<Masterpoint Races
Zone 6 2022 Richmond Trophy Awards
Updated 9/06/2022
Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF

0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race

0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Xiaojing Deng Richmond BC 139.42
2 Wenmin Chen Richmond BC 48.06
3 Sze Ping Chan Vancouver BC 15.07
4 S Dale Simms Campbell River BC 12.75
5 Eric Startup North Vancouver BC 10.72
6 Douglas Livesey Merritt BC 7.12
7 Marsha Ross Victoria BC 5.39
8 Caroline Patterson Vancouver BC 4.59
9 Anne Bowen West Vancouver BC 3.62
10 Diane Merchant Surrey BC 3.28

Back to top

5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marjorie Watt Quesnel BC 5.55
2 Louise Busch Penticton BC 4.47
3 Brian Hewitt Victoria BC 4.28
4 Mary Claydon Kamloops BC 4.24
5 Bennett Horner Nanaimo BC 3.99
6 Gary Rosa Sidney BC 2.72
7 Bev Beaith Parksville BC 1.97
8 Libby Horwood Victoria BC 1.44
Cliff Horwood Victoria BC 1.44
10 Jocelyne Cottier North Vancouver BC .87

Back to top

20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bette James Kelowna BC 22.36
2 Holly Bennett North Vancouver BC 11.72
3 Gerry Sawkins Penticton BC 7.03
4 Charlene Hodgson Kelowna BC 6.35
5 Mary Jane Patterson Kelowna BC 4.90
6 Shelby Jens West Vancouver BC 4.53
7 David Sheppard Mill Bay BC 4.06
8 Caroline Preston Victoria BC 3.35
9 Lynne Upton Victoria BC 2.94
10 Deborah McNevin Whitehorse YT 2.35

Back to top

50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Xiaoming Shen Richmond BC 128.97
2 Jin Mei Luo Burnaby BC 25.12
3 Diane Quinn Merritt BC 19.87
4 Terry Huxter Grand Forks BC 19.42
5 Margaret Wilson West Vancouver BC 16.12
6 Bob Cowden Kamloops BC 11.85
7 Mark McGorman Qualicum Beach BC 10.30
8 Cheryl Smith Whitehorse YT 9.46
9 Joel Kositsky Courtenay BC 6.14
10 Claire Thompson West Vancouver BC 6.06

Back to top

100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Karen Inglis Surrey BC 63.96
2 Kathy Molnar North Vancouver BC 53.72
3 Stan Marinoske Whitehorse YT 47.48
4 Stephanie Hackett North Vancouver BC 42.75
5 Arden Poitras Surrey BC 38.29
6 Jeff Rowland Prince George BC 25.62
7 Janet Erwood Kamloops BC 23.91
8 Walter Goss Burnaby BC 23.81
9 Judy Patteson Comox BC 23.74
10 Alexis Martfeld Victoria BC 22.39

Back to top

200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Craven North Vancouver BC 64.32
2 Barbara Hoodspith North Vancouver BC 60.40
3 Gail Nixon Naramata BC 42.87
4 Jerri Calverley Oliver BC 39.76
5 Mary Jo Campbell West Vancouver BC 30.64
6 Barbara Roche Vancouver BC 28.14
7 Peter Wong Vancouver BC 20.05
8 Anne-Marie Miller Sooke BC 19.50
Scott Miller Sooke BC 19.50
10 Carroll Guichon White Rock BC 18.68

Back to top

300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lucy Zhong North Vancouver BC 189.34
Jack Qi North Vancouver BC 189.34
3 Debbie Harris North Vancouver BC 142.90
4 Jennifer Hong Burnaby BC 117.61
5 Margot Young Victoria BC 110.57
6 Bobbianne Smith Surrey BC 82.93
7 Margaret Pattison North Vancouver BC 64.86
8 Paul Pattison North Vancouver BC 62.21
9 Ian Gilhooley Vancouver BC 59.16
10 Katie Wells Invermere BC 56.62

Back to top

500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jill Plasteras Victoria BC 87.10
2 Carl Abbott Kamloops BC 68.07
3 Peter Altridge W Vancouver BC 63.10
4 Roberta McIlwain Invermere BC 60.05
5 Roy Li Richmond BC 56.64
6 Don Copeland Calgary AB 54.66
7 Paul Manhas Kamloops BC 52.45
8 Ernst Walti Vancouver BC 49.62
9 Ted Dagan Richmond BC 48.64
10 Michael Moore Richmond BC 47.56

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Hugh McSheffrey Nelson BC 107.22
2 Frances Corney Vancouver BC 90.66
3 Cindy Stewart Vernon BC 78.25
4 Laurie Bell Vernon BC 73.00
5 Roger Taylor Parksville BC 72.97
6 Homa Boustani West Vancouver BC 70.73
7 Maryellen Gallo Surrey BC 69.66
8 Shameine Ali New Westminster BC 68.67
9 Eve Jensen Abbotsford BC 53.60
10 Jim Thompson Kamloops BC 53.49

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 194.14
2 Amy Gao New Westminster BC 168.71
3 Jack Johnson Surrey BC 158.41
4 Terry Foster Victoria BC 128.81
5 Bruce Busby Campbell River BC 121.72
6 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 103.49
7 Kathleen Phoenix Kamloops BC 97.14
8 Diane Thompson Kamloops BC 88.12
9 Chilton Yang Kelowna BC 82.33
10 Julien Levesque Burnaby BC 81.98

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Schmidt Chilliwack BC 88.39
2 Gustav Axen New Westminster BC 85.35
3 Aban Gerrie Richmond BC 82.17
4 Barry Kirkham West Vancouver BC 77.27
5 Debbie Wastle Victoria BC 76.47
6 Robert Gerrie Richmond BC 75.77
7 Alex Hong West Vancouver BC 63.33
8 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 55.76
9 Sandy McIlwain Invermere BC 55.61
10 Martin Ware Vernon BC 55.44

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Aline Vance Kelowna BC 160.59
2 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 145.16
3 David De Kezel Penticton BC 127.69
4 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 125.45
5 Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo BC 125.27
6 Dora Lee Nanaimo BC 125.24
7 Jane Fyfe Kamloops BC 113.49
8 John Demeulemeester Burnaby BC 104.54
9 Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake BC 88.77
10 Ken Lochang Vancouver BC 70.83

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 336.98
2 Ann-Marie Crabbe Nanaimo BC 292.55
3 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 235.11
4 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 186.20
5 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 175.94
6 Angela Taylor Nanaimo BC 149.48
7 Gordon McOrmond Sidney BC 133.92
8 Ping Ding Kamloops BC 133.91
9 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 121.78
10 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 120.30

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races:
1. One must be a CBF member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All CBF membership dues or service fees must be paid.