Richmond Trophy Leaders

Zone 6 2016 Richmond Trophy Awards
Updated 2/06/2017
Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF

0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race
5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race
20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race
50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race
100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race
200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race
300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race
500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race
1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race
1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race
2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race
3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race
5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race

0 to 5 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bill Walter Vancouver BC 29.03
2 Don Craft New Westminster BC 19.82
3 Joel Wener Vancouver BC 16.24
4 Linda Wener Vancouver BC 15.81
5 Wendy Williams Vancouver BC 14.41
6 Louis Fortin Surrey BC 13.87
7 Werner Dolling Port Alberni BC 13.61
8 Linda Cox West Kelowna BC 13.52
9 Kathryn Templeton Vancouver BC 13.50
10 Scott Miller Sooke BC 13.28

Back to top

5 to 20 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shameine Ali Vancouver BC 143.08
2 Patricia Hooper Kamloops BC 42.85
3 Carol McGregor Salmon Arm BC 31.30
4 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver BC 28.20
5 Valen Heggestad Kamloops BC 26.45
6 Lorna Jaschke Vernon BC 25.89
7 Ron Remick Vancouver BC 19.29
8 Mary Jo Campbell West Vancouver BC 18.82
9 Vic Puchmayr Brackendale BC 17.45
10 Della Faulkner Vernon BC 15.43

Back to top

20 to 50 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Don Guichon White Rock BC 38.73
2 Raymond Wargo Vancouver BC 28.92
3 Deborah Davy Gibsons BC 26.89
4 Christine Walter Vancouver BC 26.40
5 Brenda Johnston North Vancouver BC 25.52
6 Lynn McLean Kamloops BC 23.44
7 Ramona Josephson Vancouver BC 22.56
8 Charles Weber Princeton BC 19.85
9 Michael Fine Ladysmith BC 19.66
10 Cindy Thom Victoria BC 19.52

Back to top

50 to 100 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dennis Seeley Lethbridge AB 70.84
2 Harry Satanove Vancouver BC 70.55
3 Peter Hirschmiller Vernon BC 69.46
4 Joe Bryan Jackson Penticton BC 65.87
5 Brenda Wilson North Saanich BC 53.14
6 Barbara Bjorgan Kelowna BC 45.79
7 Hagen Klose Vernon BC 43.96
8 Don Campbell North Vancouver BC 41.78
9 David Stuart Vancouver BC 39.34
10 Terie Grad Vancouver BC 35.74

Back to top

100 to 200 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Yen Karro Surrey BC 151.16
2 Sidney Yang Richmond BC 111.18
3 Anne Jackson Creston BC 105.41
4 Deirdre Cole Coldstream BC 80.72
5 James Harris Vancouver BC 70.89
6 Glenda Affleck Vancouver BC 68.27
7 Alvin Nastrom Kamloops BC 57.26
8 Douglas Smith Victoria BC 54.54
9 Carl Abbott Kamloops BC 52.17
10 Douglas Cramen Kelowna BC 51.96

Back to top

200 to 300 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lorna Tinney Parksville BC 170.08
2 Paul Tinney Parksville BC 165.54
3 Jacqueline Sonsie Kelowna BC 119.42
4 Dennis O Donnell Penticton BC 114.16
5 Judy Chang Vancouver BC 109.59
6 Ian Monro Penticton BC 73.20
7 Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo BC 71.24
8 Ewena Krawchuk Kamloops BC 68.93
9 Frances Monro Penticton BC 66.99
10 Paul Fournier Vancouver BC 65.38

Back to top

300 to 500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 193.23
2 Terry Foster Victoria BC 166.41
3 Marilyn Knipp Delta BC 161.76
4 Roger Taylor Parksville BC 161.49
5 Russell Page Victoria BC 160.53
6 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 151.98
7 Kim Imada Victoria BC 142.13
8 Daryl Krepps Nanaimo BC 87.48
9 Kathryn Shannon North Vancouver BC 78.63
10 Darrel Jones Kamloops BC 70.21

Back to top

500 to 1000 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tom Cotton Surrey BC 214.59
2 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows BC 194.29
3 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 191.92
4 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge BC 153.41
5 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 148.81
6 Craig Hamilton Kamloops BC 143.97
7 Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 139.31
8 Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver BC 125.16
9 Ted Dagan Richmond BC 109.34
10 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby BC 108.50

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 190.99
2 Gordon Hepperle Summerland BC 190.57
3 Gustav Axen New Westminster BC 189.39
4 Edgar L'Heureux White Rock BC 183.60
5 David Todd Victoria BC 176.60
6 Ted Moffatt Creston BC 157.82
7 Diane Thompson Kamloops BC 128.12
8 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver BC 124.97
9 Andy Hellquist Surrey BC 124.23
10 David Mosher Courtenay BC 100.17

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tony Farr Victoria BC 279.91
2 Marv Norden Peachland BC 228.62
3 Martin Ware Vernon BC 201.95
4 Baixiang Liu Burnaby BC 198.77
5 Hartley Leppard Fernie BC 187.85
6 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 185.68
7 James Lenobel West Vancouver BC 171.21
8 Delma Murray Victoria BC 159.91
9 Wendy Mohamed West Kelowna BC 152.71
10 Alison Campbell Victoria BC 145.40

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 614.28
2 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 241.09
3 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 238.21
4 Maureen Barnes Kelowna BC 223.51
5 Eric Pan Burnaby BC 215.14
6 Don McCarthy West Kelowna BC 205.22
7 Karen Turner Victoria BC 203.98
8 Dora Lee Nanaimo BC 189.20
9 Vicki Moffatt Surrey BC 177.98
10 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 176.35

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Coone Vernon BC 533.04
2 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 450.20
3 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 439.70
4 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 373.84
5 Sheila Sache Delta BC 236.20
6 Brad Bart Coquitlam BC 221.96
7 Monica Angus West Vancouver BC 198.94
8 Michael Moffatt Surrey BC 186.17
9 Ping Ding Kamloops BC 182.40
10 Elaine Ware Vernon BC 170.22

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Richmond Trophy Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake BC 681.41
2 Rock Shi Yan Richmond BC 457.48
3 Donald Sache Delta BC 423.78
4 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 286.63
5 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 223.20
6 June Keith New Westminster BC 219.00
7 Larry Pocock Vancouver BC 212.28
8 Peter Morse North Vancouver BC 157.78
9 Michael Hargreaves Victoria BC 156.83
10 Michael Dimich Burnaby BC 144.74

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in CBF masterpoint races:
1. One must be a CBF member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All CBF membership dues or service fees must be paid.