 16.72 |
7 | Pierre Berard | Westmount QC | 16.43 |
8 | Laurie McNally | Perth ON | 15.13 |
9 | Louis Morazain | St Jean Sur R QC | 13.80 |
10 | Lawrence Yelin | Westmount QC | 13.64 |
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lorraine Tessier | Saint-Eustache QC | 37.82 |
2 | Jean Richer | Ottawa ON | 32.14 |
3 | Anna Yates | Nepean ON | 24.52 |
4 | Janis Morelli | Montreal QC | 22.74 |
5 | John Graham | Ottawa ON | 21.03 |
6 | Celine Lamarche | Ste-Anne-D-L QC | 19.43 |
7 | Yves Gratton | Quebec QC | 16.67 |
8 | Hanz Schulz | Martintown ON | 15.39 |
9 | Jacqueline Vachon | Rouyn-Noranda QC | 12.34 |
10 | Janet Macphee | Ottawa ON | 11.99 |
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Charles Faille | Saint-Constant QC | 130.94 |
2 | Jane Palmer | Amherst QC | 70.94 |
3 | Gregg Shimokura | Kanata ON | 48.88 |
4 | Kathy McDonald | Perth Road ON | 43.55 |
5 | Yves Chalifour | Quebec QC | 39.28 |
6 | Ashot Harutyunyan | Montreal QC | 38.93 |
7 | Sylvain Dionne | La Prairie QC | 38.12 |
8 | Judy Valiquette | Kingston ON | 33.47 |
9 | Shih-Chieh Fuh | Montreal QC | 32.69 |
10 | Anne Rahm | Smiths Falls ON | 25.65 |
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Adrian Mancini | Almonte ON | 166.52 |
2 | Elaine McDougall | Kingston ON | 62.23 |
Hamish Taylor | Kingston ON | 62.23 | |
4 | Sylvain LaPointe | Jonquiere QC | 61.29 |
5 | Glenn Torrie | Kingston ON | 60.26 |
6 | Dhiru Shankar | Nepean ON | 47.09 |
7 | Simon-Pierre Goulet | Montreal QC | 43.71 |
8 | Michel Vigeant | Saint-Jerome QC | 38.09 |
9 | Frances Szewczuk | Kingston ON | 37.53 |
10 | Karin Keyes Endemann | Ottawa ON | 34.71 |
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Michel Boileau | Blainville QC | 196.37 |
2 | Margot Shields | Carp ON | 68.69 |
3 | Melody Purdy | Ottawa ON | 65.95 |
4 | Maurice Brazeau | Ottawa ON | 65.90 |
5 | David Demers | Quebec QC | 58.95 |
6 | Mark Lacroix | Ottawa ON | 54.94 |
7 | Suzanne Malo | Montreal QC | 53.35 |
8 | Sharon Boal | Bath ON | 48.25 |
9 | Richard Fredette | Gloucester ON | 45.28 |
10 | Sylvie Levesque | Baie-Comeau QC | 42.26 |
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Denise Leclerc | Baie-Comeau QC | 181.09 |
2 | Donald Duncan | Ottawa ON | 173.12 |
3 | Jean Guy Bouchard | Jonquiere QC | 105.25 |
4 | Suzanne Maurice | Gloucester ON | 96.65 |
5 | Kohur Gowrisankaran | Pointe-Claire QC | 94.07 |
6 | Richard Collette | Salab-De-Vall QC | 62.68 |
7 | Marg Willis | Nepean ON | 49.42 |
8 | Jeff Reusing | Brockville ON | 48.45 |
9 | Lisa Hebert | Ottawa ON | 48.14 |
10 | Doris Waddell | Bath ON | 47.21 |
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Yves Decelles | Baie-Comeau QC | 181.09 |
2 | Gordon Zind | Ottawa ON | 110.33 |
3 | Howard Huynh | Gatineau QC | 85.76 |
4 | Brian Savill | Kanata ON | 85.71 |
5 | Chantal Dube | Montreal QC | 78.24 |
6 | Ronald Carriere | Saint-Hippolyte QC | 78.09 |
7 | Andre Renaud | Quebec QC | 69.92 |
8 | Terry Demers | Perth Road ON | 59.35 |
9 | Jocelyn Bernier | Quebec QC | 58.30 |
10 | Robert Guerard | Brossard QC | 58.19 |
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Romain Jacques | Gatineau QC | 154.78 |
2 | Craig Symington | Ottawa ON | 151.16 |
3 | Deborah Harper | Ottawa ON | 114.04 |
4 | Lise Lapointe | Jonquiere QC | 86.58 |
5 | Sylviane Hyvrier | Montreal QC | 83.23 |
6 | Gerard Turcotte | Quebec QC | 79.05 |
7 | Michel Lorber | Baie-D'urfe QC | 76.61 |
8 | Rolland Lebrasseur | Westmount QC | 54.56 |
9 | Bertrand Delisle | Brossard QC | 47.71 |
10 | Xavier Combey | Montreal QC | 46.96 |
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Paddy Allan | Kingston ON | 138.30 |
2 | Maryse Hambrick | Saint-Laurent QC | 131.03 |
3 | Michel Bertrand | Dorval QC | 129.99 |
4 | Layne Noble | Ottawa ON | 128.24 |
5 | Greg McKellar | Kingston ON | 108.38 |
6 | George Knight | Napanee ON | 103.82 |
7 | Norm Gordon | Montreal QC | 94.56 |
8 | Robert Tremblay | Quebec QC | 90.00 |
9 | Janyne Provencher | Montreal QC | 85.61 |
10 | Zygmunt Marcinski | Montreal QC | 67.01 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races: |