Canada-Wide 2024 Richmond Trophy Awards | |||
Updated 6/06/2024 Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF |
|||
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race 5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race 20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race 50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race 100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race 200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race 300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race 500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race 1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race 1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race 2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race 3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race 5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race |
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Shaheen Khan | Smiths Falls ON | 26.11 |
2 | Colleen Rogers | Calgary AB | 18.81 |
3 | Klaus Schaefer | Mississauga ON | 13.40 |
4 | Christian Hardy | Drummondville QC | 12.55 |
5 | David Kerner | Richmond Hill ON | 9.18 |
6 | Byron Stewart | Vancouver BC | 8.13 |
7 | Susan Ruf | Calgary AB | 7.81 |
8 | Vivian Tollefson | Richmond Hill ON | 7.47 |
9 | Bruce Joyce | Surrey BC | 6.50 |
10 | Mike Kellestine | Port Stanley ON | 6.35 |
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ji Jun Geng | Richmond Hill ON | 125.82 |
2 | Dmitry Komin | Calgary AB | 60.88 |
3 | Cengiz Demir | Ottawa ON | 29.53 |
4 | Harold Elders | Markdale ON | 17.75 |
5 | Robert Darby | Paris ON | 17.54 |
6 | Oliver Cornwall | Port Coquitlam BC | 17.48 |
7 | Genevieve McLean | Calgary AB | 15.19 |
8 | Casper Gu | Barrie ON | 14.49 |
9 | Andrew Angus | North York ON | 14.45 |
10 | Julie Fay | Sudbury ON | 14.23 |
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Douglas Charleson | Regina SK | 50.05 |
2 | David Wolfe | Halifax NS | 40.45 |
3 | Quentin Krogstad | Calgary AB | 40.11 |
4 | Barbara McNeil | Banff AB | 31.84 |
5 | Dale Schaefer | Peterborough ON | 26.27 |
6 | Rob Gillespie | Victoria BC | 24.39 |
7 | Stanislaw Zielinski | Toronto ON | 24.12 |
8 | Sheila Charters | Waterloo ON | 23.76 |
9 | Anna Ostapowych | Toronto ON | 21.99 |
10 | Devin Zhang | Vaughan ON | 20.00 |
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Helena Mancini | Almonte ON | 107.31 |
2 | Alan Burnham | Mississauga ON | 54.45 |
3 | Dan Dover | Calgary AB | 51.31 |
4 | Reginald Webber | Niagara On Lake ON | 43.65 |
5 | Yong (Eric) Yan | Markham ON | 40.34 |
6 | Joseph Sabga | Windsor ON | 36.40 |
7 | Keren Graham | Orillia ON | 34.36 |
8 | Robert Willson | Toronto ON | 30.97 |
9 | Robert Gaudette | Laval QC | 27.70 |
10 | David Aston | London ON | 24.45 |
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Tiger Hu | Markham ON | 85.32 |
2 | Kevin Lauzon | Whitby ON | 79.37 |
3 | Nicole Lapointe | Jonquia Re QC | 63.71 |
4 | Codie Lonsberry | Ottawa ON | 53.10 |
5 | Jianwen Shu | Markham ON | 42.77 |
6 | Colin Brennan | Ottawa ON | 41.19 |
7 | Dennis Hack | London ON | 38.96 |
8 | William Steele | Toronto ON | 36.92 |
9 | Claire Holloway | Toronto ON | 32.49 |
10 | Ron Nicksy | Mississauga ON | 30.13 |
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Akhtar Naqvi | Markham ON | 64.24 |
2 | Amir Dawoodally | Richmond Hill ON | 57.59 |
3 | Catherine Colburn | Mississauga ON | 41.56 |
4 | Shuangbing Guo | Calgary AB | 38.61 |
Yurong Cheng | Calgary AB | 38.61 | |
6 | Nicholas Jewitt | Toronto ON | 38.09 |
7 | Lorraine Tessier | Saint-Eustache QC | 37.82 |
8 | Susan Hill-Ellis | Oakfield NS | 37.05 |
Bill Ellis | Oakfield NS | 37.05 | |
10 | Ray Nance | Calgary AB | 36.79 |
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Charles Faille | Saint-Constant QC | 130.94 |
2 | Barbara Dance | Toronto ON | 84.28 |
3 | Andrew Zheng | Maple ON | 82.51 |
4 | Karen Gray | Puslinch ON | 72.32 |
5 | Lee Coplan | Toronto ON | 71.09 |
6 | Jane Palmer | Amherst QC | 70.94 |
7 | David Stephure | Calgary AB | 66.68 |
8 | Maureen Volk | St John's NL | 64.24 |
9 | Margie Whyte | Guelph ON | 54.65 |
10 | Fern Donaldson | Puslinch ON | 52.87 |
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jessica Lin | Markham ON | 196.04 |
2 | Adrian Mancini | Almonte ON | 166.52 |
3 | Rose Hou | Richmond Hill ON | 165.78 |
4 | Lisa Chen | Stouffville ON | 155.31 |
5 | Kathy Russell | Waterloo ON | 139.85 |
6 | Cindy He | Toronto ON | 119.72 |
7 | Richard Weinberger | Calgary AB | 113.88 |
8 | Dennis Kolody | Mississauga ON | 96.98 |
9 | Roger Chu | Toronto ON | 95.93 |
10 | Ross Libby | South Porcupine ON | 89.17 |
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kim Jenkinson | Burlington ON | 218.08 |
2 | Michel Boileau | Blainville QC | 196.37 |
3 | Cindy Oishi | West Vancouver BC | 146.23 |
4 | Martin Braun | Thornhill ON | 112.80 |
5 | Pat Fung | Guelph ON | 105.78 |
6 | Jenny Mercer | Belfountain ON | 99.57 |
7 | Elliott Kayser | Halifax NS | 97.58 |
8 | Dennis Ooms | Calgary AB | 97.57 |
9 | Hans Folkinga | Edmonton AB | 97.07 |
10 | Irene Szabla | Pictou NS | 94.45 |
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Yimei Cao | Aurora ON | 193.96 |
2 | Denise Leclerc | Baie-Comeau QC | 181.09 |
3 | Donald Duncan | Ottawa ON | 173.12 |
4 | Anne Lloyd | Pontypool ON | 160.49 |
5 | Claude King | Mississauga ON | 158.32 |
6 | Richard Kenny | Stratford PE | 136.25 |
7 | Chic Callas | Whitehorse YT | 129.19 |
8 | Howard Coren | Calgary AB | 125.93 |
9 | Charles Fortune | Stellarton NS | 122.57 |
10 | Yi Peng Mai | Calgary AB | 119.58 |
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kim Koski | Gilford ON | 255.93 |
2 | Peter Peng | North York ON | 199.88 |
3 | Yves Decelles | Baie-Comeau QC | 181.09 |
4 | Kelly Meenagh | Kelowna BC | 149.76 |
5 | Bruce Roberts | London ON | 148.40 |
6 | Pengqiao Qu | Oakville ON | 144.50 |
7 | Christopher Galbraith | Calgary AB | 138.54 |
8 | Mike Peng | Waterloo ON | 135.43 |
9 | Dianne Aves | Waterloo ON | 129.47 |
10 | Gustav Axen | New Westminster BC | 122.63 |
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Steven Unger | Thornhill ON | 246.54 |
2 | John Atlee Macgregor | Halifax NS | 171.50 |
3 | Steven Mehta | Mississauga ON | 166.42 |
4 | Adrian Record | Fergus ON | 159.68 |
5 | Edward Xu | North York ON | 159.39 |
6 | Romain Jacques | Gatineau QC | 154.78 |
7 | Craig Symington | Ottawa ON | 151.16 |
8 | Robert Griffiths | Elora ON | 149.67 |
9 | Edith Ferber | Waterloo ON | 138.91 |
10 | Xiaodong Zhao | Edmonton AB | 136.65 |
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Wong | North York ON | 485.80 |
2 | Jianfeng Luo | North York ON | 417.76 |
3 | Yan Wang | Richmond Hill ON | 212.21 |
4 | Doug Brenner | Lindsay ON | 209.70 |
5 | Alex Kornel | Toronto ON | 197.96 |
6 | Brad Bart | Coquitlam BC | 197.36 |
7 | Robert Sewell | Thornhill ON | 190.91 |
8 | Barbara Seagram | Toronto ON | 185.98 |
9 | Elizabeth McDowell | Kitchener ON | 162.91 |
10 | Janet Galbraith | Calgary AB | 161.09 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races: |