Zone 1 2024 Richmond Trophy Awards | |||
Updated 6/06/2024 Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF |
|||
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race 5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race 20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race 50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race 100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race 200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race 300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race 500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race 1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race 1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race 2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race 3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race 5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race |
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Richard Mabbett | Halifax NS | 3.56 |
2 | Murielle Leblanc | Dieppe NB | 2.89 |
3 | Ken McKnight | Halifax NS | 2.70 |
4 | Marie Murphy | Fredericton NB | 1.90 |
5 | Isabelle Riche | Halifax NS | .42 |
6 | Dana Hanson | Fredericton NB | .36 |
7 | Sara Filbee | Chester NS | .34 |
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | William Hughes | Fredericton NB | 13.23 |
2 | Reg Milne | Charlottetown PE | 9.96 |
3 | Jayne Hinchliff-Milne | Charlottetown PE | 8.56 |
4 | Lynda Carnahan | Miramichi NB | 7.10 |
5 | Edouardo Doucet | Halifax NS | 5.69 |
6 | Lynne Evans | Halifax NS | 5.62 |
7 | Helen Harper | Wolfville NS | 5.40 |
8 | Lindsay Verboom | Shubenacadie E NS | 3.87 |
9 | Mary Losier-Roderick | Saint John NB | 3.86 |
10 | Jean Louis Frenette | Bathurst NB | 2.33 |
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Wolfe | Halifax NS | 40.45 |
2 | Rosemary Lenahan | Quispamsis NB | 14.38 |
3 | Michelle Walsh | St John's NL | 11.71 |
4 | Rosemary Boyd | Saint John NB | 10.39 |
5 | Sidney Lang | Martins River NS | 8.85 |
6 | Cathy D'Eon | Yarmouth NS | 7.05 |
7 | Laurette Warren | Dartmouth NS | 2.25 |
8 | Janet Austen | Lake Echo NS | 1.20 |
9 | Colleen Brothers | Truro NS | .96 |
10 | Lynne Sheridan | Kings Head NS | .91 |
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Noah Cotterill | Halifax NS | 21.08 |
2 | Francis Tang | Summerside PE | 14.80 |
3 | Micheline Trudeau | Dartmouth NS | 14.51 |
4 | Ronald Harnish | Halifax NS | 11.37 |
5 | Audrey Peppin | Fredericton NB | 8.85 |
6 | Penny Logan | Dartmouth NS | 7.63 |
7 | Martin Tomlinson | West Pennant NS | 6.70 |
8 | Wayne Storey | York PE | 6.61 |
9 | Timothy O Regan | Halifax NS | 6.07 |
10 | Betty Stewart | Dutch Valley NB | 5.99 |
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Melissa Noel | Dartmouth NS | 14.97 |
2 | Don Kimball | Moncton NB | 13.67 |
3 | Jennifer Henderson | Dartmouth NS | 13.12 |
4 | Layton Gilroy | Truro NS | 10.56 |
5 | Gaynor Kleiber | Wolfville NS | 10.01 |
6 | Gerald Romsa | Stellarton NS | 9.86 |
7 | Robert Race | Halifax NS | 9.72 |
8 | Annette Seguin-Godin | N Tetagouche NB | 9.53 |
9 | Shawn Macneil | Upper Tantallon NS | 9.42 |
10 | Mary Hare | Truro NS | 9.34 |
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Susan Hill-Ellis | Oakfield NS | 37.05 |
Bill Ellis | Oakfield NS | 37.05 | |
3 | Edison Lynds | Truro NS | 27.15 |
4 | Bob Bell | Miramichi NB | 25.27 |
5 | Michelle Brown | Upper Tantallon NS | 19.82 |
6 | Kevin Tupper | Quispamsis NB | 18.54 |
7 | Jane Sedgwick | Halifax NS | 17.74 |
8 | Terry Murphy | Summerside PE | 16.99 |
9 | J Brian Sanderson | Charlottetown PE | 14.15 |
10 | Mary Coholan | Halifax NS | 12.39 |
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Maureen Volk | St John's NL | 64.24 |
2 | Ron Briggs | Halifax NS | 40.64 |
3 | Robert Grant MacGregor | Halifax NS | 39.68 |
4 | Michael Ritcey | Indian Harbour NS | 36.32 |
5 | Norman Boswall | Stanhope PE | 28.17 |
6 | Linda Russell | Halifax NS | 24.61 |
7 | Graham Howes | Wolfville NS | 23.76 |
8 | Grace Paterson | Halifax NS | 22.61 |
9 | Hazel Walker | Wolfville NS | 21.69 |
10 | J. McCumber | Saint John NB | 17.93 |
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Glen Dexter | Lunenburg NS | 74.75 |
2 | Madonna Wadden | St John's NL | 69.60 |
3 | Regina Clarke | St John's NL | 67.52 |
4 | Richard Nickerson | Berwick NS | 66.50 |
5 | Margie Knickle | Lunenburg NS | 55.96 |
6 | Lynne Dunn | Rothesay NB | 55.74 |
7 | Ron O'Brien | New Glasgow NS | 48.52 |
8 | Janice Edey | Angevine Lake NS | 47.47 |
9 | Gwen Kenny | New Minas NS | 45.90 |
10 | Gerard MacMaster | Pt-Hawkesbury NS | 45.66 |
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Elliott Kayser | Halifax NS | 97.58 |
2 | Irene Szabla | Pictou NS | 94.45 |
3 | Daniel Poirier | Kentville NS | 90.92 |
4 | Bruce Watson | St John's NL | 64.24 |
5 | Xiaolun Yi | Douglas NB | 58.12 |
6 | Stephen Tynes | Truro NS | 49.81 |
7 | Malcolm Millar | Summerside PE | 46.30 |
8 | Rosalyn Millar | Summerside PE | 43.75 |
9 | Rahul Chandra | St John's NL | 42.17 |
10 | Sharron Brown | Dartmouth NS | 36.33 |
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Richard Kenny | Stratford PE | 136.25 |
2 | Charles Fortune | Stellarton NS | 122.57 |
3 | Cyndria Wedge | Stratford PE | 111.48 |
4 | Bruce Busby | Hopewell NS | 107.98 |
5 | Robert Williams | Bedford NS | 104.38 |
6 | Grant Godfrey | Saint John NB | 56.41 |
7 | Margaret Dodson | Pictou NS | 47.27 |
8 | Brian Maciver | Moncton NB | 43.78 |
9 | Evelyn Richards | Fredericton NB | 40.91 |
10 | Lesley Ruggles | Antigonish NS | 39.85 |
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Rans | Halifax NS | 33.13 |
2 | Bob Melles | Hanwell NB | 30.92 |
3 | Brian Hansen | Kentville NS | 30.41 |
4 | Leo Mahoney | Moncton NB | 29.70 |
5 | Glenda Mills | Kentville NS | 29.51 |
6 | Jo Ann Lynds | Truro NS | 28.72 |
7 | L Del Knox | Dartmouth NS | 28.06 |
8 | Mike Tanner | Halifax NS | 25.49 |
9 | Susan Hubley | Halifax NS | 20.19 |
10 | Judy Losier | Bathurst NB | 19.62 |
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Atlee Macgregor | Halifax NS | 171.50 |
2 | Scott Rappard | Dartmouth NS | 136.00 |
3 | Ken Eisner | Truro NS | 133.42 |
4 | Ronald Duplisea | Long Reach NB | 67.66 |
5 | Michael Wood | Fredericton NB | 67.65 |
6 | Frances DeLong | Harmony NS | 62.28 |
7 | Boyd Wells | Truro NS | 54.32 |
8 | Mary MacKay | Halifax NS | 51.34 |
9 | Linda Tuff | Lower Sackville NS | 47.75 |
10 | Brenda Woodman | Mount Pearl NL | 43.71 |
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Beasy | Halfiax NS | 93.87 |
2 | Gerry Callaghan | Bedford NS | 87.74 |
3 | George Colter | Fredericton NB | 84.44 |
4 | Brian Delong | Harmony NS | 70.31 |
5 | Terry Shaw | Halifax NS | 68.66 |
6 | Mary Cotter | Fredericton NB | 67.65 |
7 | Virginia Giza | Timberlea NS | 64.10 |
8 | Gerardo Malazdrewicz | Dartmouth NS | 57.98 |
9 | Eric Balkam | Halifax NS | 56.37 |
10 | Bilgin Batman | Halifax NS | 40.24 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races: |