Canada-Wide 2017 Richmond Trophy Awards | |||
Updated 2/06/2018 Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF |
|||
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race 5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race 20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race 50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race 100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race 200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race 300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race 500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race 1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race 1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race 2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race 3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race 5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race |
0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lou Rene Legge | Pitt Meadiows BC | 64.69 |
2 | Brian Kinder | Calgery AB | 33.18 |
3 | Peter Archibald | Barrie ON | 31.87 |
4 | Cheryl Nightingale | Truro NS | 30.63 |
Stewart Brightman | Calgary AB | 30.63 | |
6 | Don Weir | Sudbury ON | 28.76 |
7 | Rita Bond | Edmonton AB | 27.23 |
8 | Ronald Dello | Buckhorn ON | 26.79 |
9 | Brenda Boudreau | Halifax NS | 26.13 |
10 | Ralph Gary Naugler | Saskatoon SK | 24.83 |
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Michael Serafini | Calgary AB | 88.85 |
2 | Max Cheng | Toronto ON | 61.75 |
3 | Leslie Eiser | Pointe-Claire QC | 57.76 |
4 | Peter Serafini | Calgary AB | 53.92 |
5 | Cedric Laval | Montreal QC | 45.33 |
6 | Sandra Chin | North York ON | 43.99 |
7 | Allan Callard | Mermaid PE | 43.93 |
8 | Bill Ellis | Lantz NS | 40.91 |
9 | Scott Miller | Sooke BC | 40.48 |
10 | Sue Moses | Kitchener ON | 39.70 |
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Dong | Richmond Hill ON | 193.50 |
2 | Martin Zhao | Richmond Hill ON | 172.66 |
3 | Cindy Zhang He | Toronto ON | 133.87 |
4 | Tim Jiang | Toronto ON | 87.21 |
5 | Jasmine Xiong | Markham ON | 81.13 |
6 | Andrew Serafini | Calgary AB | 77.54 |
7 | Betty Robertson | Burlington ON | 77.30 |
8 | Amanda Atwell | Edmonton AB | 70.44 |
9 | David Ein | Albert Bridge NS | 62.51 |
10 | Janine Higgins | London ON | 62.45 |
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jerry Lenders | Toronto ON | 149.61 |
2 | Phyllis Minielly | Saskatoon SK | 122.17 |
3 | Richard Nickerson | Berwick NS | 106.49 |
4 | Darlene Fraser | Quispamsis NB | 92.46 |
5 | Michel Vigeant | Saint-Jerome QC | 91.97 |
6 | Ryan Clark | Calgary AB | 91.44 |
7 | Mary McClelland | Waterloo ON | 86.97 |
8 | Anita Vergo | Gloucester ON | 74.81 |
9 | Andy Potovszky | Brampton ON | 67.25 |
10 | Terry Schreder | Calgary AB | 66.56 |
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bo Han Zhu | Oakville ON | 273.82 |
2 | Shameine Ali | Vancouver BC | 221.75 |
3 | Suzanne Malo | Montreal QC | 208.94 |
4 | Graham Dixon | Etobicoke ON | 204.41 |
5 | Albena-Maria Vassileva | North Bay ON | 196.42 |
6 | Margaret Dodson | Pictou NS | 181.89 |
7 | Jacob Freeman | Toronto ON | 173.50 |
8 | Harry Satanove | Vancouver BC | 166.41 |
9 | Brent Muir | Calgary AB | 154.80 |
10 | Ron O'Brien | New Glasgow NS | 144.35 |
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Olivia Laufer | Toronto ON | 237.77 |
2 | Daniel Lyder | Victoria BC | 222.01 |
3 | Cindy Oishi | West Vancouver BC | 216.57 |
4 | Freddie Mykytyshyn | Winnipeg MB | 208.16 |
5 | Jane Filbee | Halifax NS | 205.55 |
6 | Tony Dai | Edmonton AB | 202.80 |
7 | Mary Anne Crookes | Calgary AB | 177.06 |
8 | Cindy Havens | Riverview NB | 167.70 |
9 | Denise Archambault | Mont-Royal QC | 166.45 |
10 | Connor Havens | Riverview NB | 152.23 |
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Andre Blanchet | Montreal QC | 325.91 |
2 | Gloria Stone | St John's NL | 220.18 |
3 | Gabriel Tatar | North York ON | 209.41 |
4 | Lorna Tinney | Parksville BC | 189.61 |
5 | Paul Tinney | Parksville BC | 185.02 |
6 | Charles Fortune | Stellarton NS | 181.29 |
7 | Stephen Carpenter | Conestogo ON | 147.59 |
8 | Bruce Moor | London ON | 145.66 |
9 | Andy McKaig | Calgary AB | 144.45 |
10 | Gloria Woloshyn | Winnipeg MB | 144.42 |
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dorothy Mersereau | Calgary AB | 288.70 |
2 | Douglas Jordan | Toronto ON | 275.61 |
3 | Victoria Haines | Calgary AB | 267.49 |
4 | Thomas Anderson | North Vancouver BC | 264.16 |
5 | Raymond Procwat | Hamilton ON | 245.42 |
6 | Kelly Meenagh | Kelowna BC | 239.44 |
7 | Gary Hastings | Dorval QC | 239.38 |
8 | Louis Tousignant | Brooklyn NS | 229.16 |
9 | Jacques Beauregard | Montreal QC | 227.22 |
10 | Dorin Toma | Mississauga ON | 226.22 |
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Rans | Halifax NS | 386.59 |
2 | Terrence Rego | Mississauga ON | 370.81 |
3 | Mike Peng | Waterloo ON | 354.54 |
4 | Rick Jenkins | Toronto ON | 300.34 |
5 | Denise Leclerc | Baie-Comeau QC | 292.20 |
6 | Helen Dillen | Calgary AB | 286.64 |
7 | Thea Davis | Eden Mills ON | 253.17 |
8 | John Burgoin | Brownsville TX | 251.91 |
9 | Gordon Hepperle | Summerland BC | 238.51 |
10 | Shelley Burns | North Vancouver BC | 237.47 |
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Layne Noble | Ottawa ON | 545.15 |
2 | Steven Mehta | Mississauga ON | 392.21 |
3 | Gerard Turcotte | Quebec QC | 354.62 |
4 | Xavier Combey | Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC | 344.48 |
5 | Adrian Record | Fergus ON | 336.17 |
6 | Kevin Loughlin | Kingston ON | 318.45 |
7 | Margot Stockie | Waterloo ON | 305.57 |
8 | Diane Bourdeau | Cambridge ON | 304.42 |
9 | Marie Duval | Montreal QC | 301.54 |
10 | Tony Farr | Victoria BC | 295.06 |
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | J Melvin Norton | Burlington ON | 714.05 |
2 | Doug Andrews | Etobicoke ON | 503.89 |
3 | Andrew Russell | St Catharines ON | 492.53 |
4 | Deborah Harper | Nepean ON | 492.21 |
5 | Robert Tremblay | Quebec QC | 436.78 |
6 | Andre Houde | Montreal QC | 423.34 |
7 | Gerardo Malazdrewicz | Amherst NS | 405.69 |
8 | Craig Symington | Ottawa ON | 362.59 |
9 | Jan Stewart | Toronto ON | 349.06 |
10 | Mark Churchman | Saskatoon SK | 345.36 |
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Keith Heckley | Hamilton ON | 643.79 |
2 | Brad Bart | Coquitlam BC | 541.32 |
3 | Ken Bercuson | Las Vegas NV | 534.63 |
4 | Maryse Hambrick | Saint-Laurent QC | 509.91 |
5 | Judy Harris | Salmon Arm BC | 488.06 |
6 | Nicholas Stock | North Vancouver BC | 481.28 |
7 | Hayk Bosnakyan | Montreal QC | 450.43 |
8 | Susan Peters | Vancouver BC | 444.56 |
9 | Ben Takemori | Burnaby BC | 412.62 |
10 | Gary Bernstein | Montreal QC | 405.99 |
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Petruzzellis | Scarborough ON | 820.02 |
2 | Marc Lachapelle | Saint-Laurent QC | 606.90 |
3 | Sarko Kassabian | Saint-Laurent QC | 605.51 |
4 | John Coone | Vernon BC | 560.58 |
5 | Bob Zeller | Kanata ON | 531.79 |
6 | Tim Edwards-Davies | Ottawa ON | 515.61 |
7 | Curley Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 486.75 |
8 | Doug Hansford | Surrey BC | 482.23 |
9 | Daniel Bertrand | Calgary AB | 468.52 |
10 | Colin Harrington | Cambridge ON | 454.87 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races: |